banner

College Football

more stats

FIU Panthers Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Alex Gardner RB 5-9 192 FR
2 Shug Oyegunie WR 5-9 187 SO
3 Richard Leonard CB 5-9 189 JR
5 Clinton Taylor WR 5-10 169 JR
6 Bud Martin QB 6-0 214 FR
7 Jeremiah McKinnon CB 6-0 194 JR
8 Luke Medlock QB/P 6-1 197 FR
9 De'Andre Jasper WR 5-10 195 JR
9 Giovani Francois DE 6-2 251 SR
10 Glenn Coleman WR 6-2 200 SR
11 Denzell Perine DE 6-3 256 JR
11 Akil Dan-Fodio TE 6-4 225 JR
12 Alex McGough QB 6-3 215 FR
13 E.J. Hilliard QB 6-3 205 JR
14 Dennis Turner WR 5-11 175 FR
14 Demarkus Perkins S 6-0 219 SR
15 Fred Porter WR 6-3 219 JR
16 Chris Ayers P 6-0 180 SO
17 T.J. Lowder WR 5-11 185 JR
18 Jordan Davis S 6-1 218 SO
18 James Louis WR 5-11 198 JR
20 Shane Coleman RB 5-6 203 JR
21 Randy Harvey CB 5-9 183 JR
22 Mark Bruno DB 5-10 170 FR
23 Napoleon Maxwell RB 6-0 203 FR
24 Josh Glanton LB 6-3 253 SO
25 De'Shawn Hazziez LB 6-2 214 SO
26 Shermarke Spence DB 5-9 182 FR
27 Xavier Hines CB 5-11 180 FR
28 Deonte Wilson S 6-0 190 SO
29 Vontarius West S 5-11 195 FR
30 Silas Spearman III RB 5-8 187 SO
31 Patrick Jean LB 6-3 197 JR
32 Justin Halley S 6-3 207 SR
33 Niko Gonzalez S 5-11 181 FR
34 Alfonso Randolph RB 5-11 193 FR
35 Davison Colimon LB 6-1 217 JR
36 Lamarq Caldwell RB 6-0 222 JR
37 Cody Hodgens WR 5-9 163 SO
38 Wilkenson Myrtil CB 6-0 196 SO
39 Bobby Stinson DB 6-0 161 FR
40 Jordan Gibbs FB 6-1 236 FR
41 Fred Russ LB 5-10 222 FR
42 Caleb Vincent LB 6-2 229 SR
42 Anthon Samuel RB 5-11 200 JR
43 Austin Taylor K/P 5-8 170 SO
43 Yohan Soares FB 5-10 216 FR
44 Darian Dyson DT 6-4 296 JR
45 Sam Medlock LS 6-1 203 SO
45 Christopher Cummins FB 5-10 217 SO
48 Luis Rosado LB 6-2 234 JR
49 Jose Laphitzondo K/P 6-3 184 JR
50 David Delsoin OT 6-6 313 SR
51 Brandon Taylor LS 6-0 223 JR
52 Treyvon Williams LB 5-11 229 SO
53 Anthony Wint LB 6-0 224 FR
54 Jeremy Derrick LB 6-2 202 FR
55 Michael Wakefield DE 6-3 254 JR
56 Sergio Sroka K 6-1 169 SO
56 Darryl Singleton LB 5-11 216 FR
57 Jordan Guest LB 6-4 221 FR
58 Byron Pinkston G 6-3 288 JR
59 Donald Senat C 6-3 293 SR
60 Breht Joly OL 6-4 336 FR
61 Danny Nunez C 6-3 277 SO
64 Michael Montero C 6-2 299 SO
65 Daquane Wilkie OL 6-3 235 FR
66 Jordan Budwig G 6-4 324 SO
67 Josh Deuyour OL 6-9 310 FR
68 Chris Flaig G 6-5 294 FR
69 Chris Miller OL 6-4 345 FR
70 Aaron Nielsen OT 6-4 290 JR
71 Delmar Taylor G 6-4 286 SR
72 James Cruise G 6-5 289 FR
73 Trenton Saunders G 6-4 290 SO
74 Lars Koht DT 6-5 283 JR
75 Edens Sineace OT 6-5 303 SO
76 Yousif Khoury OT 6-6 295 SR
77 Jordan White G 6-3 307 SR
78 Dieugot Joseph OT 6-6 294 SO
79 Kai Absheer OL 6-5 290 FR
80 Ya'keem Griner TE 6-4 235 JR
81 Thomas Owens WR 6-1 196 FR
82 Dominique Rhymes WR 6-4 216 JR
83 Richard Burrows WR 6-3 190 JR
84 Cory White TE 6-6 244 SR
85 Ricky Fernandez TE 6-5 247 SO
86 Adrien Francois WR 5-11 181 FR
87 Jonnu Smith TE 6-3 230 SO
87 Justin Sibole DL 6-4 272 FR
88 Jonathan Pavlov TE 6-4 251 FR
89 Juwan Caesar WR 6-5 219 SO
90 Imarjaye Albury DT 6-0 277 SO
91 Anthony Johnson DL 6-3 238 FR
92 John Broome DL 6-2 241 FR
94 Marques Cheeks DT 6-3 284 SO
95 Karson Dietrich K/P 6-0 167 SO
96 Scott Wade K 5-9 189 FR
97 Wonderful Monds II DE 6-0 227 JR
98 Leonard Washington DT 6-0 305 SO
99 Jermaine Sheriff DL 6-2 233 FR

Other Stories

  • Sun Bowl: Duke vs. Arizona State

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes at NY Rangers

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Louisiana Tech at NC State

    Tuesday at 7:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CAR 17
CLE 13
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
CAR
Half
TOR 58
NYK 51
 
1st
CLE 14
MEM 4
 
6:00pm Tonight
MIA
BOS
6:00pm Tonight
BRK
DET
6:00pm Tonight
SAC
LAL
6:00pm Tonight
ORL
PHI
6:00pm Tonight
WAS
PHO
7:00pm Tonight
MIN
IND
7:00pm Tonight
OKC
NOP
Final
UVA 76
HARV 27
Final
BGU 68
FERST 82
 
Final
ARMY 72
MAINE 69
 
Final
QUIN 60
ORST 52
Final
CLST 69
USF 65
 
Final
CARK 55
CCAR 72
 
Final
UWGB 66
ARKLR 46
 
Final
RAD 74
CORN 61
 
Final
UNT 62
CREI 58
Final
CAN 67
HC 48
 
Final
USB 67
GHND 52
 
Final
OKST 64
MD 73
Final
WINT 100
REIN 72
 
Final
UGST 68
SMISS 55
Final
NEOM 77
TXPA 72
 
Final
STLU 58
VERM 55
 
Final
UNCA 62
WCU 66
 
Final
EVAN 81
ALAST 63
 
Final
HART 82
FIU 69
 
Final
VALPO 82
GOSHEN 55
 
2nd
LIP 55
PEAY 54
 
2nd
DEN 42
BRY 41
 
2nd
MONT 62
SD 62
 
2nd
MTST 51
TENST 42
 
2nd
SAMF 49
LAMON 43
 
2nd
SCAR 46
COKR 30
 
Half
HAMP 31
NARZ 23
 
Half
SDU 43
SDCHR 22
 
1st
BC 41
USC 37
 
1st
NICST 12
TROY 9
 
1st
BRAD 16
UCI 11
 
6:00pm Tonight
UGA
SHU
6:30pm Tonight
ALA
APP
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
NDST
 
7:00pm Tonight
WASU
SJST
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
ALCOR
 
10:00pm Tonight
SEAT
SACST
 
6:00pm Tonight
DET
COL
6:00pm Tonight
EDM
DAL
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
BUF
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
CAR
7:00pm Tonight
CHI
TOR
9:00pm Tonight
WIN
PHI
Final
NOS 14
ATL 30
 
Final
HOU 25
BAL 13
 
Final
CAR 17
CLE 13
 
Final
CHI 14
DET 20
Final
TAM 3
GBP 20
 
Final
PIT 20
KAN 12
Final
MIA 37
MIN 35
 
Final
NYJ 16
NEP 17
 
2nd
STL 3
NYG 10
 
1st
OAK 0
BUF 7
 
1st
DAL 14
IND 0
 
8:30pm Tonight
ARI
SEA