College Football

more stats

Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Ivan Toomer CB 6-1 197 JR
2 Trey Brice WR 6-0 178 FR
5 Owen Lucas III CB 5-11 192 FR
6 Thomas Adams DB 6-2 196 FR
7 Deonte Swinton WR 6-2 194 SR
8 Lucas Beatty QB 6-2 212 SR
9 Stanley Fleurant WR 6-3 195 JR
10 Chase Arrington QB 6-0 197 FR
11 Adam Johnson DB 5-8 181 JR
12 Tyrell Maxwell QB 6-2 201 FR
13 Kalay Jones WR 6-1 186 SO
14 Jordan Jones TE 6-4 205 SO
15 Donald Buie III LB 6-0 194 SR
16 Nat Dunlap QB 6-2 184 JR
18 Kerry Bernard RB 5-9 206 FR
18 Spencer Havird DB 6-2 191 FR
19 Kenny Cook WR 6-4 218 SR
20 Bobby Clark RB 5-11 200 SR
21 Calvin Smith CB 5-11 170 FR
22 J.J. Hubbard RB 5-7 168 SR
23 Juanne Blount RB 5-9 204 SR
24 Khalil Lewis RB 5-10 198 FR
26 Aaron Cook LB 6-1 215 SO
27 Jonathan Sherrill CB 6-3 205 JR
28 Cory Santiago DB 6-1 197 JR
30 Josh McKoy RB 6-0 190 FR
31 Quinton Patterson LB 6-1 235 FR
32 Rob Howard DB 6-0 200 SO
34 Kirk Messick LB 6-2 202 FR
35 Donte' Gordon LB 6-0 237 FR
36 Angel Guzman CB 5-10 189 FR
37 Alex Jackson DB 6-1 178 FR
38 Chad Geter LB 6-2 238 JR
39 Marcus Mitchell DB 5-10 174 SO
41 Levon Lane-Atkins WR 5-9 175 FR
42 Diamonte Hall LB 5-11 230 FR
43 Steven Cristobal DB 6-0 192 SR
44 Saiid Murphy LB 5-10 200 FR
45 Thomas Wilkinson DE 6-2 235 FR
46 Jeffrey Pegues LB 6-0 190 FR
47 Bradley Taylor LB 6-1 227 SR
48 Azziz Higgins LB 6-2 228 JR
49 Dalton Cochran LB 6-1 221 FR
50 Justin Miller LB 6-2 212 SO
51 Kenyatta Dunbar LB 5-11 190 FR
52 Mason Buchanan LB 5-10 206 FR
53 Jebrai Regan DE 6-2 242 JR
54 Drew Barrett TE 6-2 228 FR
55 Tanner Burch LB 6-3 250 SR
56 Matthew De La Vega LB 6-1 212 FR
58 Michael Cunningham LB 6-0 229 JR
59 Russell Hughes NG 6-3 287 SO
60 Jesse Bunton OL 6-1 240 FR
61 Kwasi Covington OL 6-0 291 FR
62 David Sutton OL 6-3 296 SO
63 Caleb Smith OL 6-3 306 SO
64 Dayvon Patterson DE 5-11 265 FR
65 Ashanti McPhee OL 6-3 304 JR
66 Gabe Nold OL 6-1 292 SO
67 Clay Shelton OL 6-4 285 FR
68 Matt McAlvin OL 6-5 273 JR
69 Dwayne Wray OL 6-0 308 SO
71 Joseph Goodson LS 6-2 225 FR
72 Dylan Hopper OL 6-4 297 JR
73 Ian Tatum OL 6-1 320 FR
74 Jordan Stalker OL 6-5 297 SO
75 David McConnell OL 6-5 305 SR
77 Tyler Hough-Jenkins DE 6-4 274 SR
78 Madison O'Connor OL 6-5 325 FR
78 Kenjorie Ware NG 5-11 295 FR
79 Michael Bishop DE 6-2 205 FR
80 Jacob Henderson WR 5-10 182 FR
82 Willie Jackson IV WR 6-2 200 FR
83 Mike Estes TE 6-4 230 SO
84 Ralph Jolly WR 6-2 186 FR
85 Justin Koenig WR 6-1 175 FR
86 Seth Cranfill TE 6-4 246 SR
87 Cahrlie Eudy DE 6-2 267 FR
88 Jackson Goodman TE 6-6 207 FR
89 Andrew Komornik P 6-5 225 FR
90 Dustin Holder P 6-1 220 SO
91 O.J. Le'riatua Mau NG 6-2 308 JR
92 Paul Schumacher PK/P 5-10 172 FR
93 Josh Ramseur NG 5-11 291 FR
94 Laron Glenn DE 6-2 272 FR
95 Parker Peeples PK 5-9 140 FR
96 James Needham LS 6-1 218 SO
97 Phillip Fata NG 6-3 306 JR
98 Grayson Gregory PK 5-11 160 FR
99 Donovan Manning DL 6-2 244 FR

Other Stories

  • Big 10: Michigan at Michigan State

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Super Bowl: Seattle vs. New England

    Tomorrow at 6:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
Final
LOU 78
UNC 68
1st
NYR 2
CAR 0
 
1st
UVA 13
DUKE 20
 
1st
ETST 20
NCCU 28
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
CHA
1st
ORL 17
DAL 26
 
1st
IND 13
SAC 30
 
1st
WAS 28
TOR 28
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
HOU
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
PHI
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
CLE
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
OKC
8:30pm Tonight
MIL
POR
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
CHA
9:00pm Tonight
SAN
LAC
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
PHO
Final
TENN 71
AUB 63
Final
CLEM 64
BC 49
Final
STJOE 75
DAVID 70
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
Final
PITT 76
ND 72
Final
STJ 75
PROV 66
Final
UNH 63
USB 48
 
Final
WVU 77
TTU 58
Final
TEMPL 55
TULA 37
Final
EMICH 69
WMICH 63
 
Final
IOWA 63
WISC 74
Final
SHU 90
XAV 82
Final
UF 57
ARK 56
Final
STET 75
LIP 73
 
Final
ILL 60
PSU 58
Final
TULSA 78
SFLA 71
Final
INDST 64
BRAD 58
 
Final
MAINE 59
GTDNS 77
 
Final
LEH 89
BU 86
 
Final
MARQ 68
BUT 72
Final
DEL 71
COC 68
 
Final
CREI 40
GEOR 67
Final
CLST 76
UWGB 62
 
Final
NEOM 65
MAST 75
 
Final
LOYC 45
ILLST 48
 
Final
KU 68
KYST 57
Final
JVU 50
KNST 51
 
Final
MSST 73
LSU 67
Final
SHU 71
MNTER 77
 
Final
VCU 55
RICH 64
Final
ISU 83
TCU 66
Final
BING 76
MLOWELL 69
 
Final
HART 46
VERM 65
 
Final
DEP 55
VILL 68
Final
WAKE 73
VT 70
Final
UGST 74
ARKST 43
 
Final
FAM 44
COOK 61
 
Final
NDAK 80
IDST 69
 
Final
ARMY 71
GHND 77
 
Final
BEL 71
TENT 53
 
Final
TXSA 57
UAB 65
Final
ILLCH 65
VALPO 70
 
Final
DRAK 70
EVAN 65
 
Final
IND 72
RUTG 64
Final
UMO 79
BST 73
 
Final
RMU 68
BRY 71
 
Final
WAGN 86
CCST 55
 
Final
GWEBB 66
CCAR 64
 
Final
MDES 92
COPST 82
 
Final
RFLSH 68
FD 63
 
Final
RIU 59
GWU 55
Final
SCAR 67
UGA 50
 
Final
Terriers 81
LIU 64
 
Final
PAC 71
LMU 76
 
Final
STLU 56
UMASS 60
Final
HOW 64
MRGST 48
 
Final
DREX 85
UNCW 76
 
Final
LOU 78
UNC 68
Final
MIZZ 47
MISS 67
Final
ALCOR 51
SOUTH 59
 
Final
NIOWA 70
WICHS 54
Final
JMU 65
WMARY 84
 
Final
RAD 73
WINT 66
 
Final
EILL 57
SIUE 54
 
Final
UNCA 70
CAMP 63
 
Final
MORE 57
EKENT 66
 
Final
NICST 58
INCWORD 69
 
Final
CMICH 74
OHIO 69
 
Final
TEXAM 69
VANDY 58
 
Final
UWMIL 78
DET 74
 
Final
UNCG 73
WCU 78
 
Final
EWASH 98
IDAHO 95
 
Final
SDKST 69
DEN 39
 
2nd
SHSU 61
HOUB 52
 
Final
MVSU 75
JST 62
 
2nd
TXST 60
LALAF 56
 
2nd
LATU 81
MARS 55
 
Final
SD 72
ORU 73
 
Final
LAMON 67
SALA 61
 
Half
PVU 47
ALAAM 23
 
2nd
GRAM 25
ARKPB 26
 
2nd
PRIN 58
DART 49
 
2nd
SCST 43
DELST 38
 
2nd
COLST 56
FRES 34
 
2nd
MINN 43
NEB 35
 
2nd
WYO 45
NEV 36
 
2nd
GAELS 46
PEPP 43
 
2nd
NW 42
PURD 51
 
2nd
BAY 56
TEX 41
 
2nd
CHAT 64
CITA 53
 
2nd
SMISS 39
WKENT 49
 
2nd
CORN 40
YALE 45
 
Half
NORST 28
HAMP 22
 
Half
SAV 30
NCAT 28
 
1st
BGU 24
AKR 12
 
1st
KENT 22
ALA 10
 
1st
CLMB 19
BRO 23
 
1st
LIB 11
CSOU 17
 
1st
BUCK 10
COL 14
 
1st
UVA 13
DUKE 20
 
1st
NE 23
ELON 17
 
1st
CHAR 25
FIU 31
 
1st
ODU 22
FATL 15
 
1st
SAMF 15
FUR 24
 
1st
DUQ 16
GMAS 10
 
1st
PENN 9
HARV 18
 
1st
LBSU 15
HAW 22
 
1st
BONA 16
LAS 18
 
1st
NAVY 21
LAF 24
 
1st
PBY 13
LONG 26
 
1st
WOFF 16
MERC 21
 
1st
ETST 20
NCCU 28
 
1st
MCNST 0
NO 0
 
1st
FLGC 27
NKENTUCKY 16
 
1st
IONA 8
PETE 15
 
1st
UNF 29
USCU 22
 
1st
LAM 13
ABCHRIST 9
 
7:30pm Tonight
GSOUT
ARKLR
 
1st
STEPH 10
TAMCC 8
 
8:00pm Tonight
UCR
CSNO
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
NWST
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKST
OKLA
8:00pm Tonight
UNT
RICE
8:00pm Tonight
SDU
USF
 
8:00pm Tonight
NMU
SJST
8:00pm Tonight
PEAY
SEMIZ
 
8:00pm Tonight
NILL
TOL
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOF
TOWS
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMU
UCF
8:00pm Tonight
MURST
TENNM
 
8:00pm Tonight
SDST
UTST
8:05pm Tonight
MIZST
SILL
 
8:15pm Tonight
TXARL
TROY
 
8:30pm Tonight
TXSOU
ALAST
 
8:30pm Tonight
TENST
JVST
 
8:30pm Tonight
WASU
STAN
9:00pm Tonight
GRCN
CHIST
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
MTST
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
NARZ
 
9:00pm Tonight
BYU
SCU
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
TXPA
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
WEBER
 
10:00pm Tonight
UNLV
AFA
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
GONZ
MEM
10:00pm Tonight
CALST
SEAT
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCI
UCSB
 
10:05pm Tonight
SACST
MONT
 
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
MNTST
 
10:30pm Tonight
UCLA
COL
10:30pm Tonight
WLVRN
UMKC
 
Final
DET 4
NYI 1
1st
NYR 2
CAR 0
 
1st
WIN 0
DAL 1
 
1st
NJD 1
FLA 0
 
1st
PHI 1
TOR 0
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
CLB
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
EDM
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
CHI