banner

College Football

more stats

Oklahoma Sooners Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Dominique Alexander LB 6-0 227 SO
1 K.J. Young WR 6-0 177 FR
2 Michiah Quick WR 6-0 170 FR
2 Julian Wilson S 6-2 201 SR
3 Sterling Shepard WR 5-10 195 JR
3 Tito Windham CB 5-9 169 FR
4 Hatari Byrd S 6-1 201 SO
4 Justice Hansen QB 6-3 204 FR
5 Durron Neal WR 5-11 201 JR
5 Devante Bond LB 6-1 236 JR
6 Stanvon Taylor CB 5-10 179 SO
6 Baker Mayfield QB 6-2 209 SO
7 Jordan Thomas CB 6-1 183 FR
7 Dannon Cavil WR 6-4 214 FR
8 Austin Bennett WR 6-0 175 SO
9 Tay Evans LB 6-2 221 FR
9 Trevor Knight QB 6-1 201 SO
10 Blake Bell TE 6-6 259 SR
10 Quentin Hayes S 6-0 190 SR
11 Dorial Green-Beckham WR 6-6 225 JR
11 Steven Parker S 6-1 197 FR
12 Derrick Woods WR 6-1 186 SO
13 Ahmad Thomas S 6-0 209 SO
14 Cody Thomas QB 6-4 211 FR
14 Marcus Green CB 6-1 177 FR
15 Jeffery Mead WR 6-6 184 FR
15 Zack Sanchez DB 5-11 179 SO
16 Dallis Todd WR 6-5 204 FR
17 Jordan Smallwood WR 6-2 212 FR
18 Michael Hunnicutt K 6-1 180 SR
18 Curtis Bolton LB 6-2 210 FR
19 Eric Striker LB 6-0 221 JR
20 Frank Shannon LB 6-1 238 JR
20 Joe Mixon RB 6-2 211 FR
21 Keith Ford RB 5-11 206 SO
22 Cortez Johnson CB 6-2 206 JR
23 Vontre McQuinnie S 6-1 204 FR
24 Brandon Young CB 5-10 178 SR
25 David Smith RB 5-10 205 SO
25 Aaron Franklin LB 6-1 226 SR
26 Jordan Evans LB 6-3 223 SO
27 Dakota Austin CB 5-11 164 SO
28 Alex Ross RB 6-1 221 SO
29 Rashod Favors DE 6-1 253 SR
29 Dylan Briggs DB 6-1 173
30 Thaddeus LaGrone S 6-1 200 SO
31 Londell Taylor LB 6-0 241 JR
32 Samaje Perine RB 5-11 243 FR
32 Joshua Bennett DB 6-4 222 FR
33 Jaxon Uhles TE 6-0 243 SO
34 Daniel Brooks RB 5-8 185 SO
35 Ezel McIntee RB 5-10 195 FR
36 Dimitri Flowers FB 6-1 244 FR
36 Caden Sander CB 6-0 163 FR
37 Brandon Kitchens S 5-11 165 SO
38 Jack Steed P 6-5 213 SO
39 Darius Owens S 5-10 180 SO
39 Nick Hodgson K 6-2 198 SR
40 P.L. Lindley LB 6-2 262 JR
41 Brian Walker CB 6-1 186 FR
42 Ruben Hunter LB 6-1 200 SO
42 Wesley Horky LS 6-2 217 FR
43 Cameron Cotton CB 5-11 198 FR
44 Jed Barnett P 6-2 215 SR
45 Carson Meier TE 6-6 226 FR
45 Caleb Gastelum LB 6-2 217 JR
46 Jack Braught K 6-2 183 SO
47 Eric Hosek K 5-10 157 JR
47 Joe Palange FB 6-0 239 SO
48 Aaron Ripkowski FB 6-1 257 SR
49 David Driskill DE 6-1 257 SR
50 Courtney Garnett DT 6-2 284 FR
51 Cade Parker LB 6-1 231 FR
52 John-Philip Hughes G 6-3 276 JR
53 Tony Feo G 6-3 300 SR
54 Nila Kasitati G 6-4 315 JR
55 Josiah St. John T 6-6 300 JR
56 Ty Darlington C 6-2 286 JR
58 Chase Frazier DT 5-11 291 FR
59 Kane Snowden DT 6-0 247 SO
63 Alex Dalton C 6-4 282 FR
64 Dylan Hartsook OL 6-5 312 SO
65 Nick Hardaway G 6-2 297 SO
66 Riley Nolan G 6-0 278 SO
68 Jonathan Alvarez G 6-3 316 FR
69 Joseph Paul T 6-4 374 FR
70 Christian Daimler T 6-7 300 FR
71 Tyrus Thompson OT 6-5 336 SR
72 Derek Farniok T 6-9 329 JR
73 Kenyon Frison T 6-6 285 FR
74 Adam Shead OG 6-4 339 SR
75 Tyler Evans G 6-5 339 SR
76 Sam Grant T 6-7 281 SO
77 Dionte Savage G 6-4 343 SR
78 Orlando Brown T 6-8 340 FR
79 Daryl Williams OT 6-6 329 SR
79 Daryl Williams T 6-6 329 SR
80 Jordan Phillips DT 6-6 334 JR
80 Isaac Ijalana TE 6-4 247 SO
81 Mark Andrews WR 6-6 236 FR
82 Ogbonnia Okoronkwo LB 6-1 240 FR
83 Nick Basquine WR 6-0 170 FR
84 Grant Bothun WR 5-11 186 JR
85 Geneo Grissom DE 6-4 252 SR
87 D.J. Ward DE 6-2 256 FR
87 Ryan Augello WR 5-11 179 FR
88 Cody Chancellor WR 6-1 184 SO
88 Taylor McNamara TE 6-5 245 SO
89 Connor Knight TE 6-4 244 SO
90 Matt Dimon DE 6-2 271 SO
91 Charles Tapper DE 6-4 281 JR
92 Matthew Romar DT 6-0 287 FR
93 Jordan Wade DT 6-4 314 SO
94 Torrea Peterson DT 6-3 300 SR
95 Quincy Russell DT 6-4 310 SR
96 Mitch Tate DE 6-4 252 JR
97 Charles Walker DT 6-2 296 FR
98 Chuka Ndulue DT 6-3 289 SR
99 Dwayne Orso DE 6-6 300 FR

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Rochester

    Tomorrow at 12:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Houston at Golden State

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
HOU 4
BAL 1
Final
KAN 1
NYY 5
Final
MIA 1
PIT 5
Final
WAS 2
CHC 3
Final
CWS 9
TOR 10
 
Final
COL 1
CIN 2
10th
PHI 4
NYM 4
 
9th
SEA 6
TAM 3
 
7th
TEX 3
CLE 3
 
3rd
BOS 1
MIN 2
 
7th
SFG 5
MIL 3
 
7th
ARI 4
STL 6
 
1st
DET 1
OAK 0
 
1st
SDP 0
ANA 0
 
2nd
ATL 0
LOS 0
 
12:10pm Wednesday
TEX
CLE
 
12:35pm Wednesday
COL
CIN
 
12:35pm Wednesday
MIA
PIT
 
12:37pm Wednesday
CWS
TOR
 
1:05pm Wednesday
KAN
NYY
 
1:10pm Wednesday
BOS
MIN
 
1:10pm Wednesday
PHI
NYM
 
1:10pm Wednesday
SEA
TAM
 
1:40pm Wednesday
SFG
MIL
 
3:35pm Wednesday
DET
OAK
 
4:35pm Wednesday
HOU
BAL
 
8:05pm Wednesday
WAS
CHC
 
8:15pm Wednesday
ARI
STL
 
10:05pm Wednesday
SDP
ANA
 
10:10pm Wednesday
ATL
LOS
 
1:05pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Thursday
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Thursday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Thursday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Thursday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Thursday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Thursday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
4th
ATL 62
CLE 87
 
9:00pm Wednesday
HOU
GSW
 
8:30pm Thursday
CLE
ATL
 
9:00pm Friday
GSW
HOU
 
8:30pm Saturday
ATL
CLE
 
3rd
NYR 4
TAM 1
 
8:00pm Wednesday
ANA
CHI
 
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR