banner

College Football

more stats

Texas-El Paso Miners Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Adrian James DB 6-0 195 SR
1 Jameill Showers QB 6-2 230 SR
2 Ishmael Harrison DB 6-0 195 JR
3 Traun Roberson DB 6-0 195 SR
4 Jarrad Shaw WR 5-9 190 SR
5 Leon Hayes DB 5-10 200 SO
5 Ziere Banner WR 6-1 185 FR
6 Damian Payne DB 6-0 210 SR
6 Brandon Moss WR 6-3 190 SO
7 Donovan Walker WR 6-0 175 FR
7 Nick Gathrite CB 5-9 175 SR
8 Autrey Golden RB 5-11 180 JR
8 Kelvin Fisher Jr DB 5-11 195 JR
9 Jaquan White WR 5-11 190 SO
10 Guillermo Serrano QB 6-0 210 SR
10 Jimmy Musgrave LB 6-0 235 SO
11 Malcolm Trail WR 6-1 200 SR
12 Ryan Metz QB 6-4 205 FR
12 Kionce Roberts DB 5-9 165 FR
13 Wesley Miller DB 5-10 195 SR
13 Hunter McEachern QB 6-2 200 FR
14 Ian Hamilton WR 6-5 225 SR
15 Devin Simmons DB 6-0 205 SO
15 Jeremiah Laufasa RB 6-0 215 JR
16 Alvin Jones LB 5-10 210 FR
16 Mack Leftwich QB 5-10 190 SO
17 Garrett Simpson QB 6-7 250 SO
18 Katrae Ford TE 6-5 250 SR
19 Adrian Hynson DB 5-10 185 FR
20 Nik Needham DB 5-11 185 FR
21 Dashone Smith DB 6-0 200 SO
22 Jameel Erving DB 6-1 205 SR
22 Noah Siegrist RB 5-9 185 FR
23 Josh Bell RB 6-0 220 SR
24 David Hamm RB 6-0 220 FR
25 Nathan Jeffery RB 6-0 210 SR
26 Da'Carlos Renfro DB 5-10 175 JR
27 Devin Cockrell DB 5-11 185 SO
28 Mookie Carlile DB 6-1 200 FR
29 Aaron Jones RB 5-10 185 SO
30 Darrin Laufasa RB 6-1 235 SO
31 Robert Spencer DB 6-0 190 SR
32 LaQuintus Dowell DB 5-10 205 JR
33 Lawrence Montegut LB 6-1 220 FR
34 Anthony Puente LB 5-11 225 SR
35 Trey Brown LB 6-0 215 JR
36 Nick Usher DL 6-3 235 SO
37 Mikael Sroka K/P 5-10 185 FR
38 Natanael Rodriguez DB 6-1 200 JR
39 Nathan Stukes DB 5-11 200 JR
39 Sloan Spiller RB 6-0 225 FR
40 Cooper Brock DL 6-4 260 SR
41 Cole Staudt RB 6-0 235 JR
42 Jordan Jackson WR 5-10 165 FR
43 Roy Robertson-Harris DL 6-7 255 JR
44 Cooper Foster LB 6-1 210 SO
45 Brooks Friedman P 5-10 160 FR
47 Jay Mattox K/P 6-0 185 SO
49 Daniel Carrillo LB 5-11 215 SO
50 Luke Elsner DL 6-3 240 FR
51 Josh Valdez OL 6-1 275 FR
52 Dewan Edmonson DL 6-1 285 FR
54 Silas Firstley DL 6-1 265 SO
55 Mike Sota DL 6-4 270 FR
57 Justen Tatum LB 6-1 240 FR
58 Chris Jones OL 6-1 300 FR
59 Paulo Melendez OL 6-3 305 SR
60 Eric Lee OL 6-1 295 JR
62 Kyle Brown OL 6-2 285 SR
63 Gino Bresolin DL 6-2 285 SO
64 Nick Dooley LS 6-8 310 JR
65 Derron Gatewood OL 6-3 295 FR
66 Christian Harper OL 6-4 285 SO
67 Anthony Kyles OL 6-3 300 JR
68 Josh Silvas OL 6-4 350 JR
69 Jerel Watkins OL 6-3 300 SR
70 Jerome Daniels OL 6-3 295 SO
71 Erik Ramirez OL 6-3 285 FR
72 Jerrod Brooks OL 6-5 305 FR
73 Chris Thummel OL 6-4 280 FR
74 John De La Rosa OL 6-6 310 SO
75 Derek Elmendorff OL 6-3 310 FR
76 Will Hernandez DL 6-3 320 FR
77 Chris Thomas OL 6-4 325 SO
78 Michael Castle OL 6-1 275 FR
79 Christopher Misaalefua OL 6-5 355 FR
80 Jacob Garcia WR 5-11 185 SR
81 Sterling Napier TE 6-4 245 FR
82 Nick Jones TE 6-7 260 JR
83 Tyler Batson WR 6-0 195 FR
84 Cole Freytag WR 6-3 190 SO
85 Hayden Plinke TE 6-4 255 SO
86 Daniel Siller WR 6-1 200 JR
87 Eric Tomlinson TE 6-7 265 SR
88 Augie Touris DL 6-4 235 FR
89 Cole Rogers TE 6-4 225 FR
90 Jesse Chavis DL 6-1 275 SR
91 Vince Czerniewski DL 6-0 290 JR
92 Alex Villarreal DL 6-4 300 JR
93 Matthew Heard LB 6-3 225 JR
94 Joseph Kraemer DL 6-3 245 FR
95 Devante Richardson DL 6-2 290 SO
96 Mike Ruggles K/P 6-6 210 SO
97 Brian Madunezim DL 6-3 260 SO
98 Eddie Custard DL 6-1 230 SR
99 Jacob Bejarano DT 6-1 275 JR

Other Stories

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Thursday at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Thursday at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Friday at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Baltimore at New Orleans

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Duke vs. Furman

    Wednesday at 5:00 pm on 620am

  • CBB: NC State vs. Richmond

    Wednesday at 7:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Florida

    Wednesday at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
12:00pm Today
UWGB
ECU
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAC
 
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
Final
MEM 107
LAC 91
Final
BOS 88
POR 94
Final
OKC 86
GSW 91
Final
LAL 94
DEN 101
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAC
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLE
ORL
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
POR
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
PHO
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
NYK
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
IND
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
CHI
Final
GMAS 60
COC 61
Final
FSU 69
UMASS 75
Final
SHSU 53
WOFF 64
Final
UNCG 67
YOUNG 76
Final
CMICH 75
ARKPB 43
 
Final
ILLCH 60
SILL 67
Final
MORE 46
AMER 51
Final
CORN 59
DREX 61
Final
CCST 60
COOK 65
Final
ARKLR 94
CSNO 88
Final
LEH 44
CLMB 54
 
Final
USB 89
MERMAR 54
 
Final
NMU 51
TEXAM 64
Final
STLU 56
TAMCC 62
 
Final
FAIR 80
SD 72
Final
EMICH 79
LONG 48
Final
ND 74
PROV 75
Final
RAD 88
CATAWBA 52
 
Final
DEN 80
COPST 54
 
Final
UAB 58
JST 50
 
Final
WICHS 105
NWM 57
Final
OKLA 90
NWST 68
Final
KSU 59
YALE 66
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
UCR 102
STKAT 49
 
Final
PSU 63
USC 61
Final
HC 101
NICHOLSCOL 70
 
Final
BC 53
DAY 65
Final
MON 75
TOWS 79
Final
HOF 93
WAGN 71
 
Final
CIN 54
EILL 49
Final
UGA 74
FATL 61
Final
BRAD 58
NCAT 50
 
Final
LATU 76
PBY 48
Final
RUTG 76
Terriers 73
 
Final
SAMF 64
UMKC 55
Final
NAVY 70
BING 68
Final
SHU 85
GWEBB 67
Final
UNT 58
IONA 78
Final
KENT 86
MNTST 28
Final
FORD 57
MLOWELL 64
 
Final
UCF 76
USCU 69
 
Final
SCAR 63
AKR 68
Final
WVU 78
UCONN 68
Final
CALST 70
DEL 52
 
Final
HOW 78
HOOD 51
 
Final
OSU 106
SHU 48
Final
VANDY 78
TENST 46
Final
NE 65
MAN 51
Final
COLST 75
MERC 62
Final
MISS 80
NARZ 74
Final
WASH 76
PAC 69
Final
LMU 82
SDCHR 60
 
Final
CHAR 58
MIAMI 77
Final
GAELS 72
UCI 69
Final
ILLST 64
ODU 45
Final
UCLA 77
LBSU 63
Final
SEAT 62
MONT 66
 
12:00pm Today
UWGB
ECU
 
1:30pm Today
WEBER
NEV
 
2:30pm Today
FRES
EVAN
 
2:30pm Today
KYST
PURD
 
4:00pm Today
LSU
CLEM
 
4:00pm Today
ALCOR
DILL
 
4:30pm Today
CHIST
UGST
 
4:30pm Today
DET
MDES
 
5:00pm Tonight
ARZ
MIZZ
 
5:30pm Tonight
INDST
PEAY
 
6:00pm Tonight
FLGC
MAR
 
6:00pm Tonight
LALAF
UWMIL
 
6:30pm Tonight
ODU
GWEBB
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
ARST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOL
BUCK
 
7:00pm Tonight
JMU
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
WINT
ETST
 
7:00pm Tonight
GSOUT
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
BST
GRAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
APP
HAMP
 
7:00pm Tonight
MAST
JVU
 
7:00pm Tonight
XAV
MURST
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
NICST
 
7:00pm Tonight
MSU
SCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
LOU
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENT
SELA
 
7:00pm Tonight
VCU
VILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
WCU
 
7:30pm Tonight
IND
EWASH
 
8:00pm Tonight
ILL
BRO
 
8:00pm Tonight
MSST
CLAYST
 
8:00pm Tonight
BEL
LIP
 
8:00pm Tonight
TCU
MVSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
IOWA
PEPP
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
PVU
 
8:00pm Tonight
KU
RIDE
 
8:00pm Tonight
BAY
STEPH
 
8:00pm Tonight
INCWORD
A
 
8:30pm Tonight
USF
HAW
 
8:30pm Tonight
OKST
ORST
 
9:00pm Tonight
WYO
FAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
YALE
 
9:00pm Tonight
CHAM
PITT
 
9:00pm Tonight
ILLST
SHU
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
STET
 
9:30pm Tonight
ISU
ALA
 
9:30pm Tonight
SDKST
CHADRON
 
9:30pm Tonight
NCOL
CCHR
 
9:30pm Tonight
OREG
MICH
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDU
WMICH
 
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
SIUE
 
11:00pm Tonight
AUB
TULSA
 
11:30pm Tonight
SDST
BYU
 
Final
WIN 2
STL 4
Final
NYR 5
MON 0
Final
ANA 2
ARI 1
Final
VAN 4
CHI 1
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
PHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
PIT
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
MIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
OTT
 
Final
HOU 13
CIN 22
Final
ATL 24
CLE 26
Final
NEP 34
DET 9
Final
MIN 21
GBP 24
Final
IND 23
JAC 3
Final
CHI 21
TAM 13
Final
PHI 43
TEN 24
Final
SEA 19
ARI 3
Final
SDC 27
STL 24
Final
DEN 39
MIA 36
Final
SFX 17
WAS 13
Final
NYG 28
DAL 31
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
NYJ
8:30pm Tonight
NOS
BAL