banner

College Football

more stats

Liberty Flames Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Zac Parker WR 5-9 175 SO
2 D.J. Abnar RB 5-10 185 JR
3 Stephon Masha QB 6-1 195 FR
4 Bobby Partilla LB 6-1 225 SR
5 Gary Sampson S 5-11 190 SO
6 Josh Woodrum QB 6-3 225 JR
6 Tyrin Holloway CB 6-0 190 FR
7 Jaquan Glover WR 5-10 190 SR
8 Dante Shells WR 6-1 175 SO
9 Nick Newman LB 6-4 210 SO
10 Gabe Henderson WR 5-11 195 SR
11 Avery (AJ) James S 6-0 180 FR
12 Bo Swanson QB 6-6 210 FR
13 Darrin Peterson WR 6-2 190 JR
14 Kenny Scott CB 5-10 180 SR
15 J.T. Bradwell QB 6-2 190 FR
16 Dakota Kelly WR 5-11 170 FR
17 Kendall Couamin TE 6-2 240 SO
18 Javan Shashaty QB 6-0 175 SO
19 Will Johnson TE 6-6 255 SO
20 Austin Kaigler RB 5-9 200 JR
20 Lucas Irons LB 6-0 205 FR
21 Wesley Scott CB 5-11 175 SO
22 Todd Macon RB 5-10 210 FR
23 Justin Guillory CB 6-0 180 FR
24 Cameron Jackson S 6-1 185 FR
25 Ray Ferguson CB 5-9 165 SO
25 Tyus White WR 5-8 165 SO
26 Desmond Rice RB 5-8 195 SR
27 Jacob Hagen S 6-3 205 SR
28 Theo Mayo WR 5-10 175 FR
29 Miles Hunter S 5-11 200 JR
29 Joshua Smith RB 5-6 175 FR
30 Dexter Robbins LB 5-11 220 SO
31 Andrew Jauch LB 6-1 215 SR
32 D'Ante Shaw CB 5-8 170 SR
33 Jimmy O'Grady LB 6-0 225 JR
34 Carrington Mosley RB 5-11 225 FR
35 Trey Turner P 5-11 195 FR
36 Thomas Kennedy FB 5-11 230 FR
37 Charles Williams S 5-10 190 SO
38 Alpha Jalloh S 6-1 195 SO
39 Chris Turner CB 6-3 175 FR
40 Kevin Grooms RB 5-10 170 JR
41 Nicky Fualaau FB 6-0 220 JR
42 Dexter Herman TE 6-3 240 SR
43 Avery Echols K 5-10 180 FR
44 Joshua Yoda S 6-0 190 SR
45 Nick Sigmon LB 6-1 245 SR
46 Daquin (Buddy) Edwards FB 6-0 230 FR
47 Zachary Schreiber LB 6-1 210 JR
48 David King LS/TE 6-1 210 FR
49 John Lunsford K 6-1 180 JR
50 Cody Gochenouer OL 6-3 290 JR
51 Jeff Fox OL 6-4 280 FR
52 Chima Uzowihe DL 6-2 250 JR
53 Javon Majors DL 6-3 280 FR
54 Leonard Hunt DL 6-0 285 FR
55 Tolen Avery DL 6-4 235 FR
56 Greg Ray OL 6-3 300 SR
57 Hunter Winstead LS 6-0 215 FR
58 Dia'Vante Brown LB 6-2 240 FR
59 Dylan Lewellyn LB 6-1 220 SR
62 Kris Wilson OL 6-3 300 SO
63 Jonathan Burgess OL 6-2 305 JR
64 Trey Caso OL 6-5 260 FR
65 Grant Jones OL 6-5 310 JR
66 Spencer Cook DL 6-1 285 FR
67 Michael Henderman OL 6-3 290 FR
68 Tanner Hartman OL 6-4 290 FR
69 Dylan Brucki OL 6-4 290 FR
70 Lucas Holder OL 6-4 280 FR
72 Max Sommer OL 6-6 300 JR
73 Mitch Hanson OL 6-5 300 SR
74 Ethan Callison OL 6-5 315 SO
75 Gregg Storey OL 6-5 315 FR
76 Ja'Ron Greene DL 6-2 310 SO
77 James Passmore OL 6-6 275 FR
79 Aharown Campbell OL 6-5 325 SO
80 Malaki Roy WR 5-10 185 FR
81 Garrett Long TE 6-4 235 JR
82 B.J. Farrow WR 6-2 170 FR
83 Justin Fritts WR 6-2 195 FR
84 Ryan McCarter WR 6-2 165 SO
85 Kyle Carrington WR 6-1 175 FR
86 Tyler Meeks TE 6-4 230 FR
87 Shane Blanchard K 5-10 185 SR
88 Isaac Brown WR 6-3 180 FR
89 Canon Smith TE 6-4 255 SO
90 Dominique Davis DL 6-5 285 SR
91 Dylan Bowman DL 6-3 245 SR
92 Nolan Spicer DL 6-3 270 JR
93 Gerald Holt DL 6-3 295 SO
94 Dane Dabney DL 6-0 265 FR
95 Toby Onyechi DL 6-2 270 SR
96 Erwin Dessources DL 6-1 235 SO
98 Roger Bryan DL 6-1 270 SO
99 Marc Wilson DL 6-3 250 FR

Other Stories

  • CBB: North Carolina vs. Ohio State

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: UCLA vs Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at San Francisco

    Tomorrow at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Cleveland

    Monday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • WBB: Duke vs. UMass Lowell

    Tonight at 6:30 on 620am

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Washington

    Tomorrow at 4:25 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CAR 4
TOR 1
Final
DUKE 66
UCONN 56
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
CHA
 
Final
CHI 103
NYK 97
Final
HOU 90
NOP 99
Final
SAC 107
MIL 108
Final
GSW 114
OKC 109
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
CHA
 
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
UTA
 
7:30pm Tonight
CLE
BRK
 
7:30pm Tonight
BOS
MIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
TOR
 
7:30pm Tonight
MIA
WAS
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
CHI
 
8:00pm Tonight
SAN
POR
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
LAC
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
OKC
 
Final
RICE 72
STTHOMASTX 61
 
Final
UVA 70
CLST 54
Final
LIU 69
FIU 58
 
Final
STET 67
GSOUT 76
 
Final
QUIN 80
LEH 65
 
Final
SFLA 69
SHU 89
Final
RICH 65
SALA 54
Final
CAN 60
USB 59
 
Final
DEL 62
TEMPL 82
Final
WCU 56
WRST 69
 
Final
VERM 56
YALE 57
 
Final
SDKST 75
IDST 72
 
Final
RIDE 62
MRGST 48
 
Final
LATU 79
NICST 54
 
Final
CHAR 75
APP 65
Final
MISS 71
CCAR 68
 
Final
DUKE 66
UCONN 56
Final
BRAD 80
EUREK 38
 
Final
PEAY 76
OAKC 52
 
Final
JST 66
SMISS 46
 
Final
SD 55
MNTST 53
 
Final
UAB 70
LSU 79
Final
EVAN 81
OHIO 69
 
Final
CSFU 72
CSDH 50
 
Final
ORST 90
DEP 59
Final
PAC 69
NEV 65
Final
USF 77
PORST 40
 
Final
IDAHO 86
WALLA 39
 
Final
UTST 57
CALST 56
 
1:30pm Today
YOUNG
WILB
 
2:00pm Today
TULA
JST
 
6:00pm Tonight
RAD
SIENA
 
7:00pm Tonight
MERC
COOK
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUCK
CASEWEST
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIB
CPNC
 
7:00pm Tonight
SCAR
CLEM
 
7:00pm Tonight
CMICH
CONC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
EKENT
 
7:00pm Tonight
GWEBB
HIWASSEE
 
7:00pm Tonight
ODU
MDES
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
NIAG
 
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
NCAT
 
7:00pm Tonight
FAM
UNF
 
7:00pm Tonight
NORST
NARZ
 
7:00pm Tonight
DART
NILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
MORE
NKENTUCKY
 
7:00pm Tonight
UCSB
SDCHR
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GAELS
 
7:00pm Tonight
ALA
STILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
HAMP
TENST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENN
TENT
 
7:00pm Tonight
WMARY
WSHMD
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLGC
FUR
 
7:30pm Tonight
CALST
SDKST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MTST
CHAT
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDAK
DICKINSON
 
8:00pm Tonight
LAMON
LSUALEX
 
8:00pm Tonight
PRIN
LIP
 
8:00pm Tonight
LAM
MLGN
 
8:00pm Tonight
MINN
SEAT
 
8:00pm Tonight
LOYC
SUTAH
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
WINT
 
8:05pm Tonight
SILL
NO
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
ALAAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
TTU
ARKPB
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
COLST
 
9:00pm Tonight
CREI
TXPA
 
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
EWASH
 
10:05pm Tonight
UTST
IDST
 
11:00pm Tonight
UTEP
ARZ
 
11:59pm Tonight
CHAM
HAW
 
Final
PIT 1
COL 0
Final
PHI 1
FLA 2
Final
CAR 4
TOR 1
Final
CLB 4
WAS 5
Final
MON 1
ANA 2
Final
SJS 4
EDM 3
Final
LOS 6
STL 4
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
TAM
 
7:30pm Tonight
OTT
ANA
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
NYI
 
8:00pm Tonight
WIN
BOS
 
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
DAL
 
Final
JAC 21
TEN 13