banner

College Football

more stats

Liberty Flames Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Zac Parker WR 5-9 175 SO
2 D.J. Abnar RB 5-10 185 JR
3 Stephon Masha QB 6-1 195 FR
4 Bobby Partilla LB 6-1 225 SR
6 Josh Woodrum QB 6-3 225 JR
6 Tyrin Holloway CB 6-0 190 FR
7 Jaquan Glover WR 5-10 190 SR
8 Dante Shells WR 6-1 175 SO
9 Nick Newman LB 6-4 210 SO
10 Gabe Henderson WR 5-11 195 SR
11 Avery (AJ) James S 6-0 180 FR
12 Bo Swanson QB 6-6 210 FR
13 Darrin Peterson WR 6-2 190 JR
14 Kenny Scott CB 5-10 180 SR
15 J.T. Bradwell QB 6-2 190 FR
16 Dakota Kelly WR 5-11 170 FR
17 Kendall Couamin TE 6-2 240 SO
18 Javan Shashaty QB 6-0 175 SO
19 Will Johnson TE 6-6 255 SO
20 Lucas Irons LB 6-0 205 FR
20 Austin Kaigler RB 5-9 200 JR
21 Wesley Scott CB 5-11 175 SO
22 Todd Macon RB 5-10 210 FR
23 Justin Guillory CB 6-0 180 FR
24 Cameron Jackson S 6-1 185 FR
25 Ray Ferguson CB 5-9 165 SO
25 Tyus White WR 5-8 165 SO
26 Desmond Rice RB 5-8 195 SR
27 Jacob Hagen S 6-3 205 SR
28 Theo Mayo WR 5-10 175 FR
29 Miles Hunter S 5-11 200 JR
29 Joshua Smith RB 5-6 175 FR
30 Dexter Robbins LB 5-11 220 SO
31 Andrew Jauch LB 6-1 215 SR
32 D'Ante Shaw CB 5-8 170 SR
33 Jimmy O'Grady LB 6-0 225 JR
34 Carrington Mosley RB 5-11 225 FR
35 Trey Turner P 5-11 195 FR
36 Thomas Kennedy FB 5-11 230 FR
37 Charles Williams S 5-10 190 SO
38 Alpha Jalloh S 6-1 195 SO
39 Chris Turner CB 6-3 175 FR
40 Kevin Grooms RB 5-10 170 JR
42 Dexter Herman TE 6-3 240 SR
43 Avery Echols K 5-10 180 FR
44 Joshua Yoda S 6-0 190 SR
45 Nick Sigmon LB 6-1 245 SR
46 Daquin (Buddy) Edwards FB 6-0 230 FR
47 Zachary Schreiber LB 6-1 210 JR
48 David King LS/TE 6-1 210 FR
49 John Lunsford K 6-1 180 JR
50 Cody Gochenouer OL 6-3 290 JR
51 Jeff Fox OL 6-4 280 FR
52 Chima Uzowihe DL 6-2 250 JR
53 Javon Majors DL 6-3 280 FR
54 Leonard Hunt DL 6-0 285 FR
55 Tolen Avery DL 6-4 235 FR
56 Greg Ray OL 6-3 300 SR
57 Hunter Winstead LS 6-0 215 FR
58 Dia'Vante Brown LB 6-2 240 FR
59 Dylan Lewellyn LB 6-1 220 SR
62 Kris Wilson OL 6-3 300 SO
63 Jonathan Burgess OL 6-2 305 JR
64 Trey Caso OL 6-5 260 FR
65 Grant Jones OL 6-5 310 JR
66 Spencer Cook DL 6-1 285 FR
67 Michael Henderman OL 6-3 290 FR
68 Tanner Hartman OL 6-4 290 FR
69 Dylan Brucki OL 6-4 290 FR
70 Lucas Holder OL 6-4 280 FR
72 Max Sommer OL 6-6 300 JR
73 Mitch Hanson OL 6-5 300 SR
74 Ethan Callison OL 6-5 315 SO
75 Gregg Storey OL 6-5 315 FR
76 Ja'Ron Greene DL 6-2 310 SO
77 James Passmore OL 6-6 275 FR
79 Aharown Campbell OL 6-5 325 SO
80 Malaki Roy WR 5-10 185 FR
81 Garrett Long TE 6-4 235 JR
82 B.J. Farrow WR 6-2 170 FR
83 Justin Fritts WR 6-2 195 FR
84 Ryan McCarter WR 6-2 165 SO
85 Kyle Carrington WR 6-1 175 FR
86 Tyler Meeks TE 6-4 230 FR
87 Shane Blanchard K 5-10 185 SR
88 Isaac Brown WR 6-3 180 FR
89 Canon Smith TE 6-4 255 SO
90 Dominique Davis DL 6-5 285 SR
91 Dylan Bowman DL 6-3 245 SR
92 Nolan Spicer DL 6-3 270 JR
93 Gerald Holt DL 6-3 295 SO
94 Dane Dabney DL 6-0 265 FR
95 Toby Onyechi DL 6-2 270 SR
96 Erwin Dessources DL 6-1 235 SO
98 Roger Bryan DL 6-1 270 SO
99 Marc Wilson DL 6-3 250 FR

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Rochester

    Today at 12:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Houston at Golden State

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Friday at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Friday at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Today
ROC
DUR
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
HOU 4
BAL 1
Final
KAN 1
NYY 5
Final
MIA 1
PIT 5
Final
WAS 2
CHC 3
Final
CWS 9
TOR 10
Final
COL 1
CIN 2
Final
PHI 4
NYM 5
Final
SEA 7
TAM 6
Final
TEX 4
CLE 3
Final
BOS 1
MIN 2
Final
SFG 6
MIL 3
Final
ARI 4
STL 6
Final
DET 1
OAK 0
Final
SDP 4
ANA 0
Final
ATL 0
LOS 8
12:10pm Today
TEX
CLE
 
12:35pm Today
COL
CIN
 
12:35pm Today
MIA
PIT
 
12:37pm Today
CWS
TOR
 
1:05pm Today
KAN
NYY
 
1:10pm Today
BOS
MIN
 
1:10pm Today
PHI
NYM
 
1:10pm Today
SEA
TAM
 
1:40pm Today
SFG
MIL
 
3:35pm Today
DET
OAK
 
4:35pm Today
HOU
BAL
 
8:05pm Tonight
WAS
CHC
 
8:15pm Tonight
ARI
STL
 
10:05pm Tonight
SDP
ANA
 
10:10pm Tonight
ATL
LOS
 
1:05pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Thursday
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Thursday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Thursday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Thursday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Thursday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Thursday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
Final
ATL 88
CLE 118
9:00pm Tonight
HOU
GSW
 
9:00pm Friday
GSW
HOU
 
9:00pm Sunday
HOU
GSW
 
Final
NYR 7
TAM 3
8:00pm Tonight
ANA
CHI
 
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Today
ROC
DUR
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR