banner

College Football

more stats

Eastern Illinois Panthers Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Jeremy Joseph QB 6-6 230 FR
2 Jalen Whitlow QB 6-2 217 JR
2 Jourdan Wickliffe DB 6-1 195 JR
3 Anthony Standifer DB 6-1 175 JR
3 Anthony Taylor WR 6-0 191 FR
4 Pono Choy DB 5-10 188 SO
4 Keiondre Gober WR 6-3 196 JR
5 Joe Powell WR 6-0 173 SR
6 Tray Mitchell WR 5-11 175 FR
6 Cedric Julius DB 5-10 175 SO
7 Stephen Bravo-Brown WR 5-10 178 FR
7 Bradley Dewberry DB 6-1 185 FR
8 Andrew Manley QB 6-3 225 SR
8 Fedney Delphonse DE 6-3 234 JR
9 Jeff LePak WR 6-6 222 SR
9 D.J. Bland DB 6-1 186 SR
11 Ben Krol QB 6-6 247 JR
12 DySaun Smith DB 5-10 155 FR
13 Anthony Goodman DB 5-9 190 JR
14 Taylor Duncan RB 6-3 224 SR
15 Jared Pilson QB 6-1 185 FR
16 Austin Green QB 6-3 200 FR
19 JoWahn Brown ATH 6-3 195 FR
20 A.J. Woodson DB 5-8 195 SR
21 Shephard Little RB 5-10 198 JR
22 Jimmy Lera RB 5-8 180 SR
23 Wil Vails S 6-1 180 FR
24 Jonathan Draper DB 6-1 185 FR
25 Reggie Box RB 6-0 175 JR
26 Trey Pendergrass RB 5-6 155 JR
27 Deonte Jackson DB 5-10 179 SR
28 Antoine Johnson DB 5-10 175 JR
29 Elven Walker DB 5-10 170 SO
30 Robert Haynes LB 6-0 234 SR
31 Malcolm Miller DB 6-1 195 FR
32 Caelan Grugier-Hill LB 6-2 202 JR
33 Trevon Smith DB 5-9 175 FR
34 Brandon Ross DB 5-11 177 JR
35 John Wurm LB 6-1 222 SR
36 Taylor Kerr K/P 6-1 182 SR
37 Malik Harrison RB 6-1 185 FR
38 Josh McCambry DB 5-10 160 FR
39 Mike Gunter S 6-3 225 JR
40 Houston Angel RB 5-10 180 FR
41 Vince Speller S 6-1 195 SO
42 Marcus Banks LB 5-10 200 FR
43 Nick Bruno K/P 6-1 170 FR
44 Andre Hodge LB 6-0 255 JR
45 Matthew Eleweke LB 6-3 205 SO
46 Darnell Lee WR 6-0 175 JR
47 Brandon Matthews LB 6-2 215 FR
48 Jake Lang LB 6-0 200 FR
49 Bobby Krop LB 6-1 215 FR
50 Adam Gristick LB 5-10 227 SR
51 Seth McDonald LB 6-1 210 SO
52 Jake McNair LB 6-1 212 SO
53 Tony Bradford LB 6-0 225 FR
54 A.J. Hantak LS 6-4 200 SO
55 Joe Campagna LB 6-0 220 SR
56 Adolphus Barnes OL 6-4 270 SR
57 Jared Hauer OL 6-1 270 JR
58 Thomas Coronado DE 6-5 240 JR
60 Charlie Athans OL 6-3 240 SO
61 Cody Meyer K 5-10 175 SR
62 DeShawn Wilbern OL 6-0 278 JR
63 Leon Riley DL 6-2 235 JR
64 Ben Jones OL 6-6 255 FR
65 Eric Luhrsen OL 6-5 242 JR
67 Austin Askin OL 6-7 270 FR
68 Nick Borre OL 6-4 300 JR
69 Cody Edwards P 6-3 195 FR
70 Louis Vailopa OL 6-3 315 FR
73 Evan Kanz OL 6-5 320 SO
74 Colin Seibert OL 6-4 277 SR
75 Jimmy Lowery OL 6-4 282 SO
78 Kurtis Brummerstedt OL 6-7 315 FR
80 Nico Shepherd WR 6-2 216 SO
81 Aaron Gooch WR 5-9 165 FR
82 Austin Cohn WR 6-2 180 FR
83 Marcus Robinson WR 6-1 175 FR
84 Jack Kwiatkowski WR 6-3 185 FR
87 Matt Christensen WR 6-3 175 FR
88 Adam Drake WR 6-2 199 SR
89 Addison Bounds QB 6-4 195 FR
90 Dan Chism DL 6-2 260 SO
91 Taylon Shepherd DT 6-0 260 FR
92 Horace Arkadie DT 6-4 312 JR
93 Timothy Wilkerson DE 6-3 220 FR
94 Timotheus Granger DE 6-2 230 SR
95 Laquesse Taylor DL 6-2 305 SR
96 Dante' Bland DL 6-2 260 FR
97 Dino Fanti DT 6-1 273 JR
98 Najee Muhammed DL 6-0 205 FR

Other Stories

  • CBB: North Carolina vs. Ohio State

    Saturday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: UCLA vs Kentucky

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at San Francisco

    Saturday at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Cleveland

    Monday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Toronto

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Duke vs. UConn

    Tonight at 8:00 on 620am

  • WBB: Duke vs. UMass Lowell

    Tomorrow at 6:30 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 108
BASC 52
 
Final
CHA 106
PHO 111
Final
NCSU 83
TENN 72
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
DUKE
UCONN
 
Final
CLE 98
ATL 127
Final
CHA 106
PHO 111
Final
DET 106
DAL 117
Final
BOS 109
ORL 92
Final
MIA 87
UTA 105
Final
TOR 105
BRK 89
Final
SAN 116
MEM 117
Final
POR 104
MIL 97
 
4th
DEN 84
HOU 82
 
4th
LAC 90
IND 93
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
NYK
 
8:30pm Tonight
HOU
NOP
 
10:00pm Tonight
SAC
MIL
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
OKC
 
Final
UNT 78
LANG 65
 
Final
Terriers 64
DELST 72
 
Final
MSST 55
ARKST 69
Final
NCCU 108
BASC 52
 
Final
GMAS 99
CATAWBA 69
 
Final
WOFF 64
CSOU 58
 
Final
HIGH 106
FERR 48
 
Final
JVU 68
GWEBB 65
 
Final
ILL 73
HAMP 55
 
Final
BST 52
JMU 72
 
Final
YOUNG 84
KNST 90
 
Final
UMO 71
LONG 60
 
Final
PITT 65
MAN 56
Final
OSU 97
NCAT 55
Final
FSU 93
UNF 77
 
Final
TOL 83
RMU 57
 
Final
CAMP 70
SIUE 65
 
Final
DUQ 52
RFLSH 67
 
Final
NCSU 83
TENN 72
Final
UCF 75
DET 70
Final
UNCW 73
LIB 70
 
Final
LOYC 83
ABCHRIST 44
 
Final
MURST 94
ALCOR 56
 
Final
HOU 56
ARKPB 61
 
Final
NW 67
CMICH 80
Final
WKENT 75
CHIST 60
 
Final
ODU 58
UGST 54
Final
SMU 67
ILLCH 46
Final
LALAF 115
MLGN 76
 
Final
TULSA 74
MIZST 70
Final
UWGB 66
MORE 50
 
Final
NEOM 92
NCOL 82
 
Final
TTU 101
SCST 39
 
Final
DEN 83
TAMCC 73
 
Final
STEPH 66
TXST 60
 
Final
STLU 75
TXPA 69
 
Final
MEM 83
USCU 73
 
Final
ILLST 64
TENNM 54
 
Final
MSU 66
EMICH 46
Final
GRCN 80
INCWORD 82
 
Final
STAN 67
LMU 58
Final
BAY 66
NMST 55
 
Final
CIN 71
SDST 62
Final
AUB 80
WINT 62
 
Final
NMU 76
CARK 55
 
Final
PEPP 53
HOW 45
 
Final
CPSL 60
NE 58
 
1st OT
UNLV 62
PORT 62
 
2nd
OREG 68
CSNO 46
 
2nd
WASH 79
GRAM 30
 
12:30pm Today
RICE
STTHOMASTX
 
7:00pm Tonight
UVA
CLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIU
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
STET
GSOUT
 
7:00pm Tonight
QUIN
LEH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SFLA
SHU
 
7:00pm Tonight
RICH
SALA
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAN
USB
 
7:00pm Tonight
DEL
TEMPL
 
7:00pm Tonight
WCU
WRST
 
7:00pm Tonight
VERM
YALE
 
7:30pm Tonight
SDKST
IDST
 
7:30pm Tonight
RIDE
MRGST
 
7:30pm Tonight
LATU
NICST
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHAR
APP
 
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
CCAR
 
8:00pm Tonight
DUKE
UCONN
 
8:00pm Tonight
BRAD
EUREK
 
8:00pm Tonight
PEAY
OAKC
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
SMISS
 
8:30pm Tonight
SD
MNTST
 
9:00pm Tonight
UAB
LSU
 
9:05pm Tonight
EVAN
OHIO
 
10:00pm Tonight
CSFU
CSDH
 
10:00pm Tonight
ORST
DEP
 
10:00pm Tonight
PAC
NEV
 
10:00pm Tonight
USF
PORST
 
10:00pm Tonight
IDAHO
WALLA
 
10:05pm Tonight
UTST
CALST
 
Final
NJD 0
OTT 2
Final
MIN 2
BOS 3
Final
VAN 0
DAL 2
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
FLA
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
TOR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
MON
ANA
 
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
EDM
 
10:30pm Tonight
LOS
STL
 
8:25pm Tonight
JAC
TEN