banner

College Football

more stats


2013 NCAA Football Northeast Conference Schedule
 
Bryant Bulldogs
Aug 31 - W vs. Holy Cross, 17-16
Sep 7 - W vs. Assumption, 34-7
Sep 14 - L at Maine, 22-35
Sep 21 - Open
Sep 28 - W at Wagner, 47-28
Oct 5 - L at Stony Brook, 13-21
Oct 12 - L vs. Brown, 14-41
Oct 19 - L vs. Sacred Heart, 28-56
Oct 26 - W vs. Duquesne, 42-14
Nov 2 - L at Robert Morris, 3-24
Nov 9 - L vs. St Francis-PA, 20-23
Nov 16 - L vs. Monmouth, 18-21
Nov 23 - W at Cent Conn St, 29-16
Central Connecticut Blue Devils
Aug 31 - L at James Madison, 14-38
Sep 7 - L at Lehigh, 44-51 2OT
Sep 14 - L vs. Holy Cross, 21-52
Sep 21 - W at Albany, 20-17
Sep 28 - L at Rhode Island, 7-42
Oct 5 - W vs. St Francis-PA, 38-29
Oct 12 - L at Sacred Heart, 36-59
Oct 19 - Open
Oct 26 - W vs. Salve Regina, 47-13
Nov 2 - W at Wagner, 52-17
Nov 9 - L vs. Robert Morris, 21-54
Nov 16 - L at Duquesne, 21-24
Nov 23 - L vs. Bryant, 16-29
Duquesne Dukes
Aug 31 - W vs. Albany, 35-24
Sep 7 - L at Dayton, 20-23
Sep 14 - Open
Sep 21 - L at Youngstown St, 17-59
Sep 28 - Open
Oct 5 - W vs. West Liberty, 27-14
Oct 12 - W vs. Wagner, 34-7
Oct 19 - W at Robert Morris, 21-20
Oct 26 - L at Bryant, 14-42
Nov 2 - W vs. St Francis-PA, 21-10
Nov 9 - L at Sacred Heart, 0-10
Nov 16 - W vs. Cent Conn St, 24-21
Nov 23 - W at Monmouth, 33-23
Robert Morris Colonials
Aug 29 - L at Eastern Ky, 6-38
Sep 7 - W vs. Morgan State, 31-14
Sep 14 - L vs. Dayton, 14-21
Sep 21 - Open
Sep 28 - W at Va Military, 37-31 OT
Oct 5 - L at Monmouth, 9-35
Oct 12 - Open
Oct 19 - L vs. Duquesne, 20-21
Oct 26 - W at Wagner, 17-13
Nov 2 - W vs. Bryant, 24-3
Nov 9 - W at Cent Conn St, 54-21
Nov 16 - L vs. Sacred Heart, 25-42
Nov 23 - L at St Francis-PA, 3-23
Sacred Heart Pioneers
Aug 31 - W at Marist, 37-21
Sep 7 - W at Lafayette, 26-24
Sep 14 - W vs. Lincoln (PA), 45-3
Sep 21 - W vs. Chowan, 78-35
Sep 28 - W at Bucknell, 16-0
Oct 5 - L vs. Wagner, 20-23
Oct 12 - W vs. Cent Conn St, 59-36
Oct 19 - W at Bryant, 56-28
Oct 26 - L at St Francis-PA, 10-24
Nov 2 - W vs. Monmouth, 24-21
Nov 9 - W vs. Duquesne, 10-0
Nov 16 - W at Robert Morris, 42-25
Nov 23 - Open
Nov 30 - L at Fordham, 27-37
St. Francis (PA) Red Flash
Aug 31 - Open
Sep 7 - L at Ga Southern, 17-59
Sep 14 - L at James Madison, 20-24
Sep 21 - W vs. Lincoln (PA), 38-7
Sep 28 - L vs. Fordham, 20-38
Oct 5 - L at Cent Conn St, 29-38
Oct 12 - W vs. Monmouth, 28-10
Oct 19 - Open
Oct 26 - W vs. Sacred Heart, 24-10
Nov 2 - L at Duquesne, 10-21
Nov 9 - W at Bryant, 23-20
Nov 16 - L vs. Wagner, 7-10
Nov 23 - W vs. Robert Morris, 23-3
Wagner Seahawks
Aug 31 - W vs. Georgetown, 28-21
Sep 6 - L vs. Merrimack, 41-42
Sep 14 - L at Syracuse, 0-54
Sep 21 - L at Delaware, 9-49
Sep 28 - L vs. Bryant, 28-47
Oct 5 - W at Sacred Heart, 23-20
Oct 12 - L at Duquesne, 7-34
Oct 19 - Open
Oct 26 - L vs. Robert Morris, 13-17
Nov 2 - L vs. Cent Conn St, 17-52
Nov 9 - L vs. Monmouth, 6-23
Nov 16 - W at St Francis-PA, 10-7

Other Stories

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s & Women’s Third Round

    Saturday at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • ACC Football Kickoff Show

    Saturday at 7:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s Third Round & Women’s Fourth Round

    Sunday at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers at Pittsburgh

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • CFB: NC State vs Georgia Southern

    Saturday at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

  • HSFB: Southern Durham at Hillside

    Saturday at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • High School Wrap Up Show

    Sunday at 9:00 am on 99.9 The Fan

  • Football Friday
Scoreboard
Local
Final
GWI 8
DUR 1
 
7:05pm Tonight
NOR
DUR
 
7:30pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
Final
PIT 3
STL 1
Final
SEA 4
TEX 12
Final
BAL 1
TAM 3
Final
PHI 8
WAS 4
Final
TOR 5
BOS 2
Final
DET 4
NYY 8
Final
NYM 2
ATL 3
Final
CIN 7
CHC 5
Final
CWS 3
CLE 2
Final
KAN 6
MIN 1
Final
HOU 4
OAK 5
Final
SDP 3
MIL 2
Final
ARI 1
LOS 3
Final
ANA 6
MIA 1
Final
SFG 4
COL 2
 
12:35pm Today
CIN
CHC
 
1:08pm Today
DET
NYY
 
3:45pm Today
SFG
COL
 
7:05pm Tonight
BAL
TAM
 
7:10pm Tonight
NYM
ATL
 
8:10pm Tonight
CWS
CLE
 
8:10pm Tonight
KAN
MIN
 
8:10pm Tonight
HOU
TEX
 
10:05pm Tonight
ANA
OAK
 
6:00pm Tonight
SCAR
TEXAM
7:02pm Tonight
LAMON
WAKE
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
BSU
8:00pm Tonight
TULSA
TULA
9:15pm Tonight
VANDY
TEMPL
10:00pm Tonight
WASU
RUTG
10:30pm Tonight
ARST
WEBER
6:00pm Tonight
JAC
ATL
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
DET
7:00pm Tonight
CIN
IND
7:00pm Tonight
GBP
KAN
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
NYJ
7:00pm Tonight
MIA
STL
7:30pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
7:30pm Tonight
NYG
NEP
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
WAS
8:00pm Tonight
NOS
BAL
8:00pm Tonight
CLE
CHI
8:00pm Tonight
DAL
DEN
8:00pm Tonight
TEN
MIN
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
SFX
10:00pm Tonight
SDC
ARI
10:00pm Tonight
OAK
SEA
Final
GWI 8
DUR 1
 
7:05pm Tonight
NOR
DUR