banner

College Football

more stats

Tennessee State Tigers Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Tom Smith RB 5-11 205 JR
2 Oshay Ackerman-Carter QB 6-2 215 FR
3 De'Ante Saunders DB 5-9 195 SR
4 Tevin Spells RB 5-8 165 SO
5 Ronnie Vinson DB 6-0 190 SR
6 Hakeem Parker WR 6-5 205 JR
7 Javon Brandon SS 5-10 195 FR
8 Gabe Terry LB 6-2 215 JR
9 Chris Sanders-McCollum WR 6-5 190 SO
10 Ronald Butler QB 6-3 180 SO
10 Ty Law DB 5-10 190 SO
11 Vantavious Williams LB 6-1 215 JR
12 Michael German QB 6-2 238 SR
13 Dantwan O'Neal WR 6-3 210 SO
14 Daniel Easterly FS 6-4 200 SR
14 Nate McGill QB 5-10 200 JR
15 Weldon Garlington WR 5-10 160 SR
16 Quindell Cousin WR 6-2 200 SO
17 Patrick Smith QB 6-0 190 FR
18 Telvin Hooks RB 5-11 200 JR
19 Darion Hall WR 6-0 190 SR
20 Martine Stevenson RB 5-9 175 SR
21 Ezra Robinson CB 6-1 180 SO
22 LaKhalon Holland CB 5-10 175 FR
23 Terrell Bonds CB 5-9 176 FR
24 Bernell Brooks DB 6-0 170 JR
26 Laquarius Cook SS 6-0 175 FR
27 Sebastian Kertchaval SS 6-0 215 FR
28 Greg White RB 6-1 220 SR
29 Darryle Hood Jr RB 5-11 190 FR
30 Rodney Clark RB 5-11 205 FR
31 Detorrius Shipley DE 6-3 230 SR
32 Chris Collins LB 5-11 205 FR
33 Stephen Hopkins FB 6-0 230 SR
34 Sterlin Leveque FB 5-8 250 JR
35 Dell Porter LB 6-1 235 FR
36 Andrew Dale DB 6-2 190 JR
37 Tequarri Whitlow FB 6-1 225 FR
38 Marcus Deanes RB 5-10 190 FR
39 Terrance Harris II FB 6-1 250 SO
40 Jarvis Jones LB 6-0 205 FR
41 Lane Clark K 5-11 155 FR
42 Nick Thrasher LB 6-2 240 SR
43 Markel Atkins WR 6-3 185 FR
44 Mike West LB 6-0 245 SR
45 Everett Nicholas V DB 5-11 190 FR
46 Daniel Fitzpatrick DB 6-2 190 SR
48 Marvin Maddox DE 6-3 245 FR
49 Leon Holderhead P 6-3 220 SR
50 Joseph Johnson LB 6-1 205 FR
51 Chadwick Williams LB 6-2 215 SO
52 Antonio Justice Jr LB 6-1 212 JR
53 Justin North LB 6-2 230 SO
54 Lee Smith LB 6-1 205 FR
55 Anthony Bass DL 6-2 230 SR
56 Aaron Woods LS 6-1 230 JR
57 Robert Bailey K/P 6-1 170 FR
58 Latrelle Lee DE 6-2 225 FR
61 Tyrell Doss OL 6-2 290 FR
62 Jhaquelle Love OL 6-2 300 JR
63 Julian Robinson OL 6-2 300 FR
64 Thomas Burton OL 6-2 290 FR
66 Jessamen Dunker OL 6-5 300 SO
68 Kevin Oliver OL 6-5 340 JR
69 Derek Sibley OL 6-4 311 SR
70 Robert Myers OL 6-5 335 SR
71 Shaq Anthony OL 6-5 290 JR
73 DeAndre Hayes OL 6-4 285 JR
74 Kevin Kenton OL 6-2 290 SO
75 James Lewis OL 6-4 310 SO
76 Evan Clay OL 6-5 300 FR
77 Anthony Morris OL 6-8 300 SR
79 Majah Couzan OL 6-5 285 FR
80 Je-Marc Sears TE 6-3 230 SR
81 Joshawn Bowens WR 6-5 230 JR
82 Chris Wallace Jr TE 6-6 250 FR
83 Archie Denard TE 6-4 230 JR
84 Larry Haralson II WR 6-4 190 FR
85 Ryan Mitchell WR 6-1 190 SR
86 Cameron Carter P/K 5-10 170 FR
87 Mazio Rhodes WR 5-11 170 FR
88 Isaiah Freeman WR 6-1 200 SO
89 Andrew Bather WR 6-0 170 JR
90 Dinsdale Jackson DL 6-3 290 JR
92 Jason Morrow DL 6-2 285 FR
93 Samquan Evans DL 6-0 280 SR
94 Roc-M Nesbitt DL 6-4 250 FR
97 Lewis Washington DL 6-1 320 FR
99 Rodney Edwards DL 6-2 300 SO

Other Stories

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Cleveland

    Today at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Indianapolis at Dallas

    Today at 4:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Sun Bowl: Duke vs. Arizona State

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers vs Cleveland

    Today at 1:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • WCBB: Duke vs. Kentucky

    Today at 3:00 pm on 620am

  • NHL: Hurricanes at NY Rangers

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Louisiana Tech at NC State

    Tuesday at 7:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 82
OSU 74
Final
MVSU 60
NCCU 94
 
Final
UNCW 66
ECU 54
Final
CAR 2
NYR 3
Final
CHA 104
UTA 86
Final
WVU 83
NCSU 69
1:00pm Today
CAR
CLE
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
CAR
 
Final
NYK 90
PHO 99
Final
NOP 88
POR 114
Final
CHA 104
UTA 86
Final
HOU 97
ATL 104
Final
DAL 99
SAN 93
Final
DEN 76
IND 73
Final
LAC 106
MIL 102
3:30pm Today
TOR
NYK
 
4:30pm Today
CLE
MEM
 
6:00pm Tonight
MIA
BOS
 
6:00pm Tonight
BRK
DET
 
6:00pm Tonight
SAC
LAL
 
6:00pm Tonight
ORL
PHI
 
6:00pm Tonight
WAS
PHO
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIN
IND
 
7:00pm Tonight
OKC
NOP
 
Final
LALAF 16
NEV 3
Final
UTEP 6
UTST 21
Final
COLST 10
UTAH 45
Final
AFA 38
WMICH 24
Final
BGU 33
SALABAMA 28
Final
GEOR 81
CHAR 78
Final
WKENT 67
LOU 76
Final
MICH 51
SMU 62
Final
CIN 47
VCU 68
Final
BSU 77
ABCHRIST 33
 
Final
PROV 85
UMASS 65
Final
AMER 46
MNTER 45
 
Final
UNC 82
OSU 74
Final
IUPUI 71
SALA 65
 
Final
VILL 82
SYR 77
Final
VT 64
CITA 61
Final
DUQ 79
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
FAIR 61
BEL 73
 
Final
YALE 60
GTDNS 64
 
Final
FD 76
DEL 74
 
Final
PSU 73
DREX 68
Final
UNCG 64
ELON 71
 
Final
ILL 62
MIZZ 59
Final
CAMP 90
MONT 64
 
Final
LONG 106
PSUBEAVER 74
 
Final
HOU 63
SCST 71
 
Final
FSU 75
SFLA 62
Final
BING 51
BONA 69
 
Final
RUTG 68
RFLSH 73
 
Final
MCNST 69
TOL 83
 
Final
JVU 84
TRUETT 55
 
Final
GT 65
VANDY 60
Final
INDST 56
EILL 60
 
Final
BUT 73
IND 82
Final
STEPH 94
ARTCH 57
 
Final
OREG 83
DELST 70
 
Final
Terriers 61
FATL 56
 
Final
TXARL 89
HPYN 50
 
Final
KU 96
LAF 69
Final
ARKST 67
MARS 58
Final
MEM 78
ORU 63
Final
KNST 53
UMBC 66
 
Final
NW 67
WMICH 61
Final
MIZST 65
EMICH 77
 
Final
CHIST 76
STJOE 54
 
Final
KENT 83
UCLA 44
Final
COC 68
DAVID 80
Final
RIU 69
DET 55
Final
UCR 78
HOUB 67
 
Final
MURST 89
ILLST 77
 
Final
NWST 89
LALAF 85
 
Final
WAGN 66
MON 74
 
Final
MVSU 60
NCCU 94
 
Final
PITT 81
OU 77
Final
TENNM 77
PBY 60
 
Final
WYO 57
SOUTH 39
 
Final
AFA 75
UCD 81
Final
MSST 51
USCU 53
 
Final
JMU 71
HIGH 80
 
Final
TXST 90
HTILL 56
 
Final
DRAK 54
ISU 83
Final
SHU 73
UNH 60
 
Final
SCU 72
NE 78
 
Final
MSU 64
TXSOU 71
Final
UF 63
WAKE 50
Final
ND 94
PURD 63
Final
SHSU 61
PVU 44
 
Final
AUB 89
XAV 88
Final
AKR 92
BLUFFTON 53
 
Final
DAY 78
BU 62
 
Final
UNCW 66
ECU 54
Final
CLMB 82
HOF 77
 
Final
GMAS 86
IONA 81
Final
TOWS 53
LAS 67
Final
MAN 73
MRGST 69
 
Final
CCST 76
YALE 84
 
Final
PEPP 63
RICH 65
Final
MAR 58
STJOE 75
Final
KYST 71
TEXAM 64
Final
MAST 72
VALPO 75
 
Final
UMKC 104
INCWORD 110
 
Final
IDST 50
CALST 59
 
Final
NIOWA 56
IOWA 44
Final
SIUE 61
UWMIL 56
 
Final
TEX 78
LBSU 68
Final
TCU 88
TXSA 57
Final
ARK 84
SEMIZ 67
Final
NCOL 69
JVST 60
 
Final
ARST 81
LEH 84
 
Final
NMST 67
NMU 69
 
Final
WASH 69
OKLA 67
Final
GRCN 81
STED 55
 
Final
WEBER 73
WLVRN 61
 
Final
WVU 83
NCSU 69
Final
SDST 70
BST 57
Final
GONZ 63
CPSL 50
Final
PAC 71
FRES 68
Final
PORT 87
MNTST 60
 
Final
CSNO 68
TAMCC 75
 
Final
UTST 65
SDKST 68
 
Final
BYU 79
STAN 77
Final
UNLV 46
UTAH 59
12:00pm Today
UVA
HARV
 
1:00pm Today
BGU
FERST
 
1:00pm Today
ARMY
MAINE
 
1:00pm Today
QUIN
ORST
 
1:00pm Today
CLST
USF
 
1:30pm Today
CARK
CCAR
 
2:00pm Today
UWGB
ARKLR
 
2:00pm Today
RAD
CORN
 
2:00pm Today
UNT
CREI
 
2:00pm Today
CAN
HC
 
2:00pm Today
USB
GHND
 
2:00pm Today
OKST
MD
 
2:00pm Today
WINT
REIN
 
2:00pm Today
UGST
SMISS
 
2:00pm Today
NEOM
TXPA
 
2:00pm Today
STLU
VERM
 
2:00pm Today
UNCA
WCU
 
2:05pm Today
EVAN
ALAST
 
2:30pm Today
HART
FIU
 
2:35pm Today
VALPO
GOSHEN
 
3:00pm Today
LIP
PEAY
 
3:00pm Today
DEN
BRY
 
3:00pm Today
MONT
SD
 
3:00pm Today
MTST
TENST
 
3:00pm Today
SAMF
LAMON
 
3:30pm Today
SCAR
COKR
 
4:00pm Today
HAMP
NARZ
 
4:00pm Today
SDU
SDCHR
 
4:00pm Today
BC
USC
 
4:30pm Today
NICST
TROY
 
4:30pm Today
BRAD
UCI
 
6:00pm Tonight
UGA
SHU
 
6:30pm Tonight
ALA
APP
 
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
NDST
 
7:00pm Tonight
WASU
SJST
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
ALCOR
 
10:00pm Tonight
SEAT
SACST
 
Final
LOS 4
ARI 2
Final
CLB 3
CHI 2
Final
BUF 1
COL 5
Final
PIT 3
FLA 1
Final
CAR 2
NYR 3
Final
MON 4
OTT 1
Final
TOR 4
PHI 7
Final
NYI 3
TAM 1
Final
NJD 0
WAS 4
Final
MIN 5
NAS 6
Final
VAN 3
CAL 2
Final
SJS 3
STL 2
6:00pm Tonight
DET
COL
 
6:00pm Tonight
EDM
DAL
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
BUF
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHI
TOR
 
9:00pm Tonight
WIN
PHI
 
Final
WAS 27
PHI 24
Final
SFX 35
SDC 38
1:00pm Today
NOS
ATL
1:00pm Today
HOU
BAL
1:00pm Today
CAR
CLE
1:00pm Today
CHI
DET
1:00pm Today
TAM
GBP
1:00pm Today
PIT
KAN
1:00pm Today
MIA
MIN
1:00pm Today
NYJ
NEP
4:05pm Today
STL
NYG
4:25pm Today
OAK
BUF
4:25pm Today
DAL
IND
8:30pm Tonight
ARI
SEA