banner

College Football

more stats

Texas Longhorns Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Shiro Davis DE 6-2 253 SO
2 Mykkele Thompson S 6-2 191 SR
3 Jordan Hicks LB 6-1 234 SR
4 William Russ P/PK 6-4 206 SR
5 Josh Turner S 5-11 175 SR
6 Quandre Diggs CB 5-10 195 SR
7 Marcus Johnson WR 6-1 193 JR
7 Demarco Cobbs LB 6-0 221 SR
8 Jaxon Shipley WR 6-0 190 SR
9 John Harris WR 6-2 218 SR
11 Tevin Jackson LB 6-2 245 SR
11 Jacorey Warrick WR 5-11 172 SO
13 Jerrod Heard QB 6-2 199 FR
14 David Ash QB 6-3 230 JR
15 Bryson Echols CB 5-10 184 SO
15 Trey Holtz QB 6-0 190 SO
16 Jermaine Roberts Jr. DB 5-9 171 FR
16 Logan Vinklarek QB 6-1 217 SO
17 Cody Boswell DB 5-11 180 SR
17 Miles Onyegbule TE 6-4 230 SR
18 Tyrone Swoopes QB 6-4 243 SO
18 Kevin Vaccaro S 5-11 188 SO
19 Peter Jinkens LB 6-1 237 JR
19 Jimmy Greenwood QB 6-2 167 SO
21 Duke Thomas CB 5-11 178 JR
21 Donald Catalon RB 5-10 195 FR
23 Daje Johnson WR/RB 5-10 178 JR
23 Nick Rose PK 6-3 203 JR
24 John Bonney DB 5-10 181 FR
25 Chris Giron WR 5-8 160 SR
25 Antwuan Davis CB 5-11 193 FR
26 Adrian Colbert S 6-1 206 SO
26 David Thomann WR 6-0 184 SR
27 Connor Huffman WR 5-9 170 FR
27 Roderick Bernard WR 5-9 170 FR
28 Nick Jordan PK 6-1 175 SO
28 Malcolm Brown RB 5-11 222 SR
29 Hunter DeGroot WR 6-1 207 FR
29 Sheroid Evans CB 6-0 190 SR
30 Timothy Cole LB 6-1 236 SO
30 Ryan Roberts CB 5-8 170 SR
31 Jason Hall DB 6-2 207 FR
31 Ben Pruitt PK 6-1 215 JR
32 Erik Huhn S 6-3 209 FR
32 Johnathan Gray RB 5-11 210 JR
33 D'Onta Foreman RB 6-2 215 FR
33 Steve Edmond LB 6-3 258 SR
35 Michael Davidson PK 6-4 200 SR
35 Edwin Freeman S 6-1 220 FR
36 Alex De La Torre FB 6-1 241 JR
36 Dillon Boldt DB 5-10 167 JR
37 Nate Boyer DS 5-11 195 SR
37 Devin Huffines DB 6-0 195 SR
38 Tyler Lee DB 5-10 185 SO
38 Mitchell Becker P 6-2 190 FR
39 Brandon Allen DB 6-2 200 SR
39 Gaston Davis RB 5-11 193 JR
40 Naashon Hughes LB 6-4 232 FR
40 Trenton Hafley RB 5-8 187 FR
41 Tyler Marriott DB 6-1 192 SO
42 Caleb Bluiett DE 6-3 261 SO
42 Dakota Haines WR 6-1 195 SR
43 Logan Mills DE 6-3 223 JR
43 Jordan Strickland DB 5-9 152 FR
44 Dylan Haines DB 6-1 194 SO
44 Eddie Aboussie RB 5-9 221 SR
45 Kyle Ashby DS 6-1 227 JR
45 Cameron Hampton LB 6-1 202 FR
46 Johnny Tseng DE 6-1 220 SO
47 Chris Terry TE 6-4 243 SR
47 Andrew Beck LB 6-3 242 FR
48 Trey Gonzales LB 6-0 219 JR
48 Dominic Cruciani FB 5-11 225 JR
49 Derick Roberson DE 6-3 219 FR
49 Matt Sims P 6-2 179 SO
50 Jake Raulerson C 6-5 281 FR
51 Terrell Cuney OL 6-3 278 FR
52 Darius James G 6-5 304 FR
53 Jak Holbrook DS 5-10 153 FR
54 Garrett Graf OL 6-1 280 SO
55 Dalton Santos LB 6-3 252 JR
55 Dominic Espinosa C 6-4 308 SR
56 Daniel Rodriguez OL 6-2 299 SO
57 Clark Orren OL 6-0 260 SO
58 Frank Lopez OL 6-2 300 FR
59 Michael Welsh OL 6-1 256 FR
62 Curtis Riser G 6-4 327 SO
63 Alex Anderson OL 6-5 320 FR
64 Jake McMillon DT 6-3 290 FR
65 Marcus Hutchins OL 6-5 278 JR
66 Sedrick Flowers G 6-3 320 JR
68 Desmond Harrison OT 6-8 313 SR
71 Camrhon Hughes OT 6-7 324 SO
72 Elijah Rodriguez OL 6-3 292 FR
74 Taylor Doyle G/C 6-4 298 JR
76 Kent Perkins OT 6-5 330 SO
80 Blake Whitely TE 6-5 250 SO
80 Dererick Giles WR 5-11 160 FR
81 Greg Daniels TE 6-3 246 SR
81 Nick Kreider WR 6-1 181 SO
82 Geoff Swaim TE 6-4 250 SR
82 Michael Wilson WR 6-3 208 FR
83 Matt Center TE/DS 6-2 218 FR
83 Armanti Foreman WR 6-0 189 FR
84 Lorenzo Joe WR 6-2 201 FR
85 M.J. McFarland TE 6-3 249 JR
86 Jake Oliver WR 6-3 214 FR
87 Garrett Gray WR 6-4 211 FR
88 Cedric Reed DE 6-6 272 SR
89 Ty Templin WR 6-0 195 SO
89 Dorian Leonard WR 6-13 201 FR
90 Malcom Brown DT 6-4 320 JR
91 Bryce Cottrell DE 6-2 247 SO
92 Alex Mercado DL 5-10 272 SO
93 Paul Boyette Jr DT 6-4 302 SO
94 Alex Norman DT 6-4 288 SO
95 Poona Ford DT 6-2 280 FR
97 Chris Nelson DT 6-0 307 FR
98 Hassan Ridgeway DT 6-4 307 SO
99 Desmond Jackson DT 6-0 298 SR

Other Stories

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Minnesota

    Tonight at 8:00 on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 56
TEMPL 70
Final
NCCU 69
NCAT 58
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
MIN
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
TOR
 
Final
DET 4
ATL 6
 
Final
TAM 2
BAL 3
 
Final
PIT 1
NYY 2
 
Final
HOU 6
PHI 3
 
Final
MIA 1
STL 4
 
Final
SFG 8
CHC 6
 
Final
CIN 3
CLE 9
 
Final
CWS 1
LOS 6
 
Final
ANA 3
MIL 2
 
Final
CHC 2
OAK 2
 
Final
SEA 9
SDP 4
 
Final
KAN 5
TEX 4
 
Final
ARI 4
COL 3
 
Final
WAS 5
NYM 4
 
Final
MIN 9
BOS 8
 
Final
BAL 5
TOR 0
 
1:05pm Today
STL
HOU
 
1:05pm Today
BOS
MIA
 
1:05pm Today
TAM
MIN
 
1:05pm Today
PHI
NYY
 
1:05pm Today
ATL
WAS
 
1:07pm Today
TOR
BAL
 
1:10pm Today
NYM
DET
 
3:05pm Today
SDP
CWS
 
3:05pm Today
CHC
CIN
 
3:05pm Today
CLE
KAN
 
3:05pm Today
MIL
LOS
 
3:05pm Today
TEX
SFG
 
3:05pm Today
LOS
SEA
 
3:10pm Today
ANA
COL
 
3:10pm Today
ARI
OAK
 
7:05pm Tonight
NYY
PIT
 
Final
CHI 108
OKC 105
Final
POR 94
DAL 75
7:00pm Tonight
IND
CHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
MIA
 
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
SAC
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
TOR
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
UTA
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
CLE
 
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
BOS
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
DET
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
LAL
 
8:00pm Tonight
BRK
PHO
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
DEN
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
DAL
 
Final
MDES 89
MRGST 76
 
Final
SIENA 71
NIAG 54
Final
LEH 62
AMER 68
 
Final
SCAR 74
ARK 78
Final
LAF 89
BU 64
 
Final
PETE 63
FAIR 33
Final
BUCK 90
HC 83
 
Final
UNF 71
LIP 57
 
Final
TENNM 65
MORE 76
Final
COL 72
NAVY 62
 
Final
ECU 56
TEMPL 70
Final
FATL 62
UAB 59
Final
FLGC 62
USCU 63
 
Final
CHAR 84
WKENT 88
Final
MINN 63
WISC 76
Final
MIZST 48
SILL 55
Final
COPST 92
DELST 104
 
Final
FIU 59
MTST 54
Final
HAMP 69
NORST 80
 
Final
NCCU 69
NCAT 58
 
Final
COOK 72
SCST 62
 
Final
APP 67
TXST 64
 
Final
GSOUT 76
TXARL 64
 
Final
LAMON 50
UGST 58
 
Final
ODU 67
MARS 50
Final
TXSA 74
RICE 76
Final
FAM 64
SAV 57
 
Final
LATU 72
SMISS 61
Final
JST 72
ALAAM 54
 
Final
GRAM 46
ALAST 78
 
Final
TXSOU 94
ALCOR 73
 
Final
NICST 77
CARK 70
 
Final
TAMCC 85
HOUB 72
 
Final
NARZ 58
PORST 51
 
Final
LAM 61
SHSU 67
 
Final
ARKST 76
SALA 81
 
Final
PVU 73
SOUTH 77
 
Final
LALAF 75
ARKLR 69
 
Final
NO 85
SELA 79
 
Final
INCWORD 64
ABCHRIST 52
 
9:00pm Thursday
MVSU 0
ARKPB 0
 
Final
ARZ 99
CAL 60
Final
WASH 47
COL 64
Final
WEBER 74
IDAHO 63
 
Final
UCONN 53
MEM 54
Final
UTEP 83
UNT 60
Final
STEPH 92
NWST 66
 
Final
SUTAH 69
SACST 65
 
Final
DAVID 82
VCU 55
Final
IDST 81
EWASH 85
 
Final
QUIN 74
MAR 80
Final
BEL 97
EILL 64
Final
DRAK 50
BRAD 52
Final
LBSU 69
CSNO 58
 
Final
UCI 68
CSFU 62
 
Final
UCD 61
UCR 59
 
Final
ARST 67
STAN 62
Final
WASU 59
UTAH 67
12:00pm Today
MVSU
ARKPB
 
12:00pm Today
CSOU
LONG
 
1:05pm Today
WICHS
SILL
 
2:00pm Today
RAD
WINT
 
3:35pm Today
ILLST
EVAN
 
6:00pm Tonight
HIGH
GWEBB
 
6:00pm Tonight
UNCG
SAMF
 
6:00pm Tonight
ELON
TOWS
 
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
AKR
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
BGU
 
7:00pm Tonight
DART
BRO
 
7:00pm Tonight
WMICH
CMICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
PENN
CLMB
 
7:00pm Tonight
PRIN
CORN
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
ILLCH
 
7:00pm Tonight
OHIO
UMO
 
7:00pm Tonight
BST
NILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
EMICH
TOL
 
7:05pm Tonight
NIOWA
BRAD
 
7:30pm Tonight
MURST
MORE
 
8:00pm Tonight
CCAR
UNCA
 
8:00pm Tonight
HARV
YALE
 
8:30pm Tonight
DREX
COC
 
8:30pm Tonight
CITA
FUR
 
9:00pm Tonight
USF
PAC
 
9:00pm Tonight
BAY
TTU
 
9:30pm Tonight
EKENT
BEL
 
9:30pm Tonight
CLST
DET
 
9:35pm Tonight
INDST
LOYC
 
11:30pm Tonight
SCU
LMU
 
Final
BOS 3
CAL 4
Final
WAS 1
MIN 2
Final
PHI 3
STL 1
Final
FLA 3
DAL 4
Final
TAM 4
TOR 2
Final
NAS 3
NYI 4
Final
ARI 3
VAN 2
Final
LOS 4
MON 3
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
CLB
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
MIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
OTT
BUF
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
CAL
 
8:30pm Tonight
CHI
EDM
 
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
PIT