banner

College Football

more stats

Western Illinois Leathernecks Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
  Brody Carls OL 6-5 225 FR
1 Joey Borsellino WR 5-11 185 SO
2 J.C. Baker RB 5-8 190 SR
3 Richard Chungong DB 6-0 180 SR
4 Jonathon Rollins DB 5-11 200 SR
5 Martinez Davis DB 5-10 180 SR
6 Rhys Gervais QB 6-3 200 FR
7 Lance Lenoir, Jr. WR 6-0 180 SO
8 Luis Sharpe DB 6-2 195 JR
9 Quadarias Mireles WR 5-11 190 JR
10 Marquette Privott DB 6-2 195 SR
11 Kyle Hammonds RB 5-7 165 JR
12 Demetrius Allen LB 6-2 220 JR
13 Jeremy Curry LB 6-3 245 SR
14 Trenton Norvell QB 6-5 220 SO
15 J'Vaughn Williams QB 6-5 195 SO
16 Devin O'Hara QB 6-5 190 FR
17 Kevin Kintzel LB 6-2 220 SR
18 Sean McGuire QB 6-3 205 FR
19 Hi-C Scott WR 5-9 190 SR
20 Dwayne Phillips DB 5-7 155 JR
21 Devon Sanders RB 5-9 185 FR
22 David McDaniel DB 5-11 190 SR
23 Josh Smith DB 5-10 188 FR
24 Eriq Baird DB 6-0 190 FR
25 Dallas Nichols DB 6-2 200 SR
26 Charlie Whitaker DB 5-9 185 JR
27 Brad Blumenshine LB 6-2 215 JR
28 Devon Moore RB 6-2 210 SO
29 Aaron Diggs DB 6-1 190 FR
30 DeVante' Clark DB 6-1 195 FR
31 Luke Otto P/K 5-11 215 FR
32 Brock Broughton RB 5-11 190 FR
33 Nathan Knuffman K/P 6-1 205 SO
34 DeAndre Daniels LB 6-1 220 SR
35 Adam Brott LB 6-2 195 FR
36 Cleveland Clark WR 5-8 155 FR
36 Xavier Rowe DB 6-0 185 FR
37 Drew Patterson RB 6-0 205 FR
38 David Griffith DB 5-11 190 FR
39 Larry Harris FB 6-1 240 JR
40 Frankie Santoro TE 6-0 245 JR
41 Nikko Watson RB 6-0 250 SR
42 Myles Spearman DB 5-11 180 FR
43 J.J. Raffelson LB 6-3 235 JR
44 Brett Taylor LB 6-2 225 FR
45 Tyler Slamans TE 6-3 226 FR
46 Luke Venegoni LB 6-3 230 SR
47 Michael Bishoff LB 6-2 190 FR
48 Timothy Smith DB 6-1 185 FR
49 Ryan Mulhern K/P 5-10 160 FR
50 Gino Durley Jr. DL 6-2 260 SR
51 Colin Olson DL 6-4 230 FR
52 Jordan Robinson DE 6-2 245 FR
53 Macae Skaggs TE 6-3 230 FR
54 Cale McMakin LB 6-1 205 FR
55 Josh Baldus OL 6-5 260 FR
56 Darren Southwell LB 6-3 220 FR
57 Gabe Burkhardt LS 6-4 230 FR
58 Mitchell Wallin OL 6-5 325 FR
59 Sam Kachanuk OL 6-3 310 SR
61 Eddie Atkinson OL 6-4 265 SO
63 Ryan Ricketts OL 6-3 280 JR
64 Thomas Kirsch OL 6-6 275 FR
65 Robert Young Jr OL 6-4 350 FR
66 Jacob Judd OL 6-3 290 FR
67 Brandon De La Cruz OL 6-3 290 JR
68 Sean Sullivan OL 6-2 310 JR
69 Khalen Saunders DL 6-2 280 FR
70 Tyler Bode OL 6-7 305 JR
71 Chip Holtschlag DL 6-3 225 SR
72 Jordan Detweiler OL 6-5 275 FR
73 Matt Zobrist OL 6-3 285 SO
74 Brenden Jostes OL 6-4 265 FR
75 Joe Pyszka OL 6-5 260 FR
77 James Torgerson OL 6-5 280 FR
79 Nick Ziegenbein OL 6-9 335 JR
80 Nick Schroeder WR 6-1 200 FR
81 Ben Arnold TE 6-5 230 FR
82 Jaelon Acklin WR 6-2 180 FR
83 Cole Griffin TE 6-4 225 JR
84 Pete Swenson TE 6-3 225 FR
85 Isiah Lesure WR 6-3 175 FR
86 Adam Hoogerwerf WR 5-11 175 FR
87 Jason Townsend WR 6-1 180 FR
88 Scott Simpson TE 6-4 235 SO
89 Taylor Hill TE 6-5 235 JR
90 Jean-Marc Charles DL 6-4 265 SO
91 James Kalfas DE 6-3 255 FR
92 Kris Harley DL 6-1 270 JR
93 Jordan Veloz DL 6-3 270 FR
94 Grant Kasal DL 6-5 225 FR
95 Mick Nelson DL 6-3 270 FR
96 John LaChapelle DL 6-1 290 JR
97 Hollis Henry DL 6-3 240 FR
98 Gavin Ricketts DL 6-1 290 JR
99 Eddy Holtschlag DE 6-4 245 JR

Other Stories

  • Sun Bowl: Duke vs. Arizona State

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: Louisiana Tech at NC State

    Tuesday at 7:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CAR 17
CLE 13
3rd
NYR 1
CAR 0
 
Final
TOR 118
NYK 108
Final
CLE 105
MEM 91
Final
MIA 100
BOS 84
Final
BRK 110
DET 105
Final
SAC 108
LAL 101
Final
ORL 88
PHI 96
Final
WAS 92
PHO 104
4th
MIN 87
IND 87
 
4th
OKC 97
NOP 96
 
Final
UVA 76
HARV 27
Final
BGU 68
FERST 82
 
Final
ARMY 72
MAINE 69
 
Final
QUIN 60
ORST 52
Final
CLST 69
USF 65
 
Final
CARK 55
CCAR 72
 
Final
UWGB 66
ARKLR 46
 
Final
RAD 74
CORN 61
 
Final
UNT 62
CREI 58
Final
CAN 67
HC 48
 
Final
USB 67
GHND 52
 
Final
OKST 64
MD 73
Final
WINT 100
REIN 72
 
Final
UGST 68
SMISS 55
Final
NEOM 77
TXPA 72
 
Final
STLU 58
VERM 55
 
Final
UNCA 62
WCU 66
 
Final
EVAN 81
ALAST 63
 
Final
HART 82
FIU 69
 
Final
VALPO 82
GOSHEN 55
 
Final
LIP 69
PEAY 63
 
Final
DEN 46
BRY 48
 
Final
MONT 62
SD 67
 
Final
MTST 65
TENST 47
Final
SAMF 64
LAMON 50
 
Final
SCAR 78
COKR 52
 
Final
HAMP 75
NARZ 66
 
Final
SDU 71
SDCHR 61
 
Final
BC 71
USC 75
Final
NICST 64
TROY 65
 
Final
BRAD 47
UCI 55
 
Final
UGA 65
SHU 47
Final
ALA 60
APP 59
Final
KSU 53
NDST 52
 
Final
WASU 82
SJST 53
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
ALCOR
 
10:00pm Tonight
SEAT
SACST
 
Final
DET 1
COL 2
 
Final
EDM 5
DAL 6
 
3rd
BOS 2
BUF 2
 
3rd
NYR 1
CAR 0
 
3rd
CHI 2
TOR 0
 
9:00pm Tonight
WIN
PHI
Final
NOS 14
ATL 30
Final
HOU 25
BAL 13
Final
CAR 17
CLE 13
Final
CHI 14
DET 20
Final
TAM 3
GBP 20
Final
PIT 20
KAN 12
Final
MIA 37
MIN 35
Final
NYJ 16
NEP 17
Final
STL 27
NYG 37
Final
OAK 26
BUF 24
Final
DAL 42
IND 7
1st
ARI 0
SEA 0