banner

College Football

more stats

Texas Southern Tigers Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Fred Plummer III WR 6-1 190 SR
2 Malik Cross WR 5-11 190 JR
3 Brandon Thomas DB 5-10 190 SR
4 Homer Causey QB 6-0 190 JR
5 Tray Walker DB 6-2 180 SR
6 Zaccheaux Bamijoko LB 6-1 240 SO
7 Daveonn Porter RB 5-9 175 SR
8 Darian Claiborne LB 6-0 225 SO
9 Darveon Trahan DB 6-4 200 SR
10 Joe Robinson WR 6-5 195 FR
11 Jay Christophe QB 6-4 205 SO
12 Willie Hobdy DB 6-1 185 FR
13 Mario Smalls QB 6-2 220 FR
14 Tracy Johnson Jr WR 6-2 183 FR
15 Jamal Small QB 6-3 220 SR
16 Steven Carpenter Jr WR 6-0 200 JR
17 Travis Hutchinson LB 6-0 220 FR
18 LaKendric Conley LB 6-0 235 SR
19 Johnathan Bowen QB 6-3 200 JR
20 Adefemi Adekeye DB 6-0 185 SR
21 Demetrius Johnson DB 6-1 180 SO
22 Christian (CJ) Eddison RB 5-10 190 FR
23 Michael Holmes DB 6-2 185 SR
24 Rodolfo (Rudy) Alonzo RB 5-9 185 JR
25 Dondre Dobbins DB 6-0 200 FR
26 Jimmy Potepa RB 5-8 200 SO
27 Kendall Denson RB 5-9 205 SR
28 Erick Mitchell II DB 6-1 205 SO
29 Le'Tevin Wilcox DB 5-11 185 SR
30 Archie Rice DB 6-0 190 FR
31 Cory Carter K/P 5-11 220 JR
32 Eric Medina K/P 5-11 195 SO
33 Jarius Moore LB 5-11 220 JR
35 Dominique Wilson RB 5-10 145 SO
36 Damond Pierce DB 6-2 180 SO
38 Wilbert Ortis K/P 5-10 215 SR
39 Andre Woods DB 5-10 175 FR
40 Tyler Jasmine RB 5-8 195 FR
41 Ameer Wagner LB 6-1 201 SO
42 Arthell Wyre DL 6-2 280 JR
43 Joshua Taylor FB 5-8 225 SO
44 Amir Bloom DL 6-4 245 JR
45 Quinton Salsberry DE 6-3 230 SR
46 Sikiru Asifatu LB 6-1 230 JR
47 Christopher Robb DB 6-2 190 SO
48 Donald (Tripp) Halstead K/P 6-0 210 FR
49 Denzel Dortch TE 6-2 245 SR
50 Adrian Gamble DL 6-4 265 SR
52 Darius Stapleton DL 6-2 250 FR
53 Gary Holmes LB 5-11 225 JR
54 Glenn Jackson OL 6-2 290 JR
55 Kaelin Cooksey OL 6-3 320 FR
57 Cecil Turner LB 6-1 220 FR
59 Terry Smith LS 5-7 220 SO
61 Jahlil Mathis-Ellis OL 6-3 315 FR
62 Jimmy Williams OL 6-2 275 FR
65 Conrad Greene Jr OL 6-5 315 JR
69 Marvin Hollie Jr OL 6-3 325 SR
70 Jamie Gleaton OL 6-4 320 SR
71 Adrian Jackson OL 6-2 294 SO
72 Corey Grinner OL 6-4 315 SO
74 Kendrick Williams OL 6-4 350 SR
76 Brandon Charles OL 6-3 290 SO
77 Terrance Williams OL 6-3 320 JR
78 Earnest Lang OL 6-4 320 SR
80 Trayvious Harris WR 6-4 200 FR
81 Billy Rosenberg TE 6-5 247 JR
82 Latrell Pryor WR 5-8 175 JR
83 Derrick Griffin WR 6-7 230 FR
84 Daijon Druhet WR 5-8 155 FR
85 Larry Clark III WR 6-0 155 SO
86 Glenn (Jason) Williams WR 6-0 160 FR
88 LaChristopher Lee WR 5-9 175 FR
89 Justin Wheat DL 6-4 250 SR
90 Derrick McWilliams DL 6-3 260 SR
91 Caleb Jenkins DL 6-1 300 FR
92 Keyshawn Parrish DL 6-2 290 FR
94 Derrick Lyles DL 6-2 290 SO
96 Shaun Brisby DL 6-2 240 FR

Other Stories

  • CBB: North Carolina vs. Ohio State

    Saturday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: UCLA vs Kentucky

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at San Francisco

    Saturday at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Cleveland

    Monday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Toronto

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Duke vs. UConn

    Tonight at 8:00 on 620am

  • WBB: Duke vs. UMass Lowell

    Tomorrow at 6:30 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 108
BASC 52
 
Final
CHA 106
PHO 111
Final
NCSU 83
TENN 72
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
DUKE
UCONN
 
Final
CLE 98
ATL 127
Final
CHA 106
PHO 111
Final
DET 106
DAL 117
Final
BOS 109
ORL 92
Final
MIA 87
UTA 105
Final
TOR 105
BRK 89
Final
SAN 116
MEM 117
Final
POR 104
MIL 97
Final
DEN 111
HOU 115
Final
LAC 102
IND 100
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
NYK
 
8:30pm Tonight
HOU
NOP
 
10:00pm Tonight
SAC
MIL
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
OKC
 
Final
UNT 78
LANG 65
 
Final
Terriers 64
DELST 72
 
Final
MSST 55
ARKST 69
Final
NCCU 108
BASC 52
 
Final
GMAS 99
CATAWBA 69
 
Final
WOFF 64
CSOU 58
 
Final
HIGH 106
FERR 48
 
Final
JVU 68
GWEBB 65
 
Final
ILL 73
HAMP 55
 
Final
BST 52
JMU 72
 
Final
YOUNG 84
KNST 90
 
Final
UMO 71
LONG 60
 
Final
PITT 65
MAN 56
Final
OSU 97
NCAT 55
Final
FSU 93
UNF 77
 
Final
TOL 83
RMU 57
 
Final
CAMP 70
SIUE 65
 
Final
DUQ 52
RFLSH 67
 
Final
NCSU 83
TENN 72
Final
UCF 75
DET 70
Final
UNCW 73
LIB 70
 
Final
LOYC 83
ABCHRIST 44
 
Final
MURST 94
ALCOR 56
 
Final
HOU 56
ARKPB 61
 
Final
NW 67
CMICH 80
Final
WKENT 75
CHIST 60
 
Final
ODU 58
UGST 54
Final
SMU 67
ILLCH 46
Final
LALAF 115
MLGN 76
 
Final
TULSA 74
MIZST 70
Final
UWGB 66
MORE 50
 
Final
NEOM 92
NCOL 82
 
Final
TTU 101
SCST 39
 
Final
DEN 83
TAMCC 73
 
Final
STEPH 66
TXST 60
 
Final
STLU 75
TXPA 69
 
Final
MEM 83
USCU 73
 
Final
ILLST 64
TENNM 54
 
Final
MSU 66
EMICH 46
Final
GRCN 80
INCWORD 82
 
Final
STAN 67
LMU 58
Final
BAY 66
NMST 55
 
Final
CIN 71
SDST 62
Final
AUB 80
WINT 62
 
Final
NMU 76
CARK 55
 
Final
PEPP 53
HOW 45
 
Final
CPSL 60
NE 58
 
Final
UNLV 75
PORT 73
Final
OREG 79
CSNO 56
Final
WASH 86
GRAM 38
12:30pm Today
RICE
STTHOMASTX
 
7:00pm Tonight
UVA
CLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIU
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
STET
GSOUT
 
7:00pm Tonight
QUIN
LEH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SFLA
SHU
 
7:00pm Tonight
RICH
SALA
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAN
USB
 
7:00pm Tonight
DEL
TEMPL
 
7:00pm Tonight
WCU
WRST
 
7:00pm Tonight
VERM
YALE
 
7:30pm Tonight
SDKST
IDST
 
7:30pm Tonight
RIDE
MRGST
 
7:30pm Tonight
LATU
NICST
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHAR
APP
 
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
CCAR
 
8:00pm Tonight
DUKE
UCONN
 
8:00pm Tonight
BRAD
EUREK
 
8:00pm Tonight
PEAY
OAKC
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
SMISS
 
8:30pm Tonight
SD
MNTST
 
9:00pm Tonight
UAB
LSU
 
9:05pm Tonight
EVAN
OHIO
 
10:00pm Tonight
CSFU
CSDH
 
10:00pm Tonight
ORST
DEP
 
10:00pm Tonight
PAC
NEV
 
10:00pm Tonight
USF
PORST
 
10:00pm Tonight
IDAHO
WALLA
 
10:05pm Tonight
UTST
CALST
 
Final
NJD 0
OTT 2
Final
MIN 2
BOS 3
Final
VAN 0
DAL 2
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
FLA
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
TOR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
MON
ANA
 
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
EDM
 
10:30pm Tonight
LOS
STL
 
8:25pm Tonight
JAC
TEN