banner

College Football

more stats

 
             **** 2014 Northeast Conference Football Statistics ****
                    (Complete through Monday, November 24th)
 
                             From The Sports Network
 
                                    Conference
                            W  L   PF  PA  Home  Road  Neut
 Sacred Heart               5  1  174 104   2-1   3-0   0-0
 Wagner                     5  1  139 105   2-1   3-0   0-0
 Bryant                     4  2  162  93   2-1   2-1   0-0
 St. Francis (PA)           3  3  179 160   1-2   2-1   0-0
 Duquesne                   2  4  116 112   1-2   1-2   0-0
 Central Connecticut State  1  5  106 158   0-3   1-2   0-0
 Robert Morris              1  5   56 200   1-2   0-3   0-0
 
 
                                      Overall
                            W  L   PF  PA  Home  Road  Neut
 Sacred Heart               9  2  303 182   5-2   4-0   0-0
 Wagner                     7  4  228 198   3-1   4-3   0-0
 Bryant                     8  3  283 177   5-1   3-2   0-0
 St. Francis (PA)           5  6  354 315   3-2   2-4   0-0
 Duquesne                   6  6  317 258   5-2   1-4   0-0
 Central Connecticut State  3  9  232 301   1-5   2-4   0-0
 Robert Morris              1 10  109 377   1-4   0-6   0-0
 
 Last Week's Results
 -------------------
 Wagner 23, Bryant 20
 Central Connecticut State 22, St. Francis (PA) 17
 Duquesne 22, Robert Morris 0
 
 This Week's FCS Playoff Schedule (All Times Eastern)    Series Record
 ----------------------------------------------------    -------------
 Sacred Heart at Fordham, 12 p.m. (ESPN3)                Fordham 1-0
 
 NEC Players of the Week
 -----------------------
 Offensive     - Chris Andrews, Wagner
 Co-Defensive  - Sam Martello, Duquesne
 Co-Defensive  - Asia Bolling, Central Connecticut State
 Special Teams - Austin Crimmins, Duquesne
 Rookie        - Ryan Richards, Jr., Robert Morris
 
 2014 CONFERENCE STATISTICAL LEADERS - Complete through November 22nd
 --------------------------------------------------------------------
 
 RUSHING                 Team Cl  G  Att  Yds   Avg TD Long Yds/G
 ----------------------------------------------------------------
  1. DICKSON, Khairi.....SFU  JR 11  309 1708   5.5 12   71 155.3
  2. HOLLOMON, Rob.......CCSU SR 11  228 1116   4.9  7   74 101.5
  3. Paul Canevari.......BRY  JR 11  163  926   5.7  3   53  84.2
  4. Ricardo Mccray......BRY  JR 10  147  814   5.5 10   96  81.4
  5. Spence,K............SHU  SR 11  187  726   3.9  3   47  66.0
  6. Noel,RJ.............SHU  SO 11  138  626   4.5  4   67  56.9
  7. WRIGHT, Otis........WAG  JR 10  158  562   3.6  6   53  56.2
  8. ANDREWS, Chris......WAG  JR  9   91  368   4.0  4   28  40.9
 
 RECEPTIONS/GAME         Team Cl  G  Rec  Yds TD Long Avg/C Rec/G
 ----------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Dube,Tyler..........SHU  SR 11   72  862 14   46  12.0  6.55
  2. KING, Chris.........DUQ  JR 11   68 1127 14   88  16.6  6.18
  3. RAHMING, Devin......DUQ  SR 12   71  727  4   57  10.2  5.92
  4. HOLMES, Tyrell......CCSU SR 11   54  754  5   69  14.0  4.91
     MITCHELL, Duane.....RMU  SR 11   54  544  4   42  10.1  4.91
  6. Chad Ward...........BRY  JR 11   46  667  5   73  14.5  4.18
  7. THOMAS, Dave........DUQ  JR 11   39  430  1   56  11.0  3.55
  8. HOLLOMON, Rob.......CCSU SR 11   35  317  1   71   9.1  3.18
  9. Webb,Moses..........SHU  JR 11   33  552  2   63  16.7  3.00
     Ricardo Mccray......BRY  JR 10   30  366  4   27  12.2  3.00
 
 RECEIVE YDS/GAME        Team Cl  G  Rec  Yds TD Long Avg/C Yds/G
 ----------------------------------------------------------------
  1. KING, Chris.........DUQ  JR 11   68 1127 14   88  16.6 102.5
  2. Dube,Tyler..........SHU  SR 11   72  862 14   46  12.0  78.4
  3. HOLMES, Tyrell......CCSU SR 11   54  754  5   69  14.0  68.5
  4. Chad Ward...........BRY  JR 11   46  667  5   73  14.5  60.6
  5. RAHMING, Devin......DUQ  SR 12   71  727  4   57  10.2  60.6
  6. Webb,Moses..........SHU  JR 11   33  552  2   63  16.7  50.2
  7. MITCHELL, Duane.....RMU  SR 11   54  544  4   42  10.1  49.5
  8. ABEID, Anthony......SFU  JR 11   28  497  7   63  17.8  45.2
  9. THOMAS, Dave........DUQ  JR 11   39  430  1   56  11.0  39.1
 10. Ricardo Mccray......BRY  JR 10   30  366  4   27  12.2  36.6
 
 ALL PURPOSE             Team Cl  G Rush  Rcv   PR   KR  Yds Avg/G
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  1. DICKSON, Khairi.....SFU  JR 11 1708  133    0    0 1841 167.4
  2. HOLLOMON, Rob.......CCSU SR 11 1116  317   22  373 1828 166.2
  3. Ricardo Mccray......BRY  JR 10  814  366    0  325 1505 150.5
  4. RAHMING, Devin......DUQ  SR 12   75  727  146  683 1631 135.9
  5. KING, Chris.........DUQ  JR 11    5 1127    0  123 1255 114.1
  6. Dube,Tyler..........SHU  SR 11   43  862  174   37 1116 101.5
  7. Paul Canevari.......BRY  JR 11  926    7    0    0  933  84.8
  8. WRIGHT, Otis........WAG  JR 10  562   21    0  240  823  82.3
  9. ABEID, Anthony......SFU  JR 11  119  497   79  207  902  82.0
 10. HOLMES, Tyrell......CCSU SR 11    0  754    0  115  869  79.0
 
 PASS EFFICIENCY         Team Cl  G Att Cmp Int  Pct.  Yds TD  Eff.
 ------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. DRAYER, Zack........SFU  SO 11 195 112   8  57.4 1455 15 137.3
  2. Dalton Easton.......BRY  SO 11 291 156  11  53.6 2007 20 126.7
  3. SANGIACOMO, N.......CCSU JR 11 292 165  12  56.5 2108 11 121.4
  4. Noel,RJ.............SHU  SO 11 346 183  13  52.9 2271 21 120.5
  5. ANDREWS, Chris......WAG  JR  9 121  51   3  42.1  657  3  91.0
 
 PUNT RETURN AVG         Team Cl  G  Ret  Yds TD Long   Avg
 ----------------------------------------------------------
  1. Dube,Tyler..........SHU  SR 11   26  174  0   41   6.7
  2. Chad Ward...........BRY  JR 11   23  121  0   35   5.3
 
 KICK RETURN AVG         Team Cl  G  Ret  Yds TD Long   Avg
 ----------------------------------------------------------
 None
 
 SCORING OFFENSE          G   TD  XP 2XP DXP  FG Saf  Pts   Avg
 --------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Saint Francis.......11   43  36   3   0  18   0  354  32.2
  2. Sacred Heart........11   38  37   0   0  12   1  303  27.5
  3. Duquesne............12   40  34   1   0  13   1  317  26.4
  4. Bryant..............11   39  34   0   0   5   0  283  25.7
  5. Wagner..............11   28  20   1   0  12   1  228  20.7
  6. Central Connecticut.12   30  20   1   0  10   0  232  19.3
  7. Robert Morris.......11   13   9   1   0   6   1  109   9.9
 
 SCORING DEFENSE          G   TD  XP 2XP DXP  FG Saf  Pts   Avg
 --------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Bryant..............11   22  20   1   0   7   1  177  16.1
  2. Sacred Heart........11   26  20   0   0   2   0  182  16.5
  3. Wagner..............11   26  20   2   0   6   0  198  18.0
  4. Duquesne............12   31  28   0   0  14   1  258  21.5
  5. Central Connecticut.12   39  32   3   0   9   1  301  25.1
  6. Saint Francis.......11   42  37   1   0   8   0  315  28.6
  7. Robert Morris.......11   44  41   0   0  22   3  377  34.3
 
 PASS OFFENSE             G   Att  Cmp Int  Pct.  Yds  Avg TD Yds/G
 ------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Duquesne............12   405  230  14  56.8 3014  7.4 24 251.2
  2. Sacred Heart........11   352  186  13  52.8 2326  6.6 21 211.5
  3. Central Connecticut.12   328  186  14  56.7 2283  7.0 12 190.2
  4. Bryant..............11   296  158  11  53.4 2047  6.9 20 186.1
  5. Robert Morris.......11   332  171  20  51.5 1647  5.0  9 149.7
  6. Saint Francis.......11   223  124   8  55.6 1594  7.1 16 144.9
  7. Wagner..............11   260  124   8  47.7 1484  5.7  9 134.9
 
 PASS DEFENSE             G   Att  Cmp Int  Pct.  Yds  Avg TD Yds/G
 ------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Bryant..............11   315  155  14  49.2 1859  5.9  9 169.0
  2. Saint Francis.......11   327  163  15  49.8 1926  5.9 22 175.1
  3. Central Connecticut.12   341  188   8  55.1 2176  6.4 22 181.3
  4. Duquesne............12   355  189  14  53.2 2206  6.2 14 183.8
  5. Sacred Heart........11   348  168  18  48.3 2076  6.0 18 188.7
  6. Robert Morris.......11   280  150  13  53.6 2081  7.4 17 189.2
  7. Wagner..............11   340  178  18  52.4 2180  6.4 15 198.2
 
 RUSHING OFFENSE          G    Att   Yds   Avg  TD  Yds/G
 --------------------------------------------------------
  1. Saint Francis.......11    507  2297   4.5  24  208.8
  2. Bryant..............11    444  1973   4.4  18  179.4
  3. Sacred Heart........11    485  1941   4.0  14  176.5
  4. Wagner..............11    485  1767   3.6  16  160.6
  5. Central Connecticut.12    438  1869   4.3  17  155.8
  6. Duquesne............12    442  1431   3.2  13  119.2
  7. Robert Morris.......11    419   948   2.3   4   86.2
 
 RUSHING DEFENSE          G  Rushes  Yards  Avg.  TD  Yds/G
 ----------------------------------------------------------
  1. Wagner..............11     366    888   2.4   8   80.7
  2. Sacred Heart........11     395    947   2.4   6   86.1
  3. Bryant..............11     389   1400   3.6  12  127.3
  4. Duquesne............12     458   1701   3.7  14  141.8
  5. Saint Francis.......11     396   1790   4.5  19  162.7
  6. Central Connecticut.12     495   2016   4.1  17  168.0
  7. Robert Morris.......11     515   2541   4.9  23  231.0
 
 TOTAL OFFENSE            G  Rush Pass Plays Yards Avg/P TD Yds/G
 ----------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Sacred Heart........11  1941 2326   837  4267   5.1 35 387.9
  2. Duquesne............12  1431 3014   847  4445   5.2 37 370.4
  3. Bryant..............11  1973 2047   740  4020   5.4 38 365.5
  4. Saint Francis.......11  2297 1594   730  3891   5.3 40 353.7
  5. Central Connecticut.12  1869 2283   766  4152   5.4 29 346.0
  6. Wagner..............11  1767 1484   745  3251   4.4 25 295.5
  7. Robert Morris.......11   948 1647   751  2595   3.5 13 235.9
 
 TOTAL DEFENSE            G  Rush Pass Plys Yards  Avg  TD Yds/G
 ---------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Sacred Heart........11   947 2076  743  3023  4.1  24 274.8
  2. Wagner..............11   888 2180  706  3068  4.3  23 278.9
  3. Bryant..............11  1400 1859  704  3259  4.6  21 296.3
  4. Duquesne............12  1701 2206  813  3907  4.8  28 325.6
  5. Saint Francis.......11  1790 1926  723  3716  5.1  41 337.8
  6. Central Connecticut.12  2016 2176  836  4192  5.0  39 349.3
  7. Robert Morris.......11  2541 2081  795  4622  5.8  40 420.2
 
 
 
 11/26 14:30:01 ET

Other Stories

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
Final
CWS 5
TOR 3
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
Final
DET 3
OAK 2
Final
HOU 4
BAL 5
Final
WAS 3
CHC 0
Final
ARI 3
STL 4
Final
SDP 5
ANA 4
Final
ATL 3
LOS 2
1:05pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Tonight
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Tonight
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Tonight
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Tonight
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Tonight
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Tonight
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
7:05pm Monday
TOR
WAS
 
7:10pm Monday
CHC
MIA
 
7:10pm Monday
MIN
BOS
 
8:10pm Monday
BAL
HOU
 
8:10pm Monday
MIL
STL
 
8:40pm Monday
LOS
COL
 
9:40pm Monday
ATL
ARI
 
10:05pm Monday
TAM
ANA
 
10:10pm Monday
NYM
SDP
 
10:10pm Monday
NYY
SEA
 
10:15pm Monday
PIT
SFG
 
Final
HOU 90
GSW 104
Final
ANA 2
CHI 5
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
12:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
1:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
1:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
1:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
4:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
4:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
7:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
7:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
7:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
9:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
11:00pm Saturday
TBA
TBA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR