banner

College Football

more stats

Missouri State Bears Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 LeMarcus Stewart WR 6-1 205 SO
2 Sean Bernard LB 6-3 230 FR
3 Julian Burton WR 5-10 185 SR
4 Matt Rush CB 5-10 171 FR
5 Deion Holliman WR 5-9 172 FR
6 Jeremy Springer LB 6-1 212 SR
7 Tre Betts CB 5-11 173 FR
8 Cedric Miller RB 6-0 203 JR
9 Brodie Lambert QB 6-1 212 SO
9 Joe Eason CB 5-11 185 JR
10 Eric Phillips CB 5-10 170 FR
10 Kierra Harris QB 6-0 195 SR
11 Phoenix Johnson RB 5-9 190 SO
12 Eric Christophel WR 5-10 175 JR
13 Alex Lawson QB 6-1 201 SO
13 Vashon Landers CB 6-1 195 JR
14 Marcelo Bonani K/P 5-11 165 JR
15 Zac Hoover WR 6-0 191 SO
16 Breck Ruddick QB 6-4 190 FR
17 Kyren Watts WR 6-2 220 SR
18 Blayne Armstrong QB 6-4 205 FR
19 Gannon Sinclair TE 6-6 255 SR
20 Mike Crutcher S 6-2 210 SR
21 Willis Chambers WR 6-4 195 FR
22 Maddy Johnson WR 5-8 176 JR
23 Ryan Heaston RB 5-10 183 JR
24 Darius Ivy CB 6-0 175 FR
25 Jason Randall RB 5-9 190 FR
26 Brandan Reeve S 5-10 172 JR
27 Brandon Cheaton S 6-3 200 SR
28 Calan Crowder RB 6-1 205 FR
29 Anthony Upchurch S 5-10 181 FR
31 Dylan Cole LB 6-0 224 SO
32 Josh Mattes RB 6-2 225 SR
33 Hunter Hays LS 6-0 204 SR
34 Caleb Schaffitzel S 6-0 215 SR
35 Kurran Blamey LB 6-1 205 FR
36 Seginald Chaney LB 5-11 220 SR
37 Marquis Little CB 5-9 181 JR
38 Eric Greely CB 6-1 185 FR
39 Nick Masoner RB 6-0 215 FR
40 Brad Troyer TE 6-1 218 JR
41 Chris Sullens P 6-0 181 JR
42 Jonathan Avant LB 6-3 235 JR
43 Matt Miller S 5-10 198 JR
44 Alexz Jones LB 6-2 221 FR
45 Christian Hoffman LB 6-1 232 JR
46 Dionte Pearson LB 6-1 234 SO
47 Ben Howard LB 6-1 214 FR
48 Caleb Brammer LB 6-0 220 SR
49 John Edwards CB 5-9 185 JR
50 Eric Furmanek ILB 6-3 241 FR
51 Jermaine Hill DE 6-2 290 FR
52 Andrew Beisel LB 6-2 239 SR
53 Colby Wickwar LS 6-0 200 JR
54 Jake Riederer OC 6-4 271 FR
55 Skylar Hulse LB 6-3 240 FR
56 Patrick Blanar OG 6-4 303 SR
57 Richard Galbierz OG 6-3 295 SR
58 Justin Summers OT 6-5 290 FR
59 Easton Flaugh LB 6-2 215 FR
60 Robert Booker OC 6-3 300 JR
61 Sawyer Marley DT 6-2 246 SR
63 Gus Carter OL 6-4 270 FR
65 Riley Shantz OC 6-4 297 SO
66 Sam Ellifrits OL 6-6 285 FR
67 Jake Arthur OG 6-5 298 JR
70 David Godsey OT 6-4 265 FR
72 Zack Cooley OT 6-5 293 SR
73 Alex Cooley OL 6-4 280 FR
74 Patrick Morse OT 6-4 291 JR
75 Cameron McLain OG 6-4 295 SR
76 Ben Kirse OG 6-3 300 FR
77 Jordan Turner OT 6-6 300 FR
78 Jake Lasater OT 6-6 319 JR
79 Aaron Clardy OG 6-5 295 FR
80 Ryan Boatright TE 6-4 235 SO
81 Joseph Stampley WR 6-4 175 FR
82 Malik Earl WR 6-3 203 FR
83 Shelby Harris K 5-11 225 FR
85 Jordan Rainey TE 6-5 241 SR
86 Adam Judnich WR 5-9 175 JR
87 Adam St.Peter TE 6-4 230 FR
88 Richard Darden TE 6-3 235 JR
89 Brock Kliewer DE 6-4 240 FR
90 Colby Isbell DE 6-3 270 FR
91 Daryl Coburn NT 6-1 325 FR
93 James Barnes DE 5-10 245 JR
94 Brad Pryor DE 6-3 295 FR
95 Terrence Neuhauser NT 6-1 351 SO
96 Tony Jones DE 6-7 242 FR
97 McKenzie James DE 6-3 255 FR
98 Cecil Bratton NT 6-3 292 FR
99 Corey Feagin DE 6-4 285 JR

Other Stories

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Big East: Seaton Hall at Georgetown

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • ACC Women: Duke vs. Notre Dame

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • HSBB: Class 4A Regional Final: Teams TBD

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: Duke at UNC

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CAR 1
MIN 3
Final
CHA 103
TOR 94
Final
STL 5
HOU 2
 
Final
BOS 3
MIA 5
 
Final
TAM 2
MIN 1
 
Final
PHI 1
NYY 4
 
Final
ATL 8
WAS 9
 
Final
TOR 5
BAL 4
 
Final
NYM 5
DET 4
Final
SDP 5
CWS 0
 
Final
CHC 2
CIN 5
 
Final
CLE 9
KAN 11
 
Final
MIL 1
LOS 10
 
Final
TEX 3
SFG 12
 
Final
LOS 7
SEA 4
 
Final
ANA 3
COL 0
 
Final
ARI 2
OAK 7
 
Final
NYY 1
PIT 3
 
Final
IND 98
CHI 84
Final
WAS 99
MIA 97
Final
ORL 119
SAC 114
Final
CHA 103
TOR 94
Final
PHI 83
UTA 89
Final
ATL 106
CLE 97
Final
NOP 98
BOS 104
Final
HOU 103
DET 93
Final
MEM 97
LAL 90
Final
BRK 100
PHO 108
Final
SAN 120
DEN 111
2nd
GSW 52
DAL 40
 
Final
MVSU 75
ARKPB 94
 
Final
CSOU 60
LONG 68
 
Final
WICHS 56
SILL 45
Final
RAD 66
WINT 67
 
Final
ILLST 71
EVAN 67
Final
HIGH 71
GWEBB 72
 
Final
UNCG 81
SAMF 76
Final
ELON 74
TOWS 69
Final
KSU 79
AKR 77
 
Final
BUF 77
BGU 75
 
Final
DART 75
BRO 69
 
Final
WMICH 74
CMICH 62
 
Final
PENN 54
CLMB 46
 
Final
PRIN 66
CORN 53
 
Final
OU 69
ILLCH 72
Final
OHIO 95
UMO 65
 
Final
BST 67
NILL 71
 
Final
EMICH 85
TOL 59
 
Final
NIOWA 71
BRAD 46
Final
MURST 80
MORE 77
Final
HARV 52
YALE 62
 
Final
DREX 48
COC 56
Final
CITA 56
FUR 73
Final
CCAR 74
UNCA 57
 
Final
USF 62
PAC 58
Final
BAY 77
TTU 74
Final
INDST 53
LOYC 81
 
Final
CLST 70
DET 53
 
2nd
EKENT 44
BEL 39
 
11:30pm Tonight
SCU
LMU
Final
NJD 2
CLB 3
Final
CAR 1
MIN 3
Final
OTT 3
BUF 2
Final
DET 2
CAL 5
Final
CHI 2
EDM 1
 
2nd Intermission
ANA 0
PIT 3