College Football

more stats

Old Dominion Monarchs Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Melvin Vaughn WR 6-2 230 FR
2 Kirk Spellman WR 5-10 172 JR
3 C.J. Bradshaw WR 5-10 184 SO
4 Vincent Lowe WR 5-9 176 FR
5 Antonio Vaughan WR 5-8 172 SR
6 Zach Pascal WR 6-2 211 SO
7 Nick England WR 6-0 185 SO
8 Blair Roberts WR 6-2 195 SR
9 Jonathan Duhart WR 6-3 205 FR
10 David Washington QB 6-3 204 SO
11 Colin McElroy QB 6-0 189 SO
12 Christian Byrum S 6-1 193 FR
13 Justice Davila S 6-0 185 FR
13 Satchel Ziffer K/P 6-4 218 JR
14 Taylor Heinicke QB 6-1 213 SR
15 Isaiah Harper WR 5-9 160 FR
16 Lawrence Holley CB 6-2 191 FR
17 Phil Paulhill CB 6-0 181 SR
18 Sandy Chapman CB 5-10 173 SO
19 Shuler Bentley QB 6-1 201 FR
19 Sean Carter DB 6-1 195 FR
20 Rob Thompson CB 6-1 182 SO
21 Justin Noye S 6-1 196 FR
22 Jevon Neal CB 5-9 170 SR
23 Reggie Owens CB 6-0 189 SR
24 Fellonte Misher S 6-2 207 JR
25 Andre Simmons LB 6-0 211 SR
26 Eriq Lewis CB 6-0 178 SR
27 Aaron Young CB 5-11 188 SO
27 Brandon Simmons RB 5-9 190 FR
28 Malique Johnson S 6-2 206 JR
28 Malik Fuller RB 5-9 190 FR
29 Joe Pulisic P 5-9 173 SO
29 Jordan Glover DB 5-11 160 FR
30 Gerard Johnson RB 5-9 194 SO
31 Cam Boyd RB 5-6 171 SR
32 Aaron Parker DB 5-9 170 FR
33 Ray Lawry RB 5-10 192 FR
34 Malik Moseley RB 5-11 188 FR
35 Anthony Wilson LB 6-1 212 SO
36 Martez Simpson LB 6-1 218 JR
37 Marvin Branch LB 6-2 200 FR
38 Ricky Segers K 5-11 202 SO
38 Mike Lennox LB 6-2 210 JR
39 Jarrett Cervi K/P 6-1 209 FR
39 Latrell Sandifer WR 5-7 170 FR
40 Isaiah Worthy LB 6-1 229 FR
41 Richie Staton LB 6-1 230 SO
42 D.J. Simon LB 6-0 222 SR
43 Kanyia Adams-Hurd LB 6-2 221 JR
44 Reece Schmidt LB 6-3 240 JR
45 Rob Mahan LB 6-2 210 JR
46 Kanyia Anderson LB 6-1 225 SO
47 T.J. Ricks LB 6-0 225 SO
48 T.J. Boothe WR 6-2 215 FR
49 Rick Lovato LS 6-2 233 SR
49 Adam Vaught LS 6-6 282 FR
50 Torrez Wentz DL 6-2 280 FR
51 Malik Gumbs DT 6-1 283 SR
52 Jai Franklin DT 6-3 267 FR
53 Cullen Casey OT 6-4 299 FR
54 Pat Toal DT 6-4 300 FR
55 Chris Smith DT 6-1 303 SR
56 Preston Smith DE 6-2 271 SR
57 Rashaad Coward DT 6-5 319 SO
58 Bunmi Rotimi DT 6-4 281 FR
59 Galen Evans DT 6-3 319 SO
60 Josh Mann C 6-4 302 SR
61 Eli Kessner G 6-2 291 FR
63 Nick Clarke OL 6-4 301 FR
65 Tyler Burns OT 6-6 360 JR
66 Troy Butler C 6-3 310 JR
67 Davis Farmer OT 6-5 325 FR
68 Andrew Maddox OT 6-5 297 SO
69 Ely Anderson OT 6-6 290 JR
70 Tyler Fisher G 6-3 320 SO
71 Connor Mewbourne OT 6-4 281 JR
72 Raul Martinez OL 6-5 285 JR
73 Chad Hendricks OL 6-6 260 FR
74 Kyle Bottoms OT 6-5 285 SR
75 Eric Hampson G 6-5 296 FR
76 Tyler Compton C 6-4 307 SO
77 Manuel Matiarena OL 6-4 317 SO
78 Darius Garcia OL 6-3 295 FR
79 Ryan Londree DT 6-3 293 FR
81 Keenan McUmber S 6-0 190 FR
82 Will Howard WR 6-3 200 FR
83 Quintin Reynolds WR 6-0 170 FR
84 Josh Kiefer Banfalvy WR 6-4 240 FR
85 Marques Little WR 5-9 178 FR
86 Travis Fulgham WR 6-3 195 FR
87 Kevin Privott WR 6-1 179 FR
88 Adam Swann TE 6-5 222 FR
89 Aquante Thornton CB 5-9 170 JR
90 Gary Scruggs DE 6-0 260 SR
91 Andrew Everett DE 6-5 237 JR
92 Jude Brenya DE 6-3 252 SO
93 Brandon Tyson DT 6-1 350 FR
94 Scott Wiggins DE 6-3 233 SO
95 Poncho Barnwell DE 6-4 260 JR
96 Terrell Reid DE 6-2 267 SO
97 Cullen King P 6-0 180 FR
98 Oshane Ximines DE 6-3 216 FR
99 Daniel Appouh DE 6-4 215 FR

Other Stories

  • ACC: Clemson at NC State

    Wednesday at 9:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Florida

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSBB: Broughton at Leesville Road

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 620am

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Tampa Bay

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: Duke at Notre Dame

    Wednesday at 7:30 pm on 620am

  • ACC: NC State vs. Clemson

    Wednesday at 9:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
STJ 68
DUKE 77
Final
NCSU 78
ND 81
7:00pm Tonight
NCCU
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
SYR
 
Final
CHI 84
MIA 96
Final
CLE 108
OKC 98
Final
NOP 109
DAL 106
Final
ORL 99
IND 106
Final
PHO 100
LAC 120
Final
ATL 112
MIN 100
Final
TOR 114
DET 110
Final
SAN 101
MIL 95
Final
GSW 114
BOS 111
Final
DEN 115
WAS 117
Final
LAL 87
HOU 99
7:30pm Tonight
BRK
POR
 
7:30pm Tonight
NYK
SAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
MIN
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
ORL
 
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
PHI
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
BOS
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAC
DEN
 
Final
UCONN 66
SFLA 53
Final
GT 62
BC 64
Final
VT 47
UVA 50
Final
OSU 82
IND 70
Final
UCF 46
CIN 56
Final
WICHS 74
DRAK 40
Final
STJ 68
DUKE 77
Final
MAR 73
FAIR 67
 
Final
HART 61
MAINE 70
 
Final
MAN 71
MON 64
 
Final
PRIN 96
ROWAN 48
 
Final
SIENA 55
PETE 69
 
Final
RIU 53
BONA 48
Final
BING 54
USB 61
 
Final
MLOWELL 50
VERM 61
 
Final
BUT 77
SHU 57
Final
SALA 55
YALE 72
 
Final
PITT 68
LOU 80
Final
ILLST 53
NIOWA 54
Final
GTDNS 69
UMBC 55
 
Final
IONA 87
NIAG 64
 
Final
TENST 55
BEL 63
 
Final
NCSU 78
ND 81
Final
VILL 71
CREI 50
Final
MD 68
NW 67
Final
UTAH 77
WASH 56
7:00pm Tonight
AMER
ARMY
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
CLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCCU
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
PBY
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
SYR
 
7:00pm Tonight
DET
WRST
 
7:30pm Tonight
NCAT
COPST
 
7:30pm Tonight
SCST
HAMP
 
7:30pm Tonight
COOK
HOW
 
7:30pm Tonight
NWST
NICST
 
8:00pm Tonight
NO
CARK
 
8:00pm Tonight
CAMP
GWEBB
 
8:00pm Tonight
FAM
MDES
 
8:00pm Tonight
INCWORD
MCNST
 
8:00pm Tonight
SAV
NORST
 
8:00pm Tonight
ABCHRIST
SHSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
LAM
STEPH
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
TAMCC
 
8:05pm Tonight
VALPO
UWMIL
 
8:30pm Tonight
ALAAM
ALCOR
 
8:30pm Tonight
ALAST
SOUTH
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARKPB
PVU
 
9:00pm Tonight
ISU
TEX
 
9:00pm Tonight
MVSU
TXSOU
 
Final
TEAMFOLI 12
TEAMTOEWS 17
Final
CARTER 28
IRVIN 32