College Football

more stats

Northwestern Wildcats Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Tim Hanrahan RB 6-0 210 SR
2 Clayton Thorson QB 6-4 200 FR
2 Dwight White CB 5-10 185 SO
3 Keith Watkins II CB 5-11 180 FR
4 Jarrell Williams DB 5-11 190 JR
5 Venric Mark RB 5-8 175 SR
6 Tony Jones WR 6-0 195 SR
7 Ifeadi Odenigbo DL 6-3 235 SO
7 Matt Alviti QB 6-0 185 FR
8 Stephen Buckley RB 6-0 180 SO
8 Jack Mitchell PK 6-3 205 SO
9 Jimmy Hall DB 6-2 205 SR
10 Zack Oliver QB 6-4 235 JR
10 Traveon Henry S 6-1 200 JR
11 Pierre Youngblood-Ary WR 6-3 185 JR
12 Cermak Bland WR 5-11 180 JR
13 Trevor Siemian QB 6-3 210 SR
13 Deonte Gibson DL 6-3 260 JR
14 Christian Jones WR 6-3 225 SR
15 Solomon Vault WR 5-10 190 FR
15 Daniel Jones DB 5-11 175 SR
16 Quinn Baker WR 5-11 180 FR
16 Godwin Igwebuike S 6-0 190 FR
17 Marcus McShepard CB 5-11 185 FR
18 Christian Salem QB 6-3 190 SO
18 Anthony Walker LB 6-1 200 FR
19 Cameron Dickerson WR 6-3 200 JR
21 Kyle Queiro S 6-3 190 FR
21 Kyle Prater WR 6-5 225 SR
22 Treyvon Green RB 5-10 215 SR
22 Parrker Westphal CB 6-1 190 FR
23 Nick VanHoose CB 6-0 190 JR
24 Ibraheim Campbell S 5-11 205 SR
25 Jordan Perkins WR 6-0 180 JR
26 Terrance Brown S 6-1 200 SO
27 Mike Panico RB 5-8 175 SO
27 Matthew Harris CB 5-11 180 SO
28 Justin Jackson RB 5-11 180 FR
29 Xavier Menfield RB 5-10 190 FR
31 Jared McGee DB 6-1 195 FR
31 Chris Gradone P 6-2 190 JR
32 Nate Hall LB 6-2 200 FR
32 Hunter Niswander K/P 6-5 210 FR
33 Auston Anderson RB 5-9 180 FR
33 Matt Micucci P/PK 5-11 190 SO
34 Warren Long RB 6-0 180 SO
35 Tom Hruby LB 6-3 230 JR
36 Malcolm Bowman RB 5-11 190 FR
36 Corey Acker WR 5-9 155 FR
37 Jerry Klue DB 6-2 200 FR
38 Anthony Pierce SB 6-0 210 FR
38 Arthur Omilian PK 5-11 160 JR
39 Joe Cannon CB 6-0 185 SR
40 Dan Vitale SB 6-2 225 JR
41 Doug Diedrick SB 5-10 215 JR
42 Joseph Jones LB 6-1 210 SO
43 Cole Johnson LB 6-1 200 FR
44 Chi Chi Ariguzo LB 6-3 235 SR
45 Collin Ellis LB 6-2 230 SR
46 Eric Lutzen SB 6-6 250 FR
47 Troy Sheppard CB 5-10 170 SO
48 Tommy Odell S 5-11 185 FR
50 James Prather DL 6-4 235 FR
51 Jaylen Prater LB 6-0 235 SO
52 Chris Fitzpatrick LS 6-2 230 SO
53 Geoff Mogus OL 6-5 295 JR
53 Cameron Queiro LB 6-1 210 FR
54 Eric Hauser LB 6-0 215 SO
55 Drew Smith LB 6-1 215 JR
56 Brett Walsh LB 6-1 205 FR
57 Matt Frazier OL 6-4 290 JR
58 Heath Reineke DL 6-3 230 FR
58 Josh Roberts LB 6-1 190 SO
59 J.B. Butler OL 6-3 280 FR
60 Zack Guritz OL 6-3 285 FR
63 Ian Park OL 6-4 295 SO
64 Blake King OL 6-3 250 FR
65 Hayden Baker OL 6-2 290 SR
66 Brandon Vitabile C 6-3 300 SR
67 Tyler Lancaster DL 6-3 250 FR
68 Connor Mahoney DL 6-4 260 SO
69 Brad North OL 6-2 280 FR
70 Shane Mertz OL 6-8 305 JR
71 Tommy Doles OL 6-6 270 FR
72 Blake Hance OL 6-5 265 FR
73 Adam DePietro OL 6-5 285 SO
74 Graham Bullmore OL 6-7 275 FR
76 Eric Olson OL 6-6 290 SO
77 Kenton Playko OL 6-5 280 SO
78 Jack Konopka OL 6-5 300 SR
78 Paul Jorgensen OL 6-6 295 SR
79 Sam Coverdale OL 6-6 265 FR
80 Austin Carr WR 6-1 195 SO
81 Garrett Dickerson SB 6-3 235 FR
81 Tom Fuessel WR 6-4 185 FR
82 Andrew Scanlan WR 6-2 200 SO
83 Mike McHugh WR 6-3 185 SO
84 Macan Wilson WR 6-0 185 FR
85 Mark Szott SB 6-4 240 JR
86 Jack Schwaba SB 6-4 250 SO
87 Mark Gorogianis WR 6-0 180 FR
88 Jayme Taylor SB 6-4 225 FR
89 Miles Shuler WR 5-10 175 JR
90 C.J. Robbins DL 6-5 285 JR
91 Sean McEvilly DL 6-5 290 SR
92 Fred Wyatt DL 6-4 250 FR
93 Greg Kuhar DL 6-3 300 SR
94 Dean Lowry DL 6-6 265 JR
95 Eric Joraskie DL 6-4 260 FR
96 Max Chapman DL 6-3 230 JR
97 Ben Oxley DL 6-6 260 FR
98 Xavier Washington DL 6-1 235 FR
99 Chance Carter DL 6-3 295 SR

Other Stories

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Florida

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Kentucky at Missouri

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. St. Louis

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ND 77
DUKE 73
Final
SAN 95
CHA 86
Final
NCSU 57
CLEM 68
Final
MEM 70
ECU 58
Final
PHI 89
DET 69
Final
CLE 99
POR 94
Final
TOR 119
SAC 102
Final
MIN 110
BOS 98
Final
ATL 113
BRK 102
Final
HOU 99
DAL 94
Final
NOP 85
DEN 93
Final
NYK 100
OKC 92
Final
SAN 95
CHA 86
Final
UTA 89
LAC 94
Final
PHO 106
WAS 98
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
MIL
 
7:00pm Tonight
IND
NYK
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
DEN
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
CHI
 
Final
VERM 44
GTDNS 47
 
Final
NAVY 64
AMER 54
 
Final
UMBC 56
BING 68
 
Final
JMU 88
DEL 82
 
Final
RICH 86
DUQ 55
Final
UNCW 82
ELON 65
 
Final
USB 72
HART 66
 
Final
WMARY 100
HOF 79
 
Final
COL 54
LAF 59
 
Final
PSU 63
MINN 58
Final
MAINE 58
UNH 63
 
Final
DREX 65
NE 60
 
Final
FORD 63
RIU 64
Final
SFLA 52
SMU 63
Final
MARQ 70
SHU 80
Final
LSU 64
SCAR 58
Final
UCF 62
TEMPL 86
Final
LONG 64
UNCA 74
 
Final
FSU 82
WAKE 76
Final
CCAR 68
WINT 75
 
Final
OU 84
WRST 76
 
Final
ND 77
DUKE 73
7:30pm Wednesday
GHND 0
HC 0
 
Final
CSOU 77
RAD 84
 
Final
OKLA 81
TTU 36
Final
BRAD 57
DRAK 69
 
Final
BUCK 68
LEH 62
 
Final
WICHS 58
LOYC 47
Final
ILLST 67
MIZST 57
 
Final
PEAY 69
MORE 82
 
Final
SDKST 86
NEOM 64
 
Final
ARST 73
ORST 55
Final
HOU 59
RICE 48
Final
SILL 52
NIOWA 59
Final
NCSU 57
CLEM 68
Final
MEM 70
ECU 58
Final
MIAMI 50
GT 70
Final
PURD 83
IND 67
Final
TCU 61
KU 64
 
Final
BC 72
LOU 81
Final
MISS 79
MSST 73
Final
CREI 77
STJ 74
Final
SJST 52
AFA 66
Final
ARZ 90
OREG 56
Final
WASH 74
STAN 84
2:00pm Today
PROV
DEP
 
6:00pm Tonight
RUTG
MSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
ARMY
BU
 
7:00pm Tonight
RFLSH
BRY
 
7:00pm Tonight
MERC
CHAT
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIU
CCST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOWS
COC
 
7:00pm Tonight
UMASS
DAY
 
7:00pm Tonight
FUR
ETST
 
7:00pm Tonight
ODU
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
RMU
FD
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHAR
FATL
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIB
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNF
KNST
 
7:00pm Tonight
FLGC
LIP
 
7:00pm Tonight
OSU
MD
 
7:00pm Tonight
Terriers
MNTER
 
7:00pm Tonight
STET
NKENTUCKY
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAGN
SHU
 
7:00pm Tonight
GMAS
STLU
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVU
USCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
VMI
WCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
LATU
WKENT
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNCG
WOFF
 
7:00pm Tonight
DET
YOUNG
 
7:30pm Tonight
GSOUT
APP
 
7:30pm Tonight
TENNM
EILL
 
7:30pm Tonight
GHND
HC
 
8:00pm Tonight
CIN
UCONN
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDST
DEN
 
8:00pm Tonight
SD
MAST
 
8:00pm Tonight
UWMIL
ILLCH
 
8:00pm Tonight
BEL
JVST
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMISS
MARS
 
8:00pm Tonight
TXSA
MTST
 
8:00pm Tonight
PETE
RIDE
 
8:00pm Tonight
SEMIZ
SIUE
 
8:00pm Tonight
TENST
TENT
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDAK
WEBER
 
8:05pm Tonight
SALA
LALAF
 
8:15pm Tonight
TXARL
UGST
 
8:30pm Tonight
ARKST
ARKLR
 
8:30pm Tonight
TROY
LAMON
 
9:00pm Tonight
MURST
EKENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
IDST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MIZZ
KENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
GONZ
PORT
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
UAB
 
9:00pm Tonight
GRCN
UMKC
 
9:05pm Tonight
WLVRN
CHIST
 
9:30pm Tonight
USC
COL
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCI
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
CSNO
HAW
 
10:00pm Tonight
PAC
PEPP
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDU
SCU
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
UCSB
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCLA
UTAH
 
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
MONT
 
10:05pm Tonight
SACST
MNTST
 
10:30pm Tonight
CSFU
LBSU
 
10:30pm Tonight
GAELS
LMU
 
11:00pm Tonight
WASU
CAL
 
11:00pm Tonight
BYU
USF
 
Final
NJD 2
TOR 1
Final
WAS 4
PIT 0
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
BOS
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
ARI
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
CLB
 
7:30pm Tonight
OTT
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
DET
 
8:00pm Tonight
STL
NAS
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
MIN
 
9:30pm Tonight
EDM
BUF
 
10:00pm Tonight
SJS
ANA