banner

College Football

more stats

Southern Illinois Salukis Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Anthony Thompson S 6-1 215 JR
1 Israel Lamprakes WR 6-0 174 JR
2 Courtney Richmond CB 5-11 176 SR
3 Josh Sullivan WR 6-2 193 JR
4 MyCole Pruitt TE 6-3 250 SR
5 Connor Iwema WR 6-0 190 FR
6 D.J. Cameron S 6-1 194 JR
7 Matt DeSomer QB 6-2 190 FR
7 Lamonte Edwards LB 6-2 213 SR
8 Darius Merriweather LB 6-3 228 SO
8 Sam Straub QB 6-3 220 FR
9 Kenny James S 5-11 200 FR
10 Matt Vincent QB 6-2 190 JR
11 Keith Suggs CB 5-10 175 SR
11 Michael Aschemann WR 5-10 185 FR
12 Tyler Wibbenmeyer S 6-0 195 FR
12 Chris Adams K 6-2 187 SR
13 Shawn Mitchell WR 6-0 178 SO
13 Markese Jackson LB 6-1 215 FR
14 Ryan West QB 6-3 222 SO
15 Brant Hill WR 6-4 180 FR
15 Victor Burnett LB 5-11 226 SR
16 Chris Adkins S 6-1 185 FR
17 Billy Reed WR 6-2 200 SO
18 Tay Willis RB 5-8 165 SR
18 Darrius Spivey-Nunn CB 6-1 185 FR
19 Mark Iannotti QB 6-2 215 JR
19 Devon Mathis CB 6-2 178 FR
20 Jimmy Jones WR 6-0 185 FR
21 LaSteven McKinney WR 5-9 174 SR
22 Jordan Poole LB 6-0 222 SR
22 Tanner Smith RB 5-9 210 FR
24 Tyler Williamson LB 6-2 220 SR
24 Jefferson Vea CB 6-0 175 FR
25 Kendric Randolph S 6-0 200 JR
26 Jory Cunningham CB 5-11 158 JR
27 Mika'il McCall RB 6-0 225 SR
28 Chase Allen LB 6-4 229 SO
29 Boo Rodgers S 6-1 185 SR
29 Ahmad Hicks WR 6-0 189 SR
31 Malcolm Agnew RB 5-9 205 SR
32 Brandon Willingham CB 5-10 176 SR
33 Charles Harris S 6-1 191 FR
33 Thor Hadfield LS 6-4 208 SR
34 Ken Malcome RB 6-0 220 SR
34 Garrett Kelley S 6-0 165 FR
35 Calvin Belts DE 6-5 214 JR
36 Conner Mayweather LB 6-0 215 FR
36 Ryan Neal S 6-2 175 FR
37 Austin Johnson K 6-0 181 JR
37 Jermaine Hughes S 5-11 184 FR
38 Octavion Cooper S 5-10 185 FR
39 Dinnus Harding LB 6-0 232 SR
40 Cory Lee LB 5-11 210 SR
40 Phillip Frangello RB 5-10 200 FR
41 Khari Waithe-Alexander DL 6-2 240 FR
42 Brandon Minor LB 6-2 225 FR
44 Torre Hopson LB 6-1 210 FR
45 Jaylon Graham LB 6-3 245 FR
46 Kevin Holmes LB 6-3 230 FR
47 Cameron Walter RB 5-9 200 FR
48 Hans Carmien LB 6-2 220 FR
49 Tori Millender LB 6-1 230 FR
50 Antony Greenhow DL 6-3 250 FR
51 TJ Beelen NT 6-2 304 JR
52 Blake Mattson LB 6-3 214 JR
53 Kyle Patterson LB 5-11 200 FR
54 Josh Jahnke LS 6-0 200 FR
56 Garrett Clark OL 6-3 295 JR
58 Mike Cotton LB 6-1 215 SO
59 David Meyerhoff OL 6-4 278 SO
60 Matt Griffith C 6-2 275 JR
61 Josh Podzielinski OL 6-4 295 FR
62 Bryce Wagner OL 6-7 335 FR
63 Jamarcus Robinson OG 6-3 323 SR
64 Aaron Harris OL 6-3 300 FR
65 Tanner Crum C 6-3 302 SR
66 Dakota Upchurch DL 6-6 250 FR
67 Cody Pollock C 6-3 305 SO
70 Brendan Ballard OL 6-7 315 FR
71 Adam Clay OT 6-5 300 SO
72 Corey Boemer OG 6-4 291 SR
73 Brandon Stanfel OL 6-4 260 FR
74 Jake Notario OG 6-4 312 SO
75 Austin Olsen OL 6-5 260 FR
76 Kijana Evans OL 6-5 280 SO
77 Ethan Wirth OT 6-6 291 JR
79 Bean Bailey OL 6-6 245 FR
80 John Gardner TE 6-4 200 FR
81 Leonard Garron LB 6-3 228 SO
82 Brandon Williams DE 6-4 241 JR
83 Bryce Beschorner WR 6-3 195 FR
84 Jamaal Flowers WR 6-4 200 SO
85 Darrell James WR 6-1 175 FR
86 Kennington Easley WR 6-3 185 SO
87 Adam Fuehne TE 6-7 261 JR
88 Shaq Findlater TE 6-3 253 SO
89 Kyle Newquist WR 6-4 192 SO
90 Colin Bultinck P 6-1 170 JR
91 Kitray Solomon DE 6-2 229 SR
92 Adam Brandt DE 6-4 254 JR
93 Raysean Golden NT 6-3 295 JR
94 Nick Neidig P 6-3 205 FR
95 Derek Mathewson P 6-1 210 JR
96 Thomas Kinney K 5-8 174 SR
97 Blake Miller DE 6-3 235 SR
98 Josh Skadeland TE 6-4 236 JR

Other Stories

  • Sun Bowl: Duke vs. Arizona State

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes at NY Rangers

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Louisiana Tech at NC State

    Tuesday at 7:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CAR 17
CLE 13
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
CAR
4th
TOR 101
NYK 86
 
2nd
CLE 51
MEM 38
 
6:00pm Tonight
MIA
BOS
6:00pm Tonight
BRK
DET
6:00pm Tonight
SAC
LAL
6:00pm Tonight
ORL
PHI
6:00pm Tonight
WAS
PHO
7:00pm Tonight
MIN
IND
7:00pm Tonight
OKC
NOP
Final
UVA 76
HARV 27
Final
BGU 68
FERST 82
 
Final
ARMY 72
MAINE 69
 
Final
QUIN 60
ORST 52
Final
CLST 69
USF 65
 
Final
CARK 55
CCAR 72
 
Final
UWGB 66
ARKLR 46
 
Final
RAD 74
CORN 61
 
Final
UNT 62
CREI 58
Final
CAN 67
HC 48
 
Final
USB 67
GHND 52
 
Final
OKST 64
MD 73
Final
WINT 100
REIN 72
 
Final
UGST 68
SMISS 55
Final
NEOM 77
TXPA 72
 
Final
STLU 58
VERM 55
 
Final
UNCA 62
WCU 66
 
Final
EVAN 81
ALAST 63
 
Final
HART 82
FIU 69
 
Final
VALPO 82
GOSHEN 55
 
Final
LIP 69
PEAY 63
 
Final
DEN 46
BRY 48
 
Final
MONT 62
SD 67
 
Final
MTST 65
TENST 47
 
Final
SAMF 64
LAMON 50
 
Final
SCAR 78
COKR 52
 
2nd
HAMP 58
NARZ 42
 
2nd
SDU 63
SDCHR 49
 
2nd
BC 51
USC 56
 
2nd
NICST 41
TROY 27
 
2nd
BRAD 27
UCI 32
 
6:00pm Tonight
UGA
SHU
6:30pm Tonight
ALA
APP
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
NDST
 
7:00pm Tonight
WASU
SJST
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
ALCOR
 
10:00pm Tonight
SEAT
SACST
 
6:00pm Tonight
DET
COL
6:00pm Tonight
EDM
DAL
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
BUF
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
CAR
7:00pm Tonight
CHI
TOR
9:00pm Tonight
WIN
PHI
Final
NOS 14
ATL 30
Final
HOU 25
BAL 13
Final
CAR 17
CLE 13
Final
CHI 14
DET 20
Final
TAM 3
GBP 20
Final
PIT 20
KAN 12
Final
MIA 37
MIN 35
Final
NYJ 16
NEP 17
2nd
STL 10
NYG 20
 
2nd
OAK 7
BUF 7
 
2nd
DAL 28
IND 0
 
8:30pm Tonight
ARI
SEA