banner

College Football

more stats

Marshall Thundering Herd Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
1 Tommy Shuler WR 5-7 188 SR
1 A.J. Leggett S 6-0 185 SO
2 Hyleck Foster WR 5-10 183 FR
3 Stefan Houston LB 6-3 210 SO
4 Demetrius Evans WR 5-11 199 SR
5 Keith Baxter DB 6-0 192 JR
5 Donquell Green WR 5-8 152 FR
6 Neville Hewitt LB 6-2 219 SR
6 Davonte Allen WR 6-2 200 JR
7 Darryl Roberts DB 6-0 182 SR
8 Remi Watson RB 5-11 190 JR
9 Justin Hunt WR 6-3 194 SO
10 Corey Tindal DB 5-9 179 SO
10 Gunnar Holcombe QB 6-3 202 SO
11 James Rouse DL 6-5 271 SR
11 Michael Birdsong QB 6-5 239 JR
12 Rakeem Cato QB 6-1 176 SR
13 Armonze Daniel DL 6-4 238 JR
13 Cole Garvin QB 6-1 212 FR
14 Raheem Waiters LB 6-1 217 SR
15 Angelo Jean-Louis WR 6-0 176 FR
16 Deon-Tay McManus TE 6-2 227 FR
17 Taj Letman S 6-2 183 JR
18 Assani Mudimbi RB 5-10 188 JR
18 D'Andre Wilson DB 5-10 169 FR
19 Mark Shaver DB 5-10 175 FR
19 DeAndre Reaves WR 5-10 175 JR
20 Steward Butler RB 5-9 185 JR
21 Tiquan Lang S 5-8 177 SO
22 D.J. Hunter LB 6-0 214 JR
23 Justin Haig K 5-8 176 SR
24 Michael Johnson DB 5-9 160 SO
25 Kaleb Harris LB 6-3 213 FR
26 Kendall Gant S 6-3 196 FR
27 Tony Pittman RB 5-10 204 FR
28 Corie Wilson S 5-9 168 JR
29 Antavis Rowe DB 5-10 158 FR
30 Kaare Vedvik K 6-4 199 FR
31 Evan McKelvey LB 6-2 208 JR
32 LaDerrick Hammond S 6-2 177 FR
33 Brandon Byrd RB 6-0 197 FR
34 Rodney Allen WR 5-11 175 FR
34 David Gaydosz RB 5-11 190 FR
35 Jerome Dews DL 6-4 190 FR
35 Kevin Rodriguez RB 5-8 191 SR
36 Cody Carter DB 5-10 176 SO
36 Jamon Cofield RB 5-11 190 FR
37 Chase Hancock S 6-2 200 FR
38 Tyler Williams P 6-0 194 JR
39 Amoreto Curraj K 6-2 202 SO
40 Ra'Shawde Myers DL 6-5 252 SR
41 Ryan Riedel DL 6-1 266 SO
42 Blaine Thompson LB 5-9 180 FR
44 Donaldven Manning DB 5-10 172 SO
45 Raheim Huskey LB 6-2 209 FR
46 Jermaine Holmes LB 5-11 232 SR
47 Devon Johnson RB 6-1 243 JR
48 Nick Smith K 5-10 168 FR
48 Kyle Camacho LB 6-0 221 FR
49 Cortez Carter LB 6-0 235 SR
50 Kent Turene LB 6-3 233 SO
51 Josh Cox LB 6-3 217 FR
52 Blake Brooks OL 6-1 299 SR
52 Malcolm Strong DL 6-4 253 SR
53 Eli Gates LB 6-4 191 FR
54 Michael Selby OL 6-2 288 SO
55 Aaron Plantt DL 6-1 227 FR
56 Chad Garrett LS 6-0 183 FR
56 Shawn Petty LB 6-0 235 JR
57 Zach Higginbotham LB 6-0 211 FR
57 Eric Ansley OL 6-7 300 SO
58 Jordan Dowrey OL 6-1 293 FR
59 Gary Thompson DL 6-1 243 SO
60 Chris Jasperse OL 6-5 294 SR
61 Will Mendoza OL 6-5 279 FR
62 Chris Huhn OL 6-5 280 FR
63 Austin Whipkey OL 6-0 348 FR
64 Trevor Mendelson OL 6-8 304 SR
65 Cody Collins OL 6-1 283 FR
67 Sandley Jean-Felix OL 6-5 319 FR
68 Tom Collins OL 6-5 281 JR
71 Sebastian Johansson OL 6-5 277 JR
73 Joe Massaquoi DL 6-5 259 SO
74 AJ Addison OL 6-6 282 FR
76 Nathaniel Devers OL 6-3 273 FR
77 Austin Mays OL 6-6 306 FR
78 Clint Van Horn OL 6-5 310 JR
79 Fedrice Binot OL 6-4 279 FR
80 Jack Gammon WR 5-10 173 SO
81 Craig Wilkins WR 6-0 181 SR
82 Emanuel Beal WR 6-1 211 FR
83 Eric Frohnapfel TE 6-7 235 SR
84 Josh Knight WR 6-1 199 SO
85 Ryan Yurachek TE 6-3 235 FR
88 Ryan Bee DL 6-7 253 FR
88 Matt Cincotta LS 6-1 207 JR
89 Joe Woodrum TE 6-6 254 JR
90 Arnold Blackmon DL 6-2 243 SR
91 Matt Harless DL 6-1 252 FR
92 Ricardo Williams DL 6-5 244 JR
93 Steve Dillon DL 6-4 284 JR
94 Jarquez Samuel DL 6-4 273 JR
95 Tornell One DL 6-3 270 FR
96 Blake Keller DL 6-2 218 SO
98 Austin Hill DL 6-1 312 FR
99 Nigale Cabell DL 5-10 261 FR

Other Stories

  • Sun Bowl: Duke vs. Arizona State

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Teams TBD

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on FOX50

  • NFL: Teams TBD

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Oakland at Denver

    Sunday at 4:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Denver at Cincinnati

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Louisiana Tech at NC State

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Devils

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • Hawaii Bowl: Fresno State vs. Rice

    Wednesday at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CAR 17
CLE 13
Final
NYR 1
CAR 0
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
DEN
 
7:00pm Tonight
ECU
FAM
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
NCCU
 
Final
TOR 118
NYK 108
Final
CLE 105
MEM 91
Final
MIA 100
BOS 84
Final
BRK 110
DET 105
Final
SAC 108
LAL 101
Final
ORL 88
PHI 96
Final
WAS 92
PHO 104
Final
MIN 96
IND 100
Final
OKC 99
NOP 101
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
DEN
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
POR
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
UTA
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
ATL
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
LAC
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
SAC
 
2:00pm Today
MEM
BYU
Final
UVA 76
HARV 27
Final
BGU 68
FERST 82
 
Final
ARMY 72
MAINE 69
 
Final
QUIN 60
ORST 52
Final
CLST 69
USF 65
 
Final
CARK 55
CCAR 72
 
Final
UWGB 66
ARKLR 46
 
Final
RAD 74
CORN 61
 
Final
UNT 62
CREI 58
Final
CAN 67
HC 48
 
Final
USB 67
GHND 52
 
Final
OKST 64
MD 73
Final
WINT 100
REIN 72
 
Final
UGST 68
SMISS 55
Final
NEOM 77
TXPA 72
 
Final
STLU 58
VERM 55
 
Final
UNCA 62
WCU 66
 
Final
EVAN 81
ALAST 63
 
Final
HART 82
FIU 69
 
Final
VALPO 82
GOSHEN 55
 
Final
LIP 69
PEAY 63
 
Final
DEN 46
BRY 48
 
Final
MONT 62
SD 67
 
Final
MTST 65
TENST 47
Final
SAMF 64
LAMON 50
 
Final
SCAR 78
COKR 52
 
Final
HAMP 75
NARZ 66
 
Final
SDU 71
SDCHR 61
 
Final
BC 71
USC 75
Final
NICST 64
TROY 65
 
Final
BRAD 47
UCI 55
 
Final
UGA 65
SHU 47
Final
ALA 60
APP 59
Final
KSU 53
NDST 52
 
Final
WASU 82
SJST 53
Final
UTEP 78
ALCOR 45
 
Final
SEAT 66
SACST 47
 
2:00pm Today
BRAD
ARKLR
 
2:00pm Today
CCST
BRO
 
2:00pm Today
NW
ILLCH
 
2:00pm Today
FSU
STET
 
2:30pm Today
GWU
OHIO
 
3:00pm Today
KNST
ELON
 
3:00pm Today
ARKPB
SUTAH
 
4:00pm Today
PSU
DART
 
4:30pm Today
COL
DEP
 
4:30pm Today
UCI
UWGB
 
5:00pm Tonight
PORT
L
 
5:30pm Tonight
ABCHRIST
SCST
 
6:00pm Tonight
PURD
GWEBB
 
6:00pm Tonight
NKENTUCKY
IDAHO
 
6:00pm Tonight
FORD
MAN
 
6:00pm Tonight
OSU
UMO
 
6:00pm Tonight
MSU
CITA
 
6:00pm Tonight
GSOUT
TRUETT
 
7:00pm Tonight
WMICH
ALAAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
MNTER
BING
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
BUCK
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
RMU
DEL
 
7:00pm Tonight
VCU
ETST
 
7:00pm Tonight
FATL
EKENT
 
7:00pm Tonight
GTDNS
FAIR
 
7:00pm Tonight
ECU
FAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
ILLST
MAST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TEMPL
KU
 
7:00pm Tonight
PRIN
LIB
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNH
LIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
BONA
MDES
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENN
MERC
 
7:00pm Tonight
JMU
NORST
 
7:00pm Tonight
ALCOR
NDST
 
7:00pm Tonight
ND
NILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
OU
 
7:00pm Tonight
UCF
SELA
 
7:00pm Tonight
NAVY
TOWS
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUT
TENNM
 
7:00pm Tonight
VT
VMI
 
7:00pm Tonight
ODU
WMARY
 
7:05pm Tonight
IND
NO
 
7:30pm Tonight
UCONN
CLMB
 
7:30pm Tonight
STJ
LBSU
 
7:30pm Tonight
WVU
WOFF
 
8:00pm Tonight
MCNST
CMICH
 
8:00pm Tonight
COLST
CSOU
 
8:00pm Tonight
SIUE
CHIST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MICH
COPST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MINN
FUR
 
8:00pm Tonight
TCU
GRAM
 
8:00pm Tonight
TULSA
INCWORD
 
8:00pm Tonight
TTU
LOYC
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
NCCU
 
8:00pm Tonight
IOWA
UNF
 
8:00pm Tonight
VANDY
PENN
 
8:00pm Tonight
LAM
RICE
 
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
SEMIZ
 
8:00pm Tonight
BAY
SOUTH
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHAT
UAB
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKLA
WEBER
 
8:05pm Tonight
SILL
MURST
 
8:05pm Tonight
MIZST
ORU
 
8:05pm Tonight
DRAK
SIMPSON
 
8:05pm Tonight
UMKC
TENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
LSU
COC
 
9:00pm Tonight
AFA
JVST
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
KSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
PROV
MIAMI
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UWMIL
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
NDAK
 
9:00pm Tonight
GAELS
NE
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
NNM
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
UCD
 
9:00pm Tonight
OREG
UCSB
 
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
WISC
 
9:05pm Tonight
EWASH
LCST
 
9:05pm Tonight
PORST
WALLA
 
10:00pm Tonight
NEV
MARS
 
10:00pm Tonight
CSFU
TAMCC
 
10:30pm Tonight
HOU
BSU
 
11:00pm Tonight
WICHS
LMU
 
11:00pm Tonight
WASH
TULA
 
11:00pm Tonight
SDST
UCR
 
Final
DET 1
COL 2
Final
EDM 5
DAL 6
Final
BOS 4
BUF 3
Final
NYR 1
CAR 0
Final
CHI 4
TOR 0
Final
WIN 3
PHI 4
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
NAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
OTT
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
PIT
 
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
ARI
 
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
SJS
 
10:30pm Tonight
LOS
CAL
 
Final
NOS 14
ATL 30
Final
HOU 25
BAL 13
Final
CAR 17
CLE 13
Final
CHI 14
DET 20
Final
TAM 3
GBP 20
Final
PIT 20
KAN 12
Final
MIA 37
MIN 35
Final
NYJ 16
NEP 17
Final
STL 27
NYG 37
Final
OAK 26
BUF 24
Final
DAL 42
IND 7
Final
ARI 6
SEA 35
8:30pm Tonight
CIN
DEN