banner

College Football

more stats

Louisiana Tech Bulldogs Roster
 
NO. PLAYER POS HT WT Class
2 Sanford Seay WR 6-2 206 JR
3 Paul Turner WR 5-11 191 JR
4 Sterling Griffin WR 6-1 189 SR
5 Trent Taylor WR 5-8 178 SO
6 Beau Fitte LB 6-0 216 JR
7 Xavier Woods DB 5-11 192 SO
8 Taylor Burch QB 6-4 225 SR
8 Vontarrius Dora DL 6-4 245 JR
9 Vernon Butler DL 6-3 317 JR
9 Conner Smith WR 6-3 206 SO
10 Price Wilson QB 6-1 217 FR
11 Lloyd Grogan DB 6-1 210 SO
13 Kamal Brown QB 6-3 190 FR
13 Le'Vender Liggins DB 5-10 193 SR
14 Ryan Higgins QB 6-2 205 SO
14 Thaddaeus Medford DB 5-10 192 SO
15 Brice Abraham CB 5-9 174 JR
16 Alex Woodall QB 6-3 245 FR
17 Andy McAlindon TE 6-6 231 JR
18 D.J. St. Julien WR 5-11 189 SR
19 Jabari Prewitt CB 5-9 188 JR
19 Cody Sokol QB 6-2 213 SR
20 Colby Brown DB 5-9 170 SR
21 Adairius Barnes DB 5-11 191 JR
22 Jarred Craft RB 5-11 213 FR
23 Kentrell Brice DB 5-11 191 JR
23 Jay Gafford RB 5-11 205 SO
24 Nick Thomason LB 6-1 235 JR
25 Blake Martin RB 5-10 194 JR
26 Tevin King WR 5-7 160 SO
27 Marlon Seets RB 5-10 230 JR
28 Kenneth Dixon RB 5-10 214 JR
28 Gerald Shouse P 6-1 182 JR
29 C.J. Cleveland LB 6-1 195 JR
30 Dillon Williams DB 6-2 198 JR
31 Terrell Pinson LB 6-2 214 SR
32 Mitch Villemez LB 6-2 225 SR
33 Thomas McDonald S 6-4 189 SR
33 Ricky Jones TE 6-1 269 JR
34 Michael Schrang DE 6-2 240 SR
35 Jonathan Barnes K 5-9 168 FR
35 Secdrick Cooper S 6-0 196 FR
36 Tee Sparrow DB 5-8 180 FR
36 Hunter Lee WR 5-10 199 SR
37 Michael Mims DB 5-11 196 FR
38 Michael Jacob DB 6-0 171 FR
39 Kyle Fischer K 5-11 216 SO
39 Marcus Gaines WR 5-6 148 FR
40 Roland Dunn Jr CB 5-10 158 FR
41 Tywun Walters RB 5-11 218 FR
42 Tony Johnson LB 6-2 255 SR
43 Logan McPherson P/K 5-10 175 SO
44 Josh Gaston TE 6-3 261 JR
45 Jaylon Ferguson DE 6-5 234 FR
46 Solomon Hunter LB 6-2 210 FR
47 Darchi Anderson LB 6-1 220 JR
48 Kirkland McCulloch CB 6-0 190 FR
49 Will Parker P 6-3 220 FR
50 Deldrick Canty DL 6-1 252 FR
51 Russell Farris LB 5-11 220 FR
52 Quanta Moore LB 6-1 222 FR
53 Darrell Travis DS 5-11 258 SO
55 David Mahaffey OL 6-4 310 SO
57 Richard Greenwalt OL 6-4 302 SR
58 Devon McKinney DL 6-0 288 SR
59 Hakim Gray DE 6-3 263 FR
60 Tucker Etheridge DS 5-10 244 FR
62 Joseph Brunson OL 6-4 308 SO
64 David Bellard OL 6-2 298 FR
66 Shane Carpenter OL 6-5 299 FR
67 Tre Carter OL 6-1 301 SR
68 Josh Robinson OL 6-2 301 JR
72 Derek Edinburgh Jr OT 6-8 327 SO
73 Kirby Wixson OL 6-4 320 JR
74 Mitchell Bell OL 6-3 344 SR
75 Darrell Brown OL 6-4 302 SO
76 Clayton Landry OL 6-5 278 SO
77 Jens Danielson OL 6-4 289 JR
78 Chris Aye OL 6-4 277 FR
79 Cam Manning OL 6-2 278 FR
80 Kameron McKnight WR 6-2 217 FR
81 DeJuawn Oliver WR 5-11 192 SO
82 Michael Rodriguez OL 6-6 250 FR
83 Kylin Thomas WR 5-11 173 JR
84 Andre Taylor DL 6-5 255 SR
85 Marlon Watts WR 6-2 179 FR
86 Carlos Henderson WR 5-11 179 FR
87 Grant Childress WR 6-0 185 SO
88 Eddie Johnson WR 6-3 239 SR
89 Terome Grant WR 5-11 162 SR
90 DeAngelo Brooks DT 6-0 302 SR
91 Cedric Johnson DT 6-2 302 FR
92 Carter Street DL 6-2 264 SR
94 Houston Bates DE 6-3 256 SR
95 Matthew Ydarraga DE 6-3 225 FR
96 Tyler Porter DT 5-11 320 JR
97 Jeremy Long OL 6-1 307 JR
98 Aaron Brown DL 6-1 270 SO
99 Malcolm Pichon DL 6-3 333 JR

Other Stories

TV
  • The Logan Zone

    Tomorrow at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
3rd
COL 2
CAR 3
 
2nd
DUKE 51
STAN 43
 
Final
ORL 92
MIA 99
 
Final
IND 83
PHO 106
 
Final
NYK 91
PHI 83
Final
CLE 93
TOR 110
 
Final
HOU 95
DAL 92
 
Final
MIN 101
SAC 113
 
Final
SAN 99
BRK 87
 
Final
MIL 100
WAS 111
 
4th
UTA 78
NOP 90
 
Final
UGA 55
CHSO 9
Final
UF 52
EKU 3
Final
OSU 42
IND 27
Final
OKLA 44
KU 7
 
Final
UAB 18
MARS 23
Final
NEB 24
MINN 28
 
Final
PURD 14
NW 38
 
Final
ILL 16
PSU 14
Final
MSU 45
RUTG 3
Final
UCF 53
SMU 7
 
Final
SCAR 37
SALABAMA 12
Final
WKENT 45
TXSANANTO 7
 
Final
WAKE 6
VT 3
 
Final
ODU 30
LATU 27
Final
ARST 52
WASU 31
 
Final
CMICH 20
WMICH 32
 
Final
COLST 58
NMU 20
Final
LALAF 16
APPST 35
Final
BST 45
EMICH 30
Final
HOU 38
TULSA 28
Final
UTAH 10
ARZ 42
 
Final
FSU 20
BC 17
Final
UNT 17
FIU 14
 
Final
CLEM 28
GASTATE 0
 
Final
ND 28
LOU 31
 
Final
MICH 16
MD 23
 
Final
ARK 30
MISS 0
 
Final
PITT 30
SYR 7
 
Final
ISU 31
TTU 34
 
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
IOWA 24
WISC 26
 
Final
MEM 31
SFLA 20
 
Final
CAL 17
STAN 38
 
Final
NMST 17
LAMON 30
 
Final
ALA 48
WCAR 14
 
Final
OREG 44
COL 10
Final
MTST 35
FATL 34
 
Final
UVA 30
MIAMI 13
 
Final
AUB 31
SAMF 7
4th
TENN 21
MIZZ 29
 
Final
BAY 49
OKST 28
 
Final
MSST 51
VANDY 0
 
4th
UCONN 0
CIN 41
 
4th
UCLA 38
USC 14
 
1st
WYO 0
BSU 7
 
1st
NEV 0
FRES 0
 
1st
WASH 7
ORST 0
 
11:00pm Tonight
HAW
UNLV
Final
PRIN 68
INCWORD 79
 
Final
UMASS 68
ND 81
Final
GEOR 80
RMU 66
 
Final
LAS 59
PETE 50
Final
VT 63
APP 65
 
Final
IUPUI 71
BST 69
 
Final
WMICH 91
DRAK 75
 
Final
RICH 80
HIGH 56
 
Final
MSST 71
UTST 63
Final
CAMP 48
COL 54
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
NIOWA 66
UNF 49
 
Final
CSNO 79
SAMF 72
 
Final
YALE 61
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
NEV 50
CLEM 59
Final
PROV 80
FSU 54
 
Final
MARQ 89
NEOM 97
Final
DET 66
SALA 53
 
Final
TXSA 80
TXST 67
 
Final
CHIST 75
TRINCHRIS 52
 
Final
UMO 63
LIB 52
 
Final
BONA 59
CAN 53
 
Final
SAV 87
CLST 83
 
Final
NW 68
ELON 67
 
Final
RFLSH 57
MDES 53
 
Final
CARK 68
SEMIZ 74
 
Final
AFA 90
WSCO 60
 
Final
YOUNG 82
LONG 72
 
Final
MTST 66
SOUTH 48
 
Final
ARKLR 73
UMKC 68
 
Final
ABCHRIST 81
DUQ 102
 
Final
WEBER 58
LSU 72
 
Final
BUT 80
GHND 39
 
Final
CSFU 70
SJST 66
 
Final
WOFF 72
SD 68
Final
NORST 76
TXSOU 66
 
Final
COOK 42
TOWS 63
 
Final
SILL 46
YALE 53
 
Final
KNST 83
ALCOR 80
 
Final
MAN 78
BING 63
 
Final
JVST 88
MILES 71
 
Final
CSOU 79
WRST 86
 
Final
CITA 81
BOBJONES 50
 
Final
INDST 78
BRO 66
 
Final
WYO 56
COL 33
 
Final
GSOUT 97
FCCOL 41
 
Final
CCAR 76
PIEDINT 33
 
Final
LATU 63
AMER 44
 
Final
MAR 62
ARMY 76
 
Final
TENT 69
CHAT 67
 
Final
EKENT 115
CLERMONT 50
 
Final
SMU 77
EWASH 68
Final
NIAG 62
HART 65
 
Final
PENN 77
LAF 83
 
Final
UCSB 91
MASTERS 45
 
Final
BUCK 69
MNTER 73
 
Final
VMI 93
UNCW 110
 
Final
RIU 66
NEB 62
 
Final
NKENTUCKY 98
OHMWSTRN 48
 
Final
GTDNS 73
QUIN 76
 
Final
EMICH 70
UNCG 62
 
Final
ETST 98
UNCA 87
 
Final
TEMPL 50
UNLV 57
 
Final
STJOE 68
VERM 60
 
Final
MON 65
CCST 50
 
Final
KSU 78
ILLCH 60
 
Final
FAIR 60
SHSU 74
 
Final
LIP 74
TRANSYLVAN 63
 
Final
FUR 55
UCD 58
 
Final
WKENT 63
BEL 64
 
Final
NDST 74
HAMP 66
 
Final
IND 85
LAM 72
 
Final
TTU 80
MIZST 68
 
Final
HOU 72
MRGST 57
 
Final
NAVY 44
NE 68
 
Final
ALAAM 81
OAKW 61
 
Final
WILL 60
SELA 57
 
Final
TULA 89
SONO 45
 
Final
TXPA 82
A 77
 
Final
RICE 65
WMARY 69
 
Final
TXARL 87
HOUB 69
 
Final
MINN 69
UMBC 51
 
2nd
UTEP 72
NMST 67
 
Final
GONZ 109
STTHOM 55
 
Final
SUTAH 75
WLVRN 85
 
2nd
PBY 39
MORE 61
 
2nd
DUKE 51
STAN 43
 
Half
WISC 38
BSU 24
 
Half
PORT 46
SIUE 28
 
Final
OTT 2
STL 3
Final
WAS 1
BUF 2
 
Final
PHI 4
CLB 2
 
Final
TOR 4
DET 1
 
Final
TAM 2
MIN 1
 
Final
BOS 0
MON 2
 
Final
NYI 4
PIT 1
 
Final
NAS 3
FLA 2
 
Final
DAL 5
LOS 4
 
3rd
COL 2
CAR 3
 
1st Intermission
EDM 0
CHI 3
 
1st Intermission
CAL 0
NJD 2
 
1st
SJS 0
ARI 2
 
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14