Davidson names court after McKillop the 2nd best coach in North Carolina...

Return to Forum

Please with your WRAL.com account to comment on this story. You also will need a Facebook account to comment.

Oldest First
  • unbiasedaccfan Feb 7, 2014
    Veteran

    1. K
    2. Roy
    3. McKillop
    4. Lebo
    5. Gottfried

  • storminnorman Feb 7, 2014
    Rookie

    View quoted thread


    stop drinking so much

  • JacobSummers out of retirement Feb 7, 2014
    Bench Warmer

    1. Roy Williams
    2. McKillop
    3. Lebo

  • 903 Hail Providence Feb 1, 2014
    Veteran

    Very nice gesture ...

    http://www.sportingnews.com/ncaa-basketball/story/2014-02-01/davidson-names-court-after-bob-mckillop-wildcats-stephen-curry-belk-arena?modid=recommended_3_5

Oldest First
  • Golf: U.S. Senior Open

    Saturday at 1:00 pm on FOX50

  • US Swimming National Championships

    Saturday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Women’s PGA Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MLB: NY Yankees at Houston

    Saturday at 7:00 pm on FOX50

  • NASCAR: Coke Zero 400 at Daytona

    Saturday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Golf: U.S. Senior Open

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on FOX50

  • US Swimming National Championships

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Women’s PGA Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: MiLB: Bulls at Indianapolis

    Tonight at 7:00 on Buzz Sports Radio

  • MLB: Washington at St. Louis

    Saturday at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Minor League Baseball
International League
Louisville 9:05 PT10:05 MT11:05 CT12:05 ET5:05 GMT
Norfolk 
Rochester 10:05 PT11:05 MT12:05 CT1:05 ET6:05 GMT
Buffalo 
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 3:35 PT4:35 MT5:35 CT6:35 ET11:35 GMT
Syracuse 
Gwinnett 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Toledo 
Pawtucket 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Lehigh Valley 
Durham 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Indianapolis 
Columbus 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Charlotte 
Travelers Champ (PGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1J. Spieth - z-12F
2D. Berger - y-12F
3tC. Hoffman-10F
3tD. Lee-10F
5tP. Reed-9F
5tP. Casey-9F
5tB. Weekley-9F
8tK. Streelman-8F
8tT. Merritt-8F
8tW. Simpson-8F
View Full Leaderboard
z = Won in Playoff   y = Lost in Playoff
 
NW Ark Champ (LPGA)
PosNameScoreThru
1S. Ryu-18F
2tA. Yang-16F
2tM. Jutanugarn-16F
4tM. Wie-13F
4tS. Lewis-13F
6tM. Lee-12F
6tI. Park-12F
8tN. Broch Larsen-11F
8tM. Alex-11F
10tM. Harigae-10F
View Full Leaderboard
 
ATP Scoreboard
Wednesday, Jun. 28
AEGON International (ATP/WTA)
Second Round
R. Haase4     
D. Medvedev3     
(4) S. Johnson6 2    
T. Fabbiano3 2    
(3) J. Isner1     
D. Lajovic2     
(2) G. Monfils6 2    
C. Norrie3 1    
(7) R. Gasquet 
K. Anderson 
(6) M. Zverev 
B. Tomic 
 
Antalya Open (ATP)
Second Round
(2) P. Lorenzi3 4    
R. Albot6 6    
J. Tipsarevic6 4 4   
A. Seppi3 6 6   
D. Altmaier6 3 77   
M. Ilhan3 6 65   
(4) D. Ferrer3 6 62   
Y. Sugita6 3 77   
 
WTA Scoreboard
Wednesday, Jun. 28
AEGON International (ATP/WTA)
Third Round
(2) S. Halep66 1    
T. Pironkova78 2    
(7) S. Kuznetsova 
(9) K. Mladenovic 
(14) A. Pavlyuchen 
H. Watson 
(1) A. Kerber 
L. Arruabarre 
(6) C. Wozniacki 
(12) E. Vesnina 
(5) J. Konta 
(10) J. Ostapenko 
(3) K. Pliskova 
S. Peng