Colleges

Scores, schedule for the NCAA Baseball Championships

Posted May 28, 2013
Updated June 21, 2013

NCAA Baseball Championships, College World Series

at Omaha, Neb.

Bracket 2

Sunday

Gm 1: NC State 8, UNC 1

Gm 2: UCLA 2, LSU 1

Tuesday

Gm 3: UNC 4, LSU 2

Gm 4: UCLA 2, NC State 1

Thursday

Gm 5: UNC 7, NC State 0

Friday

UCLA 4, UNC 1

Monday

CWS Final; UCLA vs. Mississippi State, Game 1

Tuesday

CWS Final; UCLA vs. Mississippi State, Game 2

Wednesday

CWS Final; UCLA vs. Mississippi State, Game 3 (If necessary)

 

NCAA Baseball Championships, Super Regionals

North Carolina vs. South Carolina

at Boshamer Stadium, Chapel Hill

Saturday: UNC 6, South Carolina 5

Sunday: South Carolina 8, UNC 0

Tuesday: UNC vs. South Carolina, Noon

Note: All updates for Monday's game at Boshamer Stadium will be available on UNC's Twitter account or UNC's website.

NC State vs. Rice

at Doak Field at Dail Park, Raleigh

Saturday; NC State 4, Rice 3

Sunday: NC State 5, Rice 4; 17 inn.

 

NCAA Baseball Championships, regional round:

Chapel Hill, NC
Friday, May 31

Game 1: #3 Towson 7, #2 Florida Atlantic 2
Game 2: #1 North Carolina 6, #4 Canisius 3

Saturday, June 1
Game 3: Florida Atlantic 14, Canisius 6
Game 4: UNC 8, Towson 5

Sunday, June 2
Game 5: Florida Atlantic 6, Towson 5
Game 6: Florida Atlantic 3, UNC 2

Monday, June 3
Game 7: UNC 12, Florida Atlantic11, 13 inn. 

(Winner advances to play winner of Columbia regional)

Columbia, SC
Friday, May 31

Game 1 -  No. 3 Liberty 8,  No. 2 Clemson 3
Game 2 - No. 1 South Carolina 7, No. 4 Saint Louis 3

Saturday, June 1
Game 3 - Clemson 10,  St. Louis 2 
Game 4 - South Carolina 19, Liberty 3

Sunday, June 2
Game 5 -  Liberty 3, Clemson 1
Game 6 - South Carolina 6, Liberty 4 

 

Raleigh, NC
Friday, May 31

Game 1: #3 William & Mary 4, #2 Ole Miss 2
Game 2: #1 NC State 4, #4 Binghamton 1

Saturday, June 1
Game 3: Ole Miss 8, Binghamton 4
Game 4: NC State 1, William & Mary 0

Sunday, June 2
Game 5: William & Mary 4, Ole Miss 1
Game 6: NC State 9, William & Mary 2

(Winner advances to play winner of Eugene regional)

Eugene, Or
Friday, May 31

Game 1 – No. 2 Rice 3, No. 3 San Francisco 2, 11 inn. 
Game 2 – Oregon 3, South Dakota State 2

Saturday, June 1
Game 3 - San Francisco 4, S. Dakota State 3
Game 4 - Rice 1, Oregon 0

Sunday, June 2
Game 5 - Oregon 6, San Francisco 1
Game 6 - Oregon 11, Rice 0

Monday, June 3
Game 7 - Rice 11, Oregon 4



2 Comments

Please with your WRAL.com account to comment on this story. You also will need a Facebook account to comment.

Oldest First
View all
  • gunny Jun 1, 2013

    SORRY I missed it.

  • gunny Jun 1, 2013

    IS WRAL doing any updates on scores on early games, I know the early games in Chapel Hill and Raleigh should be over half way.

  • CBB: Texas A&M at LSU

    Saturday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CIAA: Winston Salem State @ Fayetteville State

    Saturday at 4:00 pm on METV 50.2

  • Nascar Sprint Cup Series: Sprint Unlimited

    Saturday at 8:00 pm on FOX50

  • Nascar Sprint Cup Series: Daytona 500 Qualifying

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on FOX50

  • CBB: UNC vs. Pittsburgh

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: Oregon at Cal

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: NC State vs. Wake Forest

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Men's College Basketball
14
6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 北京时间7:00 MST9:00 EST
Preview
 
237:43
1st Half
21
 
6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 北京时间7:00 MST9:00 EST
Preview
16
 
1111:41
1st Half
15
 
21
5:15 PT6:15 MT7:15 CT8:15 ET1:15 GMT9:15 北京时间6:15 MST8:15 EST
Preview
 
NBA Scoreboard
Charlotte165:39
1st Qtr
Indiana13
 
San Antonio86:06
1st Qtr
Orlando11
 
Sacramento194:21
1st Qtr
Philadelphia20
 
LA Clippers 4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
Preview
Boston 
 
Denver 4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
Preview
Detroit 
 
Memphis 4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
Preview
Brooklyn 
 
Utah 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
Preview
New Orleans 
 
Atlanta 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
Preview
Chicago 
 
LA Lakers 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
Preview
Cleveland 
 
Toronto 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
Preview
Minnesota 
 
Golden State 6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
Preview
Phoenix 
 
Houston 7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
Preview
Portland 
 
NHL Scoreboard
Ottawa08:50
1st Pd
Detroit1
 
NY Rangers 5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 北京时间6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET
Preview
Pittsburgh 
 
Vancouver 6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET2:30 GMT10:30 北京时间7:30 MST9:30 EST6:30 UAE (+1)21:30 ET
Preview
Arizona 
 
ATP Scoreboard
Wednesday, Feb. 10
Memphis Open (ATP)
Second Round
(5) D. Kudla1 5    
M. Kukushkin6 7    
I. Marchenko1 3    
Y. Nishioka6 6    
(4) S. Querrey6 6    
H. Laaksonen3 4    
(1) K. Nishikori 
R. Harrison 
 
World Tennis Tournament (ATP)
First Round
(6) R. Bautista A77 1 6   
J. Sousa64 6 3   
J. Chardy69 6 710   
E. Donskoy711 4 68   
(8) V. Troicki4 77 6   
A. Kuznetsov6 62 3   
V. Pospisil5 2    
A. Zverev7 6    
(3) G. Simon77 6    
R. Haase65 1    
Second Round
P. Kohlschrei6 6    
I. Dodig4 2    
(2) M. Cilic77 79    
G. Muller62 67    
(5) G. Monfils6 5 6   
B. Coric3 7 2   
 
Argentina Open (ATP)
Second Round
F. Delbonis3 6 4   
N. Almagro6 4 6   
(5) D. Thiem3 79 6   
G. Elias6 67 3   
(4) J. Isner610 6 4   
D. Lajovic712 4 5   
(3) J. Tsonga 
L. Mayer 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Wednesday, Feb. 10
St. Petersburg Ladies (WTA)
First Round
(7) K. Mladenovic6 5 1   
L. Siegemund1 7 6   
A. Beck4 6 7   
L. Hradecka6 4 5   
E. Vesnina3 6 6   
P. Tig6 3 1   
D. Cibulkova6 6    
E. Rodina3 0    
K. Flipkens4 7 4   
D. Kasatkina6 5 6   
Second Round
(4) A. Ivanovic7 6    
M. Gasparyan5 2    
(2) R. Vinci6 77    
Y. Wickmayer2 62    
 
Taiwan Open (WTA)
First Round
(1) V. Williams6 6    
P. Lee3 2    
Second Round
A. Sevastova7 2 7   
D. Vekic5 6 5   
(7) K. Nara6 4 6   
Y. Zhang2 6 3   
(5) S. Zheng 
S. Voegele