banner

Golf

$1,000,000 Hotel Fitness Championship Tee Times

Sycamore Hills Golf Club
Fort Wayne, Indiana
Par 72 - 7,318 Yards
(All Times Eastern)

Pairings and Starting Times for Thursday's and Friday's Rounds
 
1st Tee10th Tee
ThursdayFriday
Johnson Wagner, Mark Hubbard, * Trevor Immelman7:30 a.m.12:20 p.m.
Adam Hadwin, Greg Chalmers, Justin Thomas7:41 a.m.12:31 p.m.
Carlos Ortiz, J.J. Henry, Andrew Putnam7:52 a.m.12:42 p.m.
Steve Wheatcroft, Chad Campbell, Ryan Armour8:03 a.m.12:53 p.m.
Y.E. Yang, Aaron Watkins, Steve Marino8:14 a.m.1:04 p.m.
Martin Piller, Jamie Lovemark, Harold Varner III8:25 a.m.1:15 p.m.
Travis Bertoni, Jim Herman, Ashley Hall8:36 a.m.1:26 p.m.
Sam Saunders, Eric Axley, Chase Wright8:47 a.m.1:37 p.m.
Matt Davidson, D.H. Lee, Aron Price8:58 a.m.1:48 p.m.
Oscar Fraustro, Ryuji Imada, Mathew Goggin9:09 a.m.1:59 p.m.
Carlos Sainz, Jr., Kelly Kraft9:20 a.m.2:10 p.m.
Jonathan Randolph, Charlie Wi, Max Homa12:20 p.m.7:30 a.m.
David Lingmerth, Alex Cejka, Roberto Castro12:31 p.m.7:41 a.m.
Heath Slocum, Zack Sucher, Ben Curtis12:42 p.m.7:52 a.m.
Jason Allred, Byron Smith, Wes Roach12:53 p.m.8:03 a.m.
John Rollins, Greg Owen, Troy Matteson1:04 p.m.8:14 a.m.
Ryan Blaum, Branden Grace, Matt Weibring1:15 p.m.8:25 a.m.
Zac Blair, Tim Herron, Chris Wilson1:26 p.m.8:36 a.m.
Vaughn Taylor, Bronson La'Cassie, Michael Kim1:37 p.m.8:47 a.m.
Richard S. Johnson, Tim Petrovic, Jeff Curl1:48 p.m.8:58 a.m.
Adam Crawford, Patrick Rodgers, Sung Kang1:59 p.m.9:09 a.m.
Sung Joon Park, Tag Ridings2:10 p.m.9:20 a.m.
10th Tee1st Tee
ThursdayFriday
Derek Fathauer, Brad Fritsch, Cameron Percy7:30 a.m.12:20 p.m.
Bud Cauley, Jon Curran, Tyrone Van Aswegen7:41 a.m.12:31 p.m.
Andrew Loupe, Jason Gore, Richard H. Lee7:52 a.m.12:42 p.m.
Tommy Gainey, Roger Sloan, Kyle Stanley8:03 a.m.12:53 p.m.
Chad Collins, Kyle Reifers, Sean O'Hair8:14 a.m.1:04 p.m.
Brett Stegmaier, Peter Malnati, Alex Prugh8:25 a.m.1:15 p.m.
Scott Pinckney, John Peterson, Rod Pampling8:36 a.m.1:26 p.m.
Darron Stiles, Scott Gardiner, Manuel Villegas8:47 a.m.1:37 p.m.
Dawie van der Walt, John Mallinger, Tom Gillis8:58 a.m.1:48 p.m.
Nathan Tyler, Harrison Frazar, Hunter Haas9:09 a.m.1:59 p.m.
Nick Taylor, Dudley Hart, James Nitties9:20 a.m.2:10 p.m.
Hudson Swafford, Daniel Berger, Josh Teater12:20 p.m.7:30 a.m.
Steven Alker, Will Wilcox, Andres Gonzales12:31 p.m.7:41 a.m.
Blayne Barber, Jonathan Byrd, Tony Finau12:42 p.m.7:52 a.m.
Bill Lunde, James Driscoll, Fabian Gomez12:53 p.m.8:03 a.m.
Richard Sterne, Sebastian Cappelen, Spencer Levin1:04 p.m.8:14 a.m.
Kris Blanks, Kevin Tway, Colt Knost1:15 p.m.8:25 a.m.
Steve Allan, Dicky Pride, Bronson Burgoon1:26 p.m.8:36 a.m.
Alistair Presnell, Scott Hend, Henrik Norlander1:37 p.m.8:47 a.m.
Roland Thatcher, Miguel Angel Carballo, Peter Tomasulo1:48 p.m.8:58 a.m.
Tom Hoge, Doug LaBelle II, Shane Bertsch1:59 p.m.9:09 a.m.
Casey Wittenberg, Brandt Jobe, Whee Kim2:10 p.m.9:20 a.m.
 
* - Defending champion

As of August 26, 2014, at 06:15 PM ET

Other Stories

PGA Golfers with Triangle Ties

PGA Triangle golfers

Search Local Courses

Golf Leaderboard

The Barclays
Aug 21 - Aug 24, 2014
Sunday's final round (complete)
As of Aug 27, 2014, at 04:50 AM ET
Player Score Hole
Hunter Mahan -14 F
Cameron Tringale -12 F
Stuart Appleby -12 F
Jason Day -12 F
Ernie Els -11 F
Matt Kuchar -11 F
William McGirt -11 F
Jim Furyk -10 F
Morgan Hoffmann -9 F
Kevin Na -9 F
  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s & Women’s Third Round

    Saturday at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • ACC Football Kickoff Show

    Saturday at 7:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s Third Round & Women’s Fourth Round

    Sunday at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers at Pittsburgh

    Friday at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • CFB: NC State vs Georgia Southern

    Saturday at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

  • HSFB: Southern Durham at Hillside

    Saturday at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • High School Wrap Up Show

    Sunday at 9:00 am on 99.9 The Fan

  • Football Friday
Scoreboard
Local
Final
GWI 7
DUR 1
 
6:35pm Tonight
GWI
DUR
 
Final
PIT 5
STL 2
Final
BAL 4
TAM 2
Final
PHI 4
WAS 3
Final
TOR 7
BOS 11
Final
DET 5
NYY 2
Final
NYM 3
ATL 2
Final
CIN 0
CHC 3
Final
CWS 6
CLE 8
Final
KAN 2
MIN 1
Final
HOU 4
OAK 2
Final
ARI 5
LOS 9
Final
ANA 8
MIA 2
Final
SDP 4
MIL 1
Final
SEA 5
TEX 0
Final
SFG 3
COL 0
12:35pm Today
PIT
STL
 
3:40pm Today
SEA
TEX
 
7:05pm Tonight
BAL
TAM
 
7:05pm Tonight
PHI
WAS
 
7:07pm Tonight
TOR
BOS
 
7:08pm Tonight
DET
NYY
 
7:10pm Tonight
NYM
ATL
 
7:10pm Tonight
CIN
CHC
 
8:10pm Tonight
CWS
CLE
 
8:10pm Tonight
KAN
MIN
 
8:10pm Tonight
HOU
OAK
 
9:10pm Tonight
SDP
MIL
 
9:40pm Tonight
ARI
LOS
 
10:05pm Tonight
ANA
MIA
 
10:15pm Tonight
SFG
COL
 
Final
GWI 7
DUR 1
 
6:35pm Tonight
GWI
DUR