banner

Golf

more stats

$5,700,000 RBC Canadian Open Field
Royal Montreal Golf Club (Blue Course)
Par 70 - 7153 Yards
Ile Bizard, Quebec, Canada
Jul 24 - Jul 27, 2014
 
Thomas Aiken
Robert Allenby
Jason Allred
Stephen Ames
Billy Andrade
Stuart Appleby
Alex Aragon
Woody Austin
Eric Axley
Aaron Baddeley
Sang-Moon Bae
Ricky Barnes
Cameron Beckman
Charlie Beljan
Matt Bettencourt
Jason Bohn
Scott Brown
Jonathan Byrd
Mark Calcavecchia
Chad Campbell
Miguel Angel Carballo
Kevin Carrigan (a)
Roberto Castro
Greg Chalmers
Kevin Chappell
K.J. Choi
Daniel Chopra
Stewart Cink
Tim Clark
Eli Cole (a)
Chad Collins
Erik Compton
Corey Conners
Ben Crane
Ben Curtis
Joel Dahmen
John Daly
Brian Davis
Graham DeLaet
Chris DiMarco
Luke Donald
James Driscoll
Ken Duke
Joe Durant
David Duval
Ernie Els
Derek Ernst
Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano
Martin Flores
Kevin Foley
Brad Fritsch
Jim Furyk
Tommy Gainey
Brice Garnett
Robert Garrigus
Brian Gay
Michael Gligic
Lucas Glover
Retief Goosen
Oliver Goss
Nathan Green
Robbie Greenwell
Luke Guthrie
Adam Hadwin
James Hahn
David Hearn
Chris Hemmerich
J.J. Henry
Jim Herman
Tim Herron
Justin Hicks
Charley Hoffman
Morgan Hoffmann
John Huh
Ryuji Imada
Trevor Immelman
Dustin Johnson
Jerry Kelly
Kevin Kisner
Russell Knox
Matt Kuchar
Bronson La'Cassie
Doug LaBelle II
Martin Laird
Beon Yeong Lee
D.H. Lee
Danny Lee
Richard H. Lee
Justin Leonard
Dave Levesque
David Lingmerth
Edward Loar
Andrew Loupe
Jamie Lovemark
Timothy Madigan
Jeff Maggert
Hunter Mahan
Peter Malnati
Steve Marino
Troy Matteson
Scott McCarron
Graeme McDowell
William McGirt
John Merrick
Troy Merritt
Bryce Molder
Seung-Yul Noh
Sean O'Hair
Geoff Ogilvy
Jeff Overton
Taylor Pendrith
Pat Perez
Josh Persons
John Peterson
Tim Petrovic
Carl Pettersson
Scott Piercy
D.A. Points
Ted Potter, Jr.
Dicky Pride
Alex Prugh
Michael Putnam
Jim Renner
Tag Ridings
Wes Roach
Patrick Rodgers
John Rollins
Andres Romero
Charl Schwartzel
Benjamin Silverman
Vijay Singh
Heath Slocum
Brandt Snedeker *
Kyle Stanley
Kevin Stinson
Robert Streb
Adam Svensson
Andrew Svoboda
Hudson Swafford
Josh Teater
Nicholas Thompson
Kevin Tway
Tyrone Van Aswegen
Bo Van Pelt
Jhonattan Vegas
Camilo Villegas
Johnson Wagner
Bill Walsh
Nick Watney
Mike Weir
Charlie Wi
Will Wilcox
Tim Wilkinson
Mark Wilson
Eugene Wong
Y.E. Yang
* - Defending Champion
 
NOTES
Thanks in part to a third-round 63, Brandt Snedeker picked up his sixth PGA Tour win last year at the Canadian Open. Snedeker won by three shots over four players. Seven of the last eight winners of this tournament are in the field this week, including two-time Jim Furyk, who won the title in 2006 and 2007.

Other Stories

PGA Golfers with Triangle Ties

PGA Triangle golfers

Search Local Courses

Golf Leaderboard

AT&T Byron Nelson Championship
May 28 - May 31, 2015
Thursday's first round
As of May 28, 2015, at 06:37 AM ET
Player Score Hole
  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
Final
CWS 5
TOR 3
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
Final
DET 3
OAK 2
Final
HOU 4
BAL 5
Final
WAS 3
CHC 0
Final
ARI 3
STL 4
Final
SDP 5
ANA 4
Final
ATL 3
LOS 2
1:05pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Tonight
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Tonight
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Tonight
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Tonight
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Tonight
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Tonight
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
7:05pm Monday
TOR
WAS
 
7:10pm Monday
CHC
MIA
 
7:10pm Monday
MIN
BOS
 
8:10pm Monday
BAL
HOU
 
8:10pm Monday
MIL
STL
 
8:40pm Monday
LOS
COL
 
9:40pm Monday
ATL
ARI
 
10:05pm Monday
TAM
ANA
 
10:10pm Monday
NYM
SDP
 
10:10pm Monday
NYY
SEA
 
10:15pm Monday
PIT
SFG
 
Final
HOU 90
GSW 104
Final
ANA 2
CHI 5
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR