MLB

Arizona Diamondbacks
2014 Adam Eaton vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.300
 
Career Avg.
.281
Name  Adam Eaton
Born  12/6/1988
Height  5-8
Weight  185
Number  1
Position  CF
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Nate Adcock, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Al Alburquerque, DETRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Cody Allen, CLERP33010010100000.333.667.333
Chris Archer, TAMSP25110111000010.200.200.333
Scott Atchison, CLERP10000000000000.000.000.000
Grant Balfour, TAMRP11101000000000.000.000.000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP14010000100000.250.500.250
Jeff Beliveau, TAMRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Heath Bell, NYYRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Chad Bettis, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Brach, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Craig Breslow, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Zach Britton, BALRP21000110000000.000.000.500
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP26100000000000.000.000.143
Mark Buehrle, TORSP13000110000000.000.000.250
Francisley Bueno, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jared Burton, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Cain, SFGSP13122000000010.667.667.667
Chris Capuano, SP21000100000000.000.000.500
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP38221210100010.250.375.400
Joba Chamberlain, RP111110000000101.0001.0001.000
Bruce Chen, SP26011020000000.167.167.167
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP13110000000000.333.333.333
Phil Coke, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Casey Coleman, KANRP11000000000001.000.000.000
Louis Coleman, KANRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Tim Collins, KANRP43000120000000.000.000.250
Kevin Correia, SP38111000000000.125.125.111
Jarred Cosart, MIASP121201000000101.0001.0001.000
Aaron Crow, KANRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Logan Darnell, MINRP25221100000000.400.400.500
Wade Davis, KANRP76120120010001.333.667.429
Rubby De La Rosa, BOSSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Samuel Deduno, HOURP23022010000000.667.667.667
Felix Doubront, CHCSP11000010000000.000.000.000
Darin Downs, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Scott Downs, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brian Duensing, MINRP22012000000000.500.500.500
Danny Duffy, KANSP25110110000010.200.200.333
Roenis Elias, SEASP12111100100010.5001.000.667
Danny Farquhar, SEARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Scott Feldman, HOUSP14010011010000.250.750.250
Josh Fields, HOURP11000011000000.000.000.000
Casey Fien, MINRP77120000000000.286.286.286
Brandon Finnegan, KANRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Ernesto Frieri, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kyle Gibson, MINSP14010010000000.250.250.250
Brandon Gomes, TAMRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP11000200000000.000.000.667
Sonny Gray, OAKSP13100100000000.000.000.250
Luke Gregerson, RP11100000000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP513351220000010.385.385.500
J.A. Happ, TORRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Blaine Hardy, DETRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Dan Haren, LOSSP12100111000000.000.000.333
Jeremy Hellickson, ARISP13110000100000.333.667.333
Liam Hendriks, TORSP122200001100001.0002.5001.000
Felix Hernandez, SEASP14010010000000.250.250.250
Kelvin Herrera, KANRP54032110000000.750.750.800
Rich Hill, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Greg Holland, KANRP33010010000000.333.333.333
T.J. House, CLESP310111030000000.100.100.100
Phil Hughes, MINSP411230121110000.273.545.333
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Jepsen, ANARP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Ubaldo Jimenez, BALRP14031011010010.7501.250.750
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP11100000000000.000.000.000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP14000000000000.000.000.000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP13010011000001.333.333.333
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP14000010000000.000.000.000
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP14030011000000.750.750.750
Corey Kluber, CLESP415231000210000.200.467.250
Corey Knebel, TEXRP22011010000000.500.500.500
Ian Krol, DETRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Hiroki Kuroda, SP131310000000101.0001.0001.000
Dominic Leone, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jon Lester, SP311141011000000.364.364.417
Colby Lewis, SP27000021000000.000.000.000
Wilton Lopez, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mark Lowe, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jordan Lyles, COLSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Paul Maholm, SP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Martinez, TEXSP111102000000111.0001.0001.000
Justin Masterson, RP23321200001000.6671.667.800
Brian Matusz, BALRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Brandon Maurer, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Trevor May, MINSP26121021000000.333.333.333
Pat McCoy, BALRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
T.J. McFarland, BALRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jake McGee, TAMRP22012000100000.5001.000.500
Dustin McGowan, SP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Andrew Miller, RP22010010000000.500.500.500
Tommy Milone, MINSP12000100000000.000.000.333
Franklin Morales, SP121201000000101.0001.0001.000
Mike Morin, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Edward Mujica, BOSRP22011000100000.5001.000.500
Joe Nathan, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Juan Nicasio, COLSP13121000000000.667.667.667
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP26130000000000.500.500.500
Vidal Nuno, ARISP14120011000000.500.500.500
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP13010010000001.333.333.333
Dan Otero, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Outman, NYYRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Peacock, HOUSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Jake Peavy, SP13000010000000.000.000.000
Martin Perez, TEXSP12010010000000.500.500.500
Glen Perkins, MINRP44132000110000.7501.500.750
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Phelps, NYYRP14021000000000.500.500.500
Yohan Pino, MINSP39240030200000.444.667.444
Rick Porcello, DETSP27330011210000.4291.000.429
Ryan Pressly, MINRP22000000000000.000.000.000
David Price, DETSP28250020000000.625.625.625
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP110100000000011.0001.0001.000
Chad Qualls, HOURP10000000000000.000.000.000
Cesar Ramos, ANARP13000000000000.000.000.000
Evan Reed, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Garrett Richards, ANASP13110110100000.333.667.500
David Robertson, RP110100000000101.0001.0001.000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP13100011000010.000.000.000
Kyle Ryan, DETRP13010000000000.333.333.333
Marc Rzepczynski, CLERP33010000000000.333.333.333
Danny Salazar, CLESP24011121000000.250.250.400
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP13020011000000.667.667.667
Anibal Sanchez, DETSP13010011000000.333.333.333
Max Scherzer, SP412140221000010.333.333.429
Bryan Shaw, CLERP33110000000000.333.333.333
James Shields, SP516360131110001.375.563.412
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP13121011000000.667.667.667
Tony Sipp, HOURP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Tyler Skaggs, ANASP14110010000000.250.250.250
Joe Smith, ANARP33011000000000.333.333.333
Drew Smyly, TAMSP13021000000001.667.667.667
Joakim Soria, DETRP22210010000000.500.500.500
Marcus Stroman, TORRP13000000000000.000.000.000
Eric Stults, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Anthony Swarzak, MINRP54100111000000.000.000.200
Masahiro Tanaka, NYYSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Nick Tepesch, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP32000100000000.000.000.333
Josh Tomlin, CLESP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jason Vargas, KANSP13210000000000.333.333.333
Yordano Ventura, KANSP38241010200000.500.750.444
Justin Verlander, DETSP415251140210000.333.600.375
Nick Vincent, SDPRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Taijuan Walker, SEASP13000000000000.000.000.000
Adam Warren, NYYRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Jered Weaver, ANASP25000110000000.000.000.167
Ryan Webb, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
C.J. Wilson, ANASP13000020000000.000.000.000
Blake Wood, PITRP212101001000001.0002.0001.000
Brandon Workman, BOSRP13010110100001.333.667.500
Jamey Wright, RP11000000000000.000.000.000

  • The Logan Zone

    Today at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Detroit at New England

    Today at 1:00 pm on FOX50

  • NFL: Cleveland at Atlanta

    Today at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Miami at Denver

    Today at 4:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: NC State vs. South Florida

    Today at 4:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NFL: Washington at San Francisco

    Today at 4:15 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Dallas at NY Giants

    Tonight at 8:30 on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
COL 4
CAR 3
Final
DUKE 70
STAN 59
4:00pm Today
CREI
NCCU
 
4:00pm Today
NCSU
SFLA
 
6:00pm Tonight
MIA
CHA
 
Final
ORL 92
MIA 99
Final
IND 83
PHO 106
Final
NYK 91
PHI 83
Final
CLE 93
TOR 110
 
Final
HOU 95
DAL 92
Final
MIN 101
SAC 113
Final
SAN 99
BRK 87
 
Final
MIL 100
WAS 111
 
Final
UTA 94
NOP 106
6:00pm Tonight
MIA
CHA
 
6:00pm Tonight
MEM
LAC
 
6:00pm Tonight
BOS
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
OKC
GSW
 
9:30pm Tonight
LAL
DEN
 
Final
UGA 55
CHSO 9
Final
UF 52
EKU 3
Final
OSU 42
IND 27
Final
OKLA 44
KU 7
 
Final
UAB 18
MARS 23
Final
NEB 24
MINN 28
 
Final
PURD 14
NW 38
 
Final
ILL 16
PSU 14
Final
MSU 45
RUTG 3
Final
UCF 53
SMU 7
 
Final
SCAR 37
SALABAMA 12
Final
WKENT 45
TXSANANTO 7
 
Final
WAKE 6
VT 3
 
Final
ODU 30
LATU 27
Final
ARST 52
WASU 31
 
Final
CMICH 20
WMICH 32
 
Final
COLST 58
NMU 20
Final
LALAF 16
APPST 35
Final
BST 45
EMICH 30
Final
HOU 38
TULSA 28
Final
UTAH 10
ARZ 42
 
Final
FSU 20
BC 17
Final
UNT 17
FIU 14
 
Final
CLEM 28
GASTATE 0
 
Final
ND 28
LOU 31
 
Final
MICH 16
MD 23
 
Final
ARK 30
MISS 0
 
Final
PITT 30
SYR 7
Final
ISU 31
TTU 34
 
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
IOWA 24
WISC 26
Final
MEM 31
SFLA 20
Final
CAL 17
STAN 38
Final
NMST 17
LAMON 30
Final
ALA 48
WCAR 14
 
Final
OREG 44
COL 10
Final
MTST 35
FATL 34
Final
UVA 30
MIAMI 13
Final
AUB 31
SAMF 7
Final
TENN 21
MIZZ 29
 
Final
BAY 49
OKST 28
Final
MSST 51
VANDY 0
 
Final
UCONN 0
CIN 41
Final
UCLA 38
USC 20
Final
WYO 14
BSU 63
 
Final
NEV 20
FRES 40
 
Final
WASH 37
ORST 13
 
Final
HAW 37
UNLV 35
 
Final
PRIN 68
INCWORD 79
 
Final
UMASS 68
ND 81
Final
GEOR 80
RMU 66
 
Final
LAS 59
PETE 50
Final
VT 63
APP 65
 
Final
IUPUI 71
BST 69
Final
WMICH 91
DRAK 75
 
Final
RICH 80
HIGH 56
 
Final
MSST 71
UTST 63
Final
CAMP 48
COL 54
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
NIOWA 66
UNF 49
 
Final
CSNO 79
SAMF 72
 
Final
YALE 61
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
NEV 50
CLEM 59
Final
PROV 80
FSU 54
 
Final
MARQ 89
NEOM 97
Final
DET 66
SALA 53
 
Final
TXSA 80
TXST 67
 
Final
CHIST 75
TRINCHRIS 52
 
Final
UMO 63
LIB 52
 
Final
BONA 59
CAN 53
 
Final
SAV 87
CLST 83
 
Final
NW 68
ELON 67
 
Final
RFLSH 57
MDES 53
 
Final
CARK 68
SEMIZ 74
 
Final
AFA 90
WSCO 60
 
Final
YOUNG 82
LONG 72
 
Final
MTST 66
SOUTH 48
 
Final
ARKLR 73
UMKC 68
Final
ABCHRIST 81
DUQ 102
 
Final
WEBER 58
LSU 72
 
Final
BUT 80
GHND 39
 
Final
CSFU 70
SJST 66
 
Final
WOFF 72
SD 68
Final
NORST 76
TXSOU 66
 
Final
COOK 42
TOWS 63
 
Final
SILL 46
YALE 53
 
Final
KNST 83
ALCOR 80
 
Final
MAN 78
BING 63
 
Final
JVST 88
MILES 71
 
Final
CSOU 79
WRST 86
 
Final
CITA 81
BOBJONES 50
 
Final
INDST 78
BRO 66
 
Final
WYO 56
COL 33
 
Final
GSOUT 97
FCCOL 41
 
Final
CCAR 76
PIEDINT 33
 
Final
LATU 63
AMER 44
 
Final
MAR 62
ARMY 76
 
Final
TENT 69
CHAT 67
Final
EKENT 115
CLERMONT 50
 
Final
SMU 77
EWASH 68
Final
NIAG 62
HART 65
 
Final
PENN 77
LAF 83
 
Final
UCSB 91
MASTERS 45
 
Final
BUCK 69
MNTER 73
 
Final
VMI 93
UNCW 110
 
Final
RIU 66
NEB 62
Final
NKENTUCKY 98
OHMWSTRN 48
 
Final
GTDNS 73
QUIN 76
 
Final
EMICH 70
UNCG 62
Final
ETST 98
UNCA 87
 
Final
TEMPL 50
UNLV 57
 
Final
STJOE 68
VERM 60
 
Final
MON 65
CCST 50
Final
KSU 78
ILLCH 60
Final
FAIR 60
SHSU 74
Final
LIP 74
TRANSYLVAN 63
 
Final
FUR 55
UCD 58
Final
WKENT 63
BEL 64
Final
NDST 74
HAMP 66
 
Final
IND 85
LAM 72
 
Final
TTU 80
MIZST 68
Final
HOU 72
MRGST 57
 
Final
NAVY 44
NE 68
Final
ALAAM 81
OAKW 61
 
Final
WILL 60
SELA 57
 
Final
TULA 89
SONO 45
 
Final
TXPA 82
A 77
 
Final
RICE 65
WMARY 69
 
Final
TXARL 87
HOUB 69
 
Final
MINN 69
UMBC 51
 
Final
UTEP 77
NMST 76
 
Final
GONZ 109
STTHOM 55
Final
SUTAH 75
WLVRN 85
 
Final
PBY 49
MORE 69
 
Final
DUKE 70
STAN 59
Final
WISC 78
BSU 54
Final
PORT 75
SIUE 53
9:30am Today
MAINE
VALPO
 
11:30am Today
GMAS
COC
 
12:00pm Today
FSU
UMASS
 
12:00pm Today
SHSU
WOFF
 
12:00pm Today
UNCG
YOUNG
 
12:30pm Today
CMICH
ARKPB
 
1:00pm Today
ILLCH
SILL
 
1:30pm Today
MORE
AMER
 
1:30pm Today
CORN
DREX
 
2:00pm Today
CCST
COOK
 
2:00pm Today
ARKLR
CSNO
 
2:00pm Today
LEH
CLMB
 
2:00pm Today
USB
MERMAR
 
2:00pm Today
FAIR
SD
 
2:00pm Today
NMU
TEXAM
 
2:00pm Today
STLU
TAMCC
 
2:30pm Today
EMICH
LONG
 
2:30pm Today
ND
PROV
 
3:00pm Today
RAD
CATAWBA
 
3:00pm Today
DEN
COPST
 
3:00pm Today
UAB
JST
 
3:00pm Today
WICHS
NWM
 
3:00pm Today
OKLA
NWST
 
3:30pm Today
PSU
USC
 
3:30pm Today
KSU
YALE
 
4:00pm Today
CREI
NCCU
 
4:00pm Today
NCSU
SFLA
 
4:00pm Today
UCR
STKAT
 
4:05pm Today
HC
NICHOLSCOL
 
4:30pm Today
BC
DAY
 
4:30pm Today
MON
TOWS
 
4:30pm Today
SAMF
UMKC
 
4:30pm Today
HOF
WAGN
 
5:00pm Tonight
CIN
EILL
 
5:00pm Tonight
UGA
FATL
 
5:00pm Tonight
BRAD
NCAT
 
5:00pm Tonight
LATU
PBY
 
5:00pm Tonight
RUTG
Terriers
 
5:30pm Tonight
NAVY
BING
 
6:00pm Tonight
SHU
GWEBB
 
6:00pm Tonight
UNT
IONA
 
6:00pm Tonight
KENT
MNTST
 
6:00pm Tonight
FORD
MLOWELL
 
6:00pm Tonight
UCF
USCU
 
6:30pm Tonight
SCAR
AKR
 
6:30pm Tonight
WVU
UCONN
 
7:00pm Tonight
CALST
DEL
 
7:00pm Tonight
HOW
HOOD
 
7:00pm Tonight
OSU
SHU
 
7:00pm Tonight
VANDY
TENST
 
8:00pm Tonight
NE
MAN
 
8:00pm Tonight
COLST
MERC
 
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
NARZ
 
8:00pm Tonight
WASH
PAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
LMU
SDCHR
 
9:00pm Tonight
CHAR
MIAMI
 
9:00pm Tonight
ILLST
ODU
 
9:00pm Tonight
GAELS
UCI
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCLA
LBSU
 
10:30pm Tonight
SEAT
MONT
 
Final
OTT 2
STL 3
Final
WAS 1
BUF 2
Final
PHI 4
CLB 2
Final
TOR 4
DET 1
 
Final
TAM 2
MIN 1
 
Final
BOS 0
MON 2
 
Final
NYI 4
PIT 1
 
Final
NAS 3
FLA 2
Final
DAL 5
LOS 4
Final
COL 4
CAR 3
Final
EDM 1
CHI 7
Final
CAL 5
NJD 4
 
Final
SJS 3
ARI 4
 
4:30pm Today
WIN
STL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
MON
 
8:00pm Tonight
ANA
ARI
 
9:30pm Tonight
VAN
CHI
 
1:00pm Today
HOU
CIN
1:00pm Today
ATL
CLE
1:00pm Today
NEP
DET
1:00pm Today
MIN
GBP
1:00pm Today
IND
JAC
1:00pm Today
CHI
TAM
1:00pm Today
PHI
TEN
4:05pm Today
SEA
ARI
4:05pm Today
SDC
STL
4:25pm Today
DEN
MIA
4:25pm Today
SFX
WAS
8:30pm Tonight
NYG
DAL
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14