MLB

San Diego Padres
2014 Ian Kennedy vs. Batter

Career W-L
66-53
 
Career ERA
3.93
Name  Ian Kennedy
Born  12/19/1984
Height  6-0
Weight  190
Number  22
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Bobby Abreu, NYMRF01.0000000.1111100027.006.00
Arismendy Alcantara, CHC2B101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Chase Anderson, ARIRP101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B21.6670002.121101103.860.86
Erisbel Arruebarrena, LOSSS01.0000000.1111111027.006.00
Cody Asche, PHI3B101.0000000.200011100.001.50
Alex Avila, DETC01.0000001.000003000.000.00
John Baker, CHCC101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B101.0000001.100003000.000.00
Brandon Belt, SFG1B101.0000000.020010000.000.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF21.6670002.111103003.860.43
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF21.6670003.200001000.000.00
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B201.0000002.000002000.000.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Andrew Brown, NYMRF01.0000001.000003000.000.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF11.5000001.211102015.400.60
Jay Bruce, CINRF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
A.J. Burnett, PHISP11.5000001.200012100.000.60
Drew Butera, LOSC00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF01.0000000.2144000154.001.50
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Eric Campbell, NYM1B01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Nick Castellanos, DET3B01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Starlin Castro, CHCSS201.0000001.210001000.000.60
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF101.0000000.200012000.001.50
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP00.0000000.200002100.000.00
Kevin Correia, LOSSP02.0000001.001002200.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS11.5000000.2422000027.006.00
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS21.6670001.231012000.002.40
Carl Crawford, LOSLF03.0000002.172213007.713.43
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Johnny Cueto, CINSP01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC00.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Ike Davis, PIT1B11.5000002.001002000.000.00
Khris Davis, MILLF00.0000000.210001100.001.50
Rajai Davis, DETCF01.0000000.220001000.003.00
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF101.0000000.100010000.003.00
Randall Delgado, ARIRP01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Corey Dickerson, COLCF21.6670002.220005100.000.75
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B101.0000001.111102006.750.75
Chris Dominguez, SFG3B201.0000000.2122100127.003.00
Brian Dozier, MIN2B01.0000000.220000000.003.00
Lucas Duda, NYM1B01.0000001.020001000.002.00
Adam Dunn, OAK1B101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Adam Eaton, CWSCF101.0000000.210001100.001.50
A.J. Ellis, LOSC03.0000003.001122103.000.67
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS01.0000000.200011000.001.50
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF01.0000002.010012000.001.00
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Kevin Frandsen, WASLF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B11.5000001.121101006.751.50
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B00.0000000.1111100027.006.00
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Freddy Galvis, PHISS101.0000000.1122011154.003.00
Evan Gattis, ATLC00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B00.0000000.2111000113.501.50
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B101.0000000.120001000.006.00
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B03.0000004.042211014.501.25
Dee Gordon, LOS2B02.0000004.122115002.080.69
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF01.0000000.1411100127.0015.00
Didi Gregorius, ARISS11.5000001.1222010013.501.50
Zack Greinke, LOSSP01.0000001.110000000.000.75
Tony Gwynn Jr., PHILF101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF11.5000001.220000000.001.20
Jason Hammel, OAKSP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Dan Haren, LOSSP01.0000001.010003200.001.00
Josh Harrison, PIT3B11.5000000.1411100027.0015.00
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS101.0000002.000003100.000.00
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Jason Heyward, ATLRF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Aaron Hicks, MINCF01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B12.3330001.140011100.003.75
Ryan Howard, PHI1B11.5000001.020010000.003.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF01.0000000.2122010027.001.50
Ender Inciarte, ARICF12.3330002.222204006.750.75
Travis Ishikawa, SFGLF101.0000000.210001100.001.50
Austin Jackson, SEACF01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Chris Johnson, ATL3B00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B101.0000001.110003100.000.75
Taylor Jordan, WASSP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF02.0000004.041125002.251.50
Ian Kinsler, DET2B01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Juan Lagares, NYMCF00.0000000.2122000027.001.50
Junior Lake, CHCLF101.0000000.1111100127.006.00
Jake Lamb, ARI3B101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Mike Leake, CINSP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B21.6670001.221112015.401.80
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP01.0000000.1211011027.006.00
Francisco Liriano, PITSP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jose Lobaton, WASC101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC00.0000000.110010000.006.00
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF01.0000001.010001000.001.00
Paul Maholm, LOSSP00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Alfredo Marte, ARILF11.5000001.211102105.400.60
Starling Marte, PITLF01.0000001.000011100.001.00
Russell Martin, PITC01.0000000.110010000.006.00
Tyler Matzek, COLSP201.0000000.220002100.003.00
Joe Mauer, MIN1B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Brandon McCarthy, NYYSP01.0000000.110001100.003.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF101.0000000.2111010113.501.50
Casey McGehee, MIA3B101.0000001.200011000.000.60
Michael McKenry, COLC201.0000002.010002100.000.50
Nate McLouth, WASCF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS11.5000001.110001000.000.75
Devin Mesoraco, CINC101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Miguel Montero, ARIC12.3330001.0544100136.006.00
Franklin Morales, COLSP01.0000000.200002100.000.00
Justin Morneau, COL1B21.6670001.2322110010.802.40
Michael Morse, SFG1B01.0000000.210002000.001.50
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B01.0000001.211102105.400.60
Adrian Nieto, CWSC101.0000000.200002100.000.00
Kirk Nieuwenhuis, NYMCF00.0000000.2011100013.501.50
Jayson Nix, KAN3B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Mike Olt, CHC1B101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Chris Owings, ARISS02.0000000.2411000013.506.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF101.0000001.020000000.002.00
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC11.5000000.100010000.003.00
Joe Panik, SFG2B21.6670003.000001100.000.00
Chris Parmelee, MINLF01.0000000.1111000127.003.00
Gerardo Parra, MILRF01.0000000.210002000.001.50
Brayan Pena, CINC01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF21.6670002.121114003.861.29
David Peralta, ARIRF11.5000001.210002100.000.60
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B11.5000001.0333010127.003.00
Josmil Pinto, MINC01.0000000.1011000027.000.00
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Gregory Polanco, PITRF01.0000000.1311000027.009.00
A.J. Pollock, ARICF01.0000000.030000000.000.00
Buster Posey, SFGC11.5000000.240001100.006.00
Martin Prado, NYY3B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF03.0000005.124407416.750.38
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Hanley Ramirez, LOSLF02.0000003.021110003.001.00
Anthony Recker, NYMC01.0000000.200011000.001.50
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Ben Revere, PHICF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B201.0000001.110012000.001.50
Miguel Rojas, LOSSS00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Wilin Rosario, COLC01.0000001.101101006.750.00
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Cameron Rupp, PHIC101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Josh Rutledge, COL2B101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC101.0000001.100013000.000.75
Hector Sanchez, SFGC01.0000001.001100009.000.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B21.6670002.211102103.380.38
Ervin Santana, ATLSP00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF201.0000001.100011000.000.75
Skip Schumaker, CINLF11.5000002.010002200.000.50
Jean Segura, MILSS00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Marcus Semien, CWS2B101.0000000.2011110013.501.50
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Grady Sizemore, PHICF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Travis Snider, PITRF11.5000001.210002000.000.60
Denard Span, WASCF101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF101.0000001.111111006.751.50
Chris Stewart, PITC101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Drew Stubbs, COLLF201.0000001.111112116.751.50
Andrew Susac, SFGC201.0000001.200003200.000.00
Kurt Suzuki, MINC01.0000001.100001000.000.00
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF101.0000000.000010000.000.00
Jose Tabata, PITRF101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Carlos Torres, NYMRP01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Mark Trumbo, ARILF11.5000001.020020000.004.00
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS11.5000001.100032100.002.25
Jacob Turner, CHCRP00.0000000.200002200.000.00
Justin Turner, LOS3B02.0000001.2622021010.803.60
Justin Upton, ATLLF00.0000000.200011100.001.50
Melvin Upton Jr, ATLCF00.0000000.200012000.001.50
Juan Uribe, LOS3B02.0000001.151100006.753.75
Chase Utley, PHI2B11.5000001.031100009.003.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B201.0000001.0133100127.002.00
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Justin Verlander, DETSP01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Ryan Vogelsong, SFGSP201.0000001.010001100.001.00
Joey Votto, CIN1B11.5000000.220020000.006.00
Tsuyoshi Wada, CHCSP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Zach Walters, CLE2B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF101.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Vance Worley, PITRP01.0000000.200001100.000.00
David Wright, NYM3B01.0000001.100021000.001.50
Christian Yelich, MIACF101.0000001.120001100.001.50

TV
  • NCAA: Division II Championship: Indiana (Pa.) vs. Florida Southern

    Tomorrow at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NCAAT: Teams TBD

    Sunday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
WAS 110
CHA 107
Final
LOU 75
NCSU 65
2nd
DUKE 57
UTAH 51
 
Final
ATL 4
BOS 2
Final
STL 5
NYM 4
Final
PHI 0
NYY 10
Final
MIN 2
PIT 4
Final
WAS 1
STL 1
4th
BAL 0
TAM 0
 
Final
TOR 4
DET 1
Final
CHC 6
CWS 3
Final
OAK 7
TEX 6
Final
ANA 2
ARI 7
Final
ARI 3
CLE 2
6:05pm Tonight
HOU 0
MIA 0
 
Final
KAN 5
SEA 1
5th
SDP 2
COL 4
 
6th
CIN 5
MIL 7
 
6th
LOS 3
SFG 6
 
Final
WAS 110
CHA 107
Final
ORL 97
DET 111
Final
PHI 98
LAC 119
Final
NYK 92
BOS 96
Final
BRK 106
CLE 98
Final
TOR 94
LAL 83
Final
ATL 99
MIA 86
Final
MEM 84
GSW 107
Final
HOU 120
MIN 110
Final
NOP 102
SAC 88
Final
SAN 94
DAL 76
Final
DEN 107
UTA 91
4th
PHO 73
POR 70
 
Final
GONZ 74
UCLA 62
Final
LOU 75
NCSU 65
2nd
DUKE 57
UTAH 51
 
2nd
NARZ 60
KSU 61
 
2nd
OKLA 47
MSU 51
 
Final
MIN 4
CAL 2
Final
CHI 2
CLB 5
3rd
EDM 3
DAL 0