MLB

St. Louis Cardinals
2014 Daniel Descalso vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.242
 
Career Avg.
.243
Name  Daniel Descalso
Born  10/19/1986
Height  5-10
Weight  190
Number  33
Position  SS
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP13000000000000.000.000.000
Luis Avilan, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
John Axford, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Blaine Boyer, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Brach, BALRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Zach Britton, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Rex Brothers, COLRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Brooks Brown, COLSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Francisley Bueno, CHCRP11000011000000.000.000.000
A.J. Burnett, PITSP11000011000000.000.000.000
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Gerrit Cole, PITSP24010011000000.250.250.250
Josh Collmenter, ARISP13010000000001.333.333.333
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Carlos Contreras, CINRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP12010100100000.5001.000.667
Brandon Cumpton, PITSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Wade Davis, KANRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Ryan Dennick, CINRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jumbo Diaz, CINRP220210002000001.0002.0001.000
Felix Doubront, CHCSP12010000000000.500.500.500
Sam Dyson, MIARP10001100000000.000.0001.000
Nathan Eovaldi, NYYSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Marco Estrada, TORSP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kyle Farnsworth, RP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Mike Fiers, MILRP24000221000001.000.000.333
Gavin Floyd, CLESP13010011000000.333.333.333
Matt Garza, MILSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Gausman, BALRP12000010000000.000.000.000
Ken Giles, PHIRP21100111000000.000.000.500
Jeanmar Gomez, PHIRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Zack Greinke, LOSSP12010000000000.500.500.500
Justin Grimm, CHCRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Jesse Hahn, OAKSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Hatcher, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
David Huff, LOSRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Jared Hughes, PITRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Casey Janssen, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Jeffress, MILRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Dan Jennings, CWSRP220210001000011.0001.5001.000
Ubaldo Jimenez, BALRP120200000000001.0001.0001.000
Hiroki Kuroda, NYYSP13021010000000.667.667.667
Brandon League, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Leake, CINSP22111100100000.5001.000.667
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jeff Locke, PITRP23220200000000.667.667.800
Kyle Lohse, MILSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Javier Lopez, SFGRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Jordan Lyles, COLSP12010100000000.500.500.667
Jean Machi, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Paul Maholm, SP11000010000000.000.000.000
Evan Marshall, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brian Matusz, BALRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Brandon McCarthy, LOSSP13000011000000.000.000.000
T.J. McFarland, BALRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Mark Melancon, PITRP66020020100000.333.500.333
Andrew Miller, NYYRP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Jon Niese, NYMSP12210000000000.500.500.667
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Logan Ondrusek, RP10000000000000.000.000.000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP111110001000001.0002.0001.000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Curtis Partch, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Wily Peralta, MILSP24000011000000.000.000.000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Robertson, CWSRP22000021000000.000.000.000
Francisco Rodriguez, RP44010010000000.250.250.250
Sergio Romo, SFGRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP33000000000000.000.000.000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Zac Rosscup, CHCRP111110000000001.0001.0001.000
Chris Rusin, COLSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Alfredo Simon, DETSP13110000100000.333.667.333
Will Smith, MILRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Tim Stauffer, MINRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Marcus Stroman, TORRP13010020000000.333.333.333
Pedro Strop, CHCRP22000021000000.000.000.000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Tillman, BALSP11000011000000.000.000.000
Alex Torres, SDPRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jose Valverde, SDPRP10100100000010.000.0001.000
Jose Veras, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Carlos Villanueva, SP233310001000001.0001.3331.000
Arodys Vizcaino, ATLRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Edinson Volquez, KANSP35000010000000.000.000.000
Tsuyoshi Wada, CHCSP13110000000000.333.333.333
Wei-Chung Wang, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Adam Warren, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Travis Wood, CHCSP11100100000000.000.000.500
Rob Wooten, MILRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Wesley Wright, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000

  • ACC: Clemson at NC State

    Wednesday at 9:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Florida

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSBB: Broughton at Leesville Road

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 620am

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Tampa Bay

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: Duke at Notre Dame

    Wednesday at 7:30 pm on 620am

  • ACC: NC State vs. Clemson

    Wednesday at 9:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
STJ 68
DUKE 77
Final
NCSU 78
ND 81
7:00pm Tonight
NCCU
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
SYR
 
Final
CHI 84
MIA 96
Final
CLE 108
OKC 98
Final
NOP 109
DAL 106
Final
ORL 99
IND 106
Final
PHO 100
LAC 120
Final
ATL 112
MIN 100
Final
TOR 114
DET 110
Final
SAN 101
MIL 95
Final
GSW 114
BOS 111
Final
DEN 115
WAS 117
Final
LAL 87
HOU 99
7:30pm Tonight
BRK
POR
 
7:30pm Tonight
NYK
SAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
MIN
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
ORL
 
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
PHI
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
BOS
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAC
DEN
 
Final
UCONN 66
SFLA 53
Final
GT 62
BC 64
Final
VT 47
UVA 50
Final
OSU 82
IND 70
Final
UCF 46
CIN 56
Final
WICHS 74
DRAK 40
Final
STJ 68
DUKE 77
Final
MAR 73
FAIR 67
 
Final
HART 61
MAINE 70
 
Final
MAN 71
MON 64
 
Final
PRIN 96
ROWAN 48
 
Final
SIENA 55
PETE 69
 
Final
RIU 53
BONA 48
Final
BING 54
USB 61
 
Final
MLOWELL 50
VERM 61
 
Final
BUT 77
SHU 57
Final
SALA 55
YALE 72
 
Final
PITT 68
LOU 80
Final
ILLST 53
NIOWA 54
Final
GTDNS 69
UMBC 55
 
Final
IONA 87
NIAG 64
 
Final
TENST 55
BEL 63
 
Final
NCSU 78
ND 81
Final
VILL 71
CREI 50
Final
MD 68
NW 67
Final
UTAH 77
WASH 56
7:00pm Tonight
AMER
ARMY
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
CLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCCU
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
PBY
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
SYR
 
7:00pm Tonight
DET
WRST
 
7:30pm Tonight
NCAT
COPST
 
7:30pm Tonight
SCST
HAMP
 
7:30pm Tonight
COOK
HOW
 
7:30pm Tonight
NWST
NICST
 
8:00pm Tonight
NO
CARK
 
8:00pm Tonight
CAMP
GWEBB
 
8:00pm Tonight
FAM
MDES
 
8:00pm Tonight
INCWORD
MCNST
 
8:00pm Tonight
SAV
NORST
 
8:00pm Tonight
ABCHRIST
SHSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
LAM
STEPH
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
TAMCC
 
8:05pm Tonight
VALPO
UWMIL
 
8:30pm Tonight
ALAAM
ALCOR
 
8:30pm Tonight
ALAST
SOUTH
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARKPB
PVU
 
9:00pm Tonight
ISU
TEX
 
9:00pm Tonight
MVSU
TXSOU
 
Final
TEAMFOLI 12
TEAMTOEWS 17
Final
CARTER 28
IRVIN 32