MLB

Washington Nationals
2014 Dan Haren vs. Batter

Career W-L
142-122
 
Career ERA
3.77
Name  Dan Haren
Born  9/17/1980
Height  6-5
Weight  215
Number  14
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Jose Abreu, CWSDH10100330000000000
Cristhian Adames, COLSS10100220000000000
Matt Adams, STL1B10100330000000000
Arismendy Alcantara, CHCCF10100330000000000
Abraham Almonte, SDPCF10100330000000000
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B10100330000000000
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B10100330000000000
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B505009100100000100
Nolan Arenado, COL3B10100330000000000
Cody Asche, PHI3B10100330000000000
Alex Avila, DETC10100220000000000
Erick Aybar, ANASS10100330000000000
Clint Barmes, PITSS10100220000000000
Brandon Barnes, COLCF20200550000000000
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B10100330000000100
Brandon Belt, SFG1B10100330000000000
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF20200560000000100
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF10100330000000000
Mike Bolsinger, ARISP10100220000000000
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B10100330010000000
Michael Bourn, CLECF10100330000000000
Michael Brantley, CLELF10100330000000000
Ryan Braun, MILRF10100220000000000
Domonic Brown, PHILF20200560100000000
Jay Bruce, CINRF10100230000000000
David Buchanan, PHISP10100120000010001
Billy Butler, KANDH10100220000000000
Eddie Butler, COLRP10100220000000000
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF20200660000000300
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B10100330000000000
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS20200660000000000
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B10100330000000000
Trevor Cahill, ARISP20200330000000100
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF10100330000000000
Kole Calhoun, ANARF10100330000000000
Tony Campana, ANACF10100330000000000
Matt Carpenter, STL3B10100330000000000
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP10100220000000000
Welington Castillo, CHCC10100020010000000
Starlin Castro, CHCSS10100330000000000
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B10100220000000000
Tony Cingrani, CINSP10100110010000000
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF10100330000000000
Gerrit Cole, PITSP10100120000010000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP20200440000000000
Hank Conger, ANAC10100220000000000
Zack Cozart, CINSS10100220000000000
Allen Craig, BOSLF10100230000000000
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS10100330000000000
Tony Cruz, STLC10100120100000000
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF10100220000000100
Charlie Culberson, COL2B30300770001000010
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC10100330000000000
Ike Davis, PIT1B20200450000100000
Khris Davis, MILLF10100220000000100
Rajai Davis, DETCF10100330000000000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP10100220000000000
Matt den Dekker, NYMCF10100220000000000
Chris Denorfia, SEARF10100230000000000
Ian Desmond, WASSS10100230000000000
Corey Dickerson, COLCF20200550000000100
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B10100330000000100
Chris Dominguez, SFGRF10100330000000000
Brian Dozier, MIN2B10100440000000000
Lucas Duda, NYM1B10100330000000000
Adam Dunn, OAK1B10100330000000000
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF10100220000000000
Adam Eaton, CWSCF10100230000000000
Alcides Escobar, KANSS10100220000000000
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS10100330000000100
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B10100330000000000
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS10100220000000000
Tyler Flowers, CWSC10100220000000000
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B10100330000000000
Todd Frazier, CIN3B10100330000000000
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B10100330000000000
David Freese, ANA3B10100110000000000
Sam Fuld, OAKLF10100330000000000
Freddy Galvis, PHI3B10100330000000000
Evan Gattis, ATLC10100330000000000
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B10100220000000000
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B10100330000000000
Jake Goebbert, SDP1B20200330000000000
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B4040013130000000000
Yan Gomes, CLEC10100220000000000
Carlos Gomez, MILCF10100020000000000
Alex Gordon, KANLF10100220000000000
Tuffy Gosewisch, ARIC10100330000000000
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC4040010110000000000
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF10100330000000000
Didi Gregorius, ARISS20200450000100100
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B30300990000000100
Jesse Hahn, SDPSP10100220000000000
Billy Hamilton, CINCF10100330000000000
Josh Hamilton, ANALF10100330000000000
Josh Harrison, PIT3B20200550000000100
Brett Hayes, KANC10100220000000000
Chase Headley, NYY3B20200660000000100
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS10100330000000000
Kyle Hendricks, CHCSP10100220000000000
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B10100120000000000
Jason Heyward, ATLRF10100330000000000
Aaron Hicks, MINCF10100230000000000
Aaron Hill, ARI2B303009101000000010
Matt Holliday, STLLF10100330000000100
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B10100130000000000
Ryan Howard, PHI1B20200660000000000
Nick Hundley, BALC10100220000000100
Torii Hunter, DETRF10100220000000000
Ender Inciarte, ARICF10100230000000000
Omar Infante, KAN2B10100220000000000
Austin Jackson, SEACF10100220000000000
Jon Jay, STLCF10100220000000100
Chris Johnson, ATL3B10100330000000000
Garrett Jones, MIA1B10100330000000000
Don Kelly, DETLF10100110000000000
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B10100330000000000
Kyle Kendrick, PHISP10100330000000000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP20200330000000000
Ian Kinsler, DET2B10100330000000000
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B10100330000000000
Corey Kluber, CLESP10100120000010000
Tom Koehler, MIASP10100110000000000
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B10100330000000000
Juan Lagares, NYMCF10100220000000000
Jake Lamb, ARI3B10100220000000100
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B10100230110000000
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B10100220000000000
Francisco Liriano, PITSP10100220000000000
Rymer Liriano, SDPRF10100220000000000
Ed Lucas, MIA3B10100110000000000
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC10100220000000100
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF10100330000000000
Donald Lutz, CINLF10100120110000000
Lance Lynn, STLSP10100220000000000
Alfredo Marte, ARILF10100110000000000
Starling Marte, PITLF10100220000000000
Russell Martin, PITC20200450000000000
Victor Martinez, DETDH10100220000000000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP10100220000000000
Joe Mauer, MIN1B10100230000000000
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF20200440000000000
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF20200660000000000
John McDonald, ANASS10100110000000000
Casey McGehee, MIA3B10100330000000000
Michael McKenry, COLC20200440000000100
Tommy Medica, SDP1B10100330000000000
Jordy Mercer, PITSS10100120100000000
Mike Minor, ATLSP10100220000000000
Miguel Montero, ARIC4040012120000000100
Justin Morneau, COL1B20200550000000100
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B10100220000000000
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B10100330000000000
David Murphy, CLERF10100120000000000
Efren Navarro, ANA1B10100220000000000
Jon Niese, NYMSP10100220000000000
Hector Noesi, CWSSP10100220000000000
Vidal Nuno, ARISP10100220000000000
Chris Owings, ARISS4040011120010010100
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF10100330000000000
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC10100110000000000
Joe Panik, SFG2B10100230000010000
Kyle Parker, COLLF10100220000000100
Gerardo Parra, MILRF4040014140000000100
Jake Peavy, SFGSP10100220000000000
Brayan Pena, CINC10100220000000000
Hunter Pence, SFGRF10100330000000000
Cliff Pennington, ARI2B10100330000000000
David Peralta, ARIRF20200660000000000
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS10100330000000100
Wily Peralta, MILSP10100220000000000
Jace Peterson, SDPSS10100220000000000
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B10100330000000000
Josmil Pinto, MINDH10100330000000000
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B10100230000000000
Gregory Polanco, PITRF10100330000000000
A.J. Pollock, ARICF30300880000000200
Buster Posey, SFGC10100330000000000
Martin Prado, NYY3B40400990000000100
Albert Pujols, ANA1B10100330000000000
Carlos Quentin, SDPLF10100330000000100
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS10100330000000000
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B10100220000000000
Wilson Ramos, WASC10100230000100100
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B10100330000000000
Ben Revere, PHICF20200770000000100
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B10100120100000000
Rene Rivera, SDPC20200560000100000
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B10100231000000100
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS10100330000000000
Andrew Romine, DETSS10100120000000000
Wilin Rosario, COLC10100330000000000
Cody Ross, ARIRF20200660000000100
Tyson Ross, SDPSP10100110000000000
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC20200460000000100
Josh Rutledge, COL2B20200660000000000
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC10100330000000000
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B10100231000000000
Carlos Santana, CLE1B10100330000000000
Ramon Santiago, CIN2B10100110000000000
Max Scherzer, DETSP10100120000010000
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF10100220000000000
Jean Segura, MILSS10100120000100000
Seth Smith, SDPLF5050012150000001000
Travis Snider, PITRF10100330000000000
Donovan Solano, MIASS10100110000000000
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B20200660000000000
Denard Span, WASCF10100330000000000
Cory Spangenberg, SDP2B10100330000000000
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF10100330000000100
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP10100330000000000
Drew Stubbs, COLLF20200550010000000
Kurt Suzuki, MINC10100330000000000
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF10100330000000000
Mike Trout, ANACF10100330000000000
Mark Trumbo, ARI1B30300990000000100
B.J. Upton, ATLCF10100120000000000
Justin Upton, ATLLF10100330000000100
Chase Utley, PHI2B20200660000000000
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B10100330000000000
Will Venable, SDPCF30300560010000000
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF10100330000000000
Neil Walker, PIT2B20200560000000000
Jayson Werth, WASRF10100330000000100
Kolten Wong, STL2B10100330000000100
David Wright, NYM3B10100330000000000
Christian Yelich, MIACF10100330000000000
Rafael Ynoa, COL2B10100330000000000

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Today at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Today at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Tomorrow at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions

    Today at 12:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 66
BUT 74
Final
ECU 73
HAW 75
Final
DUKE 93
FUR 54
Final
CHA 97
POR 105
Final
NCSU 84
RICH 72
Final
FLA 1
CAR 0
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
UCLA
 
Final
PHI 91
BRK 99
Final
ORL 96
GSW 111
Final
CHA 97
POR 105
Final
CLE 113
WAS 87
Final
DET 98
LAC 104
Final
DAL 109
NYK 102
Final
ATL 115
TOR 126
Final
MIN 86
MIL 103
Final
HOU 102
SAC 89
Final
OKC 97
UTA 82
Final
SAN 106
IND 100
Final
PHO 120
DEN 112
Final
LAL 93
MEM 99
7:30pm Tonight
TEXAM
LSU
7:30pm Tonight
TEX
TCU
Final
UNC 66
BUT 74
Final
FRES 64
MAR 68
Final
CHAT 61
RMU 46
Final
EMICH 68
ROCH 35
 
Final
MRGST 51
LIB 50
 
Final
HAMP 60
AMER 64
 
Final
BEL 78
DEN 57
Final
UMASS 79
NE 54
Final
JMU 79
SHU 72
 
Final
KNST 84
SAMF 71
 
Final
ECU 73
HAW 75
Final
CHAM 60
MIZZ 74
Final
CCAR 61
LAMON 48
Final
OKLA 75
UCLA 65
Final
ELON 65
UNF 72
 
Final
UWMIL 66
ORU 69
Final
WCU 66
CHIST 61
Final
DUKE 93
FUR 54
Final
BYU 85
PURD 87
Final
EVAN 79
USF 72
Final
COL 71
GTDNS 75
 
Final
VERM 73
BRY 47
 
Final
OSU 91
CAMP 64
Final
LOU 45
CLST 33
Final
UCF 69
DAVID 95
Final
IONA 126
DELST 76
 
Final
OU 78
UGST 83
Final
TOWS 97
GOUCHER 43
 
Final
ND 81
GRAM 54
 
Final
YALE 82
LAF 60
 
Final
GWU 91
LONG 66
 
Final
VT 78
UMO 63
Final
WAKE 83
MNTER 49
 
Final
NAVY 67
PSUHARRIS 42
 
Final
NCSU 84
RICH 72
Final
MINN 61
STJ 70
Final
JVU 69
TRINBAPT 57
 
Final
YOUNG 66
UMKC 63
 
Final
UAB 43
WISC 72
Final
CORN 67
CAN 60
Final
WVU 103
VMI 72
Final
DEP 74
LEH 86
 
Final
UNT 67
MVSU 52
 
Final
MARS 68
MORE 77
Final
TCU 74
RAD 50
 
Final
SELA 86
TENT 65
 
Final
SMU 72
TXSOU 59
 
Final
UTAH 85
TXPA 48
Final
LMU 66
UCR 62
Final
SCAR 89
UNCA 75
 
Final
SD 86
WAYNEST 69
 
Final
PITT 70
KYST 47
Final
UWGB 59
FLGC 45
Final
IOWA 70
NILL 49
Final
ORST 69
AUB 71
Final
MONT 75
CARROLLMT 52
 
Final
SUTAH 64
EKENT 73
Final
NMST 78
FAM 33
 
Final
WYO 65
STET 41
 
Final
EWASH 81
NKENTUCKY 60
 
Final
IDST 57
WLVRN 60
 
Final
GEOR 66
UF 65
Final
GONZ 88
UGA 76
Final
NIOWA 61
NW 42
Final
CAL 72
CPSL 52
Final
UCD 77
UTST 70
Final
SDST 59
ARZ 61
Final
NDAK 75
ALAST 68
Final
CSNO 55
PORST 63
Final
AKAN 62
PAC 71
Final
OKST 73
TULSA 58
2nd
COLST 29
MIZST 19
 
12:00pm Today
TENN
SCU
 
12:00pm Today
RMU
LAMON
 
1:00pm Today
BUT
OKLA
 
2:00pm Today
BRO
PEAY
 
2:00pm Today
UTEP
PRIN
 
2:30pm Today
CHAT
CCAR
 
2:30pm Today
RIU
KU
 
3:30pm Today
USCU
FIU
 
3:30pm Today
GEOR
WISC
 
4:00pm Today
USB
LIU
 
4:30pm Today
XAV
SDU
 
5:00pm Tonight
INDST
ILL
 
6:00pm Tonight
WRST
CSFU
 
6:00pm Tonight
STJOE
WKENT
 
6:30pm Tonight
RIDE
MSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
UCLA
 
8:30pm Tonight
WMICH
LBSU
 
8:30pm Tonight
GT
MARQ
 
9:00pm Tonight
PVU
STEPH
 
9:30pm Tonight
MERC
RICE
 
9:30pm Tonight
UF
UAB
 
11:00pm Tonight
WASH
SJST
 
11:59pm Tonight
MEM
BAY
 
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
WASU
 
Final
NYI 3
WAS 2
Final
BUF 1
WIN 2
Final
FLA 1
CAR 0
Final
TAM 4
NYR 3
Final
DET 5
PHI 2
Final
PIT 4
TOR 3
Final
MIN 0
LOS 4
Final
COL 2
CHI 3
Final
SJS 0
CAL 2
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
EDM
 
12:30pm Today
DET
CHI
4:30pm Today
DAL
PHI
8:30pm Tonight
SFX
SEA