MLB

Colorado Rockies
2014 Carlos Gonzalez vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.238
 
Career Avg.
.294
Name  Carlos Gonzalez
Born  10/17/1985
Height  6-1
Weight  220
Number  5
Position  LF
Bats  L
Throws  L
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Mike Adams, RP000001000100
Cody Allen, CLERP000000000000
Chase Anderson, ARIRP000001000000
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP000001200000
Luis Avilan, ATLRP000000000000
Homer Bailey, CINSP000002000000
Scott Baker, RP000002000000
Antonio Bastardo, PHIRP000001000000
Trevor Bauer, CLESP000000000000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP000002000000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP000000000000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP000000000000
Mike Bolsinger, ARISP000001000000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP000001000000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP000002100000
Trevor Cahill, ARISP000001000000
Matt Cain, SFGSP000001000000
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP000001000000
Santiago Casilla, SFGRP000001000000
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP000000000000
Nick Christiani, CINRP000000001000
Maikel Cleto, CWSRP000000000000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP000000000000
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP000001000100
Kevin Correia, SP000000100000
Neal Cotts, RP000001000000
Aaron Crow, KANRP000000000000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP000000000000
Samuel Deduno, HOURP000001000000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP000002100100
Jake Diekman, PHIRP000001000000
Brian Duensing, MINRP000000000000
Mike Dunn, MIARP000000000000
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP000001000000
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP010000000000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP000000000000
Doug Fister, WASSP000000000000
Jason Frasor, RP000000100000
Ernesto Frieri, PITRP000000000000
Dillon Gee, NYMSP000002000000
Matt Guerrier, RP000000000000
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP000000100000
Cole Hamels, PHISP000001000000
Matt Harrison, TEXSP000000000000
Kyle Hendricks, CHCSP000001000000
Roberto Hernandez, SP000010100000
Greg Holland, KANRP000000000000
Mario Hollands, PHIRP000000000000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP000000100000
J.P. Howell, LOSRP000010000000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP000003000000
Phil Hughes, MINSP000001000000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP000000000000
Erik Johnson, CWSSP000001000000
Kris Johnson, SP000001000000
Kyle Kendrick, SP000001200000
Corey Kluber, CLESP000000000000
Brandon League, LOSRP000000000000
Colby Lewis, SP000000100000
Francisco Liriano, SP000000000000
Jeff Locke, PITRP000001000100
Javier Lopez, SFGRP000000100000
Jean Machi, SFGRP000001000000
Paul Maholm, SP000001000100
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP000001000000
Brandon McCarthy, SP000000000000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP000000000000
Mark Melancon, PITRP000001000000
Wade Miley, ARISP000004000000
Charlie Morton, PITSP000000100000
Alexi Ogando, TEXRP000000000000
Felipe Paulino, SP000000000000
Chris Perez, RP000001000000
Martin Perez, TEXSP000001000000
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP000001100000
Jake Petricka, CWSRP000000000000
Jonathan Pettibone, PHISP000001001000
Aaron Poreda, RP000000000000
J.J. Putz, ARIRP000000000000
Addison Reed, ARIRP000000000000
Scott Rice, NYMRP000001000000
Donn Roach, CHCRP000002010100
Sergio Romo, RP000000000000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP000010000000
Robbie Ross Jr., TEXSP000000000000
Ryan Rowland-Smith, CINRP000000000000
Chris Rusin, COLSP000000100000
James Russell, ATLRP000001000000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP000000100000
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP000000000000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP000000000000
James Shields, SP000000000000
Alfredo Simon, CINSP000001100100
Tim Stauffer, RP000000000000
Drew Storen, WASRP000000000000
Huston Street, ANARP000000100000
Pedro Strop, CHCRP000000000000
Eric Stults, SP000010100000
Anthony Swarzak, MINRP000000000000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP000001200000
Joe Thatcher, RP000000000000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP000000000000
Josh Tomlin, CLESP000001100000
Alex Torres, SDPRP000000000000
Jason Vargas, KANSP000002000000
Justin Verlander, DETSP000000100000
Carlos Villanueva, SP000000000000
Nick Vincent, SDPRP000000000000
Ryan Vogelsong, SP000001100000
Tsuyoshi Wada, CHCSP000000100000
Tony Watson, PITRP000002000000
Daniel Webb, CWSRP000000100000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP000000100000
Chris Withrow, LOSRP000000000000
Jamey Wright, RP000000000000
Wesley Wright, CHCRP000001000000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP000000000000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP000000000000

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
12:00pm Today
UWGB
ECU
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAC
 
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
Final
MEM 107
LAC 91
Final
BOS 88
POR 94
Final
OKC 86
GSW 91
Final
LAL 94
DEN 101
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAC
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLE
ORL
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
POR
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
PHO
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
NYK
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
IND
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
CHI
 
Final
GMAS 60
COC 61
Final
FSU 69
UMASS 75
Final
SHSU 53
WOFF 64
Final
UNCG 67
YOUNG 76
Final
CMICH 75
ARKPB 43
 
Final
ILLCH 60
SILL 67
Final
MORE 46
AMER 51
Final
CORN 59
DREX 61
Final
CCST 60
COOK 65
Final
ARKLR 94
CSNO 88
Final
LEH 44
CLMB 54
 
Final
USB 89
MERMAR 54
 
Final
NMU 51
TEXAM 64
Final
STLU 56
TAMCC 62
 
Final
FAIR 80
SD 72
Final
EMICH 79
LONG 48
Final
ND 74
PROV 75
Final
RAD 88
CATAWBA 52
 
Final
DEN 80
COPST 54
 
Final
UAB 58
JST 50
 
Final
WICHS 105
NWM 57
Final
OKLA 90
NWST 68
Final
KSU 59
YALE 66
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
UCR 102
STKAT 49
 
Final
PSU 63
USC 61
Final
HC 101
NICHOLSCOL 70
 
Final
BC 53
DAY 65
Final
MON 75
TOWS 79
Final
HOF 93
WAGN 71
 
Final
CIN 54
EILL 49
Final
UGA 74
FATL 61
Final
BRAD 58
NCAT 50
 
Final
LATU 76
PBY 48
Final
RUTG 76
Terriers 73
 
Final
SAMF 64
UMKC 55
Final
NAVY 70
BING 68
Final
SHU 85
GWEBB 67
Final
UNT 58
IONA 78
Final
KENT 86
MNTST 28
Final
FORD 57
MLOWELL 64
 
Final
UCF 76
USCU 69
 
Final
SCAR 63
AKR 68
Final
WVU 78
UCONN 68
Final
CALST 70
DEL 52
 
Final
HOW 78
HOOD 51
 
Final
OSU 106
SHU 48
Final
VANDY 78
TENST 46
Final
NE 65
MAN 51
Final
COLST 75
MERC 62
Final
MISS 80
NARZ 74
Final
WASH 76
PAC 69
Final
LMU 82
SDCHR 60
 
Final
CHAR 58
MIAMI 77
Final
GAELS 72
UCI 69
Final
ILLST 64
ODU 45
Final
UCLA 77
LBSU 63
Final
SEAT 62
MONT 66
 
12:00pm Today
UWGB
ECU
 
1:30pm Today
WEBER
NEV
 
2:30pm Today
FRES
EVAN
 
2:30pm Today
KYST
PURD
 
4:00pm Today
LSU
CLEM
 
4:00pm Today
ALCOR
DILL
 
4:30pm Today
CHIST
UGST
 
4:30pm Today
DET
MDES
 
5:00pm Tonight
ARZ
MIZZ
 
5:30pm Tonight
INDST
PEAY
 
6:00pm Tonight
FLGC
MAR
 
6:00pm Tonight
LALAF
UWMIL
 
6:30pm Tonight
ODU
GWEBB
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
ARST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOL
BUCK
 
7:00pm Tonight
JMU
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
WINT
ETST
 
7:00pm Tonight
GSOUT
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
BST
GRAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
APP
HAMP
 
7:00pm Tonight
MAST
JVU
 
7:00pm Tonight
XAV
MURST
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
NICST
 
7:00pm Tonight
MSU
SCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
LOU
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENT
SELA
 
7:00pm Tonight
VCU
VILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
WCU
 
7:30pm Tonight
IND
EWASH
 
8:00pm Tonight
ILL
BRO
 
8:00pm Tonight
MSST
CLAYST
 
8:00pm Tonight
BEL
LIP
 
8:00pm Tonight
TCU
MVSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
IOWA
PEPP
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
PVU
 
8:00pm Tonight
KU
RIDE
 
8:00pm Tonight
BAY
STEPH
 
8:00pm Tonight
INCWORD
A
 
8:30pm Tonight
USF
HAW
 
8:30pm Tonight
OKST
ORST
 
9:00pm Tonight
WYO
FAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
YALE
 
9:00pm Tonight
CHAM
PITT
 
9:00pm Tonight
ILLST
SHU
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
STET
 
9:30pm Tonight
ISU
ALA
 
9:30pm Tonight
SDKST
CHADRON
 
9:30pm Tonight
NCOL
CCHR
 
9:30pm Tonight
OREG
MICH
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDU
WMICH
 
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
SIUE
 
11:00pm Tonight
AUB
TULSA
 
11:30pm Tonight
SDST
BYU
 
Final
WIN 2
STL 4
Final
NYR 5
MON 0
Final
ANA 2
ARI 1
Final
VAN 4
CHI 1
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
PHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
PIT
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
MIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
OTT
 
Final
HOU 13
CIN 22
Final
ATL 24
CLE 26
Final
NEP 34
DET 9
Final
MIN 21
GBP 24
Final
IND 23
JAC 3
Final
CHI 21
TAM 13
Final
PHI 43
TEN 24
Final
SEA 19
ARI 3
Final
SDC 27
STL 24
Final
DEN 39
MIA 36
Final
SFX 17
WAS 13
Final
NYG 28
DAL 31
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
NYJ
8:30pm Tonight
NOS
BAL