MLB

Baltimore Orioles
2014 Chris Tillman vs. Batter

Career W-L
45-31
 
Career ERA
4.00
Name  Chris Tillman
Born  4/15/1988
Height  6-5
Weight  210
Number  30
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Jose Abreu, CWSDH10100230000000000
Dustin Ackley, SEALF10100330000000000
Matt Adams, STL1B10100220000000100
Jose Altuve, HOU2B20200560000000000
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B20200550000000000
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS20200460000001100
Norichika Aoki, KANRF10111440000000100
Oswaldo Arcia, MINLF10100230000100000
Erick Aybar, ANASS20200561000000000
Clint Barmes, PITSS10100220000000000
Tucker Barnhart, CINC10100120000000000
Jose Bautista, TORRF4040010120000000100
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B10100330000000000
Carlos Beltran, NYYDH20200560000000000
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B20200440000000100
Mookie Betts, BOSCF20200670000000000
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS5050011130000000000
Jason Bourgeois, CINCF10100330000000000
Peter Bourjos, STLCF10100220000000000
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF20200560000000000
Ryan Braun, MILRF10100330000000100
Billy Butler, KANDH10111440000000000
Melky Cabrera, TORLF3030011120000100100
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B10100440000000000
Kole Calhoun, ANARF20200660000000100
Robinson Cano, SEA2B10100330000000000
Mike Carp, TEX1B20200660000000100
Matt Carpenter, STL3B10100220000000000
Nick Castellanos, DET3B10100330000000000
Rusney Castillo, BOSCF10100330000000000
Jason Castro, HOUC20200660000000100
Francisco Cervelli, NYYC20200550000000000
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF20200550000000000
Michael Choice, TEXLF20200440000000000
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF20200160100000000
Tyler Collins, DETLF10100230000000000
Hank Conger, ANAC10100120000100000
Carlos Corporan, HOUC10100220010000000
Allen Craig, BOSLF10100330000000000
Coco Crisp, OAKCF10100230000000000
Tony Cruz, STLC10100010000000000
Jordan Danks, CWSCF10100330000000000
Ike Davis, PIT1B20200440000000100
Khris Davis, MILLF10100230000000100
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF10100330000000000
David DeJesus, TAMLF10100230000000000
Chris Denorfia, SEARF10100330000000000
Daniel Descalso, STLSS10100110000000000
Ian Desmond, WASSS10100330000000000
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B20200461010000000
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B10100330000000000
Brian Dozier, MIN2B10100130000000000
Stephen Drew, NYY2B20200660010000100
Adam Dunn, OAK1B10100330000000000
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF10111330000000000
Mark Ellis, STL2B10100110000000000
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF4040010120000000100
Jake Elmore, CIN2B10100220000000000
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B4040012120000000100
Alcides Escobar, KANSS10111330000000000
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS10100220000000000
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS20200550000000000
Tyler Flowers, CWSC10100330000000000
Logan Forsythe, TAM2B20200660000000000
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF20200460000000000
Juan Francisco, TOR3B10100231000000000
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B10100110000000000
Todd Frazier, CIN3B10100230000000000
David Freese, ANA3B20200550010000000
Avisail Garcia, CWSRF10100330000000000
Brett Gardner, NYYLF4040012140010000100
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B10100330000000000
Johnny Giavotella, KAN2B10111330000000000
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B10100330000000000
Chris Gimenez, CLEC20200440000000100
Ryan Goins, TOR2B30300890000000000
Carlos Gomez, MILCF10100230000000000
Marwin Gonzalez, HOUSS10100330000000000
Alex Gordon, KANLF10111440000000000
Anthony Gose, TORCF20200660000000000
Robbie Grossman, HOULF10100230000000000
Brandon Guyer, TAMLF20200440000000000
Josh Hamilton, ANALF20200660000000000
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC20200450000000000
Jack Hannahan, CIN3B10100330000000000
Bryce Harper, WASLF10100330000000000
Josh Harrison, PIT3B10100020000000000
Chase Headley, NYY3B10100330000000000
Jonathan Herrera, BOS3B10100330000000000
Bryan Holaday, DETC10100330000000000
Matt Holliday, STLLF10100330000000000
Brock Holt, BOS3B20200550000000000
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B10111440000000000
Torii Hunter, DETRF10100440000000000
Chris Iannetta, ANAC10100230000000000
Maicer Izturis, TOR3B10100440000000000
Austin Jackson, SEACF20200660000000000
John Jaso, OAKC10100330000000100
Jon Jay, STLCF10100220000000000
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF20200770000000000
Derek Jeter, NYYSS4040013130000000000
Kelly Johnson, BAL3B20200560000000000
Matt Joyce, TAMDH30300790000000000
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B10100330000000000
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B20200550000000100
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF10100440000000000
Ian Kinsler, DET2B10100440000000000
Erik Kratz, KANC10100330000000000
Marc Krauss, HOU1B20200560010000000
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B10100330000000000
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B30300990000000000
Adam Lind, TOR1B20200660000000000
Kyle Lohse, MILSP10100330000000000
James Loney, TAM1B30300890000000000
Evan Longoria, TAM3B30300990000000000
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS10100330000000000
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC10100230000000000
Donald Lutz, CINLF10100330000000000
Starling Marte, PITLF20200230000000010
Leonys Martin, TEXCF20200440000000000
Victor Martinez, DETDH10100440000000100
Joe Mauer, MIN1B10100230000000000
Brian McCann, NYYC30300990000000000
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF20200450000000200
Jordy Mercer, PITSS10100110000000000
Devin Mesoraco, CINC10100230000100000
Will Middlebrooks, BOS3B30300670000000000
Brad Miller, SEASS10100220000000000
Jose Molina, TAMC10100220000000000
Kendrys Morales, SEADH10100330000000000
Mitch Moreland, TEXDH10100110000000000
Logan Morrison, SEA1B10100220000000000
Brandon Moss, OAK1B10100330000000000
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B10111230000000000
Wil Myers, TAMRF20200660000000000
Mike Napoli, BOS1B404009110000000100
Daniel Nava, BOSRF5050014150000000200
Dioner Navarro, TORC4040012120000000100
Efren Navarro, ANA1B20200550000000000
Derek Norris, OAKC10100220000000000
Rougned Odor, TEX2B20200240000010000
David Ortiz, BOSDH4040011120000000000
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B10100230000000000
Andy Parrino, OAKSS10100220000000000
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B30300890000000000
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS10100220000000000
Salvador Perez, KANC10111440000000000
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC4040011110000000000
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B10100330000000000
Dalton Pompey, TORRF10100330000000120
Martin Prado, NYY3B20200550000000000
Alex Presley, HOUCF20200351000000000
Albert Pujols, ANA1B20200660000000200
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS10100330000000000
Wilson Ramos, WASC10100330000000000
Colby Rasmus, TORCF20200660000000000
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B10100330000000000
Jose Reyes, TORSS3030012120000000100
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B10100230000100000
Antoan Richardson, NYYCF10100220000000000
Alex Rios, TEXRF20200440000000000
Sean Rodriguez, TAMLF10100220000000000
Yorman Rodriguez, CINCF10100330000000000
Andrew Romine, DETSS10100330000000000
Gaby Sanchez, PIT1B10100330000000010
Tony Sanchez, PITC10100010000000000
Danny Santana, MINCF10100330000000000
Ramon Santiago, CIN2B10100330000000000
Jordan Schafer, MINCF10100220000000000
Kyle Seager, SEA3B10100330000000000
Jean Segura, MILSS10100330000000110
Grady Sizemore, PHICF30300780000000000
Travis Snider, PITRF10100330000000000
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B10100330000000000
Denard Span, WASCF10100230000000000
George Springer, HOURF20200660000000000
Chris Stewart, PITC10100220000000000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP10100220000000000
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF20200660000000000
Kurt Suzuki, MINC10100220000000100
Oscar Taveras, STLRF10100330010000000
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B4040011120000000100
Steve Tolleson, TOR3B10100330000000000
Mike Trout, ANACF20200460000000001
Kennys Vargas, MINDH10100330000000000
Christian Vazquez, BOSC20200450000000000
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS10100220000000000
Stephen Vogt, OAK1B10100330000000000
Neil Walker, PIT2B20200340000000000
Jemile Weeks, BOS2B10100220000000000
Jayson Werth, WASRF10100330000000000
Kolten Wong, STL2B10100330000000000
Chris Young, NYYCF10100230000000000
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B10100330000000000
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B30300880000000000
Mike Zunino, SEAC10100220000000000

  • CBB: North Carolina vs. Ohio State

    Saturday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: UCLA vs Kentucky

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at San Francisco

    Saturday at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Cleveland

    Monday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Toronto

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Duke vs. UConn

    Tonight at 8:00 on 620am

  • WBB: Duke vs. UMass Lowell

    Tomorrow at 6:30 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 108
BASC 52
 
Final
CHA 106
PHO 111
Final
NCSU 83
TENN 72
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
DUKE
UCONN
 
Final
CLE 98
ATL 127
Final
CHA 106
PHO 111
Final
DET 106
DAL 117
Final
BOS 109
ORL 92
Final
MIA 87
UTA 105
Final
TOR 105
BRK 89
Final
SAN 116
MEM 117
Final
POR 104
MIL 97
Final
DEN 111
HOU 115
Final
LAC 102
IND 100
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
NYK
 
8:30pm Tonight
HOU
NOP
 
10:00pm Tonight
SAC
MIL
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
OKC
 
Final
UNT 78
LANG 65
 
Final
Terriers 64
DELST 72
 
Final
MSST 55
ARKST 69
Final
NCCU 108
BASC 52
 
Final
GMAS 99
CATAWBA 69
 
Final
WOFF 64
CSOU 58
 
Final
HIGH 106
FERR 48
 
Final
JVU 68
GWEBB 65
 
Final
ILL 73
HAMP 55
 
Final
BST 52
JMU 72
 
Final
YOUNG 84
KNST 90
 
Final
UMO 71
LONG 60
 
Final
PITT 65
MAN 56
Final
OSU 97
NCAT 55
Final
FSU 93
UNF 77
 
Final
TOL 83
RMU 57
 
Final
CAMP 70
SIUE 65
 
Final
DUQ 52
RFLSH 67
 
Final
NCSU 83
TENN 72
Final
UCF 75
DET 70
Final
UNCW 73
LIB 70
 
Final
LOYC 83
ABCHRIST 44
 
Final
MURST 94
ALCOR 56
 
Final
HOU 56
ARKPB 61
 
Final
NW 67
CMICH 80
Final
WKENT 75
CHIST 60
 
Final
ODU 58
UGST 54
Final
SMU 67
ILLCH 46
Final
LALAF 115
MLGN 76
 
Final
TULSA 74
MIZST 70
Final
UWGB 66
MORE 50
 
Final
NEOM 92
NCOL 82
 
Final
TTU 101
SCST 39
 
Final
DEN 83
TAMCC 73
 
Final
STEPH 66
TXST 60
 
Final
STLU 75
TXPA 69
 
Final
MEM 83
USCU 73
 
Final
ILLST 64
TENNM 54
 
Final
MSU 66
EMICH 46
Final
GRCN 80
INCWORD 82
 
Final
STAN 67
LMU 58
Final
BAY 66
NMST 55
 
Final
CIN 71
SDST 62
Final
AUB 80
WINT 62
 
Final
NMU 76
CARK 55
 
Final
PEPP 53
HOW 45
 
Final
CPSL 60
NE 58
 
Final
UNLV 75
PORT 73
Final
OREG 79
CSNO 56
Final
WASH 86
GRAM 38
12:30pm Today
RICE
STTHOMASTX
 
7:00pm Tonight
UVA
CLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIU
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
STET
GSOUT
 
7:00pm Tonight
QUIN
LEH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SFLA
SHU
 
7:00pm Tonight
RICH
SALA
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAN
USB
 
7:00pm Tonight
DEL
TEMPL
 
7:00pm Tonight
WCU
WRST
 
7:00pm Tonight
VERM
YALE
 
7:30pm Tonight
SDKST
IDST
 
7:30pm Tonight
RIDE
MRGST
 
7:30pm Tonight
LATU
NICST
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHAR
APP
 
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
CCAR
 
8:00pm Tonight
DUKE
UCONN
 
8:00pm Tonight
BRAD
EUREK
 
8:00pm Tonight
PEAY
OAKC
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
SMISS
 
8:30pm Tonight
SD
MNTST
 
9:00pm Tonight
UAB
LSU
 
9:05pm Tonight
EVAN
OHIO
 
10:00pm Tonight
CSFU
CSDH
 
10:00pm Tonight
ORST
DEP
 
10:00pm Tonight
PAC
NEV
 
10:00pm Tonight
USF
PORST
 
10:00pm Tonight
IDAHO
WALLA
 
10:05pm Tonight
UTST
CALST
 
Final
NJD 0
OTT 2
Final
MIN 2
BOS 3
Final
VAN 0
DAL 2
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
FLA
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
TOR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
MON
ANA
 
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
EDM
 
10:30pm Tonight
LOS
STL
 
8:25pm Tonight
JAC
TEN