MLB

Kansas City Royals
2014 Salvador Perez vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.260
 
Career Avg.
.285
Name  Salvador Perez
Born  5/10/1990
Height  6-3
Weight  240
Number  13
Position  C
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Matt Albers, RP110120000000001.0001.0001.000
Al Alburquerque, DETRP33010000000000.333.333.333
Cody Allen, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Hector Ambriz, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Archer, TAMSP12010100000000.500.500.667
Scott Atchison, CLERP44010010000000.250.250.250
John Axford, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Scott Baker, RP13000000000000.000.000.000
Grant Balfour, TAMRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Barnes, BOSSP11000010000000.000.000.000
Anthony Bass, HOURP11000011000000.000.000.000
Chris Bassitt, CWSSP22101110000000.000.000.250
Trevor Bauer, CLESP38110052100000.125.250.125
Ronald Belisario, RP33000000000000.000.000.000
Heath Bell, NYYRP111101000000001.0001.0001.000
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP11001000000000.000.000.000
Craig Breslow, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP26021010000000.333.333.333
Mark Buehrle, TORSP25010111000000.200.200.333
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP14100010000000.000.000.000
Jared Burton, RP55000021000000.000.000.000
David Carpenter, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP46020020000000.333.333.333
Scott Carroll, CWSSP38020010000000.250.250.250
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP12110100000000.500.500.667
Joba Chamberlain, RP44010011000000.250.250.250
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP25020100000000.400.400.500
Paul Clemens, HOURP12000011000000.000.000.000
Maikel Cleto, CWSRP33021010100000.6671.000.667
Alex Cobb, TAMSP13110000000000.333.333.333
Phil Coke, RP11200000000000.000.000.000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP13000020000000.000.000.000
Ryan Cook, OAKRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Correia, SP411010000000000.091.091.167
Neal Cotts, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Matt Daley, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
John Danks, CWSSP38111130001000.125.500.222
Rubby De La Rosa, BOSSP25111000100000.200.400.200
Samuel Deduno, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Steve Delabar, TORRP110120000010001.0004.0001.000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP13011010001000.3331.333.333
Scott Downs, RP21000111000010.000.000.500
Brian Duensing, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jon Edwards, TEXRP22012000000000.500.500.500
Roenis Elias, SEASP13020000000000.667.667.667
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP12011100001000.5002.000.667
Danny Farquhar, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Scott Feldman, HOUSP26011010100000.167.333.167
Josh Fields, HOURP11000010000000.000.000.000
Casey Fien, MINRP33012000010000.3331.000.333
Ernesto Frieri, PITRP22010000100000.5001.000.500
Jaime Garcia, STLSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Kyle Gibson, MINSP26000020000000.000.000.000
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP13020000000000.667.667.667
Sonny Gray, OAKSP26000021000000.000.000.000
Shane Greene, NYYRP13000010000000.000.000.000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP13221000101000.6672.000.667
Jason Grilli, RP22000000000000.000.000.000
Javy Guerra, CWSRP33010000100000.333.667.333
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP22012000001000.5002.000.500
J.A. Happ, TORRP14000011000000.000.000.000
Blaine Hardy, DETRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Lucas Harrell, RP12010011100000.5001.000.500
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jeremy Hellickson, ARISP12000010000000.000.000.000
Derek Holland, TEXSP13000000000000.000.000.000
T.J. House, CLESP26020000000000.333.333.333
Tim Hudson, SFGSP13010000000000.333.333.333
David Huff, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Phil Hughes, MINSP412121030100000.167.250.167
Tommy Hunter, BALRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Drew Hutchison, TORSP12100110000000.000.000.333
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP25011000001000.200.800.200
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Casey Janssen, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Jepsen, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ubaldo Jimenez, BALRP26010010000000.167.167.167
Erik Johnson, CWSSP13110010000000.333.333.333
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP25012000000000.200.200.167
Shawn Kelley, NYYRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Joe Kelly, BOSSP13110000000000.333.333.333
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP24000000000000.000.000.000
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Phil Klein, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Corey Kluber, CLESP39000040000000.000.000.000
Ian Krol, DETRP210101000000001.0001.0001.000
Hiroki Kuroda, SP13110000000000.333.333.333
Brandon League, LOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
C.C. Lee, CLERP22000000000000.000.000.000
Dominic Leone, SEARP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Jon Lester, SP24022110100000.500.750.500
Colby Lewis, SP26023000101000.3331.000.333
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP11100100000000.000.000.500
Matt Lindstrom, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Aaron Loup, TORRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Evan Marshall, ARIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Nick Masset, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Justin Masterson, RP13011020001000.3331.333.333
Tyler Matzek, COLSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Brandon Maurer, SEARP14230000000000.750.750.750
Trevor May, MINSP13022000000000.667.667.667
Zach McAllister, CLESP48010000000000.125.125.125
Brandon McCarthy, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
T.J. McFarland, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jake McGee, TAMRP220220000000001.0001.0001.000
Dustin McGowan, SP12000000000000.000.000.000
Collin McHugh, HOUSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Evan Meek, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Wade Miley, ARISP132330000010001.0002.0001.000
Andrew Miller, RP22000010000000.000.000.000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP13120000000000.667.667.667
Tommy Milone, MINSP25021000000000.400.400.400
Matt Moore, TAMSP11000100000000.000.000.500
Franklin Morales, SP13021000001000.6671.667.667
Mike Morin, ANARP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Jason Motte, RP111110000000001.0001.0001.000
Edward Mujica, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Joe Nathan, DETRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Pat Neshek, RP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Hector Noesi, CWSSP24110000000000.250.250.250
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP515130010200000.200.333.200
Vidal Nuno, ARISP12012000000000.500.500.500
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP25120110000000.400.400.500
Dan Otero, OAKRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Josh Outman, NYYRP22100000000000.000.000.000
Juan Carlos Oviedo, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Troy Patton, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Perez, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Glen Perkins, MINRP33000010000000.000.000.000
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jake Petricka, CWSRP210101000000001.0001.0001.000
David Phelps, NYYRP131330001010001.0002.3331.000
Michael Pineda, NYYSP26030000100000.500.667.500
Yohan Pino, MINSP13221000001000.6671.667.667
Rick Porcello, DETSP411131010000000.273.273.273
Ryan Pressly, MINRP22011000001000.5002.000.500
Zach Putnam, CWSRP32000110000000.000.000.333
Jose Quintana, CWSSP38130120010000.375.625.444
Cesar Ramos, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Cory Rasmus, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Rob Rasmussen, TORRP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Evan Reed, RP22000000000000.000.000.000
Garrett Richards, ANASP13000000000000.000.000.000
Andre Rienzo, CWSSP13023000001000.6671.667.667
Donn Roach, CHCRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
David Robertson, RP22000000000000.000.000.000
Fernando Rodney, SEARP33000000000000.000.000.000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP22001000000000.000.000.000
Marc Rzepczynski, CLERP22000010000000.000.000.000
Fernando Salas, ANARP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Danny Salazar, CLESP410022010100000.200.300.200
Chris Sale, CWSSP38021110000000.250.250.333
Anibal Sanchez, DETSP26021000000000.333.333.333
Hector Santiago, ANASP12000010000000.000.000.000
Sergio Santos, TORRP111120001000001.0002.0001.000
Max Scherzer, SP411131110100000.273.364.333
Bo Schultz, TORRP12000010000000.000.000.000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP66000010000000.000.000.000
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP26140000000000.667.667.667
Joe Smith, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Drew Smyly, TAMSP26000000000000.000.000.000
Joakim Soria, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tim Stauffer, RP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Josh Stinson, PITRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Matt Stites, ARISP11000000000000.000.000.000
Eric Stults, SP13120000100000.6671.000.667
Eric Surkamp, CWSRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Anthony Swarzak, MINRP33010000000000.333.333.333
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Tepesch, TEXRP13110000100000.333.667.333
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Tillman, BALSP14000000000000.000.000.000
Shawn Tolleson, TEXRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Josh Tomlin, CLESP38272000201000.8751.500.875
Michael Tonkin, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Alex Torres, SDPRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Verlander, DETSP514171020300000.500.714.500
Nick Vincent, SDPRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Michael Wacha, STLRP13011010000000.333.333.333
Adam Wainwright, STLSP12000100000000.000.000.333
Daniel Webb, CWSRP33000020000000.000.000.000
Ryan Webb, BALRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Allen Webster, BOSSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Chase Whitley, NYYRP13011010000000.333.333.333
Jerome Williams, PHISP12000000000000.000.000.000
C.J. Wilson, ANASP11100000000000.000.000.500
Steven Wright, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kirby Yates, TAMRP22013000001000.5002.000.500
Chris Young, SP26020010000000.333.333.333

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
12:00pm Today
UWGB
ECU
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAC
 
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
Final
MEM 107
LAC 91
Final
BOS 88
POR 94
Final
OKC 86
GSW 91
Final
LAL 94
DEN 101
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAC
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLE
ORL
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
POR
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
PHO
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
NYK
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
IND
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
CHI
 
Final
GMAS 60
COC 61
Final
FSU 69
UMASS 75
Final
SHSU 53
WOFF 64
Final
UNCG 67
YOUNG 76
Final
CMICH 75
ARKPB 43
 
Final
ILLCH 60
SILL 67
Final
MORE 46
AMER 51
Final
CORN 59
DREX 61
Final
CCST 60
COOK 65
Final
ARKLR 94
CSNO 88
Final
LEH 44
CLMB 54
 
Final
USB 89
MERMAR 54
 
Final
NMU 51
TEXAM 64
Final
STLU 56
TAMCC 62
 
Final
FAIR 80
SD 72
Final
EMICH 79
LONG 48
Final
ND 74
PROV 75
Final
RAD 88
CATAWBA 52
 
Final
DEN 80
COPST 54
 
Final
UAB 58
JST 50
 
Final
WICHS 105
NWM 57
Final
OKLA 90
NWST 68
Final
KSU 59
YALE 66
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
UCR 102
STKAT 49
 
Final
PSU 63
USC 61
Final
HC 101
NICHOLSCOL 70
 
Final
BC 53
DAY 65
Final
MON 75
TOWS 79
Final
HOF 93
WAGN 71
 
Final
CIN 54
EILL 49
Final
UGA 74
FATL 61
Final
BRAD 58
NCAT 50
 
Final
LATU 76
PBY 48
Final
RUTG 76
Terriers 73
 
Final
SAMF 64
UMKC 55
Final
NAVY 70
BING 68
Final
SHU 85
GWEBB 67
Final
UNT 58
IONA 78
Final
KENT 86
MNTST 28
Final
FORD 57
MLOWELL 64
 
Final
UCF 76
USCU 69
 
Final
SCAR 63
AKR 68
Final
WVU 78
UCONN 68
Final
CALST 70
DEL 52
 
Final
HOW 78
HOOD 51
 
Final
OSU 106
SHU 48
Final
VANDY 78
TENST 46
Final
NE 65
MAN 51
Final
COLST 75
MERC 62
Final
MISS 80
NARZ 74
Final
WASH 76
PAC 69
Final
LMU 82
SDCHR 60
 
Final
CHAR 58
MIAMI 77
Final
GAELS 72
UCI 69
Final
ILLST 64
ODU 45
Final
UCLA 77
LBSU 63
2nd
SEAT 62
MONT 66
 
12:00pm Today
UWGB
ECU
 
1:30pm Today
WEBER
NEV
 
2:30pm Today
FRES
EVAN
 
2:30pm Today
KYST
PURD
 
4:00pm Today
LSU
CLEM
 
4:00pm Today
ALCOR
DILL
 
4:30pm Today
CHIST
UGST
 
4:30pm Today
DET
MDES
 
5:00pm Tonight
ARZ
MIZZ
 
5:30pm Tonight
INDST
PEAY
 
6:00pm Tonight
FLGC
MAR
 
6:00pm Tonight
LALAF
UWMIL
 
6:30pm Tonight
ODU
GWEBB
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
ARST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOL
BUCK
 
7:00pm Tonight
JMU
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
WINT
ETST
 
7:00pm Tonight
GSOUT
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
BST
GRAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
APP
HAMP
 
7:00pm Tonight
MAST
JVU
 
7:00pm Tonight
XAV
MURST
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
NICST
 
7:00pm Tonight
MSU
SCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
LOU
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENT
SELA
 
7:00pm Tonight
VCU
VILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
WCU
 
7:30pm Tonight
IND
EWASH
 
8:00pm Tonight
ILL
BRO
 
8:00pm Tonight
MSST
CLAYST
 
8:00pm Tonight
BEL
LIP
 
8:00pm Tonight
TCU
MVSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
IOWA
PEPP
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
PVU
 
8:00pm Tonight
KU
RIDE
 
8:00pm Tonight
BAY
STEPH
 
8:00pm Tonight
INCWORD
A
 
8:30pm Tonight
USF
HAW
 
8:30pm Tonight
OKST
ORST
 
9:00pm Tonight
WYO
FAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
YALE
 
9:00pm Tonight
CHAM
PITT
 
9:00pm Tonight
ILLST
SHU
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
STET
 
9:30pm Tonight
ISU
ALA
 
9:30pm Tonight
SDKST
CHADRON
 
9:30pm Tonight
NCOL
CCHR
 
9:30pm Tonight
OREG
MICH
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDU
WMICH
 
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
SIUE
 
11:00pm Tonight
AUB
TULSA
 
11:30pm Tonight
SDST
BYU
 
Final
WIN 2
STL 4
Final
NYR 5
MON 0
Final
ANA 2
ARI 1
Final
VAN 4
CHI 1
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
PHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
PIT
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
MIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
OTT
 
Final
HOU 13
CIN 22
Final
ATL 24
CLE 26
Final
NEP 34
DET 9
Final
MIN 21
GBP 24
Final
IND 23
JAC 3
Final
CHI 21
TAM 13
Final
PHI 43
TEN 24
Final
SEA 19
ARI 3
Final
SDC 27
STL 24
Final
DEN 39
MIA 36
Final
SFX 17
WAS 13
Final
NYG 28
DAL 31
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
NYJ
8:30pm Tonight
NOS
BAL