MLB

Texas Rangers
2013 Jurickson Profar vs. Pitcher

2013 Avg.
.234
 
Career Avg.
.231
Name  Jurickson Profar
Born  2/20/1993
Height  6-0
Weight  165
Number  13
Position  2B
Bats  S
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Brett Anderson, SP23020010000000.667.667.667
Chris Archer, TAMSP11100110000000.000.000.500
Burke Badenhop, RP11100000000000.000.000.000
Andrew Bailey, NYYRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Grant Balfour, TAMRP33000010000000.000.000.000
Erik Bedard, SP37011132000001.143.143.250
Heath Bell, NYYRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Travis Blackley, SP11000000000000.000.000.000
Joe Blanton, OAKRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Michael Blazek, MILRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP22000011000000.000.000.000
Buddy Boshers, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Craig Breslow, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Zach Britton, BALRP12100100000000.000.000.333
Mark Buehrle, TORSP26020010000000.333.333.333
A.J. Burnett, PITSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Carter Capps, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Kevin Chapman, HOURP22100000000000.000.000.000
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP32010011000000.500.500.667
Bruce Chen, SP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP26010021000000.167.167.167
Tony Cingrani, CINSP12111100000000.500.500.667
Preston Claiborne, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Phil Coke, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP22110000000000.500.500.500
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP23113000100000.333.667.250
Ryan Cook, OAKRP22010000100000.5001.000.500
Kevin Correia, SP14000010000000.000.000.000
Jarred Cosart, MIASP11000100000001.000.000.500
Aaron Crow, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
John Danks, CWSSP13020000100000.6671.000.667
Wade Davis, KANRP12000010000000.000.000.000
Dane De La Rosa, ANARP11000011000000.000.000.000
Jorge De Leon, OAKRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Steve Delabar, TORRP32000121000000.000.000.333
Ryan Dempster, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Sean Doolittle, OAKRP33000011000000.000.000.000
Brian Duensing, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Elmore, PIT2B11000000000000.000.000.000
Marco Estrada, TORSP12010000000000.500.500.500
Danny Farquhar, SEARP22000011000000.000.000.000
Doug Fister, WASSP13021000000000.667.667.667
Ernesto Frieri, PITRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Charlie Furbush, SEARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Kevin Gausman, BALRP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Michael Gonzalez, WASRP21000111000000.000.000.500
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP25020100000000.400.400.500
A.J. Griffin, OAKSP12010010000000.500.500.500
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP33022000001000.6671.667.667
Tommy Hanson, CWSSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Lucas Harrell, RP22000100000000.000.000.333
Will Harris, HOURP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jim Henderson, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Liam Hendriks, TORSP12011000001000.5002.000.500
David Hernandez, ARIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Felix Hernandez, SEASP36342110100000.667.833.714
Luke Hochevar, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Phil Hughes, MINSP23211200001000.3331.333.600
Philip Humber, OAKRP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Tommy Hunter, BALRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP38211131001000.125.500.222
Casey Janssen, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ubaldo Jimenez, BALRP25010000000000.200.200.200
Jim Johnson, RP33000010000000.000.000.000
Josh Johnson, SP13000020000000.000.000.000
Nate Jones, CWSRP21000010000000.000.000.500
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP13010000100000.333.667.333
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP26112000000000.167.167.167
Corey Kluber, CLESP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Michael Kohn, TAMRP33022000001000.6671.667.667
Hiroki Kuroda, SP13020000000000.667.667.667
John Lackey, STLSP12010000000000.500.500.500
Mike Leake, CINSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Wade LeBlanc, ANARP11100000000000.000.000.000
Sam LeCure, CINRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Jon Lester, SP12000111000000.000.000.333
Brad Lincoln, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chia-Jen Lo, RP32000100000000.000.000.333
Aaron Loup, TORRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Lucas Luetge, SEARP33000000000010.000.000.000
Nick Maronde, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Martinez, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brian Matusz, BALRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Brandon Maurer, SEARP12010010000000.500.500.500
Brandon McCarthy, SP12010000000000.500.500.500
Yoervis Medina, SEARP32000121000000.000.000.333
Tommy Milone, MINSP12012010001000.5002.000.500
Clayton Mortensen, KANRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Darren O`Day, BALRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brett Oberholtzer, HOUSP12010100000000.500.500.667
Darren Oliver, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dan Otero, OAKRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Jarrod Parker, OAKSP36020000000000.333.333.333
Manny Parra, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Peacock, HOUSP12000021000000.000.000.000
Mike Pelfrey, SP13010010000000.333.333.333
Joel Peralta, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Juan Perez, TORRP32000111000000.000.000.333
Oliver Perez, ARIRP33011010000000.333.333.333
Glen Perkins, MINRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Vinnie Pestano, ANARP210110001000001.0002.0001.000
Erasmo Ramirez, SEASP13010000000000.333.333.333
Cory Rasmus, ANARP22000000000000.000.000.000
Garrett Richards, ANASP25021010000010.400.400.400
Esmil Rogers, NYYRP24110011000000.250.250.250
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Ervin Santana, SP12010000000001.500.500.500
Hector Santiago, ANASP13000020000000.000.000.000
Joe Saunders, RP37221020000000.286.286.375
Max Scherzer, SP13010010100000.333.667.333
Evan Scribner, OAKRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
James Shields, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Tony Sipp, HOURP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Tyler Skaggs, ANASP12010100100000.5001.000.667
Drew Smyly, TAMSP22000000000000.000.000.000
Zeke Spruill, ARIRP12110000000000.500.500.500
Dan Straily, CHCRP37010100000001.143.143.250
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Alex Torres, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jason Vargas, KANSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Justin Verlander, DETSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Chien-Ming Wang, ATLSP14010011000000.250.250.250
Thad Weber, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jerome Williams, PHISP12110000100000.5001.000.500
C.J. Wilson, ANASP12000000000000.000.000.333
Jamey Wright, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Wesley Wright, CHCRP31001210000000.000.000.667

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Thursday at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Thursday at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Friday at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: Duke vs. Furman

    Tomorrow at 5:00 pm on 620am

  • CBB: NC State vs. Richmond

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Florida

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions

    Thursday at 12:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
Final
CIN 59
NCCU 50
 
Final
WAS 102
ATL 106
 
Final
MIA 97
GSW 114
 
4th
MIL 87
DET 76
 
4th
NOP 79
SAC 87
 
2nd
DEN 54
CHI 49
 
4th
UMO 21
OHIO 21
 
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
Final
ELON 74
MRGST 73
 
Final
MIZZ 61
PURD 82
Final
MAR 55
HAW 62
Final
UNF 77
LIB 57
 
Final
CHAM 85
BYU 121
Final
BUCK 58
MDES 55
 
Final
UGST 85
WCU 70
 
Final
UWGB 64
EVAN 62
 
Final
ARST 71
ALA 76
 
Final
OHIO 69
ARKPB 60
 
Final
UNH 75
BU 68
 
Final
OU 70
CHIST 57
 
Final
TOL 79
DET 82
 
Final
CLMB 57
FD 47
 
Final
QUIN 50
HART 54
 
Final
SFLA 71
HOF 70
 
Final
HARV 84
HOU 63
 
Final
BONA 79
JST 71
 
Final
STJOE 74
LIU 70
 
Final
SYR 70
GHND 37
 
Final
MLOWELL 102
MTIDA 57
 
Final
CIN 59
NCCU 50
 
Final
VT 54
NIOWA 73
 
Final
WOFF 82
OHVALLEY 54
 
Final
TEMPL 76
PENN 67
 
Final
RUTG 50
PETE 68
 
Final
BGU 62
SEMIZ 54
 
Final
LAS 73
Terriers 60
 
Final
UVA 79
TENST 36
 
Final
KENT 92
TXARL 44
 
Final
FSU 66
CITA 55
 
Final
PBY 63
TOCC 40
 
Final
COOK 56
TENNM 74
 
Final
WMARY 83
WILL 49
 
Final
USB 71
WKENT 61
 
Final
HIGH 88
WMPEACE 71
 
Final
SMU 72
ARK 78
 
Final
ARMY 80
BING 54
 
Final
CSOU 80
CARK 67
 
Final
UMBC 54
HOW 68
 
Final
ARZ 72
KYST 68
 
Final
OREG 63
VCU 77
 
2nd
PSU 74
AKR 72
 
Final
SCST 92
CIU 55
 
Final
CREI 75
EILL 53
 
Final
ALAAM 61
JVST 67
 
Final
ABCHRIST 91
JCHR 65
 
Final
TXSA 57
LOYC 71
 
Final
NDST 64
MNCROOK 63
 
Final
NEB 80
NEOM 67
 
Final
VANDY 63
NORST 53
 
2nd
STLU 53
NCAT 49
 
Final
MTST 65
NARZ 53
 
Final
TTU 75
NWST 64
 
Final
TULA 74
SOUTH 59
 
Final
ILLCH 87
STXAVIER 76
 
Final
TEX 78
RFLSH 46
 
Final
BRAD 52
TAMCC 38
 
Final
SMISS 72
TROY 70
 
Final
DRAK 73
IUPUI 60
 
Final
ARKST 58
LAM 63
 
2nd
FLGC 47
USF 26
 
2nd
COL 37
AFA 15
 
Half
IDAHO 28
BSU 38
 
Half
GRCN 32
BUF 45
 
2nd
ORU 25
LALAF 36
 
2nd
CHAR 39
MIAMI 45
 
1st
ISU 23
MD 27
 
1st
UMO 18
NW 11
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDST
PITT
10:05pm Tonight
SACST
BRISTOL
 
10:15pm Tonight
MICH
VILL
11:00pm Tonight
USC
CSFU
11:00pm Tonight
STAN
DEL
Final
CLB 2
WIN 4
 
3rd
NAS 3
LOS 3
 
3rd
STL 2
OTT 0
 
2nd
DAL 2
EDM 1
 
2nd
ARI 3
COL 0
 
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
CAL
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
NJD