MLB

Boston Red Sox
2014 Felix Doubront vs. Batter

Career W-L
28-23
 
Career ERA
4.78
Name  Felix Doubront
Born  10/23/1987
Height  6-2
Weight  225
Number  22
Position  SP
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWS1B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Matt Adams, STL1B101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Darwin Barney, LOS2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Tucker Barnhart, CINC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Carlos Beltran, NYYDH02.0000000.2333000140.504.50
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B01.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Kyle Blanks, OAK1B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
John Buck, ANAC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Drew Butera, LOSC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Melky Cabrera, TORLF01.0000000.13440001108.009.00
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Robinson Cano, SEA2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Welington Castillo, CHCC00.0000000.012200010.000.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Francisco Cervelli, NYYC01.0000000.2011000013.500.00
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF00.0000000.100021000.006.00
Endy Chavez, SEARF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC01.0000000.012210010.000.00
Michael Choice, TEXLF01.0000000.100011100.003.00
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF01.0000000.010010000.000.00
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Nelson Cruz, BALDH101.0000001.0222000018.002.00
Chris Davis, BAL1B101.0000001.021101109.002.00
Daniel Descalso, STLSS101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B00.0000000.1133100181.006.00
Brian Dozier, MIN2B101.0000000.210001100.001.50
Adam Dunn, OAK1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Adam Eaton, CWSCF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF02.0000001.121001100.001.50
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B01.0000000.1122000154.003.00
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS101.0000000.210001100.001.50
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Prince Fielder, TEX1B01.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Ryan Flaherty, BAL3B101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Logan Forsythe, TAM2B00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Juan Francisco, TOR3B00.0000001.000012000.001.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Leury Garcia, CWS2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brett Gardner, NYYLF02.0000000.220010000.004.50
Craig Gentry, OAKCF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Ryan Goins, TOR2B00.0000000.1222000054.006.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B00.0000000.025500020.000.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Anthony Gose, TORCF00.0000000.120011100.009.00
Randal Grichuk, STLRF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Brandon Guyer, TAMLF00.0000001.000002200.000.00
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC00.0000000.100010000.003.00
J.J. Hardy, BALSS101.0000002.100002000.000.00
Josh Harrison, PIT3B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Chris Heisey, CINLF00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Roberto Hernandez, LOSSP00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Aaron Hicks, MINCF101.0000000.110011100.006.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jon Jay, STLCF101.0000001.011101009.001.00
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF00.0000000.2111000113.501.50
Derek Jeter, NYYSS01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Dan Johnson, TOR1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Kelly Johnson, BAL3B01.0000000.200011000.001.50
Adam Jones, BALCF101.0000001.010020000.003.00
James Jones, SEARF00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B00.0000000.012200000.000.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Erik Kratz, KANC01.0000000.1111100127.006.00
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Francisco Liriano, PITSP01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Jeff Locke, PITRP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Steve Lombardozzi, BAL2B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
James Loney, TAM1B00.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Evan Longoria, TAM3B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF00.0000000.110010000.006.00
Tyler Lyons, STLRP101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Nick Markakis, BALRF101.0000000.240011000.007.50
Starling Marte, PITLF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Russell Martin, PITC101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Justin Masterson, STLRP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Joe Mauer, MIN1B101.0000001.001100009.000.00
Brian McCann, NYYC02.0000001.010010000.002.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF11.5000001.220001100.001.20
Jordy Mercer, PITSS11.5000001.111110006.751.50
Brad Miller, SEASS00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Brent Morel, PIT3B01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Logan Morrison, SEA1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Moss, OAKDH00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Wil Myers, TAMRF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Dioner Navarro, TORC01.0000000.000020000.000.00
Derek Norris, OAKC00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Eduardo Nunez, MINLF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Mike Olt, CHC1B00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Chris Parmelee, MINLF101.0000001.000002200.000.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B00.0000001.000010000.001.00
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Kevin Pillar, TORCF01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Josmil Pinto, MINDH101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00.0000000.010010000.000.00
Nick Punto, OAK2B00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS00.0000000.000020000.000.00
Colby Rasmus, TORCF00.0000000.011110000.000.00
Jose Reyes, TORSS01.0000001.021100009.002.00
Alex Rios, TEXRF01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Sean Rodriguez, TAMLF00.0000000.1221011127.006.00
Gaby Sanchez, PIT1B11.5000001.011100009.001.00
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B101.0000001.200002100.000.00
Skip Schumaker, CIN2B00.0000000.021100000.000.00
Kyle Seager, SEA3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Travis Snider, PITRF101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B02.0000001.012110009.002.00
Neftali Soto, CIN1B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Chris Stewart, PITC01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Kurt Suzuki, MINC101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jose Tabata, PITRF11.5000001.100001100.000.00
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B01.0000000.011110010.000.00
Josh Thole, TORC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Steve Tolleson, TOR3B01.0000001.200001100.000.00
Justin Turner, LOS3B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF00.0000000.1111010027.003.00
Joey Votto, CIN1B00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Neil Walker, PIT2B11.5000001.010010000.002.00
Matt Wieters, BALC101.0000001.011102109.001.00
Josh Wilson, TEXSS01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Delmon Young, BALLF101.0000001.211102005.400.60

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Virginia Tech at Wake Forest

    Tomorrow at 12:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Ole Miss at Arkansas

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • The Logan Zone

    Sunday at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

  • CFB: Wisconsin at Iowa

    Tomorrow at 3:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Colorado

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Duke vs. Stanford/UCLA

    Tomorrow at 9:30 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CHA 100
ORL 105
 
1st
DUKE 9
TEMPL 4
 
Final
CHA 100
ORL 105
 
Final
PHI 96
PHO 122
 
4th
ATL 94
DET 84
 
4th
TOR 116
MIL 64
 
3rd
MEM 82
BOS 70
 
3rd
OKC 74
BRK 66
 
3rd
WAS 74
CLE 60
 
3rd
MIN 60
SAN 87
 
Half
DAL 68
LAL 59
 
2nd
DEN 37
NOP 29
 
10:30pm Tonight
POR
CHI
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
UTA
1:00pm Today
BUF 0
KSU 0
Half
RICE 10
UTEP 3
 
1st
SDST 7
AFA 0
 
1st
UTST 0
SJST 0
 
Final
COC 50
TEXAM 59
Final
DREX 70
USC 72
Final
GWEBB 72
CLEM 70
Final
MIAMI 79
AKR 51
Final
UCONN 75
DAY 64
Final
NEV 60
SHU 68
Final
LONG 81
UNCG 79
Final
ARKPB 46
VALPO 59
 
Final
WVU 70
BC 66
Final
TOWS 58
CCST 49
 
Final
YALE 70
ILLCH 58
 
Final
IOWA 63
SYR 66
 
Final
HAMP 82
ALCOR 69
 
Final
ODU 70
LSU 61
 
Final
KENT 89
BU 65
 
Final
SCAR 63
CHAR 65
 
Final
UVA 59
GWU 42
 
Final
WCU 72
HIWASSEE 53
 
Final
GT 78
MAST 69
 
Final
RIDE 78
LEH 74
 
Final
MSU 87
LOYC 52
 
Final
CMICH 76
MAINE 48
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF 0
MNTST 0
 
Final
BAY 60
PVU 45
 
Final
HOF 66
USB 65
 
Final
OREG 78
TOL 68
 
Final
UGA 82
TROY 60
 
Final
STAN 89
UNLV 60
 
Final
FAIR 36
WOFF 54
 
Final
EMICH 71
YOUNG 62
 
Final
MON 73
COOK 50
 
Final
FIU 74
FLMEM 48
 
Final
KSU 74
SILL 51
 
Final
CAL 55
TEX 71
 
2nd
GMAS 50
NMU 58
 
2nd
ILL 98
PEAY 57
 
2nd
ARK 78
DELST 58
 
2nd
MCNST 85
JCHR 70
 
2nd
NDST 58
KNST 55
 
2nd
OKST 73
UWMIL 60
 
2nd
LATU 61
MORE 44
 
2nd
SDKST 54
NDAK 64
 
2nd
XAV 64
STEPH 57
 
2nd
UF 46
LAMON 38
 
2nd
WAKE 33
IONA 41
 
1st
GRCN 21
FAM 18
 
Half
COLST 29
UGST 34
 
1st
WASU 25
IDST 25
 
1st
WEBER 20
ILLST 28
 
1st
AUB 35
LALAF 26
 
1st
LOU 22
MARS 20
 
1st
ORST 15
ORU 15
 
1st
SD 0
SHSU 0
 
1st
UTAH 32
UCR 15
 
1st
DUKE 9
TEMPL 4
 
1st
CORN 4
PSU 4
 
10:00pm Tonight
CPSL
DEL
10:00pm Tonight
AMER
PBY
10:00pm Tonight
SEAT
WASH
 
10:30pm Tonight
LBSU
KYST
11:59pm Tonight
HAW
PITT
2nd OT
CLB 3
BOS 3
 
Final
PIT 4
NYI 5
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF 0
NYR 0
 
1st
EDM 0
NJD 0