MLB

Baltimore Orioles
2014 Steve Pearce vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.293
 
Career Avg.
.255
Name  Steve Pearce
Born  4/13/1983
Height  5-11
Weight  210
Number  28
Position  1B
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Fernando Abad, OAKRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Cody Allen, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Archer, TAMSP12011000001000.5002.000.500
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Scott Atchison, CLERP22000000000000.000.000.000
John Axford, RP220200000000001.0001.0001.000
Burke Badenhop, RP222210000000001.0001.0001.000
Scott Baker, RP24032000200000.7501.250.750
Grant Balfour, TAMRP32000100000000.000.000.333
Matt Barnes, BOSSP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Aaron Barrett, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Anthony Bass, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Trevor Bauer, CLESP121210000000101.0001.0001.000
Erik Bedard, SP23110200100000.333.667.600
Ronald Belisario, RP22110000000000.500.500.500
Dellin Betances, NYYRP42000120000000.000.000.500
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP33012020001000.3331.333.333
Craig Breslow, RP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Drake Britton, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mark Buehrle, TORSP13010000100000.333.667.333
Jared Burton, RP11000011000000.000.000.000
Chris Capuano, NYYSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Brett Cecil, TORRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Joba Chamberlain, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Randy Choate, STLRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP38022120100000.250.375.333
Alex Colome, TAMSP12000120000000.000.000.333
Ryan Cook, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Correia, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Neal Cotts, RP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Kyle Crockett, CLERP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brandon Cumpton, PITSP13010020100000.333.667.333
Rubby De La Rosa, ARISP12110100000010.500.500.667
R.A. Dickey, TORSP10000200000000.000.0001.000
Sean Doolittle, OAKRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Zach Duke, CWSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Roenis Elias, SEASP13010011000000.333.333.333
Scott Feldman, HOUSP12011010001000.5002.000.500
Josh Fields, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Doug Fister, WASSP13100110000000.000.000.250
Jason Frasor, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Garza, MILSP110130000010001.0004.0001.000
Steve Geltz, TAMRP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Brandon Gomes, TAMRP22110000000000.500.500.500
Jeanmar Gomez, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP13221000001000.6671.667.667
Kendall Graveman, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Sonny Gray, OAKSP13000021000000.000.000.000
Shane Greene, DETRP25131110101000.6001.400.667
Luke Gregerson, HOURP22010010000000.500.500.500
Justin Grimm, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jason Hammel, CHCSP11100100000000.000.000.500
J.A. Happ, SEARP39234021102000.3331.111.333
Jeremy Hellickson, ARISP24111100001000.2501.000.400
Kyle Hendricks, CHCSP12110000100000.5001.000.500
Felix Hernandez, SEASP13000030000000.000.000.000
David Huff, RP310112000000001.0001.0001.000
Phil Hughes, MINSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Drew Hutchison, TORSP37123020001000.286.714.286
Casey Janssen, RP22000011000000.000.000.000
Kevin Jepsen, TAMRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP13020000100000.6671.000.667
Shawn Kelley, NYYRP33000010000000.000.000.000
Joe Kelly, BOSSP13021000000000.667.667.667
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP12001110000000.000.000.333
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ian Krol, DETRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Hiroki Kuroda, SP411221050100000.182.273.250
John Lackey, STLSP13010011000000.333.333.333
C.C. Lee, CLERP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Jon Lester, CHCSP14000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Lindstrom, RP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Kyle Lohse, MILSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Mark Lowe, RP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Josh Lueke, TAMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Nick Martinez, TEXSP12012000001000.5002.000.333
Brandon Maurer, SEARP22000010000000.000.000.000
Trevor May, MINSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brandon McCarthy, LOSSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Jake McGee, TAMRP32000110000000.000.000.333
Dustin McGowan, SP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Collin McHugh, HOUSP110102000000001.0001.0001.000
Miles Mikolas, SP12000100000000.000.000.333
Andrew Miller, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tommy Milone, MINSP13020000000000.667.667.667
Bryan Mitchell, NYYRP12010000000000.500.500.667
Bryan Morris, MIARP111110000000001.0001.0001.000
Charlie Morton, PITSP130320000000001.0001.0001.000
Edward Mujica, BOSRP44010010000000.250.250.250
Joe Nathan, DETRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Hector Noesi, CWSSP26011010001000.167.667.167
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP14010031100000.250.500.250
Daniel Norris, TORRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Vidal Nuno, ARISP13012000001000.3331.333.333
Eric O`Flaherty, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brett Oberholtzer, HOUSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP13221000001000.6671.667.667
Dan Otero, OAKRP22110000100000.5001.000.500
Juan Carlos Oviedo, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
James Paxton, SEASP12000010000000.000.000.000
Brad Peacock, HOUSP13110000100000.333.667.333
Jake Peavy, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Joel Peralta, LOSRP21100110000000.000.000.500
Glen Perkins, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Petricka, CWSRP21000100000000.000.000.500
David Phelps, NYYRP21100100000000.000.000.500
Michael Pineda, NYYSP12010010000000.500.500.500
David Price, DETSP121220000010001.0002.5001.000
Zach Putnam, CWSRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Chad Qualls, HOURP22000000000000.000.000.000
Jose Quintana, CWSSP26231000101000.5001.167.500
Jose Ramirez, NYYRP110101000000001.0001.0001.000
Neil Ramirez, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Cesar Ramos, ANARP55020200200000.400.800.571
Anthony Ranaudo, BOSSP11000100000000.000.000.500
Cory Rasmus, ANARP33010010000000.333.333.333
Garrett Richards, ANASP13110000000000.333.333.333
David Robertson, CWSRP222220001010001.0003.0001.000
Fernando Rodney, SEARP21100110000000.000.000.500
Chaz Roe, BALRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Esmil Rogers, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Ben Rowen, TEXRP110100000000101.0001.0001.000
Fernando Salas, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Danny Salazar, CLESP13010000100000.333.667.333
Chris Sale, CWSSP26121100100000.333.500.429
Jeff Samardzija, CWSSP12000100000000.000.000.333
Aaron Sanchez, TORRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Hector Santiago, ANASP24010000000000.250.250.250
Joe Saunders, RP13024000002000.6672.667.667
Bryan Shaw, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP13000020000000.000.000.000
Tony Sipp, HOURP11000010000000.000.000.000
Tyler Skaggs, ANASP11000100000000.000.000.500
Drew Smyly, TAMSP37010221000010.143.143.333
Joakim Soria, DETRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Drew Storen, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Marcus Stroman, TORRP120201000000001.0001.0001.000
Pedro Strop, CHCRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Anthony Swarzak, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Masahiro Tanaka, NYYSP13010021000000.333.333.333
Shawn Tolleson, TEXRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Koji Uehara, BOSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Tsuyoshi Wada, CHCSP13011010001000.3331.333.333
Adam Warren, NYYRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Tony Watson, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jered Weaver, ANASP12000100000000.000.000.333
Daniel Webb, CWSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Allen Webster, ARISP12000110000000.000.000.333
Chase Whitley, NYYRP23000020000000.000.000.000
Jerome Williams, PHISP22000000000000.000.000.000
Alex Wilson, DETRP33000021000000.000.000.000
Rob Wooten, MILRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brandon Workman, BOSRP11001100000000.000.000.500
Kirby Yates, TAMRP55010032000000.200.200.200

  • CBB: North Carolina vs. Ohio State

    Saturday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: UCLA vs Kentucky

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at San Francisco

    Saturday at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Cleveland

    Monday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Toronto

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Duke vs. UConn

    Tonight at 8:00 on 620am

  • WBB: Duke vs. UMass Lowell

    Tomorrow at 6:30 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 108
BASC 52
 
Final
CHA 106
PHO 111
Final
NCSU 83
TENN 72
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
DUKE
UCONN
 
Final
CLE 98
ATL 127
Final
CHA 106
PHO 111
Final
DET 106
DAL 117
Final
BOS 109
ORL 92
Final
MIA 87
UTA 105
Final
TOR 105
BRK 89
Final
SAN 116
MEM 117
Final
POR 104
MIL 97
Final
DEN 111
HOU 115
Final
LAC 102
IND 100
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
NYK
 
8:30pm Tonight
HOU
NOP
 
10:00pm Tonight
SAC
MIL
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
OKC
 
Final
UNT 78
LANG 65
 
Final
Terriers 64
DELST 72
 
Final
MSST 55
ARKST 69
Final
NCCU 108
BASC 52
 
Final
GMAS 99
CATAWBA 69
 
Final
WOFF 64
CSOU 58
 
Final
HIGH 106
FERR 48
 
Final
JVU 68
GWEBB 65
 
Final
ILL 73
HAMP 55
 
Final
BST 52
JMU 72
 
Final
YOUNG 84
KNST 90
 
Final
UMO 71
LONG 60
 
Final
PITT 65
MAN 56
Final
OSU 97
NCAT 55
Final
FSU 93
UNF 77
 
Final
TOL 83
RMU 57
 
Final
CAMP 70
SIUE 65
 
Final
DUQ 52
RFLSH 67
 
Final
NCSU 83
TENN 72
Final
UCF 75
DET 70
Final
UNCW 73
LIB 70
 
Final
LOYC 83
ABCHRIST 44
 
Final
MURST 94
ALCOR 56
 
Final
HOU 56
ARKPB 61
 
Final
NW 67
CMICH 80
Final
WKENT 75
CHIST 60
 
Final
ODU 58
UGST 54
Final
SMU 67
ILLCH 46
Final
LALAF 115
MLGN 76
 
Final
TULSA 74
MIZST 70
Final
UWGB 66
MORE 50
 
Final
NEOM 92
NCOL 82
 
Final
TTU 101
SCST 39
 
Final
DEN 83
TAMCC 73
 
Final
STEPH 66
TXST 60
 
Final
STLU 75
TXPA 69
 
Final
MEM 83
USCU 73
 
Final
ILLST 64
TENNM 54
 
Final
MSU 66
EMICH 46
Final
GRCN 80
INCWORD 82
 
Final
STAN 67
LMU 58
Final
BAY 66
NMST 55
 
Final
CIN 71
SDST 62
Final
AUB 80
WINT 62
 
Final
NMU 76
CARK 55
 
Final
PEPP 53
HOW 45
 
Final
CPSL 60
NE 58
 
Final
UNLV 75
PORT 73
Final
OREG 79
CSNO 56
Final
WASH 86
GRAM 38
12:30pm Today
RICE
STTHOMASTX
 
7:00pm Tonight
UVA
CLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIU
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
STET
GSOUT
 
7:00pm Tonight
QUIN
LEH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SFLA
SHU
 
7:00pm Tonight
RICH
SALA
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAN
USB
 
7:00pm Tonight
DEL
TEMPL
 
7:00pm Tonight
WCU
WRST
 
7:00pm Tonight
VERM
YALE
 
7:30pm Tonight
SDKST
IDST
 
7:30pm Tonight
RIDE
MRGST
 
7:30pm Tonight
LATU
NICST
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHAR
APP
 
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
CCAR
 
8:00pm Tonight
DUKE
UCONN
 
8:00pm Tonight
BRAD
EUREK
 
8:00pm Tonight
PEAY
OAKC
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
SMISS
 
8:30pm Tonight
SD
MNTST
 
9:00pm Tonight
UAB
LSU
 
9:05pm Tonight
EVAN
OHIO
 
10:00pm Tonight
CSFU
CSDH
 
10:00pm Tonight
ORST
DEP
 
10:00pm Tonight
PAC
NEV
 
10:00pm Tonight
USF
PORST
 
10:00pm Tonight
IDAHO
WALLA
 
10:05pm Tonight
UTST
CALST
 
Final
NJD 0
OTT 2
Final
MIN 2
BOS 3
Final
VAN 0
DAL 2
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
FLA
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
TOR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
MON
ANA
 
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
EDM
 
10:30pm Tonight
LOS
STL
 
8:25pm Tonight
JAC
TEN