MLB

Boston Red Sox
2014 Franklin Morales vs. Batter

Career W-L
18-25
 
Career ERA
4.61
Name  Franklin Morales
Born  1/24/1986
Height  6-0
Weight  210
Number  56
Position  SP
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWS1B01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Matt Adams, STL1B00.0000000.013300010.000.00
Ehire Adrianza, SFGSS101.0000001.100011000.000.75
Jesus Aguilar, CLE1B00.0000000.110011000.006.00
Arismendy Alcantara, CHCCF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP01.0000000.2011000013.500.00
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Alexi Amarista, SDPCF201.0000001.100001000.000.00
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS01.0000000.110011000.006.00
Norichika Aoki, KANRF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Joaquin Arias, SFG2B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Mike Aviles, CLESS00.0000000.1133000181.003.00
Javier Baez, CHC2B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jeff Baker, MIA2B01.0000001.030002200.003.00
Brandon Belt, SFG1B101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B01.0000001.000002100.000.00
Gregor Blanco, SFGLF00.0000002.1233020011.570.86
Michael Bourn, CLECF00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Michael Brantley, CLELF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jay Bruce, CINRF00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP101.0000001.221104015.401.20
Billy Butler, KAN1B01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS101.0000000.210001100.001.50
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF01.0000000.012210010.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Nick Castellanos, DET3B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC00.0000000.011100010.000.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLEDH00.0000000.1233010181.006.00
Michael Choice, TEXLF01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF01.0000000.2011100013.501.50
Tyler Colvin, SFGRF00.0000000.1311000027.009.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS00.0000000.220001000.003.00
Khris Davis, MILLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Rajai Davis, DETCF01.0000000.2122000027.001.50
Chris Denorfia, SEARF201.0000001.030001000.003.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS01.0000000.032200010.000.00
Lucas Duda, NYM1B00.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Matt Duffy, SFG2B00.0000000.020010000.000.00
Adam Eaton, CWSCF01.0000000.021110000.000.00
A.J. Ellis, LOSC00.0000001.001001100.000.00
Mark Ellis, STL2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS01.0000000.021100000.000.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B01.0000000.2111100013.503.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Tim Federowicz, LOSC101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Prince Fielder, TEX1B01.0000000.2111010113.501.50
Doug Fister, WASSP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Tyler Flowers, CWSC01.0000000.2122021127.001.50
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B01.0000001.100011000.000.75
Avisail Garcia, CWSRF01.0000000.1211000127.006.00
Evan Gattis, ATLC01.0000000.023300020.000.00
Johnny Giavotella, KAN2B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B101.0000000.1311000027.009.00
Yan Gomes, CLEC00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B101.0000000.2211010013.503.00
Alex Gordon, KANLF01.0000000.100020000.006.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Tuffy Gosewisch, ARIC00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Didi Gregorius, ARISS00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Zack Greinke, LOSSP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Billy Hamilton, CINCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Josh Harrison, PIT3B00.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Chase Headley, NYY3B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS01.0000000.2311000013.504.50
Chris Heisey, CINLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Elian Herrera, MILLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Jason Heyward, ATLRF01.0000001.200000000.000.00
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B00.0000000.210010000.003.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B101.0000001.021120009.004.00
Bryan Holaday, DETC01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Tim Hudson, SFGSP00.0000001.100001000.000.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF01.0000000.200011000.001.50
Ender Inciarte, ARICF00.0000001.010000000.001.00
Jon Jay, STLCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B00.0000001.001101009.000.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF101.0000001.200000000.000.00
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Juan Lagares, NYMCF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Junior Lake, CHCLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Jake Lamb, ARI3B00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B01.0000001.000011000.001.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF00.0000000.1011000027.000.00
Lance Lynn, STLSP00.0000000.100011100.003.00
Alfredo Marte, ARILF00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Leonys Martin, TEXCF01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
J.D. Martinez, DETLF01.0000000.200020000.003.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Jeff Mathis, MIAC00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF00.0000000.100021000.006.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B01.0000001.001131109.003.00
Tommy Medica, SDP1B201.0000002.100001000.000.00
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS00.0000000.020000000.000.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Wade Miley, ARISP101.0000001.101000000.000.00
Yadier Molina, STLC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC101.0000001.201100005.400.00
Michael Morse, SFGLF101.0000003.010004100.000.33
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B00.0000000.210002100.001.50
David Murphy, CLERF00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Kristopher Negron, CIN2B00.0000000.1111000127.003.00
Rougned Odor, TEX2B01.0000001.001000000.000.00
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Chris Owings, ARISS101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF01.0000000.2322010027.004.50
Angel Pagan, SFGCF101.0000002.100005000.000.00
Joe Panik, SFG2B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Gerardo Parra, MILRF101.0000000.1211000127.006.00
Tyler Pastornicky, ATL2B01.0000000.100010000.003.00
Brayan Pena, CINC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ramiro Pena, ATLSS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF101.0000002.132212017.711.71
David Peralta, ARIRF00.0000001.100001100.000.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Salvador Perez, KANC01.0000000.2211000113.503.00
Gregory Polanco, PITRF00.0000001.001102109.000.00
A.J. Pollock, ARICF101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Buster Posey, SFGC101.0000001.120000000.001.50
Martin Prado, NYY3B101.0000000.030010000.000.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Carlos Quentin, SDPLF101.0000000.100021000.006.00
Jose Quintana, CWSSP01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Ryan Raburn, CLERF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS00.0000000.100020000.006.00
Wilson Ramos, WASC01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Anthony Recker, NYMC00.0000000.1222000054.006.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B01.0000001.101000000.000.00
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Alex Rios, TEXRF01.0000000.020010000.000.00
Rene Rivera, SDPC101.0000000.2111000113.501.50
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Miguel Rojas, LOSSS00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Cody Ross, ARIRF101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Tyson Ross, SDPSP101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Justin Ruggiano, CHCCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Gaby Sanchez, PIT1B00.0000000.110010000.006.00
Hector Sanchez, SFGC00.0000001.111101016.750.75
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B101.0000002.121122013.861.71
Skip Schumaker, CIN2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Marcus Semien, CWS2B01.0000001.021110009.003.00
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Donovan Solano, MIASS01.0000000.2011010013.500.00
Denard Span, WASCF01.0000000.210011100.003.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF01.0000000.2322100027.006.00
Chris Stewart, PITC00.0000000.010010000.000.00
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Julio Teheran, ATLSP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS00.0000000.201002100.000.00
Mark Trumbo, ARI1B00.0000000.2122000027.001.50
Jacob Turner, CHCRP00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Justin Turner, LOS3B101.0000000.010000000.000.00
B.J. Upton, ATLCF01.0000001.010010000.002.00
Justin Upton, ATLLF01.0000000.1122100154.006.00
Juan Uribe, LOS3B00.0000000.020000000.000.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Danny Valencia, TOR3B01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Will Venable, SDPCF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF01.0000000.2011100013.501.50
Edinson Volquez, PITSP00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF01.0000000.120011000.009.00
Travis Wood, CHCSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
David Wright, NYM3B00.0000000.031100000.000.00
Christian Yelich, MIACF01.0000001.210001000.000.60
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B01.0000000.210000000.001.50

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s Third Round & Women’s Fourth Round

    Tomorrow at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Norfolk

    Tomorrow at 5:00 pm on METV 50.2

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s & Women’s Fourth Round

    Monday at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Norfolk

    Monday at 1:00 pm on METV 50.2

  • MiLB: Bulls at Norfolk

    Tomorrow at 5:00 pm on 620am

  • MLB: Cleveland at Kansas City

    Tomorrow at 8:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MLB: Seattle at Oakland

    Monday at 4:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: Miami at Louisville

    Monday at 8:00 pm on 620am

  • Football Friday

    Tonight at 11:35

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCSU 24
GASO 23
Final
DUKE 52
ELON 13
 
Final
UNC 56
LBRTY 29
 
7:05pm Tonight
NOR 4
DUR 1
 
3rd
ECU 37
NCCU 7
 
Final
TOR 2
NYY 0
Final
CWS 6
DET 3
Final
STL 1
CHC 5
Final
PIT 3
CIN 2
Final
BAL 3
MIN 2
 
Final
TAM 7
BOS 0
 
10th
KAN 1
CLE 1
 
9th
CWS 4
DET 8
 
Final
ATL 0
MIA 4
 
Final
NYM 2
PHI 7
 
Final
HOU 2
TEX 0
9th
ARI 0
COL 2
 
7th
STL 4
CHC 1
 
7th
SDP 1
LOS 1
 
5th
SFG 3
MIL 0
 
4th
ANA 0
OAK 0
 
5th
SEA 0
WAS 2
 
Final
MICH 52
APPST 14
Final
NAVY 17
OSU 34
Final
UAB 48
TROY 10
Final
UVA 20
UCLA 28
Final
PURD 43
WMICH 34
Final
NCSU 24
GASO 23
Final
UMASS 7
BC 30
Final
NW 24
CAL 31
Final
NEB 55
FATL 7
Final
UMO 27
MARS 42
Final
ND 48
RICE 17
Final
MIZZ 38
SDST 18
Final
ALA 33
WVU 23
Final
AUB 45
ARK 21
Final
STAN 45
UCD 0
Final
UGA 45
CLEM 21
 
Final
UNC 56
LBRTY 29
 
Final
KSU 14
OHIO 17
 
4th
OKLA 48
LATU 10
 
4th
KST 55
SAUST 16
 
4th
USC 52
FRES 13
 
4th
MSST 48
SMISS 0
 
3rd
OKST 17
FSU 20
 
4th
TEX 28
UNT 0
 
4th
NMU 21
UTEP 24
 
8:05pm Tonight
UF 0
IDAHO 0
2nd
LSU 7
WISC 17
 
10:30pm Tonight
OREG
SD
10:30pm Tonight
HAW
WASH
Final
DUKE 52
ELON 13
 
3rd
ECU 37
NCCU 7
 
7:05pm Tonight
NOR 4
DUR 1