MLB

Toronto Blue Jays
2014 Adam Lind vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.321
 
Career Avg.
.273
Name  Adam Lind
Born  7/17/1983
Height  6-2
Weight  195
Number  0
Position  1B
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Fernando Abad, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Archer, TAMSP513350221300000.385.615.467
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP12000110000000.000.000.333
Grant Balfour, TAMRP33013010001000.3331.333.333
Dellin Betances, NYYRP32010100000000.500.500.667
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP111120000010001.0004.0001.000
Drake Britton, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Zach Britton, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Aaron Brooks, KANRP111110000000001.0001.0001.000
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP38230100010000.375.625.444
A.J. Burnett, PITSP13013010001000.3331.333.333
Jared Burton, RP22010000000000.500.500.500
Chris Capuano, SP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Scott Carroll, CWSSP25033100100000.600.800.667
Kevin Chapman, HOURP11000011000000.000.000.000
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP13020000100000.6671.000.667
Randy Choate, STLRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Maikel Cleto, CWSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP25335110002000.6001.800.667
Louis Coleman, KANRP11100000000000.000.000.000
Tim Collins, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Correia, SP13010000000000.333.333.333
Neal Cotts, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Aaron Crow, KANRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Yu Darvish, TEXSP13020011000000.667.667.667
Wade Davis, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Rubby De La Rosa, BOSSP25020000100000.400.600.400
Josh Fields, HOURP110120001000001.0002.0001.000
Ernesto Frieri, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kyuji Fujikawa, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Luis Garcia, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Gausman, BALRP13010000000000.333.333.333
Steve Geltz, TAMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Sonny Gray, OAKSP13010000100000.333.667.333
Shane Greene, NYYRP13000010000000.000.000.000
Matt Guerrier, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP13010000000000.333.333.333
Lucas Harrell, RP12011100000000.500.500.667
Jeremy Hellickson, ARISP37021110100000.286.429.375
Kyle Hendricks, CHCSP13111011000000.333.333.333
Felix Hernandez, SEASP13011020000000.333.333.333
Kelvin Herrera, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Huff, NYYRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Phil Hughes, MINSP25020131100000.400.600.500
Tommy Hunter, BALRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP13010000000000.333.333.333
Ubaldo Jimenez, BALRP48130120000000.375.375.444
Jim Johnson, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nate Karns, TAMRP12010100000000.500.500.667
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Shawn Kelley, NYYRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Joe Kelly, BOSSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Corey Kluber, CLESP13110010100000.333.667.333
Corey Knebel, TEXRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Hiroki Kuroda, SP26010020000000.167.167.167
Mat Latos, CINSP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Mike Leake, CINSP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Dominic Leone, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Lindstrom, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Lueke, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Lance Lynn, STLSP12000111000000.000.000.333
Michael Mariot, KANRP122210002000001.0002.0001.000
Nick Martinez, TEXSP12010000100000.5001.000.500
Justin Masterson, RP13112000100000.333.667.333
Brandon McCarthy, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
T.J. McFarland, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jake McGee, TAMRP22000011000000.000.000.000
Yoervis Medina, SEARP220210000000001.0001.0001.000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP12000100000000.000.000.333
Edward Mujica, BOSRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Hector Noesi, CWSSP13021011000000.667.667.667
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Bud Norris, BALSP38130000100000.375.500.375
Vidal Nuno, ARISP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Brett Oberholtzer, HOUSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Dan Otero, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Outman, NYYRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Joel Peralta, LOSRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Wily Peralta, MILSP13021010100000.6671.000.667
David Phelps, NYYRP34110111000000.250.250.400
Michael Pineda, NYYSP25120000200000.400.800.400
Rick Porcello, DETSP13012000100000.333.667.333
Aaron Poreda, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jose Quintana, CWSSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Erasmo Ramirez, SEASP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Cesar Ramos, ANARP320201000000001.0001.0001.000
Cory Rasmus, ANARP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Evan Reed, RP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Garrett Richards, ANASP13000010000000.000.000.000
Andre Rienzo, CWSSP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Robertson, RP21000111000000.000.000.500
Fernando Rodriguez, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Esmil Rogers, NYYRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Marc Rzepczynski, CLERP11000010000000.000.000.000
Danny Salazar, CLESP12000011000000.000.000.000
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Anibal Sanchez, DETSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Hector Santiago, ANASP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP111100000100001.0003.0001.000
James Shields, SP13220000000000.667.667.667
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP11000000000000.000.000.000
Joe Smith, ANARP22000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Stinson, PITRP22110100000000.500.500.667
Dan Straily, CHCRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Eric Surkamp, CWSRP33000020000000.000.000.000
Masahiro Tanaka, NYYSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Joe Thatcher, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Thornton, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Tillman, BALSP26120000000000.333.333.333
Shawn Tolleson, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP13110000000000.333.333.333
Koji Uehara, BOSRP11001000000000.000.000.000
Justin Verlander, DETSP13210100000000.333.333.500
Taijuan Walker, SEASP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jered Weaver, ANASP23020100100000.6671.000.750
Ryan Webb, BALRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Allen Webster, BOSSP12012000000000.500.500.500
Chase Whitley, NYYRP122241000010001.0002.5001.000
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Alex Wilson, BOSRP210101000000001.0001.0001.000
C.J. Wilson, ANASP12100120000000.000.000.333
Rob Wooten, MILRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Steven Wright, BOSRP120200000000001.0001.0001.000
Kirby Yates, TAMRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Chris Young, SP13000010000000.000.000.000
Josh Zeid, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000

TV
  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Today at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
1:00pm Today
BOS
CHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
MIL
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
NOP
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
LAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
NYK
 
8:00pm Tonight
IND
ORL
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
 
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
 
Final
TEXAM 17
LSU 23
Final
TEX 10
TCU 48
11:00am Today
WMICH
NILL
12:00pm Today
SMU
HOU
12:00pm Today
IOWA
NEB
12:00pm Today
SFLA
UCF
12:00pm Today
MARS
WKENT
1:00pm Today
KSU
AKR
1:00pm Today
BGU
BST
1:00pm Today
UMASS
BUF
1:00pm Today
EMICH
TOL
2:30pm Today
MIZZ
ARK
3:00pm Today
SALABAMA
NAVY
3:30pm Today
ARZ
ARST
3:30pm Today
AFA
COLST
3:30pm Today
UCLA
STAN
8:00pm Tonight
VT
UVA
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
TENN 64
SCU 57
Final
RMU 71
LAMON 54
Final
BUT 46
OKLA 59
Final
BRO 58
PEAY 79
Final
UTEP 62
PRIN 56
Final
CHAT 78
CCAR 67
Final
RIU 60
KU 76
Final
USCU 68
FIU 53
Final
GEOR 65
WISC 68
Final
USB 73
LIU 54
Final
XAV 82
SDU 71
Final
INDST 62
ILL 88
Final
WRST 62
CSFU 67
Final
STJOE 59
WKENT 62
Final
RIDE 45
MSU 77
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
Final
WMICH 55
LBSU 73
Final
GT 70
MARQ 72
Final
PVU 61
STEPH 73
Final
MERC 77
RICE 71
Final
UF 56
UAB 47
Final
WASH 78
SJST 56
Final
MEM 47
BAY 71
Final
UCSB 71
WASU 43
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
12:00pm Today
KU
TENN
 
1:00pm Today
TEXAM
NO
 
1:30pm Today
NCAT
RAD
 
2:00pm Today
GEOR
BUT
 
2:30pm Today
BRO
PVU
 
2:30pm Today
RIU
SCU
 
2:30pm Today
NARZ
SOUTH
 
3:00pm Today
DART
MAST
 
3:30pm Today
WRST
FIU
 
3:30pm Today
XAV
UTEP
 
4:00pm Today
OSU
JMU
 
4:00pm Today
TXSOU
LAM
 
4:00pm Today
TAMCC
MVSU
 
4:00pm Today
AKAN
MIZST
 
4:00pm Today
BUCK
PSU
 
4:00pm Today
PROV
YALE
 
4:30pm Today
UGA
MINN
 
4:30pm Today
WISC
OKLA
 
5:00pm Tonight
Terriers
NORST
 
5:00pm Tonight
PEAY
STEPH
 
6:00pm Tonight
FSU
CSOU
 
6:00pm Tonight
VALPO
DRAK
 
6:00pm Tonight
CIN
MTST
 
6:00pm Tonight
SDU
PRIN
 
6:00pm Tonight
CSFU
USCU
 
6:15pm Tonight
WASU
RICE
 
6:30pm Tonight
GT
RIDE
 
7:00pm Tonight
TXPA
ALAST
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
TCU
BRAD
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
HART
EMERSON
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GONZ
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
HC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVST
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
SALA
 
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
VANDY
 
7:30pm Tonight
PETE
TENST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
CLST
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
HOF
 
8:00pm Tonight
INDST
MEM
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SAMF
 
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
NEB
TENNM
 
8:30pm Tonight
MISS
CREI
 
8:30pm Tonight
PORT
MURST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
 
9:00pm Tonight
SJST
WMICH
 
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
 
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
 
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
 
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
 
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
 
10:30pm Tonight
ILL
BAY
 
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
 
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
 
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
MERC
 
Final
NAS 1
EDM 0
1:00pm Today
PHI
NYR
 
4:00pm Today
ANA
CHI
 
5:00pm Tonight
WAS
NYI
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
DET
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
VAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
OTT
 
8:00pm Tonight
STL
EDM
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MIN
 
Final
DET 34
CHI 17
Final
DAL 10
PHI 33
Final
SFX 3
SEA 19