MLB

Washington Nationals
2014 Tyler Clippard vs. Batter

Career W-L
37-25
 
Career ERA
2.88
Name  Tyler Clippard
Born  2/14/1985
Height  6-3
Weight  200
Number  36
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Bobby Abreu, NYMRF01.0000010.100010000.003.00
Jose Altuve, HOU2B00.0000000.1122000054.003.00
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Cody Asche, PHI3B00.0000110.110000000.003.00
Erick Aybar, ANASS01.0000100.011000000.000.00
Jeff Baker, MIA2B00.0000010.100001000.000.00
John Baker, CHCC101.0000010.100011100.003.00
Darwin Barney, LOS2B101.0000010.200001000.000.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF00.0000010.000000000.000.00
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF00.0000020.200000000.000.00
Brennan Boesch, ANALF01.0000100.100000000.000.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Reid Brignac, PHI3B00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Andrew Brown, NYMRF00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF01.0000111.100003100.000.00
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS00.0000010.200010000.001.50
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Robinson Cano, SEA2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Chris Carter, HOUDH00.0000000.000001000.000.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Jason Castro, HOUC101.0000010.110010000.006.00
Juan Centeno, NYMC01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Carl Crawford, LOSLF00.0000110.022200010.000.00
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Khris Davis, MILLF00.0001010.200002000.000.00
Matt den Dekker, NYMCF01.0000000.011100000.000.00
Chris Denorfia, SEARF00.0000011.010000000.001.00
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Greg Dobbs, WAS1B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF00.0000020.110001100.003.00
Lucas Duda, NYM1B00.0000062.100001000.000.00
Adam Duvall, SFG1B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS01.0000041.111103006.750.75
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF101.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B11.5000010.110010000.006.00
Evan Gattis, ATLC00.0000111.000000000.000.00
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF101.0001000.200001000.000.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B00.0000110.200000000.000.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B00.0000020.200000000.000.00
Philip Gosselin, ATL2B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF00.0000052.000000000.000.00
Robbie Grossman, HOULF00.0000010.000001100.000.00
Tony Gwynn Jr., PHILF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF00.0000021.000002000.000.00
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS00.0000020.100010000.003.00
Chris Heisey, CINLF00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B00.0000100.200002000.000.00
Enrique Hernandez, MIA2B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Jason Heyward, ATLRF11.5000021.000021100.002.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B00.0000111.110002000.000.75
Chris Iannetta, ANAC01.0000100.000010000.000.00
Raul Ibanez, KANDH01.0000100.013000000.000.00
Ender Inciarte, ARICF00.0000100.012200010.000.00
Jon Jay, STLCF00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B01.0000111.201102005.400.00
Reed Johnson, MIALF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Adam Jones, BALCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B101.0000021.111101006.750.75
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B01.0000100.010000000.000.00
Marc Krauss, HOU1B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Juan Lagares, NYMCF00.0000010.2111021113.501.50
Gerald Laird, ATLC00.0000010.200002000.000.00
Junior Lake, CHCLF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Jake Lamb, ARI3B00.0000100.100000000.000.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC101.0000010.100011000.003.00
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Manny Machado, BAL3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nick Markakis, BALRF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Starling Marte, PITLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Russell Martin, PITC00.0000021.100000000.000.00
Jeff Mathis, MIAC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B00.0000021.010000000.001.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC00.0000100.010000000.000.00
Kendrys Morales, SEA1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Justin Morneau, COL1B00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Michael Morse, SFG1B00.0000020.200001000.000.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B00.0000030.210001000.001.50
Kirk Nieuwenhuis, NYMCF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Derek Norris, OAKC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chris Owings, ARISS101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC00.0000200.100010000.003.00
Gerardo Parra, MILRF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Ben Paulsen, COL1B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Brayan Pena, CINC00.0000010.010010000.000.00
Ramiro Pena, ATLSS00.0000010.110001000.003.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF00.0000031.000000000.000.00
Cliff Pennington, ARI2B00.0000100.010000000.000.00
David Peralta, ARIRF00.0000200.1111010127.003.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Gregory Polanco, PITRF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
A.J. Pollock, ARICF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Buster Posey, SFGC00.0000020.110001000.003.00
Martin Prado, NYY3B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Alex Presley, HOUCF00.0000000.000001000.000.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00.0000110.200000000.000.00
Albert Pujols, ANA1B01.0000100.000000000.000.00
Carlos Quentin, SDPLF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Hanley Ramirez, LOSLF00.0000020.200000000.000.00
Anthony Recker, NYMC00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Ben Revere, PHICF01.0000131.021102009.002.00
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Rene Rivera, SDPC00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS01.0000031.200021000.001.20
Wilin Rosario, COLC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC01.0000000.101010000.003.00
Cameron Rupp, PHIC00.0000100.000010000.000.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Skip Schumaker, CINLF00.0000021.000000000.000.00
Kyle Seager, SEA3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Grady Sizemore, PHICF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Seth Smith, SDPLF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Donovan Solano, MIASS00.0000020.200001000.000.00
George Springer, HOURF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF101.0000021.010022000.003.00
Ian Stewart, ANA3B01.0000100.100001000.000.00
Drew Stubbs, COLLF00.0000010.000001000.000.00
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF101.0000010.110000000.003.00
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS01.0000010.000010000.000.00
Mark Trumbo, ARILF00.0000100.100000000.000.00
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS00.0000010.000001000.000.00
Justin Turner, LOS3B00.0000100.100001000.000.00
Justin Upton, ATLLF11.5000111.011102019.001.00
Melvin Upton Jr, ATLCF01.0000010.200001000.000.00
Juan Uribe, LOS3B00.0000100.010000000.000.00
Chase Utley, PHI2B00.0000021.010000000.001.00
Jordany Valdespin, MIA2B00.0000020.200002000.000.00
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS00.0000010.1111000027.003.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B00.0000020.110000000.003.00
David Wright, NYM3B00.0000031.110002000.000.75
Christian Yelich, MIACF101.0000031.200011100.000.60
Delmon Young, BALLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00

  • ACC: Wake Forest at Duke

    Wednesday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Saturday at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Virginia at Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 620am

  • NHL Hurricanes at Chicago

    Tomorrow at 8:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: NC State at Clemson

    Tuesday at 9:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • ACC: Duke vs. Wake Forest

    Wednesday at 8:00 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ORL 83
CHA 98
Final
PHI 2
UTA 6
 
Final
CHI 86
LAC 96
Final
HOU 105
CLE 103
Final
ORL 83
CHA 98
Final
BOS 101
GSW 106
Final
IND 94
PHI 74
Final
SAC 99
POR 110
 
Final
LAL 101
OKC 108
Final
DEN 92
NOP 99
Final
NIAG 57
FAIR 56
 
Final
PETE 68
IONA 60
 
Final
RIDE 59
MAR 49
 
Final
MAN 69
QUIN 65
 
Final
UCONN 81
SMU 73
Final
CAL 73
ORST 56
Final
HOU 72
SFLA 55
Final
PROV 77
MARQ 66
Final
WISC 68
MSU 61
Final
MON 63
SIENA 57
 
Final
WAKE 69
PITT 66
Final
STAN 70
OREG 73
Final
OSU 65
PURD 61
2nd
COL 87
ARST 81
 
2nd
UCLA 46
WASU 45
 
Final
WIN 5
LOS 2
Final
PIT 5
CLB 3
Final
FLA 4
TAM 3
Final
WAS 4
TOR 0
Final
DAL 1
ANA 3
2nd
VAN 3
STL 2