MLB

Oakland Athletics
2014 Yoenis Cespedes vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.269
 
Career Avg.
.263
Name  Yoenis Cespedes
Born  10/18/1985
Height  5-10
Weight  210
Number  52
Position  RF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Nate Adcock, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Matt Albers, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Al Alburquerque, DETRP33000011000000.000.000.000
Cody Allen, CLERP110120001000001.0002.0001.000
Chris Archer, TAMSP13222000100000.6671.000.667
Scott Atchison, CLERP22000000000000.000.000.000
Burke Badenhop, RP331320000000001.0001.0001.000
Scott Baker, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Grant Balfour, TAMRP44011011100000.250.500.250
Aaron Barrett, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Anthony Bass, HOURP22010000000000.500.500.500
Erik Bedard, SP12100000000000.000.000.000
Cam Bedrosian, ANARP22000000000000.000.000.000
Joe Beimel, RP22000000000000.000.000.000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Vic Black, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Brach, BALRP34010000000000.250.250.250
Zach Britton, BALRP22110010000000.500.500.500
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP110120000010001.0004.0001.000
Jake Buchanan, HOUSP22011000000000.500.500.500
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP12010110100000.5001.000.667
Mark Buehrle, TORSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Francisley Bueno, KANRP110100000100001.0003.0001.000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP13111110000000.333.333.500
Jared Burton, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Matt Cain, SFGSP13100011000000.000.000.000
Chris Capuano, SP25010011000000.200.200.200
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP11000010000000.000.000.000
Scott Carroll, CWSSP13221000100000.6671.000.667
Brett Cecil, TORRP33000020000000.000.000.000
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Chapman, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP38110021000000.125.125.125
Steve Cishek, MIARP111110000000001.0001.0001.000
Paul Clemens, PHIRP22011100001000.5002.000.667
Alex Cobb, TAMSP39120030000000.222.222.222
Phil Coke, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Casey Coleman, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP13021000100000.6671.000.667
Kevin Correia, SP13111000100000.333.667.333
Jarred Cosart, MIASP111120000000001.0001.0001.000
Neal Cotts, RP21000100000000.000.000.500
Kyle Crockett, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Aaron Crow, KANRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Matt Daley, RP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
John Danks, CWSSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Yu Darvish, TEXSP12100120000000.000.000.333
Rubby De La Rosa, BOSSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Samuel Deduno, HOURP21001000000000.000.000.000
Anthony DeSclafani, MIASP12110000000000.500.500.500
Ross Detwiler, WASRP11000010000000.000.000.000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP413131030011000.231.615.231
Felix Doubront, CHCSP11100210000000.000.000.667
Sam Dyson, MIARP110100000000011.0001.0001.000
Roenis Elias, SEASP25111011001000.200.800.200
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP14110000000000.250.250.250
Dana Eveland, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Danny Farquhar, SEARP44010010000000.250.250.250
Ryan Feierabend, TEXSP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Scott Feldman, HOUSP26120000200010.333.667.333
Neftali Feliz, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Fields, HOURP44000020000000.000.000.000
Casey Fien, MINRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Brandon Finnegan, KANRP22000021000000.000.000.000
Doug Fister, WASSP13221000001000.6671.667.667
Brian Flynn, MIASP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Michael Foltynewicz, HOURP23000000000000.000.000.000
Frank Francisco, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jason Frasor, RP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Ernesto Frieri, PITRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Charlie Furbush, SEARP22113000001000.5002.000.500
Kevin Gausman, BALRP39231020001000.333.667.333
Steve Geltz, TAMRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Gonzalez Germen, NYMRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Brandon Gomes, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP12210110000000.500.500.667
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP25031110000000.600.600.667
Kendall Graveman, TORRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Shane Greene, NYYRP25231000100000.600.800.600
Kevin Gregg, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jarrett Grube, ANASP110130000010001.0004.0001.000
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP12001000000000.000.000.000
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP11100000000000.000.000.000
J.A. Happ, TORRP39021031100000.222.333.222
Andrew Heaney, MIARP13110010000000.333.333.333
Jeremy Hellickson, ARISP121200000000101.0001.0001.000
Liam Hendriks, TORSP24000000000000.000.000.200
Felix Hernandez, SEASP413223040001000.154.385.154
Yoslan Herrera, ANARP11000011000000.000.000.000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP13000020000000.000.000.000
David Huff, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jared Hughes, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Phil Hughes, MINSP12010000100000.5001.000.500
Drew Hutchison, TORSP26031020100000.500.667.500
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP26221010100000.333.500.333
Casey Janssen, RP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Chad Jenkins, TORRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Jepsen, ANARP44011010100000.250.500.250
Ubaldo Jimenez, BALRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Shawn Kelley, NYYRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP27012020001000.143.571.143
Corey Knebel, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Michael Kohn, TAMRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Hiroki Kuroda, SP36110120000000.167.167.286
John Lackey, STLSP13011011100000.333.667.333
Mat Latos, CINSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Mike Leake, CINSP13111000000000.333.333.333
Wade LeBlanc, ANARP24000010000000.000.000.000
C.C. Lee, CLERP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Dominic Leone, SEARP43000121000000.000.000.250
Jon Lester, SP26000011000000.000.000.000
Colby Lewis, SP12001000000000.000.000.000
Matt Lindstrom, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Francisco Liriano, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Aaron Loup, TORRP21000110000000.000.000.500
Josh Lueke, TAMRP21001000000000.000.000.000
Lance Lynn, STLSP13120000010000.6671.333.667
Jean Machi, SFGRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Nick Martinez, TEXSP12011100100000.5001.000.667
Justin Masterson, RP26012010100000.167.333.167
Brian Matusz, BALRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brandon Maurer, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Zach McAllister, CLESP23121000100000.6671.000.667
T.J. McFarland, BALRP12010000000000.500.500.500
Dustin McGowan, SP44021000000000.500.500.500
Collin McHugh, HOUSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Yoervis Medina, SEARP44011010001000.2501.000.250
Evan Meek, RP22000000000000.000.000.000
Roman Mendez, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Miles Mikolas, SP13012010100000.333.667.333
Andrew Miller, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP13000010000000.000.000.000
Bryan Mitchell, NYYRP12000010000000.000.000.000
Mike Morin, ANARP22000000000000.000.000.000
Bryan Morris, MIARP22000000000000.000.000.000
Charlie Morton, PITSP12010010100000.5001.000.500
Edward Mujica, BOSRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Joe Nathan, DETRP111110000000001.0001.0001.000
Vidal Nuno, ARISP24131010001000.7501.500.750
Darren O`Day, BALRP55011000100000.200.400.200
Brett Oberholtzer, HOUSP49021220100000.222.333.333
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP36010130000000.167.167.375
Alexi Ogando, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Juan Carlos Oviedo, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Peacock, HOUSP37225100002000.2861.143.375
Jake Peavy, SP13011000001000.3331.333.333
Mike Pelfrey, SP13020000000000.667.667.667
Joel Peralta, LOSRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Martin Perez, TEXSP24210200000000.250.250.500
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP11000010000000.000.000.000
David Phelps, NYYRP24100111000000.000.000.200
Michael Pineda, NYYSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Rick Porcello, DETSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Chad Qualls, HOURP221210000000001.0001.0001.000
Erasmo Ramirez, SEASP35121200001001.4001.000.571
Jose Ramirez, NYYRP22012010000000.500.500.500
Cesar Ramos, ANARP33000000000000.000.000.000
Cory Rasmus, ANARP44011000000000.250.250.250
Todd Redmond, TORRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Garrett Richards, ANASP510241020200000.400.600.364
Andre Rienzo, CWSSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Tanner Roark, WASRP13000010000000.000.000.000
David Robertson, RP22010010000000.500.500.500
Fernando Rodney, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Francisco Rodriguez, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chaz Roe, PITRP111100000100001.0003.0001.000
Esmil Rogers, NYYRP33000010000000.000.000.000
Sergio Romo, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP221200000000001.0001.0001.000
Robbie Ross Jr., TEXSP24335010201000.7502.000.750
Fernando Salas, ANARP44000031000000.000.000.000
Aaron Sanchez, TORRP33021010000000.667.667.667
Anibal Sanchez, DETSP26210020000000.167.167.286
Hector Santiago, ANASP37111100001000.143.571.250
Sergio Santos, TORRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Joe Saunders, RP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Max Scherzer, SP13110010000000.333.333.333
Bryan Shaw, CLERP21000100000000.000.000.500
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP22000020000000.000.000.000
Tyler Skaggs, ANASP26010000100000.167.333.167
Joe Smith, ANARP54235100011010.7502.000.800
Drew Smyly, TAMSP26011030001000.167.667.167
Joakim Soria, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Rafael Soriano, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Craig Stammen, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Huston Street, ANARP33010010000000.333.333.333
Marcus Stroman, TORRP13000010000000.000.000.000
Anthony Swarzak, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Masahiro Tanaka, NYYSP25032000000000.600.600.600
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Tepesch, TEXRP26231010101000.5001.167.500
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Thornton, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Tillman, BALSP25010000000000.200.200.200
Shawn Tolleson, TEXRP22010011000000.500.500.500
Josh Tomlin, CLESP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Koji Uehara, BOSRP32000110000000.000.000.333
Jason Vargas, KANSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Yordano Ventura, KANSP14010000000010.250.250.250
Jose Veras, RP22100010000000.000.000.000
Justin Verlander, DETSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Ryan Vogelsong, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP14010011000000.250.250.250
Adam Warren, NYYRP54100120000000.000.000.200
Tony Watson, PITRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jered Weaver, ANASP39133010200000.333.556.333
Daniel Webb, CWSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ryan Webb, BALRP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP12113000100000.5001.000.500
Chase Whitley, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP22011000010000.5001.500.500
Jerome Williams, PHISP24011000000010.250.250.250
C.J. Wilson, ANASP13000010000000.000.000.000
Kirby Yates, TAMRP33111000100000.333.667.333
Chris Young, SP47111210100000.143.286.300

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Friday at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: Duke vs. Furman

    Tonight at 5:00 on 620am

  • CBB: NC State vs. Richmond

    Tonight at 7:00 on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Florida

    Tonight at 7:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
Final
CIN 59
NCCU 50
 
12:00pm Today
UNC
BUT
 
2:30pm Today
ECU
HAW
 
5:00pm Tonight
DUKE
FUR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
RICH
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
CAR
 
Final
WAS 102
ATL 106
Final
MIA 97
GSW 114
Final
MIL 98
DET 86
Final
NOP 89
SAC 99
Final
DEN 114
CHI 109
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
BRK
 
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
GSW
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLE
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
LAC
 
7:30pm Tonight
DAL
NYK
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
MIL
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
SAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
UTA
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
IND
 
9:00pm Tonight
PHO
DEN
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MEM
 
Final
UMO 21
OHIO 24
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
Final
ELON 74
MRGST 73
 
Final
MIZZ 61
PURD 82
Final
MAR 55
HAW 62
Final
UNF 77
LIB 57
 
Final
CHAM 85
BYU 121
Final
BUCK 58
MDES 55
Final
UGST 85
WCU 70
Final
UWGB 64
EVAN 62
Final
ARST 71
ALA 76
Final
OHIO 69
ARKPB 60
 
Final
UNH 75
BU 68
 
Final
OU 70
CHIST 57
Final
TOL 79
DET 82
Final
CLMB 57
FD 47
 
Final
QUIN 50
HART 54
 
Final
SFLA 71
HOF 70
Final
HARV 84
HOU 63
Final
BONA 79
JST 71
 
Final
STJOE 74
LIU 70
 
Final
SYR 70
GHND 37
 
Final
MLOWELL 102
MTIDA 57
 
Final
CIN 59
NCCU 50
 
Final
VT 54
NIOWA 73
Final
WOFF 82
OHVALLEY 54
 
Final
TEMPL 76
PENN 67
Final
RUTG 50
PETE 68
Final
BGU 62
SEMIZ 54
Final
LAS 73
Terriers 60
 
Final
UVA 79
TENST 36
Final
KENT 92
TXARL 44
Final
FSU 66
CITA 55
Final
PBY 63
TOCC 40
 
Final
COOK 56
TENNM 74
 
Final
WMARY 83
WILL 49
Final
USB 71
WKENT 61
 
Final
HIGH 88
WMPEACE 71
 
Final
SMU 72
ARK 78
Final
ARMY 80
BING 54
 
Final
CSOU 80
CARK 67
 
Final
UMBC 54
HOW 68
 
Final
ARZ 72
KYST 68
Final
OREG 63
VCU 77
Final
PSU 78
AKR 72
Final
SCST 92
CIU 55
 
Final
CREI 75
EILL 53
Final
ALAAM 61
JVST 67
 
Final
ABCHRIST 91
JCHR 65
 
Final
TXSA 57
LOYC 71
Final
NDST 64
MNCROOK 63
 
Final
NEB 80
NEOM 67
Final
VANDY 63
NORST 53
 
Final
STLU 57
NCAT 54
 
Final
MTST 65
NARZ 53
Final
TTU 75
NWST 64
 
Final
TULA 74
SOUTH 59
 
Final
ILLCH 87
STXAVIER 76
 
Final
TEX 78
RFLSH 46
Final
BRAD 52
TAMCC 38
 
Final
SMISS 72
TROY 70
Final
DRAK 73
IUPUI 60
Final
ARKST 58
LAM 63
 
Final
FLGC 62
USF 47
Final
COL 68
AFA 53
Final
IDAHO 75
BSU 86
Final
GRCN 64
BUF 80
 
Final
ORU 52
LALAF 76
Final
CHAR 74
MIAMI 77
Final
ISU 63
MD 72
Final
UMO 46
NW 55
Final
SACST 97
BRISTOL 63
 
Final
MICH 55
VILL 60
Final
SDST 74
PITT 57
Final
USC 53
CSFU 49
Final
STAN 84
DEL 47
12:00pm Today
UNC
BUT
 
12:00pm Today
FRES
MAR
 
12:00pm Today
CHAT
RMU
 
12:00pm Today
EMICH
ROCH
 
1:30pm Today
MRGST
LIB
 
2:00pm Today
HAMP
AMER
 
2:00pm Today
BEL
DEN
 
2:00pm Today
UMASS
NE
 
2:00pm Today
JMU
SHU
 
2:00pm Today
KNST
SAMF
 
2:30pm Today
ECU
HAW
 
2:30pm Today
CHAM
MIZZ
 
2:30pm Today
OKLA
UCLA
 
2:30pm Today
CCAR
LAMON
 
4:00pm Today
ELON
UNF
 
4:00pm Today
UWMIL
ORU
 
4:30pm Today
WCU
CHIST
 
5:00pm Tonight
DUKE
FUR
 
5:00pm Tonight
BYU
PURD
 
6:00pm Tonight
EVAN
USF
 
7:00pm Tonight
COL
GTDNS
 
7:00pm Tonight
VERM
BRY
 
7:00pm Tonight
OSU
CAMP
 
7:00pm Tonight
CORN
CAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
LOU
CLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
UCF
DAVID
 
7:00pm Tonight
IONA
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
UGST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOWS
GOUCHER
 
7:00pm Tonight
ND
GRAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
YALE
LAF
 
7:00pm Tonight
GWU
LONG
 
7:00pm Tonight
VT
UMO
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
MNTER
 
7:00pm Tonight
NAVY
PSUHARRIS
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
RICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
MINN
STJ
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVU
TRINBAPT
 
7:00pm Tonight
YOUNG
UMKC
 
7:00pm Tonight
UAB
WISC
 
7:30pm Tonight
PITT
KYST
 
7:30pm Tonight
WVU
VMI
 
8:00pm Tonight
DEP
LEH
 
8:00pm Tonight
UNT
MVSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
MORE
 
8:00pm Tonight
TCU
RAD
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
TENT
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMU
TXSOU
 
8:00pm Tonight
UTAH
TXPA
 
8:00pm Tonight
LMU
UCR
 
8:00pm Tonight
SCAR
UNCA
 
8:00pm Tonight
SD
WAYNEST
 
8:30pm Tonight
UWGB
FLGC
 
8:30pm Tonight
IOWA
NILL
 
9:00pm Tonight
ORST
AUB
 
9:00pm Tonight
MONT
CARROLLMT
 
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
EKENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
FAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
WYO
STET
 
9:05pm Tonight
EWASH
NKENTUCKY
 
9:05pm Tonight
IDST
WLVRN
 
9:30pm Tonight
GEOR
UF
 
9:30pm Tonight
GONZ
UGA
 
9:30pm Tonight
NIOWA
NW
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDST
ARZ
 
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
UTST
 
10:30pm Tonight
NDAK
ALAST
 
11:00pm Tonight
CSNO
PORST
 
11:30pm Tonight
AKAN
PAC
 
11:30pm Tonight
OKST
TULSA
 
Final
CLB 2
WIN 4
Final
NAS 4
LOS 3
Final
STL 2
OTT 3
Final
DAL 3
EDM 2
Final
ARI 3
COL 4
Final
ANA 3
CAL 2
Final
VAN 2
NJD 0
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
WAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
CAR
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
NYR
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
PHI
 
7:30pm Tonight
PIT
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
LOS
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
CHI
 
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
CAL