MLB

Cincinnati Reds
2014 Sam LeCure vs. Batter

Career W-L
10-14
 
Career ERA
3.53
Name  Sam LeCure
Born  5/4/1984
Height  6-1
Weight  205
Number  63
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Matt Adams, STL1B01100110000000000
Nick Ahmed, ARISS00100110000000000
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B00100110000000000
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B00200220010000000
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B01100110000000000
Nolan Arenado, COL3B00100110000000000
Cody Asche, PHI3B01100010000000000
Javier Baez, CHC2B00200220000000000
Clint Barmes, PITSS00100110000000000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP00100110000000000
Carlos Beltran, NYYRF01200120000000000
Jeff Bianchi, MILSS01100110000000000
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF00100110000000000
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF00100110000000000
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS00200220000000000
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B00200220000000000
Ryan Braun, MILRF01400440000000000
Reid Brignac, PHI3B01100110000000000
Domonic Brown, PHILF01100110000000000
Drew Butera, LOSC00100010000000000
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF01200220000000100
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS01100010000000000
Matt Carpenter, STL3B00100110000000000
Welington Castillo, CHCC01500450000100000
Starlin Castro, CHCSS01300230100000000
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B01100110000000000
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF02200220000000000
Tyler Colvin, SFGRF00100110000000000
Allen Craig, BOSLF01200220000000000
Nelson Cruz, BALDH00100010000000000
Tony Cruz, STLC00100110000000000
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF00100110000000000
Charlie Culberson, COL2B00100010000000000
Chris Davis, BAL1B00100110000000000
Ike Davis, PIT1B00200220010000000
Khris Davis, MILLF01100110000000100
Ian Desmond, WASSS00100110000000000
Corey Dickerson, COLCF00100110000000000
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF00100010000000000
Lucas Duda, NYM1B00200120000000000
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF00100110000000100
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B01100110000000000
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS00200120000000000
Andre Ethier, LOSCF00100011000000000
Irving Falu, MIL2B01100110000000000
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS00100110000000000
Logan Forsythe, TAM2B00100110000000000
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B01400440000000000
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B00100110000000000
Yan Gomes, CLEC01100110000000100
Carlos Gomez, MILCF01500350010000100
Hector Gomez, MILSS00100110000000000
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B00100110000000100
Dee Gordon, LOS2B00100110000000000
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF00100110000000000
Didi Gregorius, ARISS00100110000000000
Randal Grichuk, STLRF00100110000000000
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC00100110000000000
J.J. Hardy, BALSS00100110000000000
Bryce Harper, WASLF00200220000000000
Josh Harrison, PIT3B00200220000000000
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS00200220000000000
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B01100110000000000
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B00100110000000000
Aaron Hill, ARI2B00100110000000000
Matt Holliday, STLLF01400440000000000
Ryan Howard, PHI1B01200220010000000
Travis Ishikawa, SFGLF00100010000000000
Jon Jay, STLCF00300231000000000
Derek Jeter, NYYSS00100110000000000
Chris Johnson, ATL3B00100110000000000
Kelly Johnson, BAL3B00100110000000000
Reed Johnson, MIALF01100010000010000
Adam Jones, BALCF00100110000000000
Garrett Jones, MIA1B00100110000000000
Ryan Kalish, CHCCF00100110000000000
Matt Kemp, LOSRF00100110000000000
Juan Lagares, NYMCF00100010000000000
Gerald Laird, ATLC00100110000000000
Junior Lake, CHCLF01200220000000000
Andrew Lambo, PITLF00100110000000000
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B00100110000000000
Jose Lobaton, WASC01100110000000000
James Loney, TAM1B00100010000000000
Evan Longoria, TAM3B00100110000000000
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC03500450000000000
Martin Maldonado, MILC00100110000000000
Alfredo Marte, ARILF00100110000000000
Starling Marte, PITLF00300330000000000
Russell Martin, PITC00200220000000000
Jeff Mathis, MIAC01100110000000100
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF01200220000000000
Brian McCann, NYYC00100110000000000
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF00300230000000100
Dustin McGowan, TORSP01100110000000000
Jordy Mercer, PITSS00200220000000000
Yadier Molina, STLC02200220000000000
Franklin Morales, COLSP00100110000000000
Michael Morse, SFG1B00100110000000000
Wil Myers, TAMRF00200220000000000
Mike Napoli, BOS1B00200220000000000
Kirk Nieuwenhuis, NYMCF00100110000000000
Mike Olt, CHC1B01100110000000000
David Ortiz, BOSDH00100010000000000
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B00100110000000000
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF00100110000000000
Joe Panik, SFG2B00100110000000000
Gerardo Parra, MILRF01300330000000000
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B00100110000000000
Cliff Pennington, ARI2B00100110000000000
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS02300330000000000
Juan Perez, SFGLF00100110000000000
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC00100110000000000
Gregory Polanco, PITRF00200220000000000
A.J. Pollock, ARICF00100110000000100
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00100110000000000
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B02300330000000000
Hanley Ramirez, LOSLF00100110000000000
Jose Ramirez, CLESS01100110000000000
Wilson Ramos, WASC00100110000000000
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B01200220000000000
Ben Revere, PHICF00100110000000000
Rene Rivera, SDPC00100110000000000
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B02400440000000100
Shane Robinson, STLCF00100110000000000
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS00100010000000000
Justin Ruggiano, CHCCF01200220000000000
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC01200220000000000
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC00200120000000000
Gaby Sanchez, PIT1B00200220000000000
Logan Schafer, MILCF01100010000000000
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF01300230000000000
Jean Segura, MILSS01200220000000000
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS00200220000000000
Grady Sizemore, PHICF00100110000000000
Seth Smith, SDPLF00100110000000000
Travis Snider, PITRF00200231000000000
Donovan Solano, MIASS00100110000000100
Jorge Soler, CHCRF00100110000000000
Denard Span, WASCF01100110000000100
Drew Stubbs, COLLF00100110000000000
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF01200220000000000
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF01400440000000000
Nick Swisher, CLE1B01100110000000000
Jose Tabata, PITRF00200220000000000
Oscar Taveras, STLRF00200220000000000
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B00100110000000000
Justin Turner, LOS3B00100110000000000
Justin Upton, ATLLF00100110000000000
Chase Utley, PHI2B00100010000100000
Chris Valaika, CHCSS00100110000000000
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B00400340000000000
Jordany Valdespin, MIA2B00100010000010000
Shane Victorino, BOSRF00100010000000000
Neil Walker, PIT2B00200220000000010
Zach Walters, CLE2B01200220000000000
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B00200220000000000
Jayson Werth, WASRF01100110000000000
Kolten Wong, STL2B01200220010000000
David Wright, NYM3B00200220000000000
Christian Yelich, MIACF01200120000100000

  • ACC: Wake Forest at Duke

    Tonight at 8:00 on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Saturday at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Duke vs. Wake Forest

    Tonight at 8:00 on 620am

  • Big Ten: Wisconsin at Minnesota

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NBA: Dallas at Portland

    Tomorrow at 9:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Minnesota

    Friday at 8:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CHA 104
LAL 103
Final
GT 49
UNC 81
Final
CLEM 61
NCSU 66
7:30pm Tonight
BRK
CHA
 
8:00pm Tonight
DUKE
WAKE
 
Final
DET 15
BAL 2
 
Final
MIA 7
MIAFLA 1
 
Final
PHI 5
NYY 5
 
Final
BOS 2
NEASTERN 1
 
Final
TOR 7
PIT 8
 
Final
CIN 10
CLE 0
 
Final
OAK 9
SFG 4
 
Final
BOS 1
BOSTONCOLL 0
 
Final
ARI 4
ASU 0
 
1:05pm Today
BAL
DET
 
1:05pm Today
ATL
NYM
 
1:05pm Today
NYY
PHI
 
1:05pm Today
PIT
TOR
 
3:05pm Today
LOS
CWS
 
3:05pm Today
CLE
CIN
 
3:05pm Today
TEX
KAN
 
3:05pm Today
SFG
OAK
 
3:05pm Today
SEA
SDP
 
3:05pm Today
MIL
WMIL
 
3:10pm Today
COL
ARI
 
7:05pm Tonight
MIN
UMIN
 
Final
CLE 110
BOS 79
Final
CHA 104
LAL 103
Final
NYK 86
SAC 124
Final
ATL 104
HOU 96
Final
MEM 82
UTA 93
Final
CHI 97
WAS 92
Final
DEN 106
MIL 95
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
PHO
 
7:30pm Tonight
BRK
CHA
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
CLE
 
7:30pm Tonight
BOS
UTA
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
DEN
 
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
DET
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIA
LAL
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
MEM
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
PHI
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
MIL
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAC
POR
 
Final
UMO 70
AKR 63
 
Final
NAVY 56
ARMY 52
 
Final
BST 60
EMICH 67
 
Final
BUT 54
GEOR 60
Final
IND 63
IOWA 77
Final
FLGC 81
JVU 63
 
Final
USCU 90
KNST 54
 
Final
BGU 80
KSU 81
 
Final
NKENTUCKY 73
LIP 76
 
Final
HC 62
GHND 45
 
Final
RUTG 50
MD 60
Final
GT 49
UNC 81
Final
BUF 93
OHIO 66
 
Final
ALA 74
MISS 82
Final
DAY 75
RIU 59
Final
CMICH 85
TOL 77
 
Final
DET 77
YOUNG 67
Final
UNF 81
STET 67
 
Final
ABCHRIST 83
HOUB 71
 
Final
NDAK 78
NEOM 80
 
Final
NILL 65
WMICH 63
 
Final
ILLCH 60
WRST 57
Final
MIZZ 63
AUB 61
Final
UGA 64
KENT 72
Final
NW 82
MICH 78
Final
CLEM 61
NCSU 66
Final
UF 66
TEXAM 62
Final
KU 76
WVU 69
Final
CREI 72
VILL 76
12:00pm Today
PBY
LONG
 
2:00pm Today
GWEBB
CAMP
 
6:00pm Tonight
UNCA
LIB
 
6:00pm Tonight
PSU
OSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
USB
BING
 
7:00pm Tonight
FORD
DUQ
 
7:00pm Tonight
GMAS
GWU
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNH
HART
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJOE
LAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
Terriers
LIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
GTDNS
MAINE
 
7:00pm Tonight
LOU
ND
 
7:00pm Tonight
SHU
PROV
 
7:00pm Tonight
BRY
SHU
 
7:00pm Tonight
MORE
SEMIZ
 
7:00pm Tonight
MNTER
RFLSH
 
7:00pm Tonight
LSU
TENN
 
7:00pm Tonight
SFLA
UCF
 
7:00pm Tonight
VERM
UMBC
 
7:00pm Tonight
RMU
WAGN
 
7:30pm Tonight
UMASS
RICH
 
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
HOU
 
8:00pm Tonight
YALE
HOW
 
8:00pm Tonight
PITT
MIAMI
 
8:00pm Tonight
TXPA
NMST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MSU
PURD
 
8:00pm Tonight
STLU
BONA
 
8:00pm Tonight
DUKE
WAKE
 
9:00pm Tonight
TULSA
CIN
 
9:00pm Tonight
VANDY
MSST
 
9:00pm Tonight
EILL
SIUE
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
STJ
 
9:00pm Tonight
OKST
TCU
 
9:00pm Tonight
UCLA
USC
 
9:00pm Tonight
WYO
UTST
 
10:00pm Tonight
FRES
AFA
 
10:00pm Tonight
SJST
BSU
 
10:00pm Tonight
NEV
COLST
 
10:00pm Tonight
ILL
NEB
 
11:00pm Tonight
ORST
OREG
 
11:00pm Tonight
UNLV
SDST
 
11:59pm Tonight
HAW
UCSB
 
Final
PHI 2
CAL 3
Final
NJD 3
NAS 1
Final
CLB 3
WAS 5
Final
TAM 3
BUF 0
Final
FLA 2
TOR 3
Final
MIN 3
OTT 2
Final
DAL 3
NYI 2
Final
ARI 1
ANA 4
Final
VAN 2
SJS 6
Final
EDM 2
LOS 5
7:30pm Tonight
WIN
OTT
 
8:00pm Tonight
DET
NYR
 
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
MON
 
10:00pm Tonight
COL
PIT