MLB

Oakland Athletics
2013 Philip Humber vs. Batter

Career W-L
16-23
 
Career ERA
5.31
Name  Philip Humber
Born  12/21/1982
Height  6-3
Weight  210
Number  47
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Dustin Ackley, SEALF01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Abraham Almonte, SEACF00.0000000.1111011027.003.00
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS02.0000101.111100006.750.75
Mike Aviles, CLESS00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Erick Aybar, ANASS00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Jeff Baker, TEX2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B02.0000101.010001000.001.00
Lance Berkman, TEXRF01.0000000.100020000.006.00
Henry Blanco, SEAC00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Peter Bourjos, ANACF01.0000001.200001100.000.00
Michael Bourn, CLECF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Michael Brantley, CLELF01.0000000.2122010027.001.50
Jay Bruce, CINRF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Asdrubal Cabrera, CLE2B01.0000000.010010000.000.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B00.0000100.210000000.001.50
Robinson Cano, NYY2B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Mike Carp, BOS1B01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Yoenis Cespedes, OAKRF00.0000100.210000000.001.50
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Shin-Soo Choo, CINLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Hank Conger, ANAC01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Scott Cousins, ANACF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Collin Cowgill, ANACF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Coco Crisp, OAKCF00.0000000.010010000.000.00
Nelson Cruz, TEXDH02.0000101.0222000118.002.00
Rajai Davis, TORCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Andy Dirks, DETLF01.0000000.032200010.000.00
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B00.0000100.2122000127.001.50
Stephen Drew, BOS2B01.0000000.100010000.003.00
Jacoby Ellsbury, BOSCF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Prince Fielder, DET1B01.0000000.12440001108.006.00
Nick Franklin, SEA2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Nate Freiman, OAK1B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Brett Gardner, NYYLF01.0000001.000010000.001.00
Craig Gentry, TEXCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jason Giambi, CLEDH01.0000000.012200000.000.00
Yan Gomes, CLEC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Grant Green, ANALF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Franklin Gutierrez, SEACF01.0000000.2011010013.500.00
Travis Hafner, NYYDH01.0000000.022210000.000.00
Josh Hamilton, ANALF01.0000000.2211000013.503.00
Jack Hannahan, CIN3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Brendan Harris, TEX3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chris Iannetta, ANAC00.0000000.100011100.003.00
Raul Ibanez, SEADH00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Omar Infante, DET2B01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Cesar Izturis, CINSS00.0000000.1011000027.000.00
Austin Jackson, DETCF01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Luis Jimenez, ANA3B01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Don Kelly, DET3B01.0000000.100010000.003.00
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Ian Kinsler, TEX2B02.0000101.200001000.000.00
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B01.0000000.020000000.000.00
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF02.0000100.2133000040.501.50
Victor Martinez, DETDH01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Will Middlebrooks, BOS3B01.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Brad Miller, SEASS00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Jesus Montero, SEA1B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Kendrys Morales, SEA1B01.0000000.1222100054.009.00
Mitch Moreland, TEXDH02.0000100.210001000.001.50
Michael Morse, BAL1B01.0000001.100000000.000.00
Brandon Moss, OAK1B00.0000100.011110000.000.00
David Murphy, TEXRF02.0000101.021100009.002.00
Mike Napoli, BOS1B01.0000001.000003100.000.00
Daniel Nava, BOSRF01.0000000.100021000.006.00
Chris Nelson, ANA3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jayson Nix, NYY3B01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Derek Norris, OAKC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Eduardo Nunez, NYYLF01.0000000.120000000.006.00
David Ortiz, BOSDH01.0000000.032200010.000.00
Lyle Overbay, NYY1B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Xavier Paul, CINCF00.0000000.020000000.000.00
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B01.0000001.011100009.001.00
Brayan Pena, DETC01.0000000.1122000154.003.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
A.J. Pierzynski, TEXC01.0000000.031100010.000.00
Jurickson Profar, TEX2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Albert Pujols, ANA1B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Ryan Raburn, CLERF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Mark Reynolds, NYY1B01.0000000.013300010.000.00
Derrick Robinson, CINCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Andrew Romine, ANASS01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Brendan Ryan, NYY2B01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, BOSC01.0000000.1222000054.006.00
Carlos Santana, CLE1B01.0000000.100010000.003.00
Ramon Santiago, DET2B01.0000000.020000000.000.00
Michael Saunders, SEACF01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Kyle Seager, SEA3B01.0000001.100001000.000.00
Justin Smoak, SEA1B01.0000001.100000000.000.00
Eric Sogard, OAK2B00.0000100.010000000.000.00
Geovany Soto, TEXC01.0000100.000010000.000.00
Chris Stewart, NYYC01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Drew Stubbs, CLELF01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF01.0000000.120001000.006.00
Nick Swisher, CLE1B01.0000000.1122000054.003.00
Mike Trout, ANACF01.0000000.1211200127.0012.00
Mark Trumbo, ANALF01.0000001.200014000.000.60
Stephen Vogt, OAKC00.0000100.200001000.000.00
Joey Votto, CIN1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chris Young, OAKCF00.0000101.000000000.000.00

  • ACC: Wake Forest at Duke

    Wednesday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Saturday at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Virginia at Syracuse

    Tonight at 7:00 on 620am

  • NHL Hurricanes at Chicago

    Tonight at 8:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: NC State at Clemson

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • ACC: Duke vs. Wake Forest

    Wednesday at 8:00 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ORL 83
CHA 98
8:00pm Tonight
SAV
NCCU
 
8:30pm Tonight
CHI
CAR
 
Final
PHI 2
UTA 6
 
1:05pm Today
MIA
FIU
 
1:05pm Today
DET
FLASO
 
Final
HOU 105
CLE 103
Final
ORL 83
CHA 98
Final
BOS 101
GSW 106
Final
IND 94
PHI 74
Final
SAC 99
POR 110
Final
LAL 101
OKC 108
Final
DEN 92
NOP 99
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
TOR
 
7:30pm Tonight
BRK
GSW
 
7:30pm Tonight
MIA
PHO
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
LAC
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
NOP
 
Final
NIAG 57
FAIR 56
 
Final
PETE 68
IONA 60
 
Final
RIDE 59
MAR 49
 
Final
MAN 69
QUIN 65
 
Final
UCONN 81
SMU 73
Final
CAL 73
ORST 56
Final
HOU 72
SFLA 55
Final
PROV 77
MARQ 66
Final
WISC 68
MSU 61
Final
MON 63
SIENA 57
 
Final
WAKE 69
PITT 66
Final
STAN 70
OREG 73
Final
OSU 65
PURD 61
Final
COL 87
ARST 81
Final
UCLA 72
WASU 67
7:00pm Tonight
TEX
BAY
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
UVA
 
7:30pm Tonight
NCAT
COOK
 
7:30pm Tonight
SHSU
CARK
 
7:30pm Tonight
DELST
HAMP
 
7:30pm Tonight
HOW
NORST
 
7:30pm Tonight
NWST
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
STEPH
INCWORD
 
8:00pm Tonight
MCNST
LAM
 
8:00pm Tonight
SAV
NCCU
 
8:00pm Tonight
NO
NICST
 
8:30pm Tonight
ARKPB
JST
 
8:30pm Tonight
ALAST
PVU
 
8:30pm Tonight
ALAAM
TXSOU
 
9:00pm Tonight
VT
BC
 
9:00pm Tonight
MVSU
GRAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
ISU
OKLA
 
Final
WIN 5
LOS 2
Final
PIT 5
CLB 3
Final
FLA 4
TAM 3
Final
WAS 4
TOR 0
Final
DAL 1
ANA 3
Final
VAN 6
STL 5
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
NAS
 
8:30pm Tonight
CHI
CAR
 
10:00pm Tonight
SJS
MON