MLB

San Francisco Giants
2014 Tim Hudson vs. Batter

Career W-L
214-124
 
Career ERA
3.45
Name  Tim Hudson
Born  7/14/1975
Height  6-1
Weight  175
Number  17
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWS1B01.0000000.0222000154.006.00
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B11.5000001.211100005.400.60
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B01.0000001.100010000.000.75
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B13.2500001.2665000027.003.60
Norichika Aoki, KANRF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Nolan Arenado, COL3B00.0000003.020001000.000.67
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Cody Asche, PHI3B01.0000001.210002000.000.60
Alex Avila, DETC01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Homer Bailey, CINSP01.0000001.000002100.000.00
Jeff Baker, MIA2B101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Brandon Barnes, COLCF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF00.0000003.010014000.000.67
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Michael Bourn, CLECF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Michael Brantley, CLELF101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Jay Bruce, CINRF01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Drew Butera, LOSC00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Billy Butler, KANDH01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF01.0000001.112101006.750.75
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B201.0000002.000001000.000.00
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS12.3330003.121102002.700.60
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B01.0000001.0122000118.001.00
Trevor Cahill, ARISP201.0000000.200000000.000.00
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B01.0000000.2122000027.001.50
Tony Campana, ANACF201.0000000.210000000.001.50
Matt Carpenter, STL3B101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Nick Castellanos, DET3B01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Starlin Castro, CHCSS101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF01.0000001.100002000.000.00
Tyler Chatwood, COLSP00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP00.0000001.000003000.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS01.0000001.000002000.000.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Carl Crawford, LOSLF02.0000000.021100000.000.00
Tony Cruz, STLC101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF00.0000001.111102006.750.75
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Ike Davis, PIT1B02.0000001.030001100.003.00
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF01.0000000.030000000.000.00
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Matt den Dekker, NYMCF00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Ian Desmond, WASSS201.0000001.111000000.000.75
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP01.0000001.000002100.000.00
Corey Dickerson, COLCF00.0000001.221111015.401.80
Greg Dobbs, WAS1B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B01.0000000.022210010.000.00
Lucas Duda, NYM1B00.0000000.1311210027.0015.00
Adam Dunn, OAK1B01.0000000.0133100181.006.00
Sam Dyson, MIARP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Adam Eaton, CWSCF01.0000000.010000000.001.50
A.J. Ellis, LOSC02.0000000.1111100027.006.00
Mark Ellis, STL2B101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF00.0000000.020010000.000.00
Doug Fister, WASSP101.0000000.110001000.003.00
Tyler Flowers, CWSC01.0000000.0122000054.003.00
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Todd Frazier, CIN3B01.0000000.2211000013.503.00
Dillon Gee, NYMSP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Craig Gentry, OAKCF01.0000000.100020000.006.00
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B01.0000000.020000000.006.00
Jake Goebbert, SDP1B02.0000002.010001000.000.50
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B201.0000001.220001000.001.20
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B02.0000002.011101004.500.50
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Alex Gordon, KANLF01.0000000.1222000154.006.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B02.0000002.111103103.860.43
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC13.2500004.051111112.251.50
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF00.0000001.100020000.001.50
Zack Greinke, LOSSP01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B12.3330002.020001000.001.00
Jesse Hahn, SDPSP01.0000001.000002100.000.00
Cole Hamels, PHISP01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF01.0000001.011101009.001.00
Bryce Harper, WASLF101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Josh Harrison, PIT3B02.0000002.011111014.501.00
Chase Headley, NYY3B02.0000002.020011000.001.50
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B201.0000002.200005000.000.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Ryan Howard, PHI1B00.0000000.1233000081.006.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF01.0000000.031100000.000.00
Raul Ibanez, KANDH01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Omar Infante, KAN2B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
John Jaso, OAKC01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Jon Jay, STLCF101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Elliot Johnson, CLE2B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Don Kelly, DETLF01.0000000.210010000.003.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF02.0000001.2222000010.801.20
Kyle Kendrick, PHISP00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP01.0000000.2211000013.503.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Juan Lagares, NYMCF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B201.0000000.220010000.004.50
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B00.0000002.0344000018.001.50
Francisco Liriano, PITSP01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jose Lobaton, WASC101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Lance Lynn, STLSP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Starling Marte, PITLF01.0000000.221001100.003.00
Russell Martin, PITC01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Carlos Martinez, STLRP101.0000000.100001100.000.00
J.D. Martinez, DETLF01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF12.3330001.2433100016.203.00
Matt McBride, COLRF00.0000000.002200000.000.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF02.0000002.010000000.000.50
Casey McGehee, MIA3B101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Michael McKenry, COLC00.0000001.030001000.003.00
Tommy Medica, SDP1B01.0000000.200002200.000.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS02.0000001.210000000.000.60
Miguel Montero, ARIC201.0000002.001100004.500.00
Franklin Morales, COLSP00.0000001.000002100.000.00
Justin Morneau, COL1B00.0000002.121121013.861.71
Charlie Morton, PITSP01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Brandon Moss, OAKDH01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B00.0000001.0322000118.003.00
David Murphy, CLERF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Wil Nieves, PHIC01.0000000.140000000.0012.00
Mike Olt, CHC1B101.0000000.210002100.001.50
Chris Owings, ARISS201.0000001.100001000.000.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Gerardo Parra, MILRF201.0000001.131100006.752.25
Brayan Pena, CINC01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Cliff Pennington, ARI2B101.0000000.200002100.000.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Salvador Perez, KANC01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jace Peterson, SDPSS101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Gregory Polanco, PITRF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
A.J. Pollock, ARICF201.0000001.110000000.000.75
Martin Prado, NYY3B201.0000001.030000000.003.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF02.0000001.1433020220.253.00
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS01.0000000.010000000.001.50
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS02.0000001.031101009.003.00
Wilson Ramos, WASC101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Anthony Recker, NYMC00.0000000.2222010027.003.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B201.0000001.200011000.000.60
Ben Revere, PHICF01.0000001.120000000.001.50
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS01.0000001.010021000.003.00
Andrew Romine, DETSS01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Wilin Rosario, COLC00.0000001.121101116.751.50
Ryan Rowland-Smith, CINRP101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Darin Ruf, PHI1B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Justin Ruggiano, CHCCF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Josh Rutledge, COL2B00.0000001.022101009.002.00
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Tony Sanchez, PITC01.0000001.001101109.000.00
Carlos Santana, CLE1B101.0000000.100020000.006.00
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Skip Schumaker, CIN2B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Grady Sizemore, PHICF01.0000001.000011000.001.00
Seth Smith, SDPLF13.2500003.142111102.701.50
Travis Snider, PITRF02.0000001.0122010118.001.00
Donovan Solano, MIASS101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Denard Span, WASCF201.0000003.000001100.000.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Drew Stubbs, COLLF00.0000001.110003000.000.75
Eric Stults, SDPSP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Nick Swisher, CLE1B101.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Oscar Taveras, STLRF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS00.0000001.010010000.002.00
Blake Treinen, WASRP101.0000000.200002100.000.00
Mark Trumbo, ARI1B201.0000002.001001000.000.00
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS00.0000001.110000000.000.75
Justin Turner, LOS3B00.0000001.010000000.001.00
Juan Uribe, LOS3B02.0000001.010000000.001.00
Chase Utley, PHI2B01.0000000.1421110027.0015.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jordany Valdespin, MIA2B101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Will Venable, SDPCF13.2500004.212105101.930.21
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Stephen Vogt, OAK1B01.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Joey Votto, CIN1B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B02.0000001.120001000.001.50
Jayson Werth, WASRF201.0000001.021110019.003.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B101.0000001.000001100.000.00
David Wright, NYM3B00.0000001.121002100.001.50
Christian Yelich, MIACF101.0000000.120001100.006.00
Rafael Ynoa, COL2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Chris Young, NYYCF00.0000000.230000000.004.50
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B101.0000000.211000000.001.50

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
12:00pm Today
UWGB
ECU
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAC
 
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
Final
MEM 107
LAC 91
Final
BOS 88
POR 94
Final
OKC 86
GSW 91
1st OT
LAL 90
DEN 91
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAC
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLE
ORL
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
POR
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
PHO
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
NYK
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
IND
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
CHI
 
Final
GMAS 60
COC 61
Final
FSU 69
UMASS 75
Final
SHSU 53
WOFF 64
Final
UNCG 67
YOUNG 76
Final
CMICH 75
ARKPB 43
 
Final
ILLCH 60
SILL 67
Final
MORE 46
AMER 51
Final
CORN 59
DREX 61
Final
CCST 60
COOK 65
Final
ARKLR 94
CSNO 88
Final
LEH 44
CLMB 54
 
Final
USB 89
MERMAR 54
 
Final
NMU 51
TEXAM 64
Final
STLU 56
TAMCC 62
 
Final
FAIR 80
SD 72
Final
EMICH 79
LONG 48
Final
ND 74
PROV 75
Final
RAD 88
CATAWBA 52
 
Final
DEN 80
COPST 54
 
Final
UAB 58
JST 50
 
Final
WICHS 105
NWM 57
Final
OKLA 90
NWST 68
Final
KSU 59
YALE 66
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
UCR 102
STKAT 49
 
Final
PSU 63
USC 61
Final
HC 101
NICHOLSCOL 70
 
Final
BC 53
DAY 65
Final
MON 75
TOWS 79
Final
HOF 93
WAGN 71
 
Final
CIN 54
EILL 49
Final
UGA 74
FATL 61
Final
BRAD 58
NCAT 50
 
Final
LATU 76
PBY 48
Final
RUTG 76
Terriers 73
 
Final
SAMF 64
UMKC 55
Final
NAVY 70
BING 68
Final
SHU 85
GWEBB 67
Final
UNT 58
IONA 78
Final
KENT 86
MNTST 28
Final
FORD 57
MLOWELL 64
 
Final
UCF 76
USCU 69
 
Final
SCAR 63
AKR 68
Final
WVU 78
UCONN 68
Final
CALST 70
DEL 52
 
Final
HOW 78
HOOD 51
 
Final
OSU 106
SHU 48
Final
VANDY 78
TENST 46
Final
NE 65
MAN 51
Final
COLST 75
MERC 62
Final
MISS 80
NARZ 74
Final
WASH 76
PAC 69
 
Final
LMU 82
SDCHR 60
 
Final
CHAR 58
MIAMI 77
Final
GAELS 72
UCI 69
Final
ILLST 64
ODU 45
Final
UCLA 77
LBSU 63
 
2nd
SEAT 51
MONT 45
 
12:00pm Today
UWGB
ECU
 
1:30pm Today
WEBER
NEV
 
2:30pm Today
FRES
EVAN
 
2:30pm Today
KYST
PURD
 
4:00pm Today
LSU
CLEM
 
4:00pm Today
ALCOR
DILL
 
4:30pm Today
CHIST
UGST
 
4:30pm Today
DET
MDES
 
5:00pm Tonight
ARZ
MIZZ
 
5:30pm Tonight
INDST
PEAY
 
6:00pm Tonight
FLGC
MAR
 
6:00pm Tonight
LALAF
UWMIL
 
6:30pm Tonight
ODU
GWEBB
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
ARST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOL
BUCK
 
7:00pm Tonight
JMU
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
WINT
ETST
 
7:00pm Tonight
GSOUT
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
BST
GRAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
APP
HAMP
 
7:00pm Tonight
MAST
JVU
 
7:00pm Tonight
XAV
MURST
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
NICST
 
7:00pm Tonight
MSU
SCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
LOU
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENT
SELA
 
7:00pm Tonight
VCU
VILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
WCU
 
7:30pm Tonight
IND
EWASH
 
8:00pm Tonight
ILL
BRO
 
8:00pm Tonight
MSST
CLAYST
 
8:00pm Tonight
BEL
LIP
 
8:00pm Tonight
TCU
MVSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
IOWA
PEPP
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
PVU
 
8:00pm Tonight
KU
RIDE
 
8:00pm Tonight
BAY
STEPH
 
8:00pm Tonight
INCWORD
A
 
8:30pm Tonight
USF
HAW
 
8:30pm Tonight
OKST
ORST
 
9:00pm Tonight
WYO
FAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
YALE
 
9:00pm Tonight
CHAM
PITT
 
9:00pm Tonight
ILLST
SHU
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
STET
 
9:30pm Tonight
ISU
ALA
 
9:30pm Tonight
SDKST
CHADRON
 
9:30pm Tonight
NCOL
CCHR
 
9:30pm Tonight
OREG
MICH
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDU
WMICH
 
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
SIUE
 
11:00pm Tonight
AUB
TULSA
 
11:30pm Tonight
SDST
BYU
 
Final
WIN 2
STL 4
Final
NYR 5
MON 0
Final
ANA 2
ARI 1
Final
VAN 4
CHI 1
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
PHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
PIT
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
MIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
OTT
 
Final
HOU 13
CIN 22
Final
ATL 24
CLE 26
Final
NEP 34
DET 9
Final
MIN 21
GBP 24
Final
IND 23
JAC 3
Final
CHI 21
TAM 13
Final
PHI 43
TEN 24
Final
SEA 19
ARI 3
Final
SDC 27
STL 24
Final
DEN 39
MIA 36
Final
SFX 17
WAS 13
Final
NYG 28
DAL 31
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
NYJ
8:30pm Tonight
NOS
BAL