MLB

San Diego Padres
2014 Chris Denorfia vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.195
 
Career Avg.
.272
Name  Chris Denorfia
Born  7/15/1980
Height  6-0
Weight  195
Number  28
Position  RF
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Fernando Abad, OAKRP000000000000
Jeremy Affeldt, SFGRP000001000000
Al Alburquerque, DETRP000000000000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP000000000000
Aaron Barrett, WASRP000000000000
Antonio Bastardo, PHIRP000000100000
Trevor Bauer, CLESP000000100000
Ronald Belisario, RP000001000000
Matt Belisle, RP000011000100
Chad Bettis, COLRP000000200000
Vic Black, NYMRP000000100000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP000001000000
Mike Bolsinger, ARISP000002000000
Lisalverto Bonilla, TEXRP000000000000
Zach Britton, BALRP000001000000
Rex Brothers, COLRP000001000000
Jake Buchanan, HOUSP000000100000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP000000100000
Matt Cain, SFGSP000001000100
David Carpenter, ATLRP000000000000
Scott Carroll, CWSSP000000000000
Santiago Casilla, SFGRP000001000000
Kevin Chapman, HOURP000001000000
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP000001000000
Randy Choate, STLRP000001000000
Tyler Clippard, WASRP100010000000
Phil Coke, RP000001000000
Louis Coleman, KANRP000000000000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP000000000000
Kevin Correia, SP000000000000
Neal Cotts, RP000000000000
Aaron Crow, KANRP000000000000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP000001000000
John Danks, CWSSP000001000000
Wade Davis, KANRP000000000000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP000003000000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP000000000000
Ross Detwiler, WASRP000000000000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP000000000000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP000000000000
Brian Duensing, MINRP000001000000
Mike Dunn, MIARP000001100000
Josh Edgin, NYMRP000000000000
Jon Edwards, TEXRP000000000000
Roenis Elias, SEASP000001200000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP000000000000
Neftali Feliz, TEXRP000000000000
Alfredo Figaro, TEXRP000001000000
Jeff Francis, TORSP000000000000
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP000001000000
Gonzalez Germen, NYMRP000000000000
Ken Giles, PHIRP000000000000
Jeanmar Gomez, RP000000100000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP000010000000
Jason Grilli, RP000001000000
Justin Grimm, CHCRP000001000000
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP000101000000
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP000002000000
David Hale, ATLSP000001000000
Cole Hamels, PHISP000013000000
Brad Hand, MIASP000000000000
J.A. Happ, TORRP000001200000
Blaine Hardy, DETRP000000000000
Dan Haren, LOSSP000001000000
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP000010000000
Heath Hembree, BOSRP000001000000
Kyle Hendricks, CHCSP000001100000
Derek Holland, TEXSP000001000000
Greg Holland, KANRP000001000000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP000000000000
J.P. Howell, LOSRP000100000000
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP000000000000
Dan Jennings, MIARP000000000000
Taylor Jordan, WASSP000000000000
Jair Jurrjens, SP000000100000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP000000000000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP000001000000
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP000101000000
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP000000000000
Tom Koehler, MIASP000001100000
Brandon League, LOSRP000000100000
Wade LeBlanc, ANARP000001100000
Dominic Leone, SEARP000010000000
Jon Lester, SP000001200000
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP000001000000
Francisco Liriano, SP000010000000
Kyle Lohse, MILSP000002000000
Aaron Loup, TORRP000001000000
Jordan Lyles, COLSP000000000000
Jean Machi, SFGRP100001000000
Paul Maholm, SP000002000000
Sean Marshall, CINRP000001000000
Chris Martin, COLSP000000000000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP000001000000
Brandon McCarthy, SP000001000000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP000000000000
Wade Miley, ARISP000002300000
Mike Minor, ATLSP000020000000
Franklin Morales, SP000002000000
Joe Nathan, DETRP000000000000
Juan Nicasio, COLSP000000100000
Sean Nolin, TORRP000000000000
Spencer Patton, TEXRP000000000000
Wily Peralta, MILSP000011000000
Oliver Perez, ARIRP000000100000
Glen Perkins, MINRP000000000000
Vinnie Pestano, ANARP000000000000
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP000001000000
Drew Pomeranz, OAKRP000000000000
Rick Porcello, DETSP000002000000
David Price, DETSP000002100100
Luke Putkonen, DETRP000010000000
J.J. Putz, ARIRP000001000000
Jose Quintana, CWSSP000001000000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP000000100000
Robbie Ray, DETRP000000000000
Addison Reed, ARIRP000010000000
Andre Rienzo, CWSSP000010000000
Tanner Roark, WASRP000001200000
Sergio Romo, RP000001000000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP000001000000
Robbie Ross Jr., TEXSP000000000000
Michael Roth, ANARP000000000000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP000004000000
Marc Rzepczynski, CLERP000000000000
Chris Sale, CWSSP000001200000
Ervin Santana, SP000001000000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP000000000000
Chasen Shreve, ATLRP000000100000
Kevin Slowey, RP000000100000
Craig Stammen, WASRP000001000000
Matt Stites, ARISP000000000000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP000011000100
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP000002000000
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP000000100000
Chris Tillman, BALSP000001100000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP000000100000
Koji Uehara, BOSRP000000000000
Justin Verlander, DETSP000000100000
Carlos Villanueva, SP000001000000
Tsuyoshi Wada, CHCSP000000000000
Tony Watson, PITRP000001000000
Daniel Webb, CWSRP000001000000
Allen Webster, BOSSP010000000000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP000002000000
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP000001000000
Alex Wilson, BOSRP000001000000
C.J. Wilson, ANASP000003000100
Chris Withrow, LOSRP000000100000
Alex Wood, ATLSP000000000000
Travis Wood, CHCSP000001100000
Brandon Workman, BOSRP000000000000
Wesley Wright, CHCRP000001000000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP000001000000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP000002000100

  • The Logan Zone

    Tomorrow at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: Duke vs. Stanford

    Tonight at 9:30 on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
1st
COL 0
CAR 2
 
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
STAN
4th
ORL 90
MIA 96
 
Final
IND 83
PHO 106
 
3rd
NYK 67
PHI 48
 
3rd
CLE 67
TOR 83
 
Half
HOU 60
DAL 51
 
Half
MIN 52
SAC 48
 
2nd
SAN 45
BRK 32
 
2nd
MIL 42
WAS 29
 
1st
UTA 12
NOP 12
 
Final
UGA 55
CHSO 9
Final
UF 52
EKU 3
Final
OSU 42
IND 27
Final
OKLA 44
KU 7
 
Final
UAB 18
MARS 23
Final
NEB 24
MINN 28
 
Final
PURD 14
NW 38
 
Final
ILL 16
PSU 14
Final
MSU 45
RUTG 3
Final
UCF 53
SMU 7
 
Final
SCAR 37
SALABAMA 12
Final
WKENT 45
TXSANANTO 7
 
Final
WAKE 6
VT 3
 
Final
ODU 30
LATU 27
 
Final
ARST 52
WASU 31
 
Final
CMICH 20
WMICH 32
 
Final
COLST 58
NMU 20
Final
LALAF 16
APPST 35
Final
BST 45
EMICH 30
Final
HOU 38
TULSA 28
Final
UTAH 10
ARZ 42
 
Final
FSU 20
BC 17
 
Final
UNT 17
FIU 14
 
Final
CLEM 28
GASTATE 0
 
Final
ND 28
LOU 31
 
Final
MICH 16
MD 23
 
Final
ARK 30
MISS 0
 
Final
PITT 30
SYR 7
 
Final
ISU 31
TTU 34
 
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
IOWA 24
WISC 26
 
Final
MEM 31
SFLA 20
 
Final
CAL 17
STAN 38
 
Final
NMST 17
LAMON 30
 
Final
ALA 48
WCAR 14
 
Final
OREG 44
COL 10
 
3rd
MTST 21
FATL 27
 
3rd
UVA 13
MIAMI 7
 
3rd
AUB 24
SAMF 7
 
Half
TENN 13
MIZZ 13
 
Half
BAY 28
OKST 14
 
Half
MSST 37
VANDY 0
 
2nd
UCONN 0
CIN 17
 
2nd
UCLA 14
USC 14
 
10:15pm Tonight
WYO
BSU
10:30pm Tonight
NEV
FRES
10:30pm Tonight
WASH
ORST
11:00pm Tonight
HAW
UNLV
Final
PRIN 68
INCWORD 79
 
Final
UMASS 68
ND 81
Final
GEOR 80
RMU 66
 
Final
LAS 59
PETE 50
Final
VT 63
APP 65
 
Final
IUPUI 71
BST 69
 
Final
WMICH 91
DRAK 75
 
Final
RICH 80
HIGH 56
 
Final
MSST 71
UTST 63
Final
CAMP 48
COL 54
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
NIOWA 66
UNF 49
 
Final
CSNO 79
SAMF 72
 
Final
YALE 61
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
NEV 50
CLEM 59
Final
PROV 80
FSU 54
 
Final
MARQ 89
NEOM 97
Final
DET 66
SALA 53
 
Final
TXSA 80
TXST 67
 
Final
CHIST 75
TRINCHRIS 52
 
Final
UMO 63
LIB 52
 
Final
BONA 59
CAN 53
 
Final
SAV 87
CLST 83
 
Final
NW 68
ELON 67
 
Final
RFLSH 57
MDES 53
 
Final
CARK 68
SEMIZ 74
 
Final
AFA 90
WSCO 60
 
Final
YOUNG 82
LONG 72
 
Final
MTST 66
SOUTH 48
 
Final
ARKLR 73
UMKC 68
 
Final
ABCHRIST 81
DUQ 102
 
Final
WEBER 58
LSU 72
 
Final
BUT 80
GHND 39
 
Final
CSFU 70
SJST 66
 
Final
WOFF 72
SD 68
 
Final
NORST 76
TXSOU 66
 
Final
COOK 42
TOWS 63
 
Final
SILL 46
YALE 53
 
Final
KNST 83
ALCOR 80
 
Final
MAN 78
BING 63
 
Final
JVST 88
MILES 71
 
Final
CSOU 79
WRST 86
 
Final
CITA 81
BOBJONES 50
 
Final
INDST 78
BRO 66
 
Final
WYO 56
COL 33
 
Final
GSOUT 97
FCCOL 41
 
Final
CCAR 76
PIEDINT 33
 
Final
LATU 63
AMER 44
 
Final
MAR 62
ARMY 76
 
Final
TENT 69
CHAT 67
 
Final
EKENT 115
CLERMONT 50
 
Final
SMU 77
EWASH 68
 
Final
NIAG 62
HART 65
 
Final
PENN 77
LAF 83
 
Final
UCSB 91
MASTERS 45
 
Final
BUCK 69
MNTER 73
 
Final
VMI 93
UNCW 110
 
1st OT
RIU 62
NEB 56
 
Final
NKENTUCKY 98
OHMWSTRN 48
 
1st OT
GTDNS 71
QUIN 72
 
Final
EMICH 70
UNCG 62
 
Final
ETST 98
UNCA 87
 
Final
TEMPL 50
UNLV 57
 
Final
STJOE 68
VERM 60
 
Final
MON 65
CCST 50
 
Final
KSU 78
ILLCH 60
 
Final
FAIR 60
SHSU 74
 
2nd
LIP 68
TRANSYLVAN 53
 
Final
FUR 55
UCD 58
 
2nd
WKENT 53
BEL 40
 
2nd
NDST 51
HAMP 52
 
2nd
IND 62
LAM 51
 
2nd
TTU 51
MIZST 46
 
2nd
HOU 48
MRGST 38
 
2nd
NAVY 37
NE 52
 
2nd
ALAAM 57
OAKW 33
 
2nd
WILL 31
SELA 31
 
2nd
TULA 55
SONO 32
 
2nd
TXPA 53
A 47
 
2nd
RICE 36
WMARY 46
 
1st
TXARL 41
HOUB 23
 
1st
MINN 32
UMBC 25
 
1st
UTEP 5
NMST 8
 
1st
GONZ 17
STTHOM 10
 
1st
SUTAH 12
WLVRN 16
 
9:30pm Tonight
PBY
MORE
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
STAN
10:00pm Tonight
WISC
BSU
10:00pm Tonight
PORT
SIUE
Final
OTT 2
STL 3
3rd
WAS 1
BUF 2
 
3rd
PHI 4
CLB 2
 
3rd
TOR 2
DET 1
 
3rd
TAM 2
MIN 1
 
3rd
BOS 0
MON 2
 
3rd
NYI 2
PIT 1
 
2nd
NAS 0
FLA 0
 
2nd
DAL 3
LOS 0
 
1st
COL 0
CAR 2
 
10:00pm Tonight
EDM
CHI
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
NJD
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
ARI
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14