MLB

Pittsburgh Pirates
2014 Russell Martin vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.295
 
Career Avg.
.258
Name  Russell Martin
Born  2/15/1983
Height  5-10
Weight  230
Number  55
Position  C
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Al Alburquerque, DETRP000000000000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP000001010000
Brett Anderson, COLSP000001000000
Chase Anderson, ARIRP000001000000
Chris Archer, TAMSP000000000000
Homer Bailey, CINSP000010000000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP000001010000
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP000000000000
Brooks Brown, COLSP000001000000
Jonathan Broxton, CINRP000001000000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP000001000000
A.J. Burnett, PHISP000001000000
Trevor Cahill, ARISP000001000000
Joba Chamberlain, DETRP000000100000
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP000000000000
Nick Christiani, CINRP000010000000
Tony Cingrani, CINSP000000000000
Tyler Clippard, WASRP000001200100
Alex Cobb, TAMSP000001000100
Phil Coke, DETRP000010000000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP000000100000
Carlos Contreras, CINRP000000000000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP000100110000
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP000000000000
Eury De La Rosa, ARIRP000000001000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP000001100000
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP000012100200
Randall Delgado, ARIRP000001000000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP000000001000
Mike Dunn, MIARP000000000000
Josh Edgin, NYMRP000001000000
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP000001100100
Marco Estrada, MILSP000000000000
Buck Farmer, DETSP000001000000
Mike Fiers, MILRP000001000000
Doug Fister, WASSP000001100000
Brian Flynn, MIASP000000000000
Sam Freeman, STLRP000000000000
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP000101110100
Matt Garza, MILSP000003000100
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP000000000000
Tom Gorzelanny, MILRP000000000000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP000000010000
Justin Grimm, CHCRP000000000000
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP000001000000
Jesse Hahn, SDPSP000000000000
David Hale, ATLSP000001000000
Jason Hammel, OAKSP000001100000
Aaron Harang, ATLSP000002000000
Dan Haren, LOSSP000002000000
Chris Hatcher, MIARP000000000000
Jim Henderson, MILRP000001000000
Roberto Hernandez, LOSSP000000100000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP000000000000
J.P. Howell, LOSRP000001000000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP000003000000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP100000110000
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP000000100000
Jeremy Jeffress, MILRP000001000100
Dan Jennings, MIARP000000000000
Joe Kelly, BOSSP000001100000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP000000100000
Tom Koehler, MIASP000000100000
John Lackey, STLSP000010100000
Jason Lane, SDPSP000001000000
Mat Latos, CINSP000001000000
Brandon League, LOSRP000000000000
Mike Leake, CINSP020014100000
Sam LeCure, CINRP000000000000
Kyle Lohse, MILSP000001010000
Lance Lynn, STLSP000000000000
Tyler Lyons, STLSP000000000000
Jean Machi, SFGRP000001000000
Paul Maholm, LOSSP000000001000
Seth Maness, STLRP000001000000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP000001000000
Daisuke Matsuzaka, NYMSP000002010000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP000000000000
Brandon McCarthy, NYYSP000001000000
Jake McGee, TAMRP000001000000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP000000100000
Wade Miley, ARISP000000000000
Justin Miller, DETRP010001000000
Shelby Miller, STLSP000002000000
Jason Motte, STLRP000000000000
Pat Neshek, STLRP000001000000
Jon Niese, NYMSP000000000000
Vidal Nuno, ARISP000000000000
Logan Ondrusek, CINRP000000100000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP000000100000
Manny Parra, CINRP000000100000
Curtis Partch, CINRP000000000000
Troy Patton, SDPRP000000000000
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS000000000000
Wily Peralta, MILSP000101000000
Chris Perez, LOSRP000000000000
Oliver Perez, ARIRP000010000000
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGSP000001000000
David Price, DETSP000010000000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP000001000000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP000002000100
Robbie Ray, DETSP000000000000
Scott Rice, NYMRP000000100000
Donn Roach, SDPRP000001000000
Tanner Roark, WASSP000001100000
Francisco Rodriguez, MILRP000001000100
B.J. Rosenberg, PHIRP000001000100
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP000000100000
James Russell, ATLRP010100000000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP000000000000
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP000000200000
Ervin Santana, ATLSP000000100000
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP000001000000
Bo Schultz, ARIRP000000000000
Will Smith, MILRP000000000000
Craig Stammen, WASRP000001000000
Tim Stauffer, SDPRP000000100000
Drew Storen, WASRP000000010000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP000000010000
Huston Street, ANARP000000000000
Pedro Strop, CHCRP000000000000
Eric Stults, SDPSP000000000000
Michael Taylor, WASRF000001000000
Joe Thatcher, ANARP000000000000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP000000100000
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP000000100000
Alex Torres, SDPRP000000000000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP000000000000
Justin Verlander, DETSP000000000000
Carlos Villanueva, CHCSP000001000000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP000001110000
Wei-Chung Wang, MILRP000000000000
Kevin Whelan, DETRP000000000000
Travis Wood, CHCSP000001100100
Rob Wooten, MILRP000000000000
Jamey Wright, LOSRP000000010000
Wesley Wright, CHCRP000001010000
Kirby Yates, TAMRP000000000000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP000102000200
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP000000000000

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s & Women’s Third Round

    Saturday at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • ACC Football Kickoff Show

    Saturday at 7:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s Third Round & Women’s Fourth Round

    Sunday at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers at Pittsburgh

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • CFB: NC State vs Georgia Southern

    Saturday at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

  • HSFB: Southern Durham at Hillside

    Saturday at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • High School Wrap Up Show

    Sunday at 9:00 am on 99.9 The Fan

  • Football Friday

    Saturday at 11:35 pm

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NOR 3
DUR 5
 
Final
PIT 0
CAR 10
 
Final
CIN 7
CHC 2
Final
DET 3
NYY 2
Final
SFG 4
COL 1
Final
BAL 5
TAM 4
Final
NYM 1
ATL 6
Final
CWS 2
CLE 3
 
9th
KAN 5
MIN 5
 
Final
HOU 4
TEX 2
 
4th
ANA 3
OAK 0
 
Final
SCAR 28
TEXAM 52
Final
LAMON 17
WAKE 10
 
Final
MISS 35
BSU 13
 
4th
TULSA 20
TULA 28
 
2nd
WASU 10
RUTG 21
 
2nd
ARST 17
WEBER 0
 
1st
VANDY 0
TEMPL 7
 
Final
JAC 14
ATL 24
 
Final
BUF 0
DET 23
 
Final
CIN 35
IND 7
 
Final
GBP 34
KAN 14
 
Final
PHI 37
NYJ 7
 
Final
MIA 14
STL 13
 
Final
PIT 0
CAR 10
 
Final
NYG 16
NEP 13
 
Final
TAM 10
WAS 24
 
Final
NOS 13
BAL 22
 
Final
CLE 33
CHI 13
 
Final
DAL 3
DEN 27
 
Final
TEN 3
MIN 19
 
Final
HOU 13
SFX 40
 
2nd
SDC 9
ARI 3
 
2nd
OAK 28
SEA 14
 
Final
NOR 3
DUR 5