MLB

LA Angels of Anaheim
2014 Tyler Skaggs vs. Batter

Career W-L
8-11
 
Career ERA
4.72
Name  Tyler Skaggs
Born  7/13/1991
Height  6-4
Weight  215
Number  45
Position  SP
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWS1B00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Dustin Ackley, SEALF01.0000001.121100006.751.50
Jose Altuve, HOU2B21.6670001.230012000.002.40
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS11.5000000.120020000.0012.00
J.P. Arencibia, TEX1B01.0000000.1122000154.003.00
Alex Avila, DETC00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Mike Aviles, CLESS00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF11.5000002.000000000.000.00
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B11.5000001.0222000018.002.00
Kyle Blanks, OAK1B01.0000000.1111110127.006.00
Willie Bloomquist, SEASS00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Michael Bourn, CLECF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Michael Brantley, CLELF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Andrew Brown, NYMRF00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Melky Cabrera, TORLF11.5000001.221100005.401.20
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B00.0000000.1211000127.006.00
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B01.0000001.211100005.400.60
Robinson Cano, SEA2B01.0000000.1321000027.009.00
Chris Carter, HOUDH21.6670002.100033100.001.29
Nick Castellanos, DET3B00.0000000.010010000.000.00
Jason Castro, HOUC101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF01.0000002.010000000.000.50
Endy Chavez, SEARF00.0000001.011101009.001.00
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Michael Choice, TEXLF01.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF01.0000000.020010000.000.00
Carlos Corporan, HOUC21.6670002.021100004.501.00
Coco Crisp, OAKCF01.0000000.011100000.000.00
Nelson Cruz, BALDH00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC00.0000001.011100019.001.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B21.6670003.001102103.000.00
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B01.0000001.110012000.001.50
Adam Eaton, CWSCF00.0000001.010001000.001.00
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B101.0000000.211000000.001.50
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS00.0000001.010000000.001.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B101.0000000.2011010013.500.00
Prince Fielder, TEX1B01.0000000.022200000.000.00
Tyler Flowers, CWSC00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Logan Forsythe, TAM2B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF11.5000001.031100009.003.00
Juan Francisco, TOR3B101.0000001.000003100.000.00
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nick Franklin, TAM2B01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Craig Gentry, OAKCF01.0000001.020012000.003.00
Chris Getz, TOR2B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Chris Gimenez, CLEC101.0000000.200002100.000.00
Yan Gomes, CLEC00.0000000.210002100.001.50
Marwin Gonzalez, HOUSS11.5000001.020001100.002.00
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Robbie Grossman, HOULF11.5000001.211100005.400.60
Brandon Guyer, TAMLF00.0000000.1222000154.006.00
Jesus Guzman, HOU1B201.0000002.001002100.000.00
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC00.0000000.200001000.000.00
J.J. Hardy, BALSS00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Bryce Harper, WASLF101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Corey Hart, SEA1B00.0000000.1111100027.006.00
L.J. Hoes, HOURF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Torii Hunter, DETRF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Austin Jackson, SEACF00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Adam Jones, BALCF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
James Jones, SEARF01.0000000.211001000.001.50
Taylor Jordan, WASSP101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Caleb Joseph, BALC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B00.0000001.100001000.000.00
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B00.0000000.200011100.001.50
Paul Konerko, CWSDH00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Erik Kratz, KANC101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Juan Lagares, NYMCF00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Sandy Leon, WASC101.0000000.210001100.001.50
James Loney, TAM1B00.0000000.1222010054.006.00
Evan Longoria, TAM3B00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS01.0000001.120011100.002.25
Manny Machado, BAL3B00.0000000.200002100.000.00
Nick Markakis, BALRF00.0000000.100011000.003.00
J.D. Martinez, DETLF00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Darin Mastroianni, TORLF01.0000001.100000000.000.00
Brad Miller, SEASS00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Tyler Moore, WAS1B101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Brandon Moss, OAK1B00.0000000.1133110181.006.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Wil Myers, TAMRF00.0000000.1211010027.006.00
Dioner Navarro, TORC11.5000001.200001000.000.00
Derek Norris, OAKC01.0000001.111111106.751.50
Rougned Odor, TEX2B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Steve Pearce, BALLF00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Nick Punto, OAK2B01.0000001.011121009.003.00
Ryan Raburn, CLERF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS00.0000000.2122021027.001.50
Josh Reddick, OAKRF01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Nolan Reimold, ARIRF01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Jose Reyes, TORSS11.5000001.2444000121.602.40
Alex Rios, TEXRF11.5000000.2244100054.004.50
Dan Robertson, TEXCF11.5000001.021100009.002.00
Sean Rodriguez, TAMLF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Stefen Romero, SEARF01.0000001.210003100.000.60
Adam Rosales, TEX2B101.0000000.110001100.003.00
Carlos Santana, CLE1B00.0000000.1233000181.006.00
Josh Satin, NYM1B00.0000000.2122011027.001.50
Michael Saunders, SEACF01.0000000.121011000.009.00
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Kyle Seager, SEA3B01.0000001.121102016.751.50
Moises Sierra, KANRF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Moises Sierra, CWSRF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Justin Smoak, SEA1B01.0000002.011110004.501.00
Jake Smolinski, TEXLF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Eric Sogard, OAK2B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Denard Span, WASCF101.0000000.200010000.001.50
George Springer, HOURF11.5000001.201113005.400.60
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nick Swisher, CLE1B00.0000000.210001100.001.50
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Josh Thole, TORC01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Steve Tolleson, TOR3B11.5000001.130002100.002.25
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF00.0000001.100000000.000.00
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS201.0000002.010001000.000.50
Zach Walters, CLELF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF101.0000000.2111100013.503.00
Josh Wilson, TEXSS01.0000000.200002000.000.00
David Wright, NYM3B00.0000001.011100009.001.00
Delmon Young, BALLF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Eric Young, NYMLF00.0000001.010001000.001.00
Mike Zunino, SEAC01.0000001.211102205.400.60

  • ACC: Clemson at NC State

    Wednesday at 9:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Florida

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSBB: Broughton at Leesville Road

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 620am

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Tampa Bay

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: Duke at Notre Dame

    Wednesday at 7:30 pm on 620am

  • ACC: NC State vs. Clemson

    Wednesday at 9:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
STJ 68
DUKE 77
Final
NCSU 78
ND 81
7:00pm Tonight
NCCU
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
SYR
 
Final
CHI 84
MIA 96
Final
CLE 108
OKC 98
Final
NOP 109
DAL 106
Final
ORL 99
IND 106
Final
PHO 100
LAC 120
Final
ATL 112
MIN 100
Final
TOR 114
DET 110
Final
SAN 101
MIL 95
Final
GSW 114
BOS 111
Final
DEN 115
WAS 117
Final
LAL 87
HOU 99
7:30pm Tonight
BRK
POR
 
7:30pm Tonight
NYK
SAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
MIN
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
ORL
 
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
PHI
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
BOS
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAC
DEN
 
Final
UCONN 66
SFLA 53
Final
GT 62
BC 64
Final
VT 47
UVA 50
Final
OSU 82
IND 70
Final
UCF 46
CIN 56
Final
WICHS 74
DRAK 40
Final
STJ 68
DUKE 77
Final
MAR 73
FAIR 67
 
Final
HART 61
MAINE 70
 
Final
MAN 71
MON 64
 
Final
PRIN 96
ROWAN 48
 
Final
SIENA 55
PETE 69
 
Final
RIU 53
BONA 48
Final
BING 54
USB 61
 
Final
MLOWELL 50
VERM 61
 
Final
BUT 77
SHU 57
Final
SALA 55
YALE 72
 
Final
PITT 68
LOU 80
Final
ILLST 53
NIOWA 54
Final
GTDNS 69
UMBC 55
 
Final
IONA 87
NIAG 64
 
Final
TENST 55
BEL 63
 
Final
NCSU 78
ND 81
Final
VILL 71
CREI 50
Final
MD 68
NW 67
Final
UTAH 77
WASH 56
7:00pm Tonight
AMER
ARMY
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
CLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCCU
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
PBY
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
SYR
 
7:00pm Tonight
DET
WRST
 
7:30pm Tonight
NCAT
COPST
 
7:30pm Tonight
SCST
HAMP
 
7:30pm Tonight
COOK
HOW
 
7:30pm Tonight
NWST
NICST
 
8:00pm Tonight
NO
CARK
 
8:00pm Tonight
CAMP
GWEBB
 
8:00pm Tonight
FAM
MDES
 
8:00pm Tonight
INCWORD
MCNST
 
8:00pm Tonight
SAV
NORST
 
8:00pm Tonight
ABCHRIST
SHSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
LAM
STEPH
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
TAMCC
 
8:05pm Tonight
VALPO
UWMIL
 
8:30pm Tonight
ALAAM
ALCOR
 
8:30pm Tonight
ALAST
SOUTH
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARKPB
PVU
 
9:00pm Tonight
ISU
TEX
 
9:00pm Tonight
MVSU
TXSOU
 
Final
TEAMFOLI 12
TEAMTOEWS 17
Final
CARTER 28
IRVIN 32