MLB

Seattle Mariners
2014 Kendrys Morales vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.207
 
Career Avg.
.271
Name  Kendrys Morales
Born  6/20/1983
Height  6-1
Weight  225
Number  21
Position  DH
Bats  S
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Brett Anderson, SP13110000100000.333.667.333
Chris Archer, TAMSP13120000100000.6671.000.667
Scott Atchison, CLERP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
John Axford, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Scott Baker, RP12012000001000.5002.000.500
Trevor Bauer, CLESP26000030000000.000.000.000
Joe Beimel, RP220220001000001.0001.5001.000
Ronald Belisario, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Chad Bettis, COLRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Lisalverto Bonilla, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Craig Breslow, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Zach Britton, BALRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Brooks Brown, COLSP22000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Buchanan, HOUSP11000110000000.000.000.500
Mark Buehrle, TORSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Francisley Bueno, KANRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Scott Carroll, CWSSP24000000000000.000.000.000
Brett Cecil, TORRP33000000000000.000.000.000
Joba Chamberlain, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Kevin Chapman, HOURP22000010000000.000.000.000
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP13011000100000.333.667.333
Maikel Cleto, CWSRP10100000000000.000.0001.000
Tyler Clippard, WASRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Phil Coke, RP22010000000000.500.500.500
Neal Cotts, RP22011000000000.500.500.500
John Danks, CWSSP26010000000000.167.167.167
Yu Darvish, TEXSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Rubby De La Rosa, BOSSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Samuel Deduno, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP37122231001000.286.714.444
Jake Diekman, PHIRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Darin Downs, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Danny Duffy, KANSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jon Edwards, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Roenis Elias, SEASP110120001000001.0002.000.500
Danny Farquhar, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Neftali Feliz, TEXRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Kevin Gausman, BALRP12001000000000.000.000.000
Ken Giles, PHIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP26000010000000.000.000.000
Sonny Gray, OAKSP25110120000000.200.200.333
Luke Gregerson, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jason Grilli, RP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Javy Guerra, CWSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Nick Hagadone, CLERP33000020000000.000.000.000
Cole Hamels, PHISP13121000001000.6671.667.667
Jason Hammel, SP25000000000000.000.000.000
J.A. Happ, TORRP38231021001000.375.750.375
Kelvin Herrera, KANRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Yoslan Herrera, ANARP22010000100000.5001.000.500
Derek Holland, TEXSP13010010100000.333.667.333
Greg Holland, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
T.J. House, CLESP13110000000000.333.333.333
David Huff, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Drew Hutchison, TORSP13110010100000.333.667.333
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP13010000000000.333.333.333
Casey Janssen, RP220200001000001.0001.5001.000
Chad Jenkins, TORRP12010010100000.5001.000.500
Kevin Jepsen, ANARP33021010000000.667.667.667
Jim Johnson, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Shawn Kelley, NYYRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Joe Kelly, BOSSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP14010000000000.250.250.250
Michael Kirkman, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Corey Kluber, CLESP13000010000000.000.000.000
Bobby Korecky, TORRP110130001000001.0002.0001.000
Ian Krol, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tommy Layne, BOSRP22010011000000.500.500.500
Wade LeBlanc, ANARP23000000000000.000.000.000
Dominic Leone, SEARP22000000000000.000.000.000
Jon Lester, SP39000130000000.000.000.100
Colby Lewis, SP26012000100000.167.333.167
Boone Logan, COLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Aaron Loup, TORRP210100001000001.0002.0001.000
Michael Mariot, KANRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Nick Martinez, TEXSP26010011000000.167.167.167
Brian Matusz, BALRP33010010000000.333.333.333
Tyler Matzek, COLSP13012010100000.333.667.333
Brandon Maurer, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Zach McAllister, CLESP12110000100000.5001.000.500
T.J. McFarland, BALRP33022000000000.667.667.667
Jake McGee, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Collin McHugh, HOUSP25000000000000.000.000.000
Roman Mendez, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Melvin Mercedes, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Miles Mikolas, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Andrew Miller, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jim Miller, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Mills, OAKRP12000011000000.000.000.000
Mike Morin, ANARP21000100000000.000.000.500
Brandon Morrow, SP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Edward Mujica, BOSRP22000021000000.000.000.000
Joe Nathan, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Hector Noesi, CWSSP25110110000000.200.200.333
Bud Norris, BALSP11001100000000.000.000.667
Daniel Norris, TORRP11000100000000.000.000.500
Eric O`Flaherty, OAKRP22011000001000.5002.000.500
Dan Otero, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Juan Carlos Oviedo, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Brad Peacock, HOUSP24000100000000.000.000.200
Vinnie Pestano, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Petricka, CWSRP21000100000000.000.000.500
David Phelps, NYYRP13000000000000.000.000.000
Drew Pomeranz, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Rick Porcello, DETSP26111011000000.167.167.167
Aaron Poreda, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Price, DETSP26020110000000.333.333.429
Stephen Pryor, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jose Quintana, CWSSP25001011000000.000.000.000
Cory Rasmus, ANARP33000120000000.000.000.250
Robbie Ray, DETRP12011100000000.500.500.667
Garrett Richards, ANASP13000010000000.000.000.000
Andre Rienzo, CWSSP13011010000000.333.333.333
Tanner Roark, WASRP13010000000000.333.333.333
David Robertson, RP11000011000000.000.000.000
Robbie Ross Jr., TEXSP12011000000000.500.500.500
James Russell, ATLRP22011000000000.500.500.500
Marc Rzepczynski, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Fernando Salas, ANARP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Danny Salazar, CLESP13000000000000.000.000.000
Anibal Sanchez, DETSP12110100000000.500.500.667
Hector Santiago, ANASP11000000000000.000.000.000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP11000010000000.000.000.000
James Shields, SP13011010000000.333.333.333
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP13000010000000.000.000.000
Tony Sipp, HOURP22000010000000.000.000.000
Joe Smith, ANARP22000010000000.000.000.000
Drew Smyly, TAMSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Joakim Soria, DETRP221210002000001.0002.0001.000
Rafael Soriano, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP13010020000000.333.333.333
Marcus Stroman, TORRP13120000100000.6671.000.667
Masahiro Tanaka, NYYSP13001000000000.000.000.000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP12000110000000.000.000.333
Nick Tepesch, TEXRP13000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Thornton, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Tillman, BALSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Shawn Tolleson, TEXRP110120000010001.0004.0001.000
Nick Tropeano, ANARP12000000000000.000.000.000
Koji Uehara, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jason Vargas, KANSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Jered Weaver, ANASP25141100001000.8001.400.833
Daniel Webb, CWSRP33000000000000.000.000.000
Allen Webster, BOSSP12011110000000.500.500.667
Chase Whitley, NYYRP12110010000000.500.500.500
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jerome Williams, PHISP12000110000000.000.000.333
Alex Wilson, BOSRP12000000000000.000.000.000
C.J. Wilson, ANASP37012100001000.143.571.222
Alex Wood, ATLSP12000100000000.000.000.333
Brandon Workman, BOSRP12110000000000.500.500.500
Chris Young, SP13010000100000.333.667.333
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP13021000000000.667.667.667

TV
  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Today at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
1:00pm Today
BOS
CHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
MIL
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
NOP
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
LAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
NYK
 
8:00pm Tonight
IND
ORL
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
 
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
 
Final
TEXAM 17
LSU 23
Final
TEX 10
TCU 48
11:00am Today
WMICH
NILL
12:00pm Today
SMU
HOU
12:00pm Today
IOWA
NEB
12:00pm Today
SFLA
UCF
12:00pm Today
MARS
WKENT
1:00pm Today
KSU
AKR
1:00pm Today
BGU
BST
1:00pm Today
UMASS
BUF
1:00pm Today
EMICH
TOL
2:30pm Today
MIZZ
ARK
3:00pm Today
SALABAMA
NAVY
3:30pm Today
ARZ
ARST
3:30pm Today
AFA
COLST
3:30pm Today
UCLA
STAN
8:00pm Tonight
VT
UVA
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
TENN 64
SCU 57
Final
RMU 71
LAMON 54
Final
BUT 46
OKLA 59
Final
BRO 58
PEAY 79
Final
UTEP 62
PRIN 56
Final
CHAT 78
CCAR 67
Final
RIU 60
KU 76
Final
USCU 68
FIU 53
Final
GEOR 65
WISC 68
Final
USB 73
LIU 54
Final
XAV 82
SDU 71
Final
INDST 62
ILL 88
Final
WRST 62
CSFU 67
Final
STJOE 59
WKENT 62
Final
RIDE 45
MSU 77
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
Final
WMICH 55
LBSU 73
Final
GT 70
MARQ 72
Final
PVU 61
STEPH 73
Final
MERC 77
RICE 71
Final
UF 56
UAB 47
Final
WASH 78
SJST 56
Final
MEM 47
BAY 71
Final
UCSB 71
WASU 43
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
12:00pm Today
KU
TENN
 
1:00pm Today
TEXAM
NO
 
1:30pm Today
NCAT
RAD
 
2:00pm Today
GEOR
BUT
 
2:30pm Today
BRO
PVU
 
2:30pm Today
RIU
SCU
 
2:30pm Today
NARZ
SOUTH
 
3:00pm Today
DART
MAST
 
3:30pm Today
WRST
FIU
 
3:30pm Today
XAV
UTEP
 
4:00pm Today
OSU
JMU
 
4:00pm Today
TXSOU
LAM
 
4:00pm Today
TAMCC
MVSU
 
4:00pm Today
AKAN
MIZST
 
4:00pm Today
BUCK
PSU
 
4:00pm Today
PROV
YALE
 
4:30pm Today
UGA
MINN
 
4:30pm Today
WISC
OKLA
 
5:00pm Tonight
Terriers
NORST
 
5:00pm Tonight
PEAY
STEPH
 
6:00pm Tonight
FSU
CSOU
 
6:00pm Tonight
VALPO
DRAK
 
6:00pm Tonight
CIN
MTST
 
6:00pm Tonight
SDU
PRIN
 
6:00pm Tonight
CSFU
USCU
 
6:15pm Tonight
WASU
RICE
 
6:30pm Tonight
GT
RIDE
 
7:00pm Tonight
TXPA
ALAST
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
TCU
BRAD
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
HART
EMERSON
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GONZ
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
HC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVST
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
SALA
 
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
VANDY
 
7:30pm Tonight
PETE
TENST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
CLST
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
HOF
 
8:00pm Tonight
INDST
MEM
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SAMF
 
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
NEB
TENNM
 
8:30pm Tonight
MISS
CREI
 
8:30pm Tonight
PORT
MURST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
 
9:00pm Tonight
SJST
WMICH
 
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
 
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
 
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
 
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
 
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
 
10:30pm Tonight
ILL
BAY
 
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
 
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
 
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
MERC
 
Final
NAS 1
EDM 0
1:00pm Today
PHI
NYR
 
4:00pm Today
ANA
CHI
 
5:00pm Tonight
WAS
NYI
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
DET
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
VAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
OTT
 
8:00pm Tonight
STL
EDM
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MIN
 
Final
DET 34
CHI 17
Final
DAL 10
PHI 33
Final
SFX 3
SEA 19