MLB

Philadelphia Phillies
2013 Michael Young vs. Pitcher

2013 Avg.
.314
 
Career Avg.
.300
Name  Michael Young
Born  10/19/1976
Height  6-1
Weight  200
Number  10
Position  2B
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Fernando Abad, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Alfredo Aceves, RP13000000000000.000.000.000
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP26020021000000.333.333.333
Scott Atchison, CLERP33000000000000.000.000.000
Luis Avilan, ATLRP43000110000000.000.000.250
Luis Ayala, TORRP33010000000000.333.333.333
Burke Badenhop, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Homer Bailey, CINSP26010010000000.167.167.167
Trevor Bauer, CLESP13000021000000.000.000.000
Brandon Beachy, ATLSP25120100000000.400.400.500
Matt Belisle, RP44111020000000.250.250.250
Heath Bell, NYYRP32000100000000.000.000.333
Rafael Betancourt, COLRP220220000000001.0001.0001.000
Chad Bettis, COLRP13000000000000.000.000.000
Mitchell Boggs, SFGRP221200000000001.0001.0001.000
Rex Brothers, COLRP54110110000000.250.250.400
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP26252000200000.8331.167.833
Greg Burke, COLRP220241000110001.0003.5001.000
A.J. Burnett, PITSP12110100000000.500.500.667
Jared Burton, RP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Trevor Cahill, ARISP24010010000000.250.250.250
Matt Cain, SFGSP14000010000000.000.000.000
Chris Capuano, SP13221000001000.6671.667.667
David Carpenter, ATLRP110120000010001.0004.0001.000
Robert Carson, LOSRP21200100000000.000.000.500
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP13011000100000.333.667.333
Santiago Casilla, SFGRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Simon Castro, COLSP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP25000020000000.000.000.000
Tyler Chatwood, COLSP13021000000000.667.667.667
Tony Cingrani, CINSP110112000100001.0003.0001.000
Steve Cishek, MIARP22000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Clippard, WASRP33000011000000.000.000.000
Tim Collins, KANRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP22010110000000.500.500.667
Patrick Corbin, ARISP37110210000000.143.143.333
Kevin Correia, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Brandon Cumpton, PITSP13020000000000.667.667.667
John Danks, CWSSP13110000100000.333.667.333
Wade Davis, KANRP12010000000000.500.500.500
Eury De La Rosa, ARIRP110110000100001.0003.0001.000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP26021020000000.333.333.333
Ryan Dempster, SP14011000001000.2501.000.250
Ross Detwiler, WASRP13221000200000.6671.333.667
Scott Downs, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Zach Duke, CWSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Dunn, MIARP22000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Edgin, NYMRP33010000000000.333.333.333
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP24021010100000.500.750.500
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jose Fernandez, MIASP13000000000000.000.000.000
Casey Fien, MINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Stephen Fife, LOSSP13010000100000.333.667.333
Alfredo Figaro, TEXRP13000000000000.000.000.000
Doug Fister, WASSP13011100000000.333.333.500
Jeff Francis, TORSP12100000000000.000.000.000
Jaime Garcia, STLSP12110000000000.500.500.500
Chad Gaudin, RP24010010000000.250.250.250
Dillon Gee, NYMSP38563000002000.7501.500.750
Gonzalez Germen, NYMRP32000110000000.000.000.333
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP26022020101000.3331.000.333
Tom Gorzelanny, RP120200000000001.0001.0001.000
Luke Gregerson, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Kevin Gregg, RP33021010000000.667.667.667
Zack Greinke, LOSSP14010011000000.250.250.250
Jason Grilli, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Guerrier, RP210101000000001.0001.0001.000
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Hagadone, CLERP20000200000000.000.0001.000
Donovan Hand, MILRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Dan Haren, LOSSP411240110110000.364.636.417
Will Harris, HOURP11000011000000.000.000.000
Matt Harvey, NYMSP39010020000000.111.111.111
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP22110000000000.500.500.500
Jeremy Hefner, NYMSP37110140100000.143.286.250
Jim Henderson, MILRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
David Hernandez, ARIRP33000010000000.000.000.000
Greg Holland, KANRP211101000000001.0001.0001.000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP24010110000000.250.250.400
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP12210111100000.5001.000.667
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP22110000000000.500.500.500
Taylor Jordan, WASSP25012120100000.200.400.333
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP12000100000000.000.000.333
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP12100100000000.000.000.333
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP211101000000001.0001.0001.000
Corey Kluber, CLESP13000000000000.000.000.000
Tom Koehler, MIASP11000000000000.000.000.000
George Kontos, SFGRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Ian Krol, DETRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Mat Latos, CINSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Tommy Layne, BOSRP22000011000000.000.000.000
Brandon League, LOSRP22001000000000.000.000.000
Mike Leake, CINSP24020010000000.500.500.500
Wade LeBlanc, ANARP23000000000000.000.000.000
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP13011100100000.333.667.500
Matt Lindstrom, RP33010010000000.333.333.333
Jeff Locke, PITRP25000110000000.000.000.167
Kyle Lohse, MILSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Javier Lopez, SFGRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Wilton Lopez, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Lance Lynn, STLSP25000141000000.000.000.167
Brandon Lyon, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jean Machi, SFGRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Paul Maholm, SP26010000000000.167.167.167
Shaun Marcum, CLESP12010010000000.500.500.500
Jason Marquis, SP13120010000000.667.667.667
Sean Marshall, CINRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP13020000100000.6671.000.667
Zach McAllister, CLESP13000010000000.000.000.000
Brandon McCarthy, SP24030000000000.750.750.750
Kris Medlen, ATLSP410010230000000.100.100.250
Mark Melancon, PITRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Luis Mendoza, RP13010020000000.333.333.333
Jose Mijares, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Wade Miley, ARISP13000000000000.000.000.000
Andrew Miller, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP12000111000000.000.000.333
Clayton Mortensen, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Guillermo Moscoso, RP12012000001000.5002.000.500
Peter Moylan, HOURP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Juan Nicasio, COLSP38020022200000.250.500.250
Jon Niese, NYMSP25030100100000.600.800.667
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP39010010000010.111.111.111
Eric O`Flaherty, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ross Ohlendorf, SP11000000000000.000.000.000
Logan Ondrusek, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Roy Oswalt, HOUSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Outman, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Bobby Parnell, NYMRP22100000000000.000.000.000
Mike Pelfrey, SP13110000100000.333.667.333
Wily Peralta, MILSP13120000000000.667.667.667
Rick Porcello, DETSP13010011000000.333.333.333
David Purcey, CWSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
J.J. Putz, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chad Qualls, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jose Quintana, CWSSP13000000000000.000.000.000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP44010000000000.250.250.250
Jon Rauch, RP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Ryan Reid, MIARP10001000000000.000.000.000
Matt Reynolds, ARIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Scott Rice, NYMRP33010000000000.333.333.333
Tanner Roark, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Wandy Rodriguez, SP13000010000000.000.000.000
Chaz Roe, PITRP10001000000000.000.000.000
Sergio Romo, RP21100100000000.000.000.500
Hector Rondon, CHCRP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Sandy Rosario, SFGRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP33010010000000.333.333.333
Tyson Ross, SDPSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Rusin, COLSP13021000010000.6671.333.667
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP14000011000000.000.000.000
Fernando Salas, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP14131010100000.7501.000.750
Alex Sanabia, ANASP26040011200000.6671.000.667
Hector Santiago, ANASP13000000000000.000.000.000
Rob Scahill, PITRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Max Scherzer, SP12000000000000.000.000.000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP22000000000000.000.000.000
James Shields, SP131310001000001.0001.3331.000
Alfredo Simon, CINSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tony Sipp, HOURP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Kevin Slowey, RP38021021000000.250.250.250
Rafael Soriano, RP22010000000000.500.500.500
Craig Stammen, WASRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Tim Stauffer, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Drew Storen, WASRP21101100000000.000.000.500
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Eric Stults, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Anthony Swarzak, MINRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Joe Thatcher, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP13000021000000.000.000.000
Ramon Troncoso, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP13010010000000.333.333.333
Carlos Villanueva, SP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Vincent, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Volstad, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jordan Walden, STLRP22000010000000.000.000.000
P.J. Walters, PHISP14011011000000.250.250.250
Ryan Webb, BALRP22110000000000.500.500.500
Jake Westbrook, STLRP26000100000000.000.000.143
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP24120100000000.500.500.667
Justin Wilson, NYYRP33000010000000.000.000.000
Chris Withrow, LOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Alex Wood, ATLSP13001010000000.000.000.000
Travis Wood, CHCSP13010020000000.333.333.333
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP23010000000000.333.333.333
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP26010000100000.167.333.167
Barry Zito, RP36110100000000.167.167.286

TV
  • The Logan Zone

    Tomorrow at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
1st
COL 1
CAR 2
 
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
STAN
Final
ORL 92
MIA 99
 
Final
IND 83
PHO 106
 
4th
NYK 75
PHI 59
 
4th
CLE 77
TOR 95
 
3rd
HOU 68
DAL 55
 
3rd
MIN 62
SAC 70
 
Half
SAN 51
BRK 36
 
2nd
MIL 50
WAS 47
 
2nd
UTA 23
NOP 25
 
Final
UGA 55
CHSO 9
Final
UF 52
EKU 3
Final
OSU 42
IND 27
Final
OKLA 44
KU 7
 
Final
UAB 18
MARS 23
Final
NEB 24
MINN 28
 
Final
PURD 14
NW 38
 
Final
ILL 16
PSU 14
Final
MSU 45
RUTG 3
Final
UCF 53
SMU 7
 
Final
SCAR 37
SALABAMA 12
Final
WKENT 45
TXSANANTO 7
 
Final
WAKE 6
VT 3
 
Final
ODU 30
LATU 27
Final
ARST 52
WASU 31
 
Final
CMICH 20
WMICH 32
 
Final
COLST 58
NMU 20
Final
LALAF 16
APPST 35
Final
BST 45
EMICH 30
Final
HOU 38
TULSA 28
Final
UTAH 10
ARZ 42
 
Final
FSU 20
BC 17
Final
UNT 17
FIU 14
 
Final
CLEM 28
GASTATE 0
 
Final
ND 28
LOU 31
 
Final
MICH 16
MD 23
 
Final
ARK 30
MISS 0
 
Final
PITT 30
SYR 7
 
Final
ISU 31
TTU 34
 
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
IOWA 24
WISC 26
 
Final
MEM 31
SFLA 20
 
Final
CAL 17
STAN 38
 
Final
NMST 17
LAMON 30
 
Final
ALA 48
WCAR 14
 
Final
OREG 44
COL 10
 
4th
MTST 21
FATL 27
 
3rd
UVA 20
MIAMI 7
 
3rd
AUB 24
SAMF 7
 
3rd
TENN 13
MIZZ 13
 
3rd
BAY 28
OKST 14
 
3rd
MSST 37
VANDY 0
 
Half
UCONN 0
CIN 27
 
2nd
UCLA 17
USC 14
 
10:15pm Tonight
WYO
BSU
10:30pm Tonight
NEV
FRES
10:30pm Tonight
WASH
ORST
11:00pm Tonight
HAW
UNLV
Final
PRIN 68
INCWORD 79
 
Final
UMASS 68
ND 81
Final
GEOR 80
RMU 66
 
Final
LAS 59
PETE 50
Final
VT 63
APP 65
 
Final
IUPUI 71
BST 69
 
Final
WMICH 91
DRAK 75
 
Final
RICH 80
HIGH 56
 
Final
MSST 71
UTST 63
Final
CAMP 48
COL 54
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
NIOWA 66
UNF 49
 
Final
CSNO 79
SAMF 72
 
Final
YALE 61
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
NEV 50
CLEM 59
Final
PROV 80
FSU 54
 
Final
MARQ 89
NEOM 97
Final
DET 66
SALA 53
 
Final
TXSA 80
TXST 67
 
Final
CHIST 75
TRINCHRIS 52
 
Final
UMO 63
LIB 52
 
Final
BONA 59
CAN 53
 
Final
SAV 87
CLST 83
 
Final
NW 68
ELON 67
 
Final
RFLSH 57
MDES 53
 
Final
CARK 68
SEMIZ 74
 
Final
AFA 90
WSCO 60
 
Final
YOUNG 82
LONG 72
 
Final
MTST 66
SOUTH 48
 
Final
ARKLR 73
UMKC 68
 
Final
ABCHRIST 81
DUQ 102
 
Final
WEBER 58
LSU 72
 
Final
BUT 80
GHND 39
 
Final
CSFU 70
SJST 66
 
Final
WOFF 72
SD 68
 
Final
NORST 76
TXSOU 66
 
Final
COOK 42
TOWS 63
 
Final
SILL 46
YALE 53
 
Final
KNST 83
ALCOR 80
 
Final
MAN 78
BING 63
 
Final
JVST 88
MILES 71
 
Final
CSOU 79
WRST 86
 
Final
CITA 81
BOBJONES 50
 
Final
INDST 78
BRO 66
 
Final
WYO 56
COL 33
 
Final
GSOUT 97
FCCOL 41
 
Final
CCAR 76
PIEDINT 33
 
Final
LATU 63
AMER 44
 
Final
MAR 62
ARMY 76
 
Final
TENT 69
CHAT 67
 
Final
EKENT 115
CLERMONT 50
 
Final
SMU 77
EWASH 68
 
Final
NIAG 62
HART 65
 
Final
PENN 77
LAF 83
 
Final
UCSB 91
MASTERS 45
 
Final
BUCK 69
MNTER 73
 
Final
VMI 93
UNCW 110
 
Final
RIU 66
NEB 62
 
Final
NKENTUCKY 98
OHMWSTRN 48
 
Final
GTDNS 73
QUIN 76
 
Final
EMICH 70
UNCG 62
 
Final
ETST 98
UNCA 87
 
Final
TEMPL 50
UNLV 57
 
Final
STJOE 68
VERM 60
 
Final
MON 65
CCST 50
 
Final
KSU 78
ILLCH 60
 
Final
FAIR 60
SHSU 74
 
Final
LIP 74
TRANSYLVAN 63
 
Final
FUR 55
UCD 58
 
2nd
WKENT 56
BEL 47
 
2nd
NDST 61
HAMP 54
 
2nd
IND 75
LAM 66
 
2nd
TTU 59
MIZST 51
 
2nd
HOU 60
MRGST 46
 
2nd
NAVY 39
NE 64
 
2nd
ALAAM 75
OAKW 52
 
2nd
WILL 45
SELA 46
 
2nd
TULA 68
SONO 38
 
2nd
TXPA 65
A 60
 
2nd
RICE 42
WMARY 57
 
Half
TXARL 44
HOUB 26
 
Half
MINN 32
UMBC 26
 
1st
UTEP 21
NMST 31
 
1st
GONZ 33
STTHOM 21
 
1st
SUTAH 21
WLVRN 21
 
1st
PBY 2
MORE 9
 
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
STAN
10:00pm Tonight
WISC
BSU
10:00pm Tonight
PORT
SIUE
Final
OTT 2
STL 3
2nd Intermission
WAS 1
BUF 2
 
Final
PHI 4
CLB 2
 
3rd
TOR 2
DET 1
 
Final
TAM 2
MIN 1
 
3rd
BOS 0
MON 2
 
3rd
NYI 4
PIT 1
 
2nd Intermission
NAS 1
FLA 0
 
2nd
DAL 4
LOS 1
 
1st
COL 1
CAR 2
 
10:00pm Tonight
EDM
CHI
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
NJD
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
ARI
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14