MLB

Cleveland Indians
2014 Mark Reynolds vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.196
 
Career Avg.
.229
Name  Mark Reynolds
Born  8/3/1983
Height  6-2
Weight  220
Number  7
Position  1B
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Alfredo Aceves, RP000000000000
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP000001000000
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP000001000000
John Axford, RP000001000000
Burke Badenhop, RP000000000000
Pedro Baez, LOSRP000000000000
Homer Bailey, CINSP000004000100
Aaron Barrett, WASRP000000000000
Antonio Bastardo, PHIRP000000000000
Matt Belisle, RP000000000000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP000000000000
Mike Bolsinger, ARISP000003000000
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP000000000000
Brad Brach, BALRP000000000000
Rex Brothers, COLRP000001000000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP000000100000
David Buchanan, PHISP000001110000
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP000000000000
Trevor Cahill, ARISP000000000000
Carter Capps, MIARP000000000000
David Carpenter, ATLRP000000000000
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP000001000000
Santiago Casilla, SFGRP000010000000
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP000000000000
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP000000000000
Randy Choate, STLRP000000200000
Tony Cingrani, CINSP000000000000
Tyler Clippard, WASRP000000000000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP100000100000
Gerrit Cole, PITSP000011000000
Carlos Contreras, CINRP000000100000
Kevin Correia, SP000000000000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP000001000000
Brandon Cumpton, PITSP000010000000
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP000000000000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP000001000100
Samuel Deduno, HOURP000000000000
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP000000500000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP000000000000
Ross Detwiler, WASRP000000000000
Jumbo Diaz, CINRP000000000000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP000000100000
Sam Dyson, MIARP000000000000
Dana Eveland, NYMRP000000000000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP000000000000
Casey Fien, MINRP000000000000
Sam Freeman, STLRP000001100000
Carlos Frias, LOSRP000011100000
Christian Friedrich, COLSP000000100000
Kyuji Fujikawa, RP000000000000
Dillon Gee, NYMSP000000000000
Kyle Gibson, MINSP000000000000
Jeanmar Gomez, RP000000000000
Marco Gonzales, STLSP000001000000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP000000000000
Nick Greenwood, STLRP000001000100
Zack Greinke, LOSSP000001000000
Justin Grimm, CHCRP000001000000
Matt Guerrier, RP000001000000
Preston Guilmet, PITRP000100000000
Cole Hamels, PHISP000100000000
Jason Hammel, SP000000200000
Brad Hand, MIASP000000000000
Aaron Harang, SP000000000000
Dan Haren, LOSSP000000101000
Chris Hatcher, MIARP000000000000
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP000001000000
Kyle Hendricks, CHCSP000000000000
Roberto Hernandez, SP000001000000
Taylor Hill, WASSP000000000000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP000000000000
J.P. Howell, LOSRP000000000000
Jared Hughes, PITRP010000000000
Drew Hutchison, TORSP000000100000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP000001000000
Casey Janssen, RP000000000000
Dan Jennings, MIARP000000000000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP000000000000
Joe Kelly, BOSSP000000000000
Kyle Kendrick, SP000101000000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP000001100000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP000001200000
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP000000000000
Tom Koehler, MIASP000000100000
George Kontos, SFGRP000000000000
John Lackey, STLSP000000000000
Mat Latos, CINSP000001100000
Brandon League, LOSRP000000000000
Mike Leake, CINSP000000000000
Cliff Lee, PHISP000001000000
Jon Lester, SP000000000000
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP000001000000
Brad Lincoln, PITRP000000000000
Francisco Liriano, SP000003000100
Jeff Locke, PITRP000001300000
Javier Lopez, SFGRP000000000000
Lance Lynn, STLSP000001000000
Tyler Lyons, STLRP000000000000
Jean Machi, SFGRP000001000000
Seth Maness, STLRP010002000000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP000000100000
Nick Masset, RP000000010000
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP000001000000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP000001000000
Brandon McCarthy, SP000002000000
T.J. McFarland, BALRP000000001000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP000000000000
Mark Melancon, PITRP000002000000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP000000000000
Mike Minor, ATLSP000001100000
Franklin Morales, SP000001000100
Bryan Morris, MIARP000001000000
Charlie Morton, PITSP000000100000
Edward Mujica, BOSRP000000000000
Pat Neshek, RP000001000000
Jon Niese, NYMSP000002000100
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP000000100000
Bud Norris, BALSP000000200000
Darren O`Day, BALRP000000000000
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP000000000000
Logan Ondrusek, CINRP000001000000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP000000000000
Blake Parker, CHCRP000000000000
Jake Peavy, SP010000200000
Brad Penny, SP000002000100
Glen Perkins, MINRP000000000000
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP000000100000
David Phelps, NYYRP000000000000
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B000000000000
Stolmy Pimentel, PITRP000000000000
David Price, DETSP000010000000
J.J. Putz, ARIRP000000000000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP000000000000
Neil Ramirez, CHCRP000000100000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP000000000000
Addison Reed, ARIRP000000000000
Donn Roach, CHCRP000000000000
David Robertson, RP000000000000
Wandy Rodriguez, SP000000200000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP000000100000
B.J. Rosenberg, PHIRP000100000000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP000000000000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP000000200000
CC Sabathia, NYYSP000000000000
Casey Sadler, PITRP000000000000
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP000000000000
Aaron Sanchez, TORRP000000100000
Ervin Santana, SP000001100000
Rob Scahill, PITRP000000000000
Kevin Siegrist, STLRP000000200000
Kevin Slowey, RP000010000000
Craig Stammen, WASRP000000000000
Tim Stauffer, RP000000000000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP000000200000
Pedro Strop, CHCRP000000000000
Anthony Swarzak, MINRP000000100000
Masahiro Tanaka, NYYSP000001000000
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP000000000000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP000000000000
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP000100000000
Chris Tillman, BALSP010000000000
Alex Torres, SDPRP000000000000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP000001000000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP000000100000
Anthony Varvaro, ATLRP000000000000
Jose Veras, RP000000000000
Carlos Villanueva, SP000000100000
Ryan Vogelsong, SP000000000000
Edinson Volquez, SP000001100000
Michael Wacha, STLRP000000100000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP000001000000
Adam Warren, NYYRP000000000000
Tony Watson, PITRP000000200000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP000000010000
Randy Wolf, ANASP000001100000
Alex Wood, ATLSP000001000000
Travis Wood, CHCSP000000200000
Brandon Workman, BOSRP000000000000
Vance Worley, PITRP000001000000
Jamey Wright, RP000000001000
Wesley Wright, CHCRP000001000000
Kirby Yates, TAMRP000000000000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP000000000000

TV
  • The Logan Zone

    Today at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
COL 4
CAR 3
Final
DUKE 70
STAN 59
 
4:00pm Today
CREI
NCCU
 
4:00pm Today
NCSU
SFLA
 
6:00pm Tonight
MIA
CHA
 
Final
ORL 92
MIA 99
Final
IND 83
PHO 106
Final
NYK 91
PHI 83
Final
CLE 93
TOR 110
 
Final
HOU 95
DAL 92
Final
MIN 101
SAC 113
Final
SAN 99
BRK 87
 
Final
MIL 100
WAS 111
 
Final
UTA 94
NOP 106
6:00pm Tonight
MIA
CHA
 
6:00pm Tonight
MEM
LAC
 
6:00pm Tonight
BOS
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
OKC
GSW
 
9:30pm Tonight
LAL
DEN
 
Final
UGA 55
CHSO 9
Final
UF 52
EKU 3
Final
OSU 42
IND 27
Final
OKLA 44
KU 7
 
Final
UAB 18
MARS 23
Final
NEB 24
MINN 28
 
Final
PURD 14
NW 38
 
Final
ILL 16
PSU 14
Final
MSU 45
RUTG 3
Final
UCF 53
SMU 7
 
Final
SCAR 37
SALABAMA 12
Final
WKENT 45
TXSANANTO 7
 
Final
WAKE 6
VT 3
 
Final
ODU 30
LATU 27
Final
ARST 52
WASU 31
 
Final
CMICH 20
WMICH 32
 
Final
COLST 58
NMU 20
Final
LALAF 16
APPST 35
Final
BST 45
EMICH 30
Final
HOU 38
TULSA 28
Final
UTAH 10
ARZ 42
 
Final
FSU 20
BC 17
Final
UNT 17
FIU 14
 
Final
CLEM 28
GASTATE 0
 
Final
ND 28
LOU 31
 
Final
MICH 16
MD 23
 
Final
ARK 30
MISS 0
 
Final
PITT 30
SYR 7
 
Final
ISU 31
TTU 34
 
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
IOWA 24
WISC 26
 
Final
MEM 31
SFLA 20
 
Final
CAL 17
STAN 38
 
Final
NMST 17
LAMON 30
 
Final
ALA 48
WCAR 14
 
Final
OREG 44
COL 10
Final
MTST 35
FATL 34
 
Final
UVA 30
MIAMI 13
 
Final
AUB 31
SAMF 7
Final
TENN 21
MIZZ 29
 
Final
BAY 49
OKST 28
 
Final
MSST 51
VANDY 0
 
Final
UCONN 0
CIN 41
Final
UCLA 38
USC 20
 
3rd
WYO 7
BSU 49
 
3rd
NEV 20
FRES 35
 
3rd
WASH 23
ORST 7
 
Half
HAW 14
UNLV 14
 
Final
PRIN 68
INCWORD 79
 
Final
UMASS 68
ND 81
Final
GEOR 80
RMU 66
 
Final
LAS 59
PETE 50
Final
VT 63
APP 65
 
Final
IUPUI 71
BST 69
Final
WMICH 91
DRAK 75
 
Final
RICH 80
HIGH 56
 
Final
MSST 71
UTST 63
Final
CAMP 48
COL 54
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
NIOWA 66
UNF 49
 
Final
CSNO 79
SAMF 72
 
Final
YALE 61
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
NEV 50
CLEM 59
Final
PROV 80
FSU 54
 
Final
MARQ 89
NEOM 97
Final
DET 66
SALA 53
 
Final
TXSA 80
TXST 67
 
Final
CHIST 75
TRINCHRIS 52
 
Final
UMO 63
LIB 52
 
Final
BONA 59
CAN 53
 
Final
SAV 87
CLST 83
 
Final
NW 68
ELON 67
 
Final
RFLSH 57
MDES 53
 
Final
CARK 68
SEMIZ 74
 
Final
AFA 90
WSCO 60
 
Final
YOUNG 82
LONG 72
 
Final
MTST 66
SOUTH 48
 
Final
ARKLR 73
UMKC 68
Final
ABCHRIST 81
DUQ 102
 
Final
WEBER 58
LSU 72
 
Final
BUT 80
GHND 39
 
Final
CSFU 70
SJST 66
 
Final
WOFF 72
SD 68
Final
NORST 76
TXSOU 66
 
Final
COOK 42
TOWS 63
 
Final
SILL 46
YALE 53
 
Final
KNST 83
ALCOR 80
 
Final
MAN 78
BING 63
 
Final
JVST 88
MILES 71
 
Final
CSOU 79
WRST 86
 
Final
CITA 81
BOBJONES 50
 
Final
INDST 78
BRO 66
 
Final
WYO 56
COL 33
 
Final
GSOUT 97
FCCOL 41
 
Final
CCAR 76
PIEDINT 33
 
Final
LATU 63
AMER 44
 
Final
MAR 62
ARMY 76
 
Final
TENT 69
CHAT 67
Final
EKENT 115
CLERMONT 50
 
Final
SMU 77
EWASH 68
Final
NIAG 62
HART 65
 
Final
PENN 77
LAF 83
 
Final
UCSB 91
MASTERS 45
 
Final
BUCK 69
MNTER 73
 
Final
VMI 93
UNCW 110
 
Final
RIU 66
NEB 62
Final
NKENTUCKY 98
OHMWSTRN 48
 
Final
GTDNS 73
QUIN 76
 
Final
EMICH 70
UNCG 62
Final
ETST 98
UNCA 87
 
Final
TEMPL 50
UNLV 57
 
Final
STJOE 68
VERM 60
 
Final
MON 65
CCST 50
 
Final
KSU 78
ILLCH 60
 
Final
FAIR 60
SHSU 74
Final
LIP 74
TRANSYLVAN 63
 
Final
FUR 55
UCD 58
 
Final
WKENT 63
BEL 64
 
Final
NDST 74
HAMP 66
 
Final
IND 85
LAM 72
 
Final
TTU 80
MIZST 68
 
Final
HOU 72
MRGST 57
 
Final
NAVY 44
NE 68
Final
ALAAM 81
OAKW 61
 
Final
WILL 60
SELA 57
 
Final
TULA 89
SONO 45
 
Final
TXPA 82
A 77
 
Final
RICE 65
WMARY 69
 
Final
TXARL 87
HOUB 69
 
Final
MINN 69
UMBC 51
 
Final
UTEP 77
NMST 76
 
Final
GONZ 109
STTHOM 55
Final
SUTAH 75
WLVRN 85
 
Final
PBY 49
MORE 69
 
Final
DUKE 70
STAN 59
 
Final
WISC 78
BSU 54
 
Final
PORT 75
SIUE 53
 
9:30am Today
MAINE
VALPO
 
11:30am Today
GMAS
COC
 
12:00pm Today
FSU
UMASS
 
12:00pm Today
SHSU
WOFF
 
12:00pm Today
UNCG
YOUNG
 
12:30pm Today
CMICH
ARKPB
 
1:00pm Today
ILLCH
SILL
 
1:30pm Today
MORE
AMER
 
1:30pm Today
CORN
DREX
 
2:00pm Today
CCST
COOK
 
2:00pm Today
ARKLR
CSNO
 
2:00pm Today
LEH
CLMB
 
2:00pm Today
USB
MERMAR
 
2:00pm Today
FAIR
SD
 
2:00pm Today
NMU
TEXAM
 
2:00pm Today
STLU
TAMCC
 
2:30pm Today
EMICH
LONG
 
2:30pm Today
ND
PROV
 
3:00pm Today
RAD
CATAWBA
 
3:00pm Today
DEN
COPST
 
3:00pm Today
UAB
JST
 
3:00pm Today
WICHS
NWM
 
3:00pm Today
OKLA
NWST
 
3:30pm Today
PSU
USC
 
3:30pm Today
KSU
YALE
 
4:00pm Today
CREI
NCCU
 
4:00pm Today
NCSU
SFLA
 
4:00pm Today
UCR
STKAT
 
4:05pm Today
HC
NICHOLSCOL
 
4:30pm Today
BC
DAY
 
4:30pm Today
MON
TOWS
 
4:30pm Today
SAMF
UMKC
 
4:30pm Today
HOF
WAGN
 
5:00pm Tonight
CIN
EILL
 
5:00pm Tonight
UGA
FATL
 
5:00pm Tonight
BRAD
NCAT
 
5:00pm Tonight
LATU
PBY
 
5:00pm Tonight
RUTG
Terriers
 
5:30pm Tonight
NAVY
BING
 
6:00pm Tonight
SHU
GWEBB
 
6:00pm Tonight
UNT
IONA
 
6:00pm Tonight
KENT
MNTST
 
6:00pm Tonight
FORD
MLOWELL
 
6:00pm Tonight
UCF
USCU
 
6:30pm Tonight
SCAR
AKR
 
6:30pm Tonight
WVU
UCONN
 
7:00pm Tonight
CALST
DEL
 
7:00pm Tonight
HOW
HOOD
 
7:00pm Tonight
OSU
SHU
 
7:00pm Tonight
VANDY
TENST
 
8:00pm Tonight
NE
MAN
 
8:00pm Tonight
COLST
MERC
 
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
NARZ
 
8:00pm Tonight
WASH
PAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
LMU
SDCHR
 
9:00pm Tonight
CHAR
MIAMI
 
9:00pm Tonight
ILLST
ODU
 
9:00pm Tonight
GAELS
UCI
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCLA
LBSU
 
10:30pm Tonight
SEAT
MONT
 
Final
OTT 2
STL 3
Final
WAS 1
BUF 2
 
Final
PHI 4
CLB 2
Final
TOR 4
DET 1
 
Final
TAM 2
MIN 1
 
Final
BOS 0
MON 2
 
Final
NYI 4
PIT 1
 
Final
NAS 3
FLA 2
Final
DAL 5
LOS 4
Final
COL 4
CAR 3
Final
EDM 1
CHI 7
 
4th Intermission
CAL 4
NJD 4
 
3rd
SJS 3
ARI 3
 
4:30pm Today
WIN
STL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
MON
 
8:00pm Tonight
ANA
ARI
 
9:30pm Tonight
VAN
CHI
 
1:00pm Today
HOU
CIN
1:00pm Today
ATL
CLE
1:00pm Today
NEP
DET
1:00pm Today
MIN
GBP
1:00pm Today
IND
JAC
1:00pm Today
CHI
TAM
1:00pm Today
PHI
TEN
4:05pm Today
SEA
ARI
4:05pm Today
SDC
STL
4:25pm Today
DEN
MIA
4:25pm Today
SFX
WAS
8:30pm Tonight
NYG
DAL
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14