MLB

Houston Astros
2014 Marwin Gonzalez vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.277
 
Career Avg.
.248
Name  Marwin Gonzalez
Born  3/14/1989
Height  6-1
Weight  205
Number  9
Position  SS
Bats  S
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Fernando Abad, OAKRP33010010000000.333.333.333
Nate Adcock, RP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Cody Allen, CLERP22100010000000.000.000.000
Chris Archer, TAMSP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Scott Atchison, CLERP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Burke Badenhop, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Scott Baker, RP23220100100001.6671.000.750
Antonio Bastardo, PHIRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Trevor Bauer, CLESP12000021000000.000.000.333
Cam Bedrosian, ANARP21000100000000.000.000.500
Ronald Belisario, RP10000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP21000110000000.000.000.500
Brad Brach, BALRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Craig Breslow, RP33000021000000.000.000.000
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP26010021000000.167.167.167
Buddy Carlyle, NYMRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP23011010001000.3331.333.333
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP37022030001000.286.714.286
Alex Claudio, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Louis Coleman, KANRP12010000000000.500.500.500
Tim Collins, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ryan Cook, OAKRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Neal Cotts, RP44012000100000.250.500.250
John Danks, CWSSP121200001000001.0001.5001.000
Yu Darvish, TEXSP25000031000000.000.000.000
Rubby De La Rosa, BOSSP122200000000001.0001.0001.000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Sean Doolittle, OAKRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Brian Duensing, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Danny Duffy, KANSP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Danny Farquhar, SEARP44010021000000.250.250.250
Neftali Feliz, TEXRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Jason Frasor, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Kyle Gibson, MINSP26000000000000.000.000.000
Ken Giles, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Luke Gregerson, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jason Grilli, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP26020010000000.333.333.333
Nick Hagadone, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jason Hammel, SP25010010000000.200.200.200
Chris Hatcher, MIARP11000011000000.000.000.000
Felix Hernandez, SEASP38110110100000.125.250.222
Greg Holland, KANRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
David Huff, NYYRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Phil Hughes, MINSP12011000001000.5002.000.500
Phil Irwin, SP12010000000000.500.500.500
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP38150010100001.625.750.625
Chad Jenkins, TORRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Jepsen, ANARP22000010000000.000.000.000
Jim Johnson, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP13110011000000.333.333.333
Joe Kelly, BOSSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Kyle Kendrick, SP12010000000000.500.500.500
Phil Klein, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Corey Kluber, CLESP13021010000000.667.667.667
Tom Koehler, MIASP13020000000000.667.667.667
John Lackey, STLSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Dominic Leone, SEARP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Matt Lindstrom, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Michael Mariot, KANRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Nick Martinez, TEXSP35030111200000.6001.000.667
Brian Matusz, BALRP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Brandon Maurer, SEARP23000000000000.000.000.000
Trevor May, MINSP111110000000001.0001.0001.000
Brandon McCarthy, SP25000110000000.000.000.167
Jake McGee, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Yoervis Medina, SEARP21000000000000.000.000.500
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Roman Mendez, TEXRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Miles Mikolas, SP23113010010000.3331.000.500
Justin Miller, DETRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Mike Minor, ATLSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Rafael Montero, NYMSP110101001000001.0002.0001.000
Mike Morin, ANARP11000011000000.000.000.000
Bryan Morris, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Joe Nathan, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Hector Neris, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Hector Noesi, CWSSP24110010000000.250.250.250
Eric O`Flaherty, OAKRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Sean O`Sullivan, RP13010010000000.333.333.333
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Dan Otero, OAKRP33000020000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Peavy, SP13000010000000.000.000.000
Jake Petricka, CWSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Michael Pineda, NYYSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Yohan Pino, MINSP12110010000000.500.500.500
Rick Porcello, DETSP121211001000001.0001.5001.000
Aaron Poreda, RP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
David Price, DETSP13000000000000.000.000.000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Cesar Ramos, ANARP12110000000000.500.500.500
Todd Redmond, TORRP10000000000000.000.000.000
Garrett Richards, ANASP411020041000000.182.182.182
David Robertson, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Fernando Rodney, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Esmil Rogers, NYYRP11100000000000.000.000.000
Fernando Salas, ANARP33000010000000.000.000.000
Danny Salazar, CLESP12000000000000.000.000.000
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP411031020101000.273.636.273
Aaron Sanchez, TORRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Max Scherzer, SP13020000000012.667.667.667
Evan Scribner, OAKRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP22100000000000.000.000.000
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP11100100000000.000.000.500
Tyler Skaggs, ANASP25020011000000.400.400.400
Joe Smith, ANARP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Joakim Soria, DETRP11100000000000.000.000.000
Dan Straily, CHCRP12000010000000.000.000.000
Huston Street, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Marcus Stroman, TORRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Anthony Swarzak, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Nick Tepesch, TEXRP13010000000000.333.333.333
Taylor Thompson, OAKRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Chris Tillman, BALSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Shawn Tolleson, TEXRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP13010000000000.333.333.333
Koji Uehara, BOSRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Yordano Ventura, KANSP121200001000001.0001.5001.000
Taijuan Walker, SEASP25121000001000.4001.000.400
Adam Warren, NYYRP00000000000000.000.000.000
Jered Weaver, ANASP13110021000010.333.333.333
Daniel Webb, CWSRP33012000000000.333.333.333
Ryan Webb, BALRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Allen Webster, BOSSP12110000100000.5001.000.500
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP34001000000000.000.000.000
Alex Wilson, BOSRP22010000100000.5001.000.500
Steven Wright, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kirby Yates, TAMRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Chris Young, SP12011010001000.5002.000.500
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP10000100000000.000.0001.000

  • The Logan Zone

    Tomorrow at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: Duke vs. Stanford

    Tonight at 9:30 on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
1st
COL 0
CAR 2
 
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
STAN
4th
ORL 92
MIA 97
 
Final
IND 83
PHO 106
 
4th
NYK 71
PHI 54
 
4th
CLE 71
TOR 87
 
3rd
HOU 63
DAL 51
 
3rd
MIN 54
SAC 53
 
2nd
SAN 51
BRK 34
 
2nd
MIL 45
WAS 35
 
1st
UTA 19
NOP 23
 
Final
UGA 55
CHSO 9
Final
UF 52
EKU 3
Final
OSU 42
IND 27
Final
OKLA 44
KU 7
 
Final
UAB 18
MARS 23
Final
NEB 24
MINN 28
 
Final
PURD 14
NW 38
 
Final
ILL 16
PSU 14
Final
MSU 45
RUTG 3
Final
UCF 53
SMU 7
 
Final
SCAR 37
SALABAMA 12
Final
WKENT 45
TXSANANTO 7
 
Final
WAKE 6
VT 3
 
Final
ODU 30
LATU 27
 
Final
ARST 52
WASU 31
 
Final
CMICH 20
WMICH 32
 
Final
COLST 58
NMU 20
Final
LALAF 16
APPST 35
Final
BST 45
EMICH 30
Final
HOU 38
TULSA 28
Final
UTAH 10
ARZ 42
 
Final
FSU 20
BC 17
 
Final
UNT 17
FIU 14
 
Final
CLEM 28
GASTATE 0
 
Final
ND 28
LOU 31
 
Final
MICH 16
MD 23
 
Final
ARK 30
MISS 0
 
Final
PITT 30
SYR 7
 
Final
ISU 31
TTU 34
 
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
IOWA 24
WISC 26
 
Final
MEM 31
SFLA 20
 
Final
CAL 17
STAN 38
 
Final
NMST 17
LAMON 30
 
Final
ALA 48
WCAR 14
 
Final
OREG 44
COL 10
 
4th
MTST 21
FATL 27
 
3rd
UVA 19
MIAMI 7
 
3rd
AUB 24
SAMF 7
 
Half
TENN 13
MIZZ 13
 
Half
BAY 28
OKST 14
 
Half
MSST 37
VANDY 0
 
2nd
UCONN 0
CIN 20
 
2nd
UCLA 17
USC 14
 
10:15pm Tonight
WYO
BSU
10:30pm Tonight
NEV
FRES
10:30pm Tonight
WASH
ORST
11:00pm Tonight
HAW
UNLV
Final
PRIN 68
INCWORD 79
 
Final
UMASS 68
ND 81
Final
GEOR 80
RMU 66
 
Final
LAS 59
PETE 50
Final
VT 63
APP 65
 
Final
IUPUI 71
BST 69
 
Final
WMICH 91
DRAK 75
 
Final
RICH 80
HIGH 56
 
Final
MSST 71
UTST 63
Final
CAMP 48
COL 54
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
NIOWA 66
UNF 49
 
Final
CSNO 79
SAMF 72
 
Final
YALE 61
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
NEV 50
CLEM 59
Final
PROV 80
FSU 54
 
Final
MARQ 89
NEOM 97
Final
DET 66
SALA 53
 
Final
TXSA 80
TXST 67
 
Final
CHIST 75
TRINCHRIS 52
 
Final
UMO 63
LIB 52
 
Final
BONA 59
CAN 53
 
Final
SAV 87
CLST 83
 
Final
NW 68
ELON 67
 
Final
RFLSH 57
MDES 53
 
Final
CARK 68
SEMIZ 74
 
Final
AFA 90
WSCO 60
 
Final
YOUNG 82
LONG 72
 
Final
MTST 66
SOUTH 48
 
Final
ARKLR 73
UMKC 68
 
Final
ABCHRIST 81
DUQ 102
 
Final
WEBER 58
LSU 72
 
Final
BUT 80
GHND 39
 
Final
CSFU 70
SJST 66
 
Final
WOFF 72
SD 68
 
Final
NORST 76
TXSOU 66
 
Final
COOK 42
TOWS 63
 
Final
SILL 46
YALE 53
 
Final
KNST 83
ALCOR 80
 
Final
MAN 78
BING 63
 
Final
JVST 88
MILES 71
 
Final
CSOU 79
WRST 86
 
Final
CITA 81
BOBJONES 50
 
Final
INDST 78
BRO 66
 
Final
WYO 56
COL 33
 
Final
GSOUT 97
FCCOL 41
 
Final
CCAR 76
PIEDINT 33
 
Final
LATU 63
AMER 44
 
Final
MAR 62
ARMY 76
 
Final
TENT 69
CHAT 67
 
Final
EKENT 115
CLERMONT 50
 
Final
SMU 77
EWASH 68
 
Final
NIAG 62
HART 65
 
Final
PENN 77
LAF 83
 
Final
UCSB 91
MASTERS 45
 
Final
BUCK 69
MNTER 73
 
Final
VMI 93
UNCW 110
 
1st OT
RIU 63
NEB 60
 
Final
NKENTUCKY 98
OHMWSTRN 48
 
Final
GTDNS 73
QUIN 76
 
Final
EMICH 70
UNCG 62
 
Final
ETST 98
UNCA 87
 
Final
TEMPL 50
UNLV 57
 
Final
STJOE 68
VERM 60
 
Final
MON 65
CCST 50
 
Final
KSU 78
ILLCH 60
 
Final
FAIR 60
SHSU 74
 
2nd
LIP 70
TRANSYLVAN 54
 
Final
FUR 55
UCD 58
 
2nd
WKENT 53
BEL 42
 
2nd
NDST 57
HAMP 52
 
2nd
IND 65
LAM 53
 
2nd
TTU 53
MIZST 49
 
2nd
HOU 54
MRGST 41
 
2nd
NAVY 39
NE 56
 
2nd
ALAAM 63
OAKW 48
 
2nd
WILL 37
SELA 33
 
2nd
TULA 57
SONO 32
 
2nd
TXPA 61
A 57
 
2nd
RICE 36
WMARY 50
 
Half
TXARL 44
HOUB 26
 
Half
MINN 32
UMBC 26
 
1st
UTEP 9
NMST 8
 
1st
GONZ 22
STTHOM 16
 
1st
SUTAH 16
WLVRN 19
 
1st
PBY 0
MORE 2
 
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
STAN
10:00pm Tonight
WISC
BSU
10:00pm Tonight
PORT
SIUE
Final
OTT 2
STL 3
3rd
WAS 1
BUF 2
 
3rd
PHI 4
CLB 2
 
3rd
TOR 2
DET 1
 
3rd
TAM 2
MIN 1
 
3rd
BOS 0
MON 2
 
3rd
NYI 3
PIT 1
 
2nd
NAS 0
FLA 0
 
2nd
DAL 4
LOS 0
 
1st
COL 0
CAR 2
 
10:00pm Tonight
EDM
CHI
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
NJD
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
ARI
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14