MLB

San Diego Padres
2014 Edinson Volquez vs. Batter

Career W-L
64-59
 
Career ERA
4.57
Name  Edinson Volquez
Born  7/3/1983
Height  6-0
Weight  225
Number  36
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Bobby Abreu, NYMRF00.0000000.1111100027.006.00
Matt Adams, STL1B11.5000002.120011000.001.29
Zoilo Almonte, NYYCF01.0000000.1111000127.003.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Cody Asche, PHI3B101.0000000.2111010113.501.50
Alex Avila, DETC101.0000000.2111000113.501.50
John Baker, CHCC101.0000001.000011100.001.00
Brandon Barnes, COLCF00.0000000.012110010.000.00
Darwin Barney, LOS2B101.0000000.130000000.009.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF00.0000000.111010000.006.00
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Peter Bourjos, STLCF101.0000000.110001100.003.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF21.6670003.130003100.000.90
Domonic Brown, PHILF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jay Bruce, CINRF02.0000000.220011000.004.50
David Buchanan, PHISP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Drew Butera, LOSC101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Melky Cabrera, TORLF01.0000000.1222000154.006.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B101.0000000.010020000.000.00
Eric Campbell, NYM1B101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B11.5000003.131103002.700.90
Ezequiel Carrera, DETCF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Starlin Castro, CHCSS101.0000001.110001000.000.75
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS02.0000001.0233010027.002.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF01.0000001.121120006.753.00
Carl Crawford, LOSLF01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Tony Cruz, STLC101.0000002.001101104.500.00
Johnny Cueto, CINSP01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC101.0000001.000010000.001.00
Khris Davis, MILLF21.6670002.032201009.001.50
Rajai Davis, DETCF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Daniel Descalso, STLSS11.5000001.200001000.000.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS101.0000001.1222041113.501.50
Corey Dickerson, COLCF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Lucas Duda, NYM1B101.0000001.020010000.003.00
A.J. Ellis, LOSC01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Mark Ellis, STL2B101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B01.0000001.000010000.001.00
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF11.5000002.001100004.500.00
Doug Fister, WASSP00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Brian Flynn, MIASP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Juan Francisco, TOR3B01.0000000.110011000.006.00
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B00.0000000.011000000.000.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B02.0000000.220000000.003.00
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP101.0000001.001011100.001.00
Brett Gardner, NYYLF01.0000000.2111000113.501.50
Matt Garza, MILSP01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B21.6670002.051112014.503.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF21.6670003.241102112.451.09
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B11.5000000.2211220013.506.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B11.5000001.220003200.001.20
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF101.0000001.200012000.000.60
Didi Gregorius, ARISS00.0000000.110011000.006.00
Zack Greinke, LOSSP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Brandon Guyer, TAMLF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Billy Hamilton, CINCF02.0000001.110002100.000.75
Jason Hammel, OAKSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Bryce Harper, WASLF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Enrique Hernandez, MIALF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Elian Herrera, MILLF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF11.5000002.231110003.381.50
Ryan Howard, PHI1B101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Ender Inciarte, ARICF00.0000000.2133000140.501.50
Jon Jay, STLCF11.5000003.211103102.450.27
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Derek Jeter, NYYSS01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Kelly Johnson, BOS3B01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B101.0000001.000002200.000.00
Matt Joyce, TAMDH101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF11.5000000.2211100013.504.50
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Ian Kinsler, DET2B101.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Erik Kratz, KANC01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Juan Lagares, NYMCF101.0000001.211101105.400.60
Junior Lake, CHCLF101.0000001.010002000.001.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B00.0000000.100020000.006.00
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B00.0000000.021100000.000.00
James Loney, TAM1B101.0000001.011101009.001.00
Evan Longoria, TAM3B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC21.6670002.062120004.504.00
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Lance Lynn, STLSP00.0000000.1011100027.003.00
Alfredo Marte, ARILF00.0000000.010000000.001.50
Andy Marte, ARI3B00.0000000.000000000.000.00
J.D. Martinez, DETLF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH101.0000001.000000000.000.00
John Mayberry, PHICF101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Brian McCann, NYYC01.0000001.000002100.000.00
Dustin McGowan, TORSP01.0000000.200002100.000.00
Nate McLouth, WASCF101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC01.0000000.001110000.000.00
Shelby Miller, STLSP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Yadier Molina, STLC01.0000001.110000000.000.75
Miguel Montero, ARIC00.0000000.211000000.001.50
Tyler Moore, WAS1B101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Franklin Morales, COLSP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B101.0000000.130011000.0012.00
Jon Niese, NYMSP00.0000000.200002100.000.00
Vidal Nuno, ARISP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Mike Olt, CHC3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B11.5000000.2322100027.006.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC00.0000001.100000000.000.00
Ben Paulsen, COL1B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Brayan Pena, CINC01.0000001.011100009.001.00
David Peralta, ARIRF00.0000000.110010000.006.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS11.5000002.1444231215.432.57
Wily Peralta, MILSP101.0000000.100011000.003.00
Audry Perez, STLC101.0000000.000010000.000.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B02.0000001.1122000013.500.75
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B21.6670003.031101003.001.00
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS101.0000000.100011000.003.00
Wilson Ramos, WASC101.0000001.210000000.000.60
Colby Rasmus, TORCF01.0000000.024400010.000.00
Robbie Ray, DETSP101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Anthony Recker, NYMC00.0000001.000002100.000.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B101.0000001.120001100.001.50
Ben Revere, PHICF101.0000001.000010000.001.00
Jose Reyes, TORSS01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B101.0000001.200012000.000.60
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Wilin Rosario, COLC00.0000000.010010000.000.00
Justin Ruggiano, CHCCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Cameron Rupp, PHIC101.0000001.100001100.000.00
Josh Rutledge, COL2B00.0000001.100001000.000.00
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC101.0000000.100011000.003.00
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Logan Schafer, MILCF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Skip Schumaker, CIN2B01.0000000.0133000081.003.00
Jean Segura, MILSS21.6670003.000000000.000.00
Alfredo Simon, CINSP01.0000000.000000000.000.00
Donovan Solano, MIASS101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Denard Span, WASCF101.0000001.211011000.001.20
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF101.0000001.100001100.000.00
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS101.0000001.000003100.000.00
Oscar Taveras, STLCF101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Michael Taylor, WASRF00.0000000.111000000.003.00
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B01.0000001.0122000118.001.00
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS101.0000000.220012200.004.50
Blake Treinen, WASRP101.0000000.100010000.003.00
Mark Trumbo, ARI1B00.0000000.120001100.006.00
Justin Turner, LOS3B11.5000001.0444010136.004.00
Juan Uribe, LOS3B01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Chase Utley, PHI2B101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B101.0000000.120001100.006.00
Jordany Valdespin, MIA2B101.0000000.200011100.001.50
Joey Votto, CIN1B02.0000000.210020000.004.50
Adam Wainwright, STLSP01.0000001.010001000.001.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B101.0000000.110000000.003.00
David Wright, NYM3B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Christian Yelich, MIACF101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Eric Young, NYMLF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B101.0000000.200010000.001.50

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s & Women’s Third Round

    Tomorrow at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • ACC Football Kickoff Show

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s Third Round & Women’s Fourth Round

    Sunday at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers at Pittsburgh

    Tonight at 7:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CFB: NC State vs Georgia Southern

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

  • HSFB: Southern Durham at Hillside

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • High School Wrap Up Show

    Sunday at 9:00 am on 99.9 The Fan

  • Football Friday

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NOR 3
DUR 5
 
Final
PIT 0
CAR 10
 
5:05pm Tonight
NOR
DUR
 
7:35pm Tonight
NOR
DUR
 
Final
CIN 7
CHC 2
Final
DET 3
NYY 2
Final
SFG 4
COL 1
Final
BAL 5
TAM 4
Final
NYM 1
ATL 6
Final
CWS 2
CLE 3
Final
KAN 5
MIN 11
Final
HOU 4
TEX 2
9th
ANA 3
OAK 3
 
7:05pm Tonight
PIT
CIN
 
7:05pm Tonight
BAL
MIN
 
7:07pm Tonight
TOR
NYY
 
7:10pm Tonight
TAM
BOS
 
7:10pm Tonight
NYM
PHI
 
7:35pm Tonight
ATL
MIA
 
8:10pm Tonight
KAN
CLE
 
8:10pm Tonight
CWS
DET
 
8:10pm Tonight
HOU
TEX
 
8:15pm Tonight
STL
CHC
 
9:40pm Tonight
ARI
COL
 
10:05pm Tonight
ANA
OAK
 
10:10pm Tonight
SDP
LOS
 
10:10pm Tonight
SEA
WAS
 
10:15pm Tonight
SFG
MIL
 
Final
SCAR 28
TEXAM 52
Final
LAMON 17
WAKE 10
Final
MISS 35
BSU 13
Final
TULSA 38
TULA 31
 
4th
WASU 38
RUTG 34
 
4th
ARST 45
WEBER 7
 
3rd
VANDY 7
TEMPL 31
 
7:00pm Tonight
UCONN
BYU
7:30pm Tonight
WKENT
BGU
7:30pm Tonight
MSU
JVST
9:00pm Tonight
COL
COLST
9:00pm Tonight
HOU
TXSANANTO
10:30pm Tonight
ARZ
UNLV
Final
JAC 14
ATL 24
 
Final
BUF 0
DET 23
 
Final
CIN 35
IND 7
 
Final
GBP 34
KAN 14
 
Final
PHI 37
NYJ 7
 
Final
MIA 14
STL 13
 
Final
PIT 0
CAR 10
 
Final
NYG 16
NEP 13
 
Final
TAM 10
WAS 24
 
Final
NOS 13
BAL 22
 
Final
CLE 33
CHI 13
 
Final
DAL 3
DEN 27
 
Final
TEN 3
MIN 19
 
Final
HOU 13
SFX 40
 
Final
SDC 12
ARI 9
 
4th
OAK 41
SEA 31
 
Final
NOR 3
DUR 5
 
5:05pm Tonight
NOR
DUR
 
7:35pm Tonight
NOR
DUR