MLB

Oakland Athletics
2014 Chris Young vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.282
 
Career Avg.
.234
Name  Chris Young
Born  9/5/1983
Height  6-2
Weight  200
Number  24
Position  CF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Alfredo Aceves, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Adams, RP31000111000000.000.000.500
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP26000020000000.000.000.000
Chris Archer, TAMSP12012000000000.500.500.500
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP13000000000000.000.000.000
Burke Badenhop, RP11000011000000.000.000.000
Grant Balfour, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Barnes, BOSSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Antonio Bastardo, PHIRP32010110100010.5001.000.667
Josh Beckett, LOSSP13110000100000.333.667.333
Joe Beimel, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Matt Belisle, RP22000010000000.000.000.000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Chad Bettis, COLRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brad Brach, BALRP210111000010001.0004.0001.000
Craig Breslow, RP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
David Buchanan, PHISP13122000001000.6671.667.667
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP12010010000000.500.500.500
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP13000010000000.000.000.000
A.J. Burnett, PITSP13110000000000.333.333.333
Trevor Cahill, ARISP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Matt Cain, SFGSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carter Capps, MIARP11000010000000.000.000.000
David Carpenter, ATLRP22011000000000.500.500.500
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP13021000100010.6671.000.667
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP12000110000000.000.000.333
Randy Choate, STLRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Steve Cishek, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Preston Claiborne, NYYRP110120000010001.0004.0001.000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP25110000100000.200.400.333
Josh Collmenter, ARISP13010010000000.333.333.333
Neal Cotts, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Brandon Cumpton, PITSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Matt Daley, RP12000000000000.000.000.000
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP33100010000000.000.000.000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP12110100000000.500.500.667
Ross Detwiler, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP21100100000000.000.000.500
Zach Duke, CWSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Dunn, MIARP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Roenis Elias, SEASP11000100000000.000.000.500
Marco Estrada, TORSP13010010000010.333.333.333
Eric Fornataro, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeff Francis, TORSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jason Frasor, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Sam Freeman, STLRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Matt Garza, MILSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Gausman, BALRP25020010100000.400.600.400
Steve Geltz, TAMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP23100211000000.000.000.400
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP12110000100010.5001.000.500
Luke Gregerson, RP110120000010001.0004.0001.000
Kevin Gregg, RP21100100000000.000.000.500
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jesse Hahn, SDPSP12000020000000.000.000.000
David Hale, ATLSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Cole Hamels, PHISP412222152100000.167.250.214
Brad Hand, MIASP10101100000000.000.000.500
Aaron Harang, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Hatcher, MIARP220210000000001.0001.0001.000
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Andrew Heaney, MIARP12000010000000.000.000.000
Roberto Hernandez, SP12000000000000.000.000.333
Mario Hollands, PHIRP33000000000000.000.000.000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP25130000000010.600.600.600
Jared Hughes, PITRP33001000000000.000.000.000
Tommy Hunter, BALRP22010000100000.5001.000.500
Drew Hutchison, TORSP11000100000000.000.000.500
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Casey Janssen, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ubaldo Jimenez, BALRP12001000000000.000.000.000
Jim Johnson, RP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP112111000010001.0004.0001.000
Joe Kelly, BOSSP14021000100000.500.750.500
Kyle Kendrick, SP39110132000000.111.111.200
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP33011000000010.333.333.333
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP21000110000000.000.000.500
Tom Koehler, MIASP38123000001000.250.625.333
George Kontos, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Hiroki Kuroda, SP13010010100000.333.667.333
Brandon League, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dominic Leone, SEARP22010000000000.500.500.500
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP13010000000000.333.333.333
Kyle Lohse, MILSP13000011000010.000.000.000
Aaron Loup, TORRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Lance Lynn, STLSP13011011001000.3331.333.333
Tyler Lyons, STLRP13000010000001.000.000.000
Jean Machi, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Seth Maness, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeff Manship, RP22110000000000.500.500.500
Chris Martin, COLSP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Brian Matusz, BALRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brandon Maurer, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
T.J. McFarland, BALRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Jake McGee, TAMRP110130000010001.0004.0001.000
Evan Meek, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mark Melancon, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Mills, OAKRP13000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Minor, ATLSP25000010000000.000.000.000
Franklin Morales, SP12100100000000.000.000.333
Bryan Morris, MIARP33022000101000.6672.000.667
Charlie Morton, PITSP12000110000000.000.000.333
Jimmy Nelson, MILSP13020000200000.6671.333.667
Pat Neshek, RP22010000000000.500.500.500
Juan Nicasio, COLSP13010010000010.333.333.333
Bud Norris, BALSP25010020000000.200.200.200
Daniel Norris, TORRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Vidal Nuno, ARISP12000000000000.000.000.000
Darren O`Day, BALRP32000100000000.000.000.333
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP25331000101000.6001.400.600
Adam Ottavino, COLRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Troy Patton, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Wily Peralta, MILSP12010100100000.5001.000.667
A.J. Ramos, MIARP22000010000000.000.000.000
Todd Redmond, TORRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Tanner Roark, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Robertson, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Francisco Rodriguez, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Sergio Romo, RP22000000000000.000.000.000
James Russell, ATLRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP12000100000000.000.000.333
Aaron Sanchez, TORRP220200001000001.0001.5001.000
Ervin Santana, SP13010010100000.333.667.333
Joe Saunders, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Shae Simmons, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Will Smith, MILRP220200001000001.0001.5001.000
Craig Stammen, WASRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Drew Storen, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Huston Street, ANARP11000011000000.000.000.000
Marcus Stroman, TORRP13000010000000.000.000.000
Pedro Strop, CHCRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Masahiro Tanaka, NYYSP13010010000001.333.333.333
Dale Thayer, SDPRP22000021000000.000.000.000
Matt Thornton, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Tillman, BALSP12000110000000.000.000.333
Alex Torres, SDPRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Blake Treinen, WASRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP11000100000000.000.000.500
Koji Uehara, BOSRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Chase Utley, PHI2B110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Anthony Varvaro, ATLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Carlos Villanueva, SP11000011000000.000.000.000
Ryan Vogelsong, SP13000010000000.000.000.000
Michael Wacha, STLRP12100010000000.000.000.000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP13010000000001.333.333.333
Jordan Walden, STLRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Taijuan Walker, SEASP12000000000000.000.000.000
Tony Watson, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ryan Webb, BALRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Chase Whitley, NYYRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Chris Withrow, LOSRP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Alex Wood, ATLSP12111000000000.500.500.333
Travis Wood, CHCSP12000100000000.000.000.333
Steven Wright, BOSRP12010100000000.500.500.667
Kirby Yates, TAMRP22011000100000.5001.000.500
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP10000100000000.000.0001.000

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
12:00pm Today
UWGB
ECU
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAC
 
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
Final
MEM 107
LAC 91
Final
BOS 88
POR 94
Final
OKC 86
GSW 91
Final
LAL 94
DEN 101
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAC
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLE
ORL
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
POR
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
PHO
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
NYK
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
IND
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
CHI
 
Final
GMAS 60
COC 61
Final
FSU 69
UMASS 75
Final
SHSU 53
WOFF 64
Final
UNCG 67
YOUNG 76
Final
CMICH 75
ARKPB 43
 
Final
ILLCH 60
SILL 67
Final
MORE 46
AMER 51
Final
CORN 59
DREX 61
Final
CCST 60
COOK 65
Final
ARKLR 94
CSNO 88
Final
LEH 44
CLMB 54
 
Final
USB 89
MERMAR 54
 
Final
NMU 51
TEXAM 64
Final
STLU 56
TAMCC 62
 
Final
FAIR 80
SD 72
Final
EMICH 79
LONG 48
Final
ND 74
PROV 75
Final
RAD 88
CATAWBA 52
 
Final
DEN 80
COPST 54
 
Final
UAB 58
JST 50
 
Final
WICHS 105
NWM 57
Final
OKLA 90
NWST 68
Final
KSU 59
YALE 66
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
UCR 102
STKAT 49
 
Final
PSU 63
USC 61
Final
HC 101
NICHOLSCOL 70
 
Final
BC 53
DAY 65
Final
MON 75
TOWS 79
Final
HOF 93
WAGN 71
 
Final
CIN 54
EILL 49
Final
UGA 74
FATL 61
Final
BRAD 58
NCAT 50
 
Final
LATU 76
PBY 48
Final
RUTG 76
Terriers 73
 
Final
SAMF 64
UMKC 55
Final
NAVY 70
BING 68
Final
SHU 85
GWEBB 67
Final
UNT 58
IONA 78
Final
KENT 86
MNTST 28
Final
FORD 57
MLOWELL 64
 
Final
UCF 76
USCU 69
 
Final
SCAR 63
AKR 68
Final
WVU 78
UCONN 68
Final
CALST 70
DEL 52
 
Final
HOW 78
HOOD 51
 
Final
OSU 106
SHU 48
Final
VANDY 78
TENST 46
Final
NE 65
MAN 51
Final
COLST 75
MERC 62
Final
MISS 80
NARZ 74
Final
WASH 76
PAC 69
Final
LMU 82
SDCHR 60
 
Final
CHAR 58
MIAMI 77
Final
GAELS 72
UCI 69
Final
ILLST 64
ODU 45
Final
UCLA 77
LBSU 63
2nd
SEAT 59
MONT 58
 
12:00pm Today
UWGB
ECU
 
1:30pm Today
WEBER
NEV
 
2:30pm Today
FRES
EVAN
 
2:30pm Today
KYST
PURD
 
4:00pm Today
LSU
CLEM
 
4:00pm Today
ALCOR
DILL
 
4:30pm Today
CHIST
UGST
 
4:30pm Today
DET
MDES
 
5:00pm Tonight
ARZ
MIZZ
 
5:30pm Tonight
INDST
PEAY
 
6:00pm Tonight
FLGC
MAR
 
6:00pm Tonight
LALAF
UWMIL
 
6:30pm Tonight
ODU
GWEBB
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
ARST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOL
BUCK
 
7:00pm Tonight
JMU
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
WINT
ETST
 
7:00pm Tonight
GSOUT
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
BST
GRAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
APP
HAMP
 
7:00pm Tonight
MAST
JVU
 
7:00pm Tonight
XAV
MURST
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
NICST
 
7:00pm Tonight
MSU
SCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
LOU
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENT
SELA
 
7:00pm Tonight
VCU
VILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
WCU
 
7:30pm Tonight
IND
EWASH
 
8:00pm Tonight
ILL
BRO
 
8:00pm Tonight
MSST
CLAYST
 
8:00pm Tonight
BEL
LIP
 
8:00pm Tonight
TCU
MVSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
IOWA
PEPP
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
PVU
 
8:00pm Tonight
KU
RIDE
 
8:00pm Tonight
BAY
STEPH
 
8:00pm Tonight
INCWORD
A
 
8:30pm Tonight
USF
HAW
 
8:30pm Tonight
OKST
ORST
 
9:00pm Tonight
WYO
FAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
YALE
 
9:00pm Tonight
CHAM
PITT
 
9:00pm Tonight
ILLST
SHU
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
STET
 
9:30pm Tonight
ISU
ALA
 
9:30pm Tonight
SDKST
CHADRON
 
9:30pm Tonight
NCOL
CCHR
 
9:30pm Tonight
OREG
MICH
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDU
WMICH
 
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
SIUE
 
11:00pm Tonight
AUB
TULSA
 
11:30pm Tonight
SDST
BYU
 
Final
WIN 2
STL 4
Final
NYR 5
MON 0
Final
ANA 2
ARI 1
Final
VAN 4
CHI 1
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
PHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
PIT
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
MIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
OTT
 
Final
HOU 13
CIN 22
Final
ATL 24
CLE 26
Final
NEP 34
DET 9
Final
MIN 21
GBP 24
Final
IND 23
JAC 3
Final
CHI 21
TAM 13
Final
PHI 43
TEN 24
Final
SEA 19
ARI 3
Final
SDC 27
STL 24
Final
DEN 39
MIA 36
Final
SFX 17
WAS 13
Final
NYG 28
DAL 31
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
NYJ
8:30pm Tonight
NOS
BAL