MLB

Los Angeles Dodgers
2014 Avg.
.207
 
Career Avg.
.245
Name  Nick Punto
Born  11/8/1977
Height  5-9
Weight  195
Number  1
Position  2B
Bats  S
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT51101924119259401011.238.307.300
VSRIGHT539712173163110321020.175.278.292
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME328512181012246321021.212.329.309
AWAY411139234133213401010.204.265.286
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr185341116124100010.208.226.288
May164271278125301011.286.429.400
June13375826176100000.216.243.326
July16453524103201010.111.222.184
August12011000000000.500.500.500
Sept/Oct919241151020000.211.421.250
B-AllStar55160183412214918702031.213.294.304
A-AllStar1838372471020000.184.289.262
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty611041171152811311000.163.240.269
1stBase314541434133301031.311.444.367
2ndBase119321240010000.222.444.364
3rdBase44200022000000.000.000.000
1st-2nd1717330252000000.176.176.263
1st-3rd99222120000000.222.222.300
2nd-3rd77236121100000.429.571.500
BasesLoad23401000000000.000.000.000
RISP37491610106155110000.204.265.291
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out496951426203400000.203.261.267
1-Out5373817510167221010.233.356.325
2-Out445681079209101021.179.250.292
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning132011100000000.500.500.667
Inning22523242251000000.174.174.240
Inning32522222373100001.091.136.200
Inning42117332472001000.176.353.333
Inning52826263241000010.231.231.286
Inning62320240383100010.200.250.304
Inning73028373283110000.250.357.300
Inning82925340463100010.160.200.276
Inning92522371373211000.318.636.400
Inning10+1013130140100000.231.308.286
Inning1-349474756124100001.149.170.245
Inning4-6526371359196101020.206.270.306
Inning7-9617591849219421010.240.387.321
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn41490703153200000.143.184.192
Appear249442311100000.444.556.583
Appear612110100010000.5001.500.667
Appear7515241230001000.267.467.353
Appear8175941268156101030.203.271.299
Appear9401139205113712510001.177.239.250
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin3811717289153212511031.239.325.326
InLoss2981413510247211000.160.247.253
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND43660167000300000.242.288.242
FLY2733243000102000.121.333.121
LINE23300214000320000.700.933.700

TV
  • NCAAT: Louisville v. Michigan State

    Today at 2:20 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NCAAT: Duke v. Gonzaga

    Tonight at 5:05 on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CHA 115
ATL 100
Final
CAR 3
NJD 1
5:00pm Tonight
CAR
BOS
 
5:05pm Tonight
DUKE
GONZ
 
Final
NYY 2
BAL 10
Final
TAM 6
BOS 9
Final
MIA 1
HOU 1
Final
MIN 7
PHI 1
Final
DET 4
STL 3
Final
PIT 8
TOR 3
Final
TOR 3
ATL 5
Final
NYM 10
WAS 2
Final
CIN 9
CHC 5
Final
MIL 2
CLE 3
Final
CHC 18
COL 4
Final
CWS 4
OAK 10
Final
TEX 2
SDP 3
Final
SEA 8
SFG 9
Final
ARI 5
KAN 10
Final
ANA 4
LOS 5
1:05pm Today
PHI
DET
 
1:05pm Today
WAS
MIA
 
1:05pm Today
BAL
MIN
 
1:05pm Today
STL
NYM
 
1:05pm Today
HOU
NYY
 
1:05pm Today
ATL
PIT
 
1:05pm Today
BOS
TAM
 
1:07pm Today
TOR
BAL
 
3:10pm Today
ANA
CIN
 
4:05pm Today
KAN
CHC
 
4:05pm Today
CLE
CWS
 
4:05pm Today
SFG
LOS
 
4:05pm Today
OAK
MIL
 
4:05pm Today
SDP
SEA
 
4:05pm Today
LOS
TEX
 
4:10pm Today
COL
ARI
 
4:10pm Today
ARI
COL
 
Final
CHA 115
ATL 100
Final
CHI 111
NYK 80
Final
MIL 95
GSW 108
Final
UTA 94
OKC 89
Final
POR 120
DEN 114
12:30pm Today
WAS
HOU
 
3:30pm Today
BRK
LAL
 
4:00pm Today
NOP
MIN
 
4:30pm Today
CLE
PHI
 
6:00pm Tonight
MIA
DET
 
6:00pm Tonight
BOS
LAC
 
7:00pm Tonight
IND
DAL
 
7:00pm Tonight
SAN
MEM
 
9:00pm Tonight
PHO
OKC
 
Final
WISC 85
ARZ 78
Final
YALE 78
CAN 73
Final
KENT 68
ND 66
2:20pm Today
LOU
MSU
 
5:05pm Tonight
DUKE
GONZ
 
Final
WAS 3
NAS 4
Final
NYI 2
ANA 3
Final
PIT 3
ARI 2
Final
BOS 4
NYR 2
Final
PHI 2
SJS 3
Final
DET 4
TAM 0
Final
MON 3
FLA 2
Final
CAR 3
NJD 1
Final
TOR 4
OTT 3
Final
STL 2
CLB 4
Final
MIN 4
LOS 1
Final
COL 5
BUF 3
Final
VAN 3
DAL 4
3:00pm Today
NYR
WAS
5:00pm Tonight
CAR
BOS
 
5:00pm Tonight
NAS
CAL
 
5:00pm Tonight
NYI
DET
 
5:00pm Tonight
OTT
FLA
 
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
ANA
 
7:30pm Tonight
WIN
CHI
 
7:30pm Tonight
PIT
SJS