MLB

Los Angeles Dodgers
2014 Avg.
.207
 
Career Avg.
.245
Name  Nick Punto
Born  11/8/1977
Height  5-9
Weight  195
Number  1
Position  2B
Bats  S
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT51101924119259401011.238.307.300
VSRIGHT539712173163110321020.175.278.292
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME328512181012246321021.212.329.309
AWAY411139234133213401010.204.265.286
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr185341116124100010.208.226.288
May164271278125301011.286.429.400
June13375826176100000.216.243.326
July16453524103201010.111.222.184
August12011000000000.500.500.500
Sept/Oct919241151020000.211.421.250
B-AllStar55160183412214918702031.213.294.304
A-AllStar1838372471020000.184.289.262
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty611041171152811311000.163.240.269
1stBase314541434133301031.311.444.367
2ndBase119321240010000.222.444.364
3rdBase44200022000000.000.000.000
1st-2nd1717330252000000.176.176.263
1st-3rd99222120000000.222.222.300
2nd-3rd77236121100000.429.571.500
BasesLoad23401000000000.000.000.000
RISP37491610106155110000.204.265.291
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out496951426203400000.203.261.267
1-Out5373817510167221010.233.356.325
2-Out445681079209101021.179.250.292
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning132011100000000.500.500.667
Inning22523242251000000.174.174.240
Inning32522222373100001.091.136.200
Inning42117332472001000.176.353.333
Inning52826263241000010.231.231.286
Inning62320240383100010.200.250.304
Inning73028373283110000.250.357.300
Inning82925340463100010.160.200.276
Inning92522371373211000.318.636.400
Inning10+1013130140100000.231.308.286
Inning1-349474756124100001.149.170.245
Inning4-6526371359196101020.206.270.306
Inning7-9617591849219421010.240.387.321
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn41490703153200000.143.184.192
Appear249442311100000.444.556.583
Appear612110100010000.5001.500.667
Appear7515241230001000.267.467.353
Appear8175941268156101030.203.271.299
Appear9401139205113712510001.177.239.250
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin3811717289153212511031.239.325.326
InLoss2981413510247211000.160.247.253
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND43660167000300000.242.288.242
FLY2733243000102000.121.333.121
LINE23300214000320000.700.933.700

  • NFL: Minnesota at Green Bay

    Tonight at 8:25 on WRAL-TV

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Virginia Tech at UNC

    Saturday at 12:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Alabama at Ole Miss

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CLB 6
CAR 3
Final
PIT 0
SFG 8
5:37pm Tonight
BAL
DET
9:07pm Tonight
ANA
KAN
7:00pm Tonight
FIU
FATL
7:00pm Tonight
HOU
UCF
10:30pm Tonight
OREG
ARZ
Final
CLB 6
CAR 3
Final
BUF 6
WAS 1
Final
DET 0
PIT 2
Final
CHI 1
MON 3
Final
EDM 3
ARI 2
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
NYI
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
PHI
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
TAM
 
8:00pm Tonight
STL
MIN
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
LOS
 
9:00pm Tonight
EDM
VAN
 
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
WIN
 
8:25pm Tonight
GBP
MIN