MLB

Los Angeles Dodgers
2014 Avg.
.207
 
Career Avg.
.245
Name  Nick Punto
Born  11/8/1977
Height  5-9
Weight  195
Number  1
Position  2B
Bats  S
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT51101924119259401011.238.307.300
VSRIGHT539712173163110321020.175.278.292
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME328512181012246321021.212.329.309
AWAY411139234133213401010.204.265.286
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr185341116124100010.208.226.288
May164271278125301011.286.429.400
June13375826176100000.216.243.326
July16453524103201010.111.222.184
August12011000000000.500.500.500
Sept/Oct919241151020000.211.421.250
B-AllStar55160183412214918702031.213.294.304
A-AllStar1838372471020000.184.289.262
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty611041171152811311000.163.240.269
1stBase314541434133301031.311.444.367
2ndBase119321240010000.222.444.364
3rdBase44200022000000.000.000.000
1st-2nd1717330252000000.176.176.263
1st-3rd99222120000000.222.222.300
2nd-3rd77236121100000.429.571.500
BasesLoad23401000000000.000.000.000
RISP37491610106155110000.204.265.291
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out496951426203400000.203.261.267
1-Out5373817510167221010.233.356.325
2-Out445681079209101021.179.250.292
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning132011100000000.500.500.667
Inning22523242251000000.174.174.240
Inning32522222373100001.091.136.200
Inning42117332472001000.176.353.333
Inning52826263241000010.231.231.286
Inning62320240383100010.200.250.304
Inning73028373283110000.250.357.300
Inning82925340463100010.160.200.276
Inning92522371373211000.318.636.400
Inning10+1013130140100000.231.308.286
Inning1-349474756124100001.149.170.245
Inning4-6526371359196101020.206.270.306
Inning7-9617591849219421010.240.387.321
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn41490703153200000.143.184.192
Appear249442311100000.444.556.583
Appear612110100010000.5001.500.667
Appear7515241230001000.267.467.353
Appear8175941268156101030.203.271.299
Appear9401139205113712510001.177.239.250
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin3811717289153212511031.239.325.326
InLoss2981413510247211000.160.247.253
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND43660167000300000.242.288.242
FLY2733243000102000.121.333.121
LINE23300214000320000.700.933.700

  • World Series: Kansas City vs. San Francisco

    Tonight at 7:30 on FOX50

  • NFL: San Diego at Denver

    Tomorrow at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: North Carolina at Virginia

    Saturday at 12:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • World Series: San Francisco Giants at Kansas City Royals

    Tonight at 8:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: San Diego Chargers at Denver Broncos

    Tomorrow at 8:25 pm on 620am

  • NHL: Carolina Hurricanes at Calgary Flames

    Tomorrow at 8:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
WIN 3
CAR 1
Final
KAN 1
SFG 7
8:07pm Tonight
KAN
SFG
 
Final
MIA 90
HOU 85
Final
MIN 107
IND 89
Final
OKC 91
UTA 105
Final
DEN 75
POR 93
Final
LAL 108
PHO 114
Final
GSW 125
LAC 107
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
HOU
 
7:30pm Tonight
BOS
BRK
 
7:30pm Tonight
NYK
WAS
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
CLE
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIL
MIN
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
ATL
 
10:00pm Tonight
LAL
POR
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAC
PHO
 
Final
LALAF 55
ARKST 40
Final
NJD 3
NYR 4
Final
BOS 5
SJS 3
Final
NYI 2
TOR 5
Final
MON 2
DET 1
Final
NAS 4
ARI 3
Final
WIN 3
CAR 1
Final
CHI 4
PHI 0
Final
DAL 6
VAN 3
Final
COL 3
FLA 4
Final
CAL 1
TAM 2
7:00pm Tonight
OTT
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
PIT
PHI
 
9:30pm Tonight
EDM
WAS
 
10:30pm Tonight
ANA
BUF