MLB

Atlanta Braves
2014 Luis Avilan vs. Batter

Career W-L
10-1
 
Career ERA
2.56
Name  Luis Avilan
Born  7/19/1989
Height  6-2
Weight  220
Number  43
Position  RP
Bats  L
Throws  L
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Matt Adams, STL1B01100110000000000
Joaquin Arias, SFG2B00100110000000000
Cody Asche, PHI3B00200220000000000
Jeff Baker, MIA2B00100010100000000
Brandon Barnes, COLCF00200220000000100
Brandon Belt, SFG1B00100110000000000
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF00200220000000000
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF00100110000000000
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF00100110000000000
Reid Brignac, PHI3B01100110000000000
Andrew Brown, NYMRF00100110000000000
Domonic Brown, PHILF01400440010000000
Jay Bruce, CINRF01100110000000000
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF01200220000000000
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B01200220000000100
Kole Calhoun, ANARF00100010000000000
Eric Campbell, NYM1B00100110000000000
Robinson Cano, SEA2B00200220000000000
Matt Carpenter, STL3B02300330000000100
Chris Carter, HOUDH01100110000000000
Jason Castro, HOUC01100110000000000
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00100010000000000
Endy Chavez, SEARF00100010000010000
Carl Crawford, LOSLF00100110000000000
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC00100110000000000
Ike Davis, PIT1B00200220000000000
Matt den Dekker, NYMCF00100110000000000
Daniel Descalso, STLSS00100110000000000
Ian Desmond, WASSS01200120000000000
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B00100110000000000
Lucas Duda, NYM1B00100110000000100
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B02300230100000100
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS00100110000000000
Maikel Franco, PHI3B00100110000000000
Todd Frazier, CIN3B01100110000000000
Freddy Galvis, PHI3B00100110000000000
Cole Gillespie, TORLF00100010000000000
Jonny Gomes, OAKLF00200120000000000
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B00100110000000100
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF01100110000000000
Dee Gordon, LOS2B00100110000000000
Tuffy Gosewisch, ARIC01100110000000000
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF00600460010000000
Randal Grichuk, STLRF01100110000000000
Tony Gwynn Jr., PHILF00200120000000000
Scott Hairston, WASLF01100110000000000
Cole Hamels, PHISP00100110000000000
Bryce Harper, WASLF02200220000000000
Josh Harrison, PIT3B00100110000000000
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS00100110000000000
Chris Heisey, CINLF01100110000000000
Koyie Hill, PHIC00100110000000000
Matt Holliday, STLLF01100110000000000
Ryan Howard, PHI1B01500450010000000
Raul Ibanez, KANDH00100110000000000
Jon Jay, STLCF00100110000000000
Reed Johnson, MIALF00100110000000000
Garrett Jones, MIA1B00100110000000000
Matt Kemp, LOSRF00100010100000000
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B01200220010000000
Jose Lobaton, WASC01100110000000000
Kyle Lohse, MILSP00100110000000000
Ed Lucas, MIA3B00100110000000000
Lance Lynn, STLSP00100010000010000
Starling Marte, PITLF00100110000000000
John Mayberry Jr., TORCF01100110000000000
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF00100010100000000
Casey McGehee, MIA3B00100010000000000
Jordy Mercer, PITSS00100110000000000
Yadier Molina, STLC02200220000000000
Justin Morneau, COL1B01100110000000000
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B01700770000000000
Kristopher Negron, CIN2B01100110000000100
Kirk Nieuwenhuis, NYMCF00100110000000000
Rougned Odor, TEX2B00100010000000000
David Ortiz, BOSDH00200120100000000
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B00100110000000000
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF00100110000000000
Angel Pagan, SFGCF00100110000000000
Gerardo Parra, MILRF00100010000010000
Hunter Pence, SFGRF00200220000000000
David Peralta, ARIRF00200220000000000
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS01200220000000000
Gregory Polanco, PITRF00100110000000000
Buster Posey, SFGC00100110000000000
Alex Presley, HOUCF01100110000000000
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00100011000000000
Wilson Ramos, WASC01200220000000000
Anthony Recker, NYMC01100110000000000
Ben Revere, PHICF01200220000000000
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B00100110000000000
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS01400440000000000
Stefen Romero, SEARF00100110000000010
Wilin Rosario, COLC01100110000000000
David Ross, BOSC00100010100000000
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC00200220000000000
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC01200120000100000
Gaby Sanchez, PIT1B00100110000000000
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B00100110000000000
Michael Saunders, SEACF00100110000000000
Logan Schafer, MILCF00100110000000000
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF00100010000000000
Kyle Seager, SEA3B00100110000000000
Grady Sizemore, PHICF01400440000000000
Travis Snider, PITRF00100110000000100
Donovan Solano, MIASS00100110000000000
Denard Span, WASCF03500451000000000
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF00100010110000000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP00100110000000000
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS00400440000000000
Chase Utley, PHI2B00400341000000000
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B00100010000000000
Edinson Volquez, PITSP00100110000000000
Joey Votto, CIN1B00100110000000000
Neil Walker, PIT2B00100110000000000
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B00100110000000000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP00100110000000000
David Wright, NYM3B00200220000000000
Christian Yelich, MIACF01600660000000000
Eric Young, NYMLF01500550000000000
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B00100110000000000

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Friday at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 66
BUT 74
Final
ECU 73
HAW 75
Final
DUKE 93
FUR 54
Final
CHA 97
POR 105
 
Final
NCSU 84
RICH 72
 
3rd
FLA 1
CAR 0
 
Final
PHI 91
BRK 99
 
Final
ORL 96
GSW 111
 
Final
CHA 97
POR 105
 
Final
CLE 113
WAS 87
 
4th
DET 91
LAC 98
 
4th
DAL 76
NYK 81
 
4th
ATL 101
TOR 109
 
3rd
MIN 68
MIL 68
 
3rd
HOU 73
SAC 68
 
3rd
OKC 71
UTA 60
 
Half
SAN 50
IND 55
 
2nd
PHO 39
DEN 37
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MEM
Final
UNC 66
BUT 74
Final
FRES 64
MAR 68
Final
CHAT 61
RMU 46
Final
EMICH 68
ROCH 35
 
Final
MRGST 51
LIB 50
 
Final
HAMP 60
AMER 64
 
Final
BEL 78
DEN 57
Final
UMASS 79
NE 54
Final
JMU 79
SHU 72
 
Final
KNST 84
SAMF 71
 
Final
ECU 73
HAW 75
Final
CHAM 60
MIZZ 74
Final
CCAR 61
LAMON 48
Final
OKLA 75
UCLA 65
Final
ELON 65
UNF 72
 
Final
UWMIL 66
ORU 69
Final
WCU 66
CHIST 61
Final
DUKE 93
FUR 54
Final
BYU 85
PURD 87
 
Final
EVAN 79
USF 72
 
Final
COL 71
GTDNS 75
 
Final
VERM 73
BRY 47
 
Final
OSU 91
CAMP 64
 
Final
LOU 45
CLST 33
 
Final
UCF 69
DAVID 95
 
Final
IONA 126
DELST 76
 
Final
OU 78
UGST 83
 
Final
TOWS 97
GOUCHER 43
 
Final
ND 81
GRAM 54
 
Final
YALE 82
LAF 60
 
Final
GWU 91
LONG 66
 
Final
VT 78
UMO 63
 
Final
WAKE 83
MNTER 49
 
Final
NAVY 67
PSUHARRIS 42
 
Final
NCSU 84
RICH 72
 
Final
MINN 61
STJ 70
 
Final
JVU 69
TRINBAPT 57
 
Final
YOUNG 66
UMKC 63
 
Final
UAB 43
WISC 72
 
Final
CORN 67
CAN 60
 
Final
WVU 103
VMI 72
 
2nd
DEP 59
LEH 71
 
2nd
UNT 59
MVSU 46
 
2nd
MARS 61
MORE 69
 
2nd
TCU 61
RAD 38
 
2nd
SELA 79
TENT 65
 
2nd
SMU 65
TXSOU 49
 
2nd
UTAH 72
TXPA 43
 
2nd
LMU 50
UCR 42
 
2nd
SCAR 75
UNCA 60
 
2nd
SD 79
WAYNEST 65
 
2nd
PITT 49
KYST 41
 
2nd
UWGB 34
FLGC 25
 
2nd
IOWA 43
NILL 29
 
1st
ORST 30
AUB 30
 
1st
MONT 21
CARROLLMT 14
 
1st
SUTAH 34
EKENT 31
 
1st
NMST 24
FAM 13
 
1st
WYO 33
STET 16
 
Half
EWASH 37
NKENTUCKY 20
 
Half
IDST 25
WLVRN 28
 
1st
GEOR 8
UF 9
 
9:30pm Tonight
GONZ
UGA
9:44pm Tonight
NIOWA
NW
10:00pm Tonight
SDST
ARZ
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
CPSL
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
UTST
10:30pm Tonight
NDAK
ALAST
11:00pm Tonight
CSNO
PORST
11:30pm Tonight
AKAN
PAC
11:30pm Tonight
OKST
TULSA
3rd Intermission
NYI 3
WAS 2
 
Final
BUF 1
WIN 2
 
3rd
FLA 1
CAR 0
 
3rd
TAM 3
NYR 2
 
3rd
DET 4
PHI 1
 
3rd
PIT 3
TOR 3
 
2nd Intermission
MIN 0
LOS 4
 
1st Intermission
COL 0
CHI 0
 
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
CAL